STARTING OVER -OVER THE LIMIT- Results STARTING OVER -OVER THE LIMIT- Results
Today is the finale of the Ultra Summer Festa 2013, STARTING OVER -OVER THE LIMIT-. As with other STARTING OVER events, it’s happening at... STARTING OVER -OVER THE LIMIT- Results

STARTINGOVER-ulrasummerfesta2013-poster

Today is the finale of the Ultra Summer Festa 2013, STARTING OVER -OVER THE LIMIT-. As with other STARTING OVER events, it’s happening at CLUB SEGA Shinjuku Nishiguchi in Tokyo, Japan. This a Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 5on5 event, featuring over 55 teams and lots of talent. The tournament will be streamed on Nico Live, so you might encounter some viewing troubles, but if you’re looking for some high-quality Street Fighter, look no further. (You must have a Niconico account to view. Click here to register.)

STARTINGOVER-OVERTHELIMIT

http://live.nicovideo.jp/watch/lv149788019

Entry List

01. Shissou! Umizoi Yarou
Naruo (Evil Ryu)
Yossan (Juri)
Sayonara Emperuto (Balrog)
Yukinojou (Makoto)
Storm Kubo (Rufus)

02. Team Ameriken
Zangief Hitosuji (Zangief)
Chobi (Abel)
Yanapii (Vega)
Tou Ameriken (Sagat)
Fuurai no Hiro-chan (Ken)

03. Seitouha
Kyabetsu (C.Viper)
ACQUA (Cammy)
-R- (Balrog)
Kyoku (Yang)
Kazunoko (Yun)

04. Remio Buppa Romance
Chuuashi Zesshou TKD (El Fuerte)
Shungoku Neurosis (M.Bison)
Machaboo (Fei Long)
Eita (Ryu)
Remio (Vega)

05. Ikari no Misawa MAX
Misawa (Ryu)
Kenzou (Akuma)
Initial Kyouso (Rose)
Motoo (Yun)
Nosuke (Cammy)

06. Adon 5 dazo☆
Twiggy (T.Hawk)
Makihiro (Sagat)
Shino-chan (Oni)
Tarou (Balrog)
Anton (Gouken)

07. GuilMas no Hanatsu Urucon ni Attamaru Natsu 2013
Tonton (Gen)
Psuke (Cammy)
Yukimayu (Juri)
Okita (Ibuki)
Fuu-san (Blanka)

08. Tanden Engineer
Gonzalez (Seth)
GYOA (Seth)
Inaba (Seth)
Rokkun (Seth)
Dashio (Seth)

09. Watashi wa Shinanaiwa. Anata ga Mamorumono.
Tackle Maeda (Cammy)
Vivi (Chun-Li)
aiai (Juri)
Ikego (Gen)
Ryokke (Fei Long)

10. Zoku・Kusoge Hakairoku
Nari-kun (Ibuki)
Orihalhikon (Seth)
Totssan Boy (Abel)
Poiful (Cody)
Kazu (Seth)

11. Universal Studio Umamichi
Rarihou (Chun-Li)
Rittsu (Chun-Li)
Ojiya (Chun-Li)
Cannibal (M.Bison)
Pikaru (Ken)

12. Zenryaku, Totsuka no Eki yori.
Koyasu (C.Viper)
Air Groove (Balrog)
Kiibou (Rose)
Sakugami HIDE (Seth)
Mr. Unchain (Evil Ryu)

13. Merozumi
Gachi-kun (Sagat)
Kyoeeeee (Sagat)
Gorou-san (Balrog)
Y・K Otsu (Ken)
Kono (Ibuki)

14. Yokohama Bakusou Gurentai・Kai
Kenji (Gouken)
PE (Gen)
melo (Makoto)
baby nine (Guile)
Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)

