Evo 2013 Final Results – The Largest Fighting Game Tournament in the World Evo 2013 Final Results – The Largest Fighting Game Tournament in the World
Yes, it’s that time of year again…that magical weekend where the best our community has to offer gathers in Las Vegas, Nevada for the... Evo 2013 Final Results – The Largest Fighting Game Tournament in the World

evologo

Yes, it’s that time of year again…that magical weekend where the best our community has to offer gathers in Las Vegas, Nevada for the latest installment of the Evolution Championship Series. This year’s event is the largest we’ve seen in some time, with over 3,000 individual players in attendance to test their skills in nine games on one of the largest stages the competitive gaming world has ever seen.

The three official streams (provided by the wonderful folks at iPlayWinner and Team Spooky) have been included below, along with unofficial streams that will be providing a look at early round play for games like Super Smash Bros. Melee, Persona 4 Arena, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, and Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013.

Additionally, you can use MultiTwitch to view all three main streams at once or Twitch’s own Evo 2013 hub to switch between them on the fly.

A full stream schedule can be found further down the page. Brackets for each game can be found here.

Main Streams

SRK Evo 1

evo2013-srkevo1-schedule-sundayWatch live video from srkevo1 on www.twitch.tv

Full Stream Schedule

evo-stream-schedule-final-really-this-time

In addition to the Twitch streams, Niconico and Mad Catz are teaming up for a special live Japanese language broadcast of Evo 2013. Hosted by Aaru from the Niconico Live booth at the venue, the broadcasts will provide Japanese commentary as well as interviews with Japanese and international players.

Tournament content of streams 1 and 2 correspond with TwitchTV Stream 1 (srkevo1) and 3 (srkevo3), respectively.

Day 3

Niconico Live Japanese Language Stream FINAL

Side Tournament Streams

Much like previous events, Evo 2013 will be host to a number of side tournaments ran and streamed by passionate members of the community who enjoy games outside of the nine official lineup titles. This space is sure to be updated with more streams, so keep checking back for information if you don’t see anything for your favorite fighter. Thanks to acekingoffsuit for compiling all of this on Reddit.

IE Battlegrounds 1 – The ST Games (Friday, Saturday)
IE Battlegrounds 2 – Soul Calibur V (Saturday)
EightySixed – Skullgirls (Saturday)
Lab Zero – Skullgirls, other shenanigans (All Weekend)
NorCal Dogfight – Gundam Extreme Vs. (TBD)
Iron Galaxy – Divekick (Saturday), various games (All Weekend)
Jyosua – BlazBlue, Guilty Gear (Saturday)
FinestKO – Vampire Savior (Saturday)
Bibiquadium – BlazBlue, Guilty Gear (Saturday)
Go For Broke – Marvel vs. Capcom 2 (All Weekend)

Results

ssfivbanner

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012

1. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen)
2. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
3. Infiltration (Akuma, Hakan)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Fei Long)
5. TEAM HORI|sako (Evil Ryu, Ibuki)
5. Haitani (Makoto, Rufus)
7. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
7. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)

9. AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief)
9. CafeId|Poongko (Seth)
9. QANBA|Dakou (Cammy, Fei Long, E.Honda)
9. Laugh (Ryu)
13. AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper)
13. Kazunoko (Yun)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
13. RZR|Latif (C.Viper)

17. WL|Chris King (Vega)
17. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
17. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long, Sagat)
17. FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)
17. QANBA|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
17. Uryo (Sakura)
17. Humanbomb (Sakura)
17. Bonchan (Sagat)

25. Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
25. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
25. YUBIKEN|KichijojiKEN (Ken)
25. Misse (Makoto)
25. Crizzle (C.Viper)
25. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
25. Chris Hu (Oni)
25. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)

Remaining matches will be best-of-5 games.

Grand Finals

MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Infiltration (Akuma) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – 1-3

Winners Finals

MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

Infiltration (Akuma, Hakan) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

TEAM HORI|sako (Ibuki, Evil Ryu) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 2-3
EG|PR Balrog (Fei Long, Balrog) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Infilitration (Akuma) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – 3-1
Haitani (Makoto) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 3-2

Infiltration (Akuma) vs. TEAM HORI|sako (Ibuki) – 3-1
Haitani (Makoto) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-3

Top 16 Winners

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. TEAM HORI|sako (Ibuki) – 0-2
QANBA|Dakou (E.Honda, Fei Long) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-2
MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – 2-1
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Fei Long, Balrog) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) – 0-2
Laugh (Ryu) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 2-1
CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 2-0
RZR|Latif (C.Viper) vs. Haitani (Makoto) – 1-2

AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – 0-2
Laugh (Ryu) vs. Infiltration (Akuma) – 1-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Seth) – 2-0
Haitani (Makoto) vs. QANBA|Dakou (Cammy) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. Uryo (Sakura) – 2-1
WW.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 1-2
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. WL|Chris King (Vega) – 2-0
TEAM HORI|sako (Evil Ryu) vs. QANBA|Xiao Hai (Yun) – 2-0
MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) – 2-0
Humanbomb (Sakura) vs. QANBA|Dakou (Cammy) – 0-2
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – 0-2
Infiltration (Ryu) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 2-0

Top 32 Losers

Veloc1raptor (Gouken) vs. AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 2-0
AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. YUBIKEN|KichijojiKEN (Ken) – 2-0
Poongko (Seth) vs. Misse (Makoto) – 2-1
Laugh (Ryu) vs. Crizzle (C.Viper) – 2-0
MCZ|Mago (Sagat) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 2-0
Chris Hu (Oni) vs. RZR|Latif (C.Viper) – 0-2
Haitani (Makoto) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-0

AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 2-0
AGE|SnakeEyez vs. Humanbomb – off-stream
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. QANBA|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 2-0
Laugh vs. Uryo – off-stream
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 0-2
CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. WL|Chris King (Vega) – 2-1
FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) vs. Haitani (Makoto) – 0-2
RZR|Latif vs. Bonchan – off-stream

Quarterfinals Winners Bracket

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. ET (Fei Long) – 2-0
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. NGL.MCZ|Marq Teddy (Guy) – 2-0
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. Crizzle (C. Viper) – 2-0
RemyBleu (Yun) vs. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) – 0-2
Haitani (Makoto) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 1-2
Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-1
LLL|Momi (Fei Long) vs. AGE|SnakeEyez (Fei Long) – 0-2
MCZ|Mago vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy – off-stream

Quarterfinals Losers Bracket

NGL.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 0-2
TS|Sabin
vs. Mike Ross – off-stream
Laugh vs. Online Tony – off-stream
Rico Suave vs. Air – off-stream
LLL|Momi vs. Dogura – off-stream
TS|Sabin vs. CEO|Jebailey – off-stream
EG|Justin Wong vs. LPN – off-stream
VxG.EMP|Dieminion vs. EG|fl0E – off-stream
LLL|Momi vs. Keno – off-stream
TS|Sabin vs. Chris Hu – off-stream
Mago vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz – off-stream

Winners Bracket Qualifiers

A2 – Taraaki
A3 – Yang Yao Ren (Ibuki)
A5 – NGL.MCZ|Marq Teddy (Guy)
A6 – Harry McKenzie
A7 – MMG|Julio (Yun)
A8 – Bucano
A9 – Kazunoko
A10 – KichