Canada Cup 2013 Results

By on September 29, 2013 at 6:30 pm
canadacup-622

canadacup2013

Canada Cup is back this weekend with its fourth annual tournament! Canada Cup Gaming’s feature tournament series is perhaps best known for the International 5v5, the highlight event that brings together competitors from different areas of the globe to battle for the Street Fighter crown. While previous tournaments were held in Calgary, Alberta, Canada Cup 2013 is moving farther west, to Vancouver, British Columbia, at the Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel.

Tournament Games

  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

The International 5v5

The year’s International 5v5 is again for Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012, and as usual will have a double-elimination, character-lock format. Unlike previous years, however, the event is moving away from being invitational to an open format. Team Japan, who has won the event the past two years, is back again with the exact same team. Challenging the throne will be teams representing the United States, Asia and of course Canada.

With a starting pot of $10,000, a lot is on the line, but who will take home the cup? Find out this weekend!

Team Japan

  • MCZ|Tokido
  • MCZ|Mago
  • RZR|Fuudo
  • Kazunoko
  • Bonchan

Team USA

  • EG|Justin Wong
  • EG|Ricky Ortiz
  • EG|PR Balrog
  • AGE|NYChrisG
  • coL|Filipino Champ

Team Asia

  • Infiltration
  • CafeId.RZR|MadKOF
  • CafeId|Kensouzzang
  • Qanba|Xiaohai
  • Qanba|Dakou

Team Canada 1

Team Canada 2

Stream and Schedule Information

Canada Cup 2013 will be streamed live on the Canada Cup Twitch channels.

Below is a schedule for the event, in Pacific Daylight Time (UTC -7).

FRIDAY

10:00AM – Doors Open
12:00PM – 5 on 5 Bracket Assignment and Opening Matches
6:00PM – Street Fighter X Tekken
8:00PM – Injustice: Gods Among Us
10:30PM – Venue closes for the night.

SATURDAY

9:30AM -Venue Opens
10:00AM – Tekken Tag Tournament 2
12:00PM – King of Fighters XIII
12:00PM – Super Smash Pools
2:00PM – Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition 2012
7:00PM – Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
11:00PM – Venue closes for the night.

SUNDAY

9:30AM – Venue Opens
10:00AM – Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition 2012 – TOP 8
12:00PM – Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 – TOP 8
2:00PM – International 5 on 5 Part 2
6:30PM – Venue Closes
8:30PM – Canada Cup 2013 Wrap Up Party at EXP Bar

Results

ssfivbanner

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 International 5v5

1. Team Japan – MCZ|Mago (Fei Long), MCZ|Tokido (Akuma), RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long), Kazunoko (Yun), Bonchan (Sagat)
2. Team Northeast Asia – Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy), Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay), Infiltration, CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose), CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Guy)
3. Team Canada 1 – CCG|Jozhear (Vega), CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka), CCG|Air (Ryu), CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy), Street11 (Gen)
4. Team USA – EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus), EG|PR Balrog (Balrog), EG|Justin Wong (Rufus), AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura), coL|Filipino Champ(Dhalsim)
5. Team Canada 3 – Wilson (Fei Long), Laurence (Ryu), Benson (Blanka), Jeff Wu (C.Viper), Joey (Fei Long)
5. Team Canada 2 – Terry (Chun-Li), Mar (Dhalsim), Clim (Zangief), HiHiPuffyAmiYumiGuy (M.Bison), Orikasa (Ibuki)

Grand Finals

Team Northeast Asia vs. Team Japan – 5-2

Match Log
CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. Mago (Fei Long)
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. Tokido (Akuma)
CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Guy) vs. Tokido (Akuma)
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. Tokido (Akuma)

Losers Finals

Team Northeast Asia vs. Team Canada 1 – 5-0

Match Log
Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega)
Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) vs. CCG|LapChi (Blanka)
Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) vs. Street11 (Gen)
Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu)
Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)