15. Reversal Dogeza
Takuharu (Akuma)
Hakagi (Blanka)
Furukawa (El Fuerte)
Maribou (Chun-Li)
MEGA Kakarichou (Ryu)

16. Manman Ai Shichaou
Shibama (El Fuerte)
Ohta (Yun)
Chao@Panic (Adon)
Kajumanman (Ken)
Ai Kizoku (Akuma)

17. Oppai Charity 5
Shikoppyu-kun (Makoto)
Tiishi (Evil Ryu)
Deaichuu Maa-tan (Fei Long)
blackstar (Cody)
Oppai Momii Chinchin Momii (Vega)

18. Genkai made Togisumasareta Tonsoku
Myuko (Chun-Li)
Junta (Gouken)
Oshio (Chun-Li)
Mitsuguma (M.Bison)
Ringo (Gouken)

19. I no Naka no Kaeru
Marty (Rufus)
Akimoω (Ken)
Saito (Ryu)
MARIO (Cody)
Titi Monda Honda∞ (M.Bison)

20. Kibun Joujou
me (Vega)
u-c (Ryu)
Kuuki Yarou (Fei Long)
T-ke no Jinanbou (Ken)
Yakou (M.Bison)

21. Ganbare Kelly-san
Kelly (C.Viper)
Kawaguchi (Dudley)
Guri (Vega)
Hide (Fei Long)
Kyara (Dhalsim)

22. Rudofuni Fan Club
Fore (T.Hawk)
NonP (C.Viper)
Meiva (Sakura)
Kentangu (Seth)
Tomoki (Abel)

23. Sokoku Sentai Zangyuras///
Zangyura (Zangief)
Ikatsui Yarou (Zangief)
Daisukee (Zangief)
Super Uriajjou (Zangief)
Super Russian Oyaji (Zangief)

24. Sukebe Club ①
Hyou Barunyuu (Cody) Chakaoka (Cammy)
Moguro Fukuzou (Balrog)
Annyui (Cammy)
Haiyu (Ibuki)

25. Sukebe Club ②
Sukebe Rujan (Cody)
Kisuke (Yun)
Usu (Makoto)
Fuujan Raajan (Dee Jay)
Subayai Ojisan (El Fuerte)

26. YUBIKEN TOWER OF WHITENESS
YBK Kim1234 (M.Bison)
Super Santarou Man (Sagat)
☆Shin☆ (Juri)
Maan (Ibuki)
Gannon (Sakura)

27. Ushizawa Kouenkai
Dominon (Ibuki)
Shinta (Chun-Li)
RH (Balrog)
Frelich (Zangief)
hogehoge (Guy)

28. Seikatsu Hogo Rangers
Shougai Adachi Kumin (Fei Long)
Zegen (Guile)
Naruzou (Sakura)
Tamaa (Akuma)
Shintou@Hetare (Blanka)

29. Nakano TRF Shochuukyuusha-zei
Mohamedo (M.Bison)
Shin★chan (Balrog)
ωIoriω (El Fuerte)
Matsuri (C.Viper)
Banuuno (Akuma)

30. Tofu Mental-zei
Narudo (Ibuki)
Kekkonyama (Rufus)
Jimsuke (Ryu)
Tooyama. (Sakura)
Kurobuchi (Ibuki)

31. YES! Fuerte 5
AKayakon (El Fuerte)
Suima (El Fuerte)
ΩTsunami GofukutenΩ (El Fuerte)
Shishou (El Fuerte)
Kurainaa (El Fuerte)

32. Ryoushuusho wa (Dashio)
Nova (Seth)
Spanky (Blanka)
Dr. (E.Honda)
Zakiyama-kun (Guy)
Takeuchi (Evil Ryu)

33. Hie Pita Angel wa Toshi Densetsu
Imo LEVEL Biyori (Vega)
KOICHINKO (Sakura)
Chiaki-san (Chun-Li)
Angel Tsubapii (Vega)
Bex_jp (Gen)

