DreamHack Winter 2013 Energizer Ultimate Lithium Fighting Championship Results

By on November 30, 2013 at 1:25 pm
DreamHack-Winter-2013-622x

dreamhackwinter-streetfighter
Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition is back at DreamHack, and with its biggest prize yet. Over 100 players will be at the Elmia in Jönköping, Sweden competing for the 100,000 Swedish Krona (~15250 USD) total prize pool.

Among those attending are Daigo Umehara, Tokido and Mago of Team Mad Catz from Japan. Evo 2013 champion Desperation Move’s Xian of Singapore and AverMedia’s GamerBee of Taiwan will also be competing. These players will be joining the fierce veterans of Europe, including Western Wolves’ Ryan Hart and F-Word, WatchDaMatch’s Luffy and Cuongster, DreamHack Summer 2013 champion Popi, and many more.

Prizes

  • 1st Place – 50,000 SEK
  • 2nd Pace – 25,000 SEK
  • 3rd Place – 15,000 SEK
  • 4th Place – 10,000 SEK

DreamHack Winter 2013 BinaryBeast Bracket Information

Stream

The Energizer Ultimate Lithium Fighting Championship will be streamed by ARMSHOUSE.

Watch live video from ARMSHOUSE on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

All times in CET (UTC +1).

09:00 – Tournament area opens, player confirmation starts
10:45 – Player confirmation closes

11:00 – Group stage 1:1 – Groups A-P
12:00 – Group stage 1:2 – Groups J-F2

14:00 – Group Stage 2 – Groups A-P
16:00 – Double Elimination Round Of 32

21:00 – Top 4 – Grand Final – DreamArena Extreme

[hr]

Results

ae2012-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. MCZ|Umehara (Ryu)
2. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
3. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
4. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
5. imstilldadaddy (Guile, Seth)
5. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
7. FuR|Kusanagi (Seth)
7. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen)

Grand Finals

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) – 1-3

Losers Finals

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 3-1

Winners Finals

MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

BTM|imstilldadaddy (Guile) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 0-3
MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. FuR|Kusanagi (Seth) – 3-1
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 3-1

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. BTM|imstilldadaddy (Guile) – 3-1
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

BTM|imstilldadaddy (Guile) vs. eSN|Veggey (Zangief, Fei Long) – 3-0
DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 2-3
MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 3-2
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. esN.MCZ|Duppsko (Rufus) – 3-0

Top 16 Losers

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. Ixion I (Dan) – 3-1
esN|Duppsko (Rufus) vs. FuR|Kusanagi (Seth) – 0-3
DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. Nercromina (Cammy) – 3-1
esN|Veggey (Zangief) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 0-3

Early Round Match Log

Top 32 Losers

MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – 2-0

Early Round Match Log

EVORyu (Ryu) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2
Nina Gayden (Cody) vs. Skatan (Chun-Li) – 0-2
Sir Dancealot (Cody) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-2
MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) vs. O.Lint (Gouken) – 2-0
MrKingFunk I (Zangief, Rufus) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 0-2
It’sOver9000!!!111 (Zangief) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2
blt (M.Bison) vs. Ixion I (Dan) – 0-2
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. willekrona (El Fuerte) – 2-0
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 2-0
DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. Skatan (Chun-Li) – 2-0
DRz|Yagami (Dhalsim) vs. MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) – 0-2
FuR|Kusanagi (Seth) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 1-2
HOG|Popi (Cammy) vs. sBastiZH (M.Bison) – 2-0
LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. BTM|imstilldadaddy (Guile) – 0-2
esN|Phenom (M.Bison) vs. GG|Halibel (Akuma, Guile) – 2-1
son gohan 2 (Cammy) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 0-2
MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) vs. Nercromina (Cammy) – 2-1
LioR (Makoto) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2
HOG|Popi (Cammy) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 1-2
BCNeSports|Fasoll (Ibuki) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 1-2
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 2-0

Group Play Match Log

Group Play Match Log

MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. Infamous H (Dhalsim) – 2-0
AChampou (Blanka, Adon) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 0-2
AChampou (Blanka) vs. Infamous H (Dhalsim) – 1-2
Shinuza (Cammy) vs. Namlaks (Zangief) – 0-2
FrameTrapTV|The Prince (Ryu) vs. Namlaks (Zangief) – 0-2
BAMF.Twitch|Fishstix (Ken) vs. MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) – 0-2
DAVE (Dudley) vs. MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) – 0-2
DAVE (Dudley) vs. BAMF.Twitch|Fishstix (Ken) – 1-2
ugge (M.Bison) vs. HOG|Popi (Cammy) – 0-2
ugge (M.Bison) vs. DG|Shneizel (M.Bison) – 0-2
HOG|Popi (Cammy) vs. DG|Shneizel (M.Bison) – 2-0
Feimitsu Danwa (Dan) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 0-2
FSP (Rufus) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 0-2
Gandhi (Ryu) vs. FSP (Rufus) – 2-1
Feimitsu Danwa (Dan) vs. FSP (Rufus) – 2-0
LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. Gandhi (Ryu) – 2-0

[hr]

Sources: DreamHack, ARMSHOUSE, DreamHackTV