Winners Finals

Team Japan vs. Team Northeast Asia – 5-2

Match Log
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Guy)
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay)
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose)
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. Infiltration (Akuma)
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. Infiltration (Akuma)
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. Infiltration (Akuma)

Losers Semi-finals

Team Canada 1 vs. Team USA – 5-3

Match Log
Street11 (Gen) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
CCG|Air (Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

Winners Semi-finals

Team Northeast Asia vs. Team USA – 5-4

Match Log
CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Guy) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

Team Canada 2 vs. Team Japan – 0-5

Match Log
Terry (Chun-Li) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
HiHiPuffyAmiYumiGuy (M.Bison) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
Mar (Dhalsim) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
Clim (Zangief) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
Orikasa (Ibuki) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)

Losers Quarter-finals

Team USA vs. Team Canada 3 – 5-1

Match Log
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. Wilson (Fei Long)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. Wilson (Fei Long)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. Laurence (Ryu)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. Jeff Wu (C.Viper)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. Benson (Blanka)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. Joey (Fei Long)

Team Canada 1 vs. Team Canada 2 – 5-0

Match Log
CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) vs. Terry (Chun-Li)
CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) vs. Mar (Dhalsim)
CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) vs. Clim (Zangief)
CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) vs. HiHiPuffyAmiYumiGuy (M.Bison)
CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) vs. Orikasa (Ibuki)

First Round

Team USA vs. Team Canada – 5-1

Match Log
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Street11 (Gen)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)

Team Canada 2 vs. Team Canada 3 – 5-1

Match Log
Terry (Chun-Li) vs. Wilson (Fei Long)
Terry (Chun-Li) vs. Laurence (Ryu)
Terry (Chun-Li) vs. Benson (Blanka)
Terry (Chun-Li) vs. Jeff Wu (C. Viper)
Clim (Zangief) vs. Jeff Wu (C. Viper)
Clim (Zangief) vs. Joey (Fei Long)
[hr]

Exhibitions

FT5 – Infiltration (Akuma) vs. CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) – 5-2 ○●○○●○○

FT7 Random Select – EG|Justin Wong vs. Qanba|Dakou – 2-7

Match Log
EG|Justin Wong (Gouken) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Gen)
EG|Justin Wong (Guile) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Hakan)
EG|Justin Wong (Oni) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Ryu)
EG|Justin Wong (Abel) vs. Qanba|Dakou (El Fuerte)
EG|Justin Wong (Sagat) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay)
EG|Justin Wong (Guile) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu)
EG|Justin Wong (Balrog) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay)
EG|Justin Wong (Dee Jay) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Oni)
EG|Justin Wong (Dan) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu)
[hr]

ae2012-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 Singles

1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy, Yun)
2. Bonchan (Sagat)
3. Kazunoko (Yun)
4. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
5. Jayce the Ace (C.Viper)
5. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy, Ryu, Ken)
7. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
7. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

9. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
9. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
9. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
9. Infiltration (Akuma)
13. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)
13. NGL.MCZ|Chris (Ken)
13. Chaotix (Dudley)
13. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)

Finals Match Log

Grand Finals

Bonchan (Sagat) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 0-3 Reset
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 0-2

Winners Finals

Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Bonchan (Sagat) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

Qanba|Xaio Hai (Cammy) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 2-1

Top 8 Match Log

Top 8 Winners

Jayce the Ace (C.Viper) vs. Bonchan (Sagat) – 0-2
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 2-0
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Yun) – 0-2

RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. Jayce the Ace (C.Viper) – 2-0
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Ken, Ryu) – 2-0

Top 16 Match Log

Top 16 Winners

RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) – 1-2
Infiltration (Ryu) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 0-2
Jayce the Ace (Viper) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 2-0
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. NGL.MCZ|Chris (Ken) – 2-0
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. Chaotix (Dudley) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – 1-2

Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-0
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 2-1
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – 2-0
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 0-2

Early Round Match Log

Winners Bracket

GG|Sherryjenix (C.Viper) vs. Instant Party (Ibuki) – 2-1
Easyman (Ryu) vs. Gordon Ho (Dudley) – 2-0
HyperJosh (Adon) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 0-2
Hammock District (Balrog) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 0-2
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. CuddlesFADCNasty (Ryu) – 2-0
Behrudy (Dudley) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) – 0-2
Lovely Demon (Akuma) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 0-2
GG|Sherryjenix (C.Viper) vs. Whitegun (Yun) – 0-2
NGL.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. Alex Choi (Fei Long) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Jeice (Cammy) – 2-0
CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. Shogundo (M.Bison) – 2-0
EG|fLoE (Yang) vs. Bunsenburner (Blanka) – 2-0
Jur Jur (Sagat) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 0-2
ShadowSingh4D (Fei Long) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 0-2
Sauce|Xeno (Chun-Li) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) – 0-2
NGL.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. TShadow (Akuma) – 2-0
NeoGAF|Shouta (T.Hawk) vs. Infiltration (Ryu) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) – 2-0
CCG|Air (Guy) vs. TWP Volacide (Rose) – 2-0
Easyman (Ryu) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 0-2
WhiteGun (Ibuki) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 0-2
CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 0-2
Qanba|Dakou (Ryu) vs. Ranmasama (Rufus) – 2-1
NGL.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – 2-0
EG|fLoE (Yang) vs. Infiltration (Akuma) – 0-2
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) – 0-2
NGL.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. Infiltration (Akuma) – 0-2
Just Steve (Balrog) vs. NGL.MCZ|Brentt (Rufus) – 0-2
CCG|Jozhear (Vega) vs. Kinexx (Rufus) – 2-0
YoungNguyen (Guile) vs. Ginoya (Sakura) – 2-0
Uroboros (Yun) vs. Jeff Wu (C.Viper) – 0-2
Schow7 (Gen) vs. Bonchan (Sagat) – 0-2
KPop (Ibuki) vs. Street11 (Gen) – 0-2
Jayce the Ace (Cammy) vs. Krov (E.Honda) – 2-0
MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Yuong (Guile) – 2-0
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. Dr Funktron7X (Abel, Rufus) – 2-0
Jeff Wu (C.Viper) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) – 1-2
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Chill Brah (Dee Jay) – 2-1
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. Lim Shady (Guy) – 2-0
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. CxR|BionicFraud (Fei Long) – 2-0
MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Captain Ginyu (Bison) – 2-1
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. KP_Jae (Ryu) – 2-0
Jayce the Ace (Cammy) vs. Red (Ibuki) – 2-0
Chaotix (Dudley) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 1-2
Salty Catfish (Cody) vs. Bonchan (Sagat) – 0-2
Kaleo (Sakura) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – 0-2
Street11 (Gen) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega) – 2-0
NGL.MCZ|Brentt (Rufus) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 0-2
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. Jayce The Ace (C.Viper) – 1-2
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-0
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 0-2
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – 2-1

Losers Bracket

CCG|Lap Chi (Blanka) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 0-2
CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. MD05 (Akuma) – 2-0
CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs.WhiteGun (Ibuki, Yun) – 2-0
CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 0-2
CCG|Air (Ryu) vs. EG|fLoE (Yang) – 1-2
NGL.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. EG|fLoE (Yang) – 2-1
Easyman (Ryu) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 1-2
TWP Basiks (Balrog) vs. Carlos (E.Honda) – 1-2
Red (Ibuki) vs. Carlos (E.Honda) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Street11 (Gen) – 2-0
Chaotix (Dudley) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0
KP_Jae (Ryu) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega) – 0-2
CCG|Jozhear (Vega) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – 0-2
Carlos (E.Honda) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 0-2