34. Nokutaa to Yukai na Nakamatachi
Shin Shouga (Blanka)
Nocturnal Rites (Blanka)
Asahi Beer (E.Honda)
End if (Cammy)
Nefu (Evil Ryu)

35. Chinpan Torishimari Keisatsu
Dai-chan (Ryu)
Nizza (Cammy)
Sunobo (Yun)
Amutarou (Chun-Li)
Cojiro (Chun-Li)

36. CapS-zeippoino + Akimo Zeki
Togawa (Ryu)
Akimo (E.Honda)
Shiro (Abel)
D44 (Cammy)
Hanamaruki (Sagat)

37. Shinjuku Monsters
Nashi-kun (Juri)
Kurosu (Ken)
Y. (Cammy)
NISHIKIN (Blanka)
YK (Juri)

38. Mugi Choco Ikka
Mokomogu (Cody)
Nemutamu (Cammy)
GIRU (Vega)
Minanda (Rose)
Natsuki (Akuma)

39. Kashiwa no Chika 1-kai
Aiguu (Oni)
Morufu (Yang)
Oppai (Ibuki)
F (Rufus)
Seiryuu (Balrog)

40. Chinpan Ronpa
Shibu (Cammy)
Yoshioka (Akuma)
Piiman (Sakura)
miurahmen (Rose)
Hacchin (Rose)

41. Toketsu Flame Master Kaworu☆
Kaworu☆ (Adon)
MGT (Adon)
Karasu. (Adon)
Ramune (Adon)
Yoshibilly (Adon)

42. Mujihi to Yukai na Nakamatachi
Jisuta@Hira (Akuma)
Harunegi (Dhalsim)
Roguroku (Sakura)
Koogii (Ken)
Mora (Cody)

43. Ochingin Motto Kudashaiiii!!
Manpils (Sakura)
Periko (Dhalsim)
Sakuya style (Balrog)
Hameoh (E.Honda)
Deepthroat (Vega)

44. Dosukoi 5
Gen (Adon)
Karichin (Adon)
Mukii (Adon)
FUBAR (Adon)
ROOT (Adon)

45. Kyuuzou Yoseatsume Team
Keisuke (Juri)
Piyoko (Sakura)
Zumi (Fei Long)
Gishigishi-kun (Juri)
Rou-san (M.Bison)

46. Tama Center Ramen-bu
Soya (Blanka)
King Kazuhito (El Fuerte)
NN Chappii (Seth)
Akeome Senshi (Guy)
Aongu (Dee Jay)

47. TOP Douga-zei
Yumachi (Cammy)
Shippu Jinrai KenMas☆ (Ken)
Carlos (Zangief)
Kugimiya Byou (Vega)
Maru Megane (Dhalsim)

48. Negi wo Seotta Kamo
Kamoshio (Ibuki)
Reiketsu (Vega)
Burio (Dhalsim)
Araream (Cammy)
Ohmori Gohan (Sakura)

49. Gokuraku
Mitsubishi Tokyou UFJ Ginkou (Balrog)
Mitsui Sumitomo Ginkou (Akuma)
VSAM ga (Guile)
Keiji N (Dee Jay)
Meso(・ε・`*) (Akuma)

50. Zurumuke Shota Kansenshou Baidoku-zei
Kitagawa Keiko (Guy)
Hinyoukika Yuusha Evans (Oni)
Choushi Baidoku Maru (T.Hawk)
Kuruoshiki Rinbyou Wada (Cammy)
Jinzou (Dudley)

51. Yoshi Boy-san Hayo
Yoshi Boy (Balrog)
Kiharu Boy (Sagat)
NAO (C.Viper)
Nekojita (Abel)
ts (Ibuki)

52. Kasakotsu FC Douga Premium
Kasakotsu FC (Rufus)
pantyjones (Zangief)
Suihei (Abel)
Toppo (Gouken)
Suro Saru (Guy)

53. GP_SANO-zei
RIN (Sagat)
Dumitrescu no Hidari Ashi (Guy)
Akutagawa (Akuma)
opa (Balrog)
Motarou (Blanka)

54. BBA to Yukai na Nakamatachi
Naio (Guy)
Aiki (Gouken)
Shikao (Guy)
Hibiki (Dan)
BBA Balrog (Vega)

55. Aa! Sen
Neko Gun (Gen)
Key (Juri)
FBI@Senmu (E.Honda)
Aozora Kouka (Vega)
Tatsumaki Pudding (Ken)

56. Assen B
Origin (Gouken)
Rui (Guile)
Ninomae (Rose)
Nariken (Sakura)

Results

ae2012-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. Seitouha – Kyabetsu (C.Viper), ACQUA (Cammy), -R- (Balrog), Kyoku (Yang), Kazunoko (Yun)
2. Yoshi Boy-san Hayo – Yoshi Boy (Balrog), Kiharu Boy (Sagat), NAO (C.Viper), Nekojita (Abel), ts (Ibuki)
3. Tanden Engineer – Gonzalez (Seth), GYOA (Seth), Inaba (Seth), Rokkun (Seth), Dashio (Seth)
3. Yokohama Bakusou Gurentai・Kai – Kenji (Gouken), PE (Gen), melo (Makoto), baby nine (Guile), Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)
5. Shissou! Umizoi Yarou – Naruo (Evil Ryu), Yossan (Juri), Sayonara Emperuto (Balrog), Yukinojou (Makoto), Storm Kubo (Rufus)
5. Shinjuku Monsters – Nashi-kun (Juri), Kurosu (Ken), Y. (Cammy), NISHIKIN (Blanka), YK (Juri)
5. Remio Buppa Romance – Chuuashi Zesshou TKD (El Fuerte), Shungoku Neurosis (M.Bison), Machaboo (Fei Long), Eita (Ryu), Remio (Vega)
5. Seikatsu Hogo Rangers – Shougai Adachi Kumin (Fei Long), Zegen (Guile), Naruzou (Sakura), Tamaa (Akuma), Shintou@Hetare (Blanka)

Grand Finals

Yoshi Boy-san Hayo vs. Seitouha – 5-3

ts. (Ibuki) vs. -R- (Balrog)
Kiharu Boy (Sagat) vs. -R-(Balrog)
Nekojita (Abel) vs. -R- (Balrog)
Nekojita (Abel) vs. Kyoku (Yang)
NAO (C.Viper) vs. Kyoku (Yang)
Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. Kyoku (Yang)
Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. Kyabetsu (C.Viper)
Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. ACQUA (Cammy)

Semi-finals

Yoshi Boy-san Hayo vs. Tanden Engineer – 5-2

NAO (C.Viper) vs. Dashio (Seth)
NAO (C.Viper) vs. Gonzalez (Seth)
NAO (C.Viper) vs. GYOA (Seth)
NAO (C.Viper) vs. Inaba (Seth)
Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. Inaba (Seth)
ts. (Ibuki) vs. Inaba (Seth)
ts. (Ibuki) vs. Rokkun (Seth)

Seitouha vs. Yokohama Bakusou Guretai・Kai – 5-2

ACQUA (Cammy) vs. baby nine (Guile)
Kyoku (Yang) vs. baby nine (Guile)
Kyoku (Yang) vs. Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)
Kyabetsu (C.Viper) vs. Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)
Kyabetsu (C.Viper) vs. PE (Gen)
Kyabetsu (C.Viper) vs. melo@ (Makoto)
Kyabetsu (C.Viper) vs. Kenji (Gouken)

Quarter-finals

Yoshi Boy-san Hayo vs. Shissou! Umizoi Yarou – 5-1

ts. (Ibuki) vs. Yossan (Juri)
ts. (Ibuki) vs. Sayonara, Emperuto (Balrog)
ts. (Ibuki) vs. Yukinojou (Makoto)
ts. (Ibuki) vs. Storm Kubo (Rufus)
Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. Storm Kubo (Rufus)
Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. Naruo (Evil Ryu)