[hr]

umvc3-tournamentbanner

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
2. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Wesker/Phoenix)
4. MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
5. RZR|BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante)
5. SRKUW|Darryn (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye)
7. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Sentinel)
7. Jayto (X-23/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

9. Stabbotsford (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker)
9. EG|Floe (Nova/Vergil/Hawkeye)
9. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
9. TOSFHQ|Joker (Magneto/Zero/Sentinel)

Finals Match Log

Grand Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 1-3 Reset
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 0-3

Losers Finals

GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 0-3

Winners Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Wesker/Phoenix) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-1

Top 8 Match Log

Top 8 Winners

RZR|BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
SRKUW|Darryn (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-2
Jayto (X-23/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3

RZR|BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Doctor Doom/Magneto/Phoenix) – 1-3
SRKUW|Darryn (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 2-3

Top 16 Match Log

Top 16 Winners

MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
RZR|BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
SRKUW|Darryn (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-2
TOSFHQ|Joker (Magneto/Zero/Sentinel) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3

Top 16 Losers

MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. Stabbotsford (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 3-0
EG|Floe (Nova/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3
Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
Jayto (Vergil/Doctor Doom/X-23) vs. TOSFHQ|Joker (Magneto/Zero/Sentinel) – 3-2

Early Round Match Log

Winners Bracket

Stone Cold Dan (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3
Stabbotsford (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. DR KyleP (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
TOSFHQ|Joker (Magneto/Zero/Sentinel) vs. FADC Shades (Magneto/Spencer/Amaterasu) – 3-0
MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. Cronix (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel, Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
AK-47 (Nemesis T-Type/Frank West/Doctor Doom) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
Bonchan (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Just Steve (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
Behrudy (Nova/Frank West/Dante) vs. TEG|Shero420 (Taskmaster/Super-Skrull/Hawkeye) – 2-3
MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. RX Overdose (Zero/Haggar/Dante) (Taskmaster/Haggar/Dante) – 3-0
SRKUW|Darryn (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. HyperJosh (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Kelvin Cao (Nova/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-0
Clim (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 0-3
coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. EG|fLoE (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Nemesis T-Type/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. JVO (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-0
Danny Nguyen (Nova/Frank West/Dormammu) vs. Kazunoko (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
WT|Akbar (Doctor Doom/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3
RZR|Fuudo (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. HunterX57 (Wesker/Akuma/Vergil) – 3-0
EG|Justin Wong (Iron Fist/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. Mohan Singh (Ghostrider/Ryu/Arthur) – 3-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Wesker/Ryu/Hawkeye) vs. Stabbotsford (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 3-1
RZR|BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-1
TEG|Shero420 (Taskmaster/Super-Skrull/Hawkeye) vs. SRKUW|Darryn (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – 1-3
Danny Nguyen (Nova/Frank West/Dormammu) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3
TOSFHQ|Joker (Magneto/Zero/Sentinel) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Iron Fist/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-1

Losers Bracket

Bonchan (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 0-3
Just Steve (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 0-3
RZR|Fuudo (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|fLoE (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
MCZ|Tokido (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. Stabbotsford (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 3-0
EG|fLoE (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. TEG|Shero420 (Taskmaster/Super-Skrull/Hawkeye) – 3-2

[hr]

sfxtk2013_tournamentbanner

Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013

1. MCZ|Tokido (Dhalsim/Nina, Chun-Li/Nina)
2. Infiltration (Jin/Alisa)
3. NGL.MCZ|Chris (Vega/Nina)
4. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li)
5. RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina)
5. Clim (Zangief/Marduk)
7. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento)

Finals Match Log

Grand Finals

MCZ|Tokido (Chun-Li/Nina) vs. Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) – 3-0 Reset
MCZ|Tokido (Chun-Li/Nina) vs. Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) – 3-1

Losers Finals

MCZ|Tokido (Dhalsim/Nina) vs. NGL.MCZ|Chris (Vega/Nina) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) vs. NGL.MCZ|Chris (Vega/Nina) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Tokido (Dhalsim/Nina) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-0

Top 8 Match Log

Top 8 Winners

MCZ|Tokido (Chun-Li/Nina) vs. Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) – 0-2
RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina) vs. NGL.MCZ|Chris (Vega/Nina) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento) vs. Clim (Zangief/Marduk) – 0-2
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. ??

RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 0-2
MCZ|Tokido (Dhalsim/Nina) vs. Clim (Zangief/Marduk) – 2-0

Top 16 Match Log

Top 16 Winners

Ranmasama (Bob/Rufus) vs. Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) – 0-2
MCZ|Tokido (Dhalsim/Nina) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-0
Clim (Zangief/Marduk) vs. NGL.MCZ|Chris (Nina/Vega) – 1-2
Street11 (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina) – 0-2

Early Round Match Log

Winners Bracket

XenoDragonZwei (Chun-Li/Ryu) vs. CCG|Jozhear (King/Vega) – 0-2
Captain Ginyu (M.Bison/Juri) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento) – 0-2
MCZ|Tokido (Nina/Dhalsim) vs. NMWD (Law/Heihachi) – 2-0
Panda Bonanza (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) vs. Hunter X57 (M.Bison/Ryu) – 2-0
NeoGAF|Shouta (Cammy/King) vs. Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) – 0-2
EG|fLoE (Jin/Nina) vs. Street11 (Xiaoyu/Lei) – 1-2
NGL.MCZ|Brentt (Rufus/Dudley) vs. JRBergstrom (Sakura/Kazuya) – 2-0
NGL.MCZ|Chris (Vega/Nina) vs. Panda Bonanza (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. Clim (Zangief/Marduk) – 1-2
NGL.MCZ|Brentt (Rufus/Dudley) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Dhalsim/Nina) – 0-2

Losers Bracket Match Log

Kwyjibo (Vega/Steve) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento) – 0-2
Ranmasama (Bob/Rufus) vs. EG|fLoE (Jin/Nina) – 0-2
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento) vs. NeoGAF|Shouta (Cammy/King) – 2-0
Clim (Zangief/Marduk) vs. NGL.MCZ|Brentt (Rufus/Dudley) – 2-0
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento) vs. Street11 (Xiaoyu/Lei) – 2-1

[hr]

kofxiii-tournamentbanner

The King of Fighters XIII

1. CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Kim, King/Shen/Kim, Hwa/Shen Kim, Raiden/Vice/Shen, Kim/Raiden/Shen, Duo Lon/King/Kim, Mature/Chen/Kim)
2. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
3. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Benimaru, Mr. Karate/EX Iori, King/Mr. Karate/EX Iori)
4. CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Vice)
5. MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim)
5. Qanba|Dakou (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim)
7. Salty Catflish (Kensou/Yuri/Kyo)
7. CCG|Air (Duo Lon/Saiki/EX Iori, Duo Lon/Saiki/EX Kyo, EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori)

Finals Match Log

Grand Finals

CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Raiden/Vice/Shen, Kim/Raiden/Shen, Duo Lon/King/Kim) vs. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 3-2 Reset
CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Mature/Chen/Kim) vs. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 3-0

Losers Finals

CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Kim) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (King/Mr. Karate/EX Iori) – 2-0

Winners Finals

CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (King/Shen/Kim, Duo Lon/Shen/Kim) vs. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Vice) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (King/Mr. Karate/EX Iori) – 0-2

Top 8 Match Log

Top 8 Winners

MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Benimaru/Mr. Karate/EX Iori) – 2-1
CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Kim) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Salty Catfish (Kensou/Yuri/Kyo) vs. MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim) – 0-2
CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori, Duo Lon/Saiki/EX Iori) vs. CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Vice) – 1-2

MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Benimaru/Mr. Karate/EX Iori) – 0-2
Qanba|Dakou (EX Iori/Benimaru/Kim) vs. CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Vice) – 1-2

Early Round Match Log

Winners Bracket

Schow7 (Elisabeth/Athena/Ash) vs. SRKUW|FutureTrunks (Saiki/Benimaru/Leona) – 2-0
Hunter X57 (Chin/Kim/Ryo) vs. Clim (Athena/King/Yuri) – 0-2
WhiteGun (Athena/EX Iori/Clark) vs. CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Hwa/Shen/Kim) – 0-2
Salty Catfish (Kensou/Yuri/Kyo) vs. CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Vice) – 0-2
Street11 (Yuri/Kim/Chin) vs. CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (King/Shen/Kim) – 0-2
Qanba|Xiao Hai (King/EX Iori/Mr. Karate) vs. CCG|Air (Duo Lon/Saiki/EX Iori, Duo Lon/Saiki/EX Kyo) – 2-0
MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. CafeId.RZR|Kensouzzang (Kensou/King/Vice) – 2-0
MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim) – 0-2

[hr]

injustice-tournamentbanner

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. Clark (Superman)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost)
3. Mr Lipp (Aquaman, The Flash)
4. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow, Black Adam, Doomsday)
5. EG|fLoE (Green Lantern, Superman)
5. Ranmasama (Superman)
7. Bat Muchacho (Batman)
7. NRF|Bipolar Express (Bane)

Finals Match Log

Grand Finals

Clark (Superman) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Mr Lipp (The Flash, Aquaman) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) – 0-2

Winners Finals

Clark (Superman) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Mr Lipp (Aquaman) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) – 2-0

Top 8 Match Log

Top 8 Winners

Mr Lipp (Aquaman) vs. Clark (Superman) – 0-2
Ranmasama (Superman) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

EG|fLoE (Green Lantern) vs. Bat Muchacho (Batman) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG (Black Adam) vs. NRF|Bipolar Express (Bane) – 2-1

EG|fLoE (Green Lantern) vs. Mr Lipp (The Flash) – 0-2
Ranmasama (Superman) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) – 0-2

Top 16 Match Log

Top 16 Winners

Mr Lipp (Aquaman, The Flash) vs. EG|fLoE (Superman, Green Lantern) – 2-1
Bat Muchacho (Batman) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) – 0-2
Clark (Superman) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Black Adam) – 2-1
Ranmasama (Superman) vs. PoseidonGOTS (Aquaman) – 2-0

Early Round Match Log

Winners Bracket

Mr Lipp (Aquaman) vs. StoneCold Dan (Solomon Grundy) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG (Solomon Grundy) vs. Lim Shady (Harley Quinn) – 2-0
NRF|Bipolar Express (Bane) vs. Ranmasama (Superman) – 0-2

Losers Bracket

HyperJosh (Black Adam) vs. Lim Shady (Harley Quinn) – 2-0
Captain Ginyu (Shazam) vs. JRBergstrom (Aquaman) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. Captain Ginyu (Shazam) – 2-0
EG|fLoE (Green Lantern) vs. PoseidonGOTS (Aquaman) – 2-0

[hr]

ttt2-tournamentbanner

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. MoneyInc|EBM (Eddie/Bruce, Eddie/Christie)
2. MoneyInc|Kenji (Wang/Lili)
3. MCZ|Tokido (Eddy/Lars)
4. Zest (Kuma/Panda, Feng/Dragunov, King/Armor King, Christie/Unknown)
5. JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu/Hwoarang)
5. YungDaBeast (JACK-6/P.JACK)
7. Geoph (Ancient Ogre/Paul, JACK-6/Paul)
7. Ojisan (Paul/Feng)

Finals Match Log

Grand Finals

MoneyInc|EBM (Christie/Eddie) vs. MoneyInc|Kenji (Wang/Lili) – 3-0 Reset
MoneyInc|EBM (Christie/Eddie) vs. MoneyInc|Kenji (Wang/Lili) – 3-1