Shinjuku Monsters vs. Tanden Engineer – 3-5

Kurosu (Ken) vs. Gonzalez (Seth)
Nashi-kun (Juri) vs. Gonzalez (Seth)
Nashi-kun (Juri) vs. Dashio (Seth)
Nashi-kun (Juri) vs. GYOA (Seth)
Nashi-kun (Juri) vs. Scotty (Seth)
YK (Juri) vs. Scotty (Seth)
NISHIKIN (Blanka) vs. Scotty (Seth)
Y. (Cammy) vs. Scotty (Seth)

Seitouha vs. Remio Buppa Romance – 5-2

-R- (Balrog) vs. Remio (Balrog)
-R- (Balrog) vs. Chuuashi Zesshou TKD☆ (El Fuerte)
-R- (Balrog) vs. Eita (Ryu)
-R- (Balrog) vs. Machaboo (Fei Long)
Kyoku (Yang) vs. Machaboo (Fei Long)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Machaboo (Fei Long)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Shungoku Neurosis (M.Bison)

Seikatsu Hogo Rangers vs. Yokohama Bakusou Gurentai・Kai – 1-5

Naruzou (Sakura) vs. Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)
Shintou@Hetare (Blanka) vs. Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)
Shintou@Hetare (Blanka) vs. PE (Gen)
Zegen (Guile) vs. PE (Gen)
Shougai Adachi Kumin (Fei Long) vs. PE (Gen)
Tamaa (Akuma) vs. PE (Gen)

Block Winners

A Block – Yoshi Boy-san Hayo
Yoshi Boy (Balrog)
Kiharu Boy (Sagat)
NAO (C.Viper)
Nekojita (Abel)
ts (Ibuki)

B Block – Shissou! Umizoi Yarou
Naruo (Evil Ryu)
Yossan (Juri)
Sayonara Emperuto (Balrog)
Yukinojou (Makoto)
Storm Kubo (Rufus)

C Block – Shinjuku Monsters
Nashi-kun (Juri)
Kurosu (Ken)
Y. (Cammy)
NISHIKIN (Blanka)
YK (Juri)

D Block – Tanden Engineer
Gonzalez (Seth)
GYOA (Seth)
Inaba (Seth)
Rokkun (Seth)
Dashio (Seth)

E Block – Seitouha
Kyabetsu (C.Viper)
ACQUA (Cammy)
-R- (Balrog)
Kyoku (Yang)
Kazunoko (Yun)

F Block – Remio Buppa Romance
Chuuashi Zesshou TKD (El Fuerte)
Shungoku Neurosis (M.Bison)
Machaboo (Fei Long)
Eita (Ryu)
Remio (Vega)

G Block – Seikatsu Hogo Rangers
Shougai Adachi Kumin (Fei Long)
Zegen (Guile)
Naruzou (Sakura)
Tamaa (Akuma)
Shintou@Hetare (Blanka)

H Block – Yokohama Bakusou Gurentai・Kai
Kenji (Gouken)
PE (Gen)
melo (Makoto)
baby nine (Guile)
Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)

A Block

Finals

Ikari no Misawa MAX vs. Yoshi Boy Hayo – 0-5

Motoo (Yun) vs. NAO (C.Viper)
Initial Kyouso (Rose) vs. NAO (C.Viper)
Nosuke (Cammy) vs. NAO (C.Viper)
Misawa (Ryu) vs. NAO (C.Viper)
Kenzou (Akuma) vs. NAO (C.Viper)

Semi-finals

Zurumuke Shota Kansenshou Baidoku-zei vs. Ikari no Misawa MAX – 4-5

EVANS (Oni) vs. Misawa (Ryu)
EVANS (Oni) vs. Nosuke (Cammy)
EVANS (Oni) vs. Motoo (Yun)
EVANS (Oni) vs. Initial Kyouso (Rose)
EVANS (Oni) vs. Kenzou (Akuma)
KK (Guy) vs. Kenzou (Akuma)
Sankou Hawk (T.Hawk) vs. Kenzou (Akuma)
Jinzou (Dudley) vs. Kenzou (Akuma)
Wada (Cammy) vs. Kenzou (Akuma)

Yoshi Boy-san Hayo vs. Reversal Dogeza – 5-3

Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. Nakano Yuuichirou (Sakura)
Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. MEGA Kakarichou (Ryu)
Yoshi Boy (Balrog) vs. Takuharu (Akuma)
Kiharu Boy (Sagat) vs. Takuharu (Akuma)
Kiharu Boy (Sagat) vs. Furukawa (El Fuerte)
Kiharu Boy (Sagat) vs. Hakagi (Blanka)
NAO (C.Viper) vs. Hakagi (Blanka)
ts. (Ibuki) vs. Hakagi (Blanka)

First Round

Zurumuke Shota Kansenshou Baidoku-zei vs. TOP Douga-zei – 5-3

EVANS (Oni) vs. Shippu Jinrai KenMas (Ken)
EVANS (Oni) vs. Yumachi (Cammy)
EVANS (Oni) vs. Kugimiya Byou (Vega)
EVANS (Oni) vs. Carlos (Zangief)
Miyoshi Hawk (T.Hawk) vs. Carlos (Zangief)
Miyoshi Hawk (T.Hawk) vs. Maru Megane (Dhalsim)
KK (Guy) vs. Maru Megane (Dhalsim)
Jinzou (Dudley) vs. Maru Megane (Dhalsim)

Ikari no Misawa MAX vs. Dosukoi 5 – 5-3

Misawa (Ryu) vs. Ken (Adon)
Misawa (Ryu) vs. ROOT (Adon)
Motoo (Yun) vs. ROOT (Adon)
Motto (Yun) vs. FUBAR (Adon)
Motoo (Yun) vs. Mukii (Adon)
Nosuke (Cammy) vs. Mukii (Adon)
Nosuke (Cammy) vs. Karichin (Adon)
 Initial Kyouso (Rose) vs. Karichin (Adon)

GuilMas no Hanatsu Urucon ni Attamaru Natsu 2013 vs. Yoshi Boy-san Hayo – 1-5

Yukimayu (Juri) vs. Nekojita (Abel)
Psuke (Cammy) vs. Nekojita (Abel)
Family Tonton (Gen) vs. Nekojita (Abel)
Okita (Juri) vs. Nekojita (Abel)
Fuu-san (Blanka) vs. Nekojita (Abel)
Fuu-san (Blanka) vs. ts. (Ibuki)

E Block

Finals

Sokoku Sentai Zangyuras/// vs. Seitouha – 0-5

Daisukee (Zangief) vs. ACQUA (Cammy)
Super Uriajjou (Zangief) vs. ACQUA (Cammy)
Zangyura0331 (Zangief) vs. ACQUA (Cammy)
Ikatsui Yarou (Zangief) vs. ACQUA (Cammy)
Super Russian Oyaji (Zangief) vs. ACQUA (Cammy)

Semi-finals

Seitouha vs. Watashi wa Shinanaiwa. Anata ga Mamorumono. – 5-4

Kyoku (Yang) vs. aiai (Juri)
Kyabetsu (C.Viper) vs. aiai (Juri)
ACQUA (Cammy) vs. aiai (Juri)
ACQUA (Cammy) vs. Ryokke (Fei Long)
-R- (Balrog) vs. Ryokke (Fei Long)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Ryokke (Fei Long)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Tackle Maeda (Cammy)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Ikego (Gen)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Vivi (Chun-Li)

Source: Uriden, Nico Live