Losers Finals

MoneyInc|EBM (Eddy/Christie) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Eddy/Lars) – 2-0

Winners Finals

MoneyInc|Kenji (Wang/Lili) vs. MoneyInc|EBM (Eddy/Bruce) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Zest (Kuma/Panda) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Eddie/Lars) – 2-1

Top 8 Match Log

Top 8 Winners

MoneyInc|Kenji (Wang/Lili) vs. Zest (Kuma/Panda, Feng/Dragunov) – 2-1
MCZ|Tokido (Eddy/Lars) vs. MoneyInc|EBM (Eddy/Christie) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu/Hwoarang) vs. Geoph (JACK-6/Paul) – 2-1
YungDaBeast vs. Ojisan

JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu/Hwoarang) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Eddy/Lars) – 0-2
Zest (Christie/Unknown, Feng/Dragunov) vs. YungDaBeast (JACK-6/P.JACK) – 2-1

Early Round Match Log

Winners Bracket

YungDaBeast (JACK-6/P.JACK) vs. JRBergstrom (Asuka/Steve) – 2-0
Damien (Kazuya/Armor King) vs. NeoGAF|Shouta (King/Ganryu) – 2-0
Zest (Kuma/Panda) vs. Ojisan (Paul/Feng) – 2-0
YngDaBeast (JACK-6/P.JACK) vs. MoneyInc|Kenji (Wang/Lili) – 0-2
MoneyInc|EBM (Eddy/Bruce) vs. JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu/Hwoarang) – 2-0
MCZ|Tokido (Eddy/Lars) vs. Mek (Feng/Dragunov) – 2-0
Zest (King/Armor King) vs. AyuFanBoy (Forest Law/Marshall Law) – 2-0
Damien (Kazuya/Heihachi, Kazuya/Armor King) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Eddy/Lars) – 0-2
Geoph (Ancient Ogre/Paul) vs. Orikasa (Asuka/Jun) – 2-0
Geoph (Ancient Ogre/Paul) vs. MoneyInc|Kenji (Wang/Lili) – 0-2
MJK (Forest Law/Marshall Law) vs. MoneyInc|EBM (Eddy/Bruce) – 0-2

Losers Bracket

Street11 (Wang/Xiaoyu) vs. Ojisan (Paul/Feng) – 0-2
Mek (Feng/Dragunov) vs. JRBergstrom (Asuka/Steve) – 1-2
JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu/Hwoarang) vs. AyuFanBoy (Forest Law/Marshall Law) – 2-0
NeoGAF|Shouta (Ganryu/King) vs. JRBergstrom (Asuka/Steve) – 0-2
JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu/Hwoarang) vs. Geoph (JACK-6/Paul) – 2-1
JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu/Hwoarang) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Eddy/Lars) – 0-2

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournamentbanner

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon)
2. A&C|Unknown522 (Fox)
3. Bladewise (Peach)
4. Silent Wolf (Fox)
5. DioBrando (Fox, Falco)
5. Dieslow (Falco)
7. Toph (Fox)

Finals Match Log

Grand Finals

A&C|Unknown522 (Fox) vs. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) – 2-3 Reset
A&C|Unknown522 (Fox) vs. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) – 1-3

Losers Finals

CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) vs. Bladewise (Peach) – 2-0

Winners Finals

A&C|Unknown522 (Fox) vs. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. Bladewise (Peach)

Top 8 Match Log

Top 8 Winners

CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) vs. Bladewise (Peach) – 2-1
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. A&C|Unknown522 (Fox) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Toph (Fox) vs. Dieslow (Falco) – 0-2
DioBrando vs. ??

Bladewise (Peach) vs. DioBrando (Fox, Falco) – 2-0
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. Dieslow (Falco) – 2-1

Source: Canada Cup Gaming, Canada Cup, Canada Cup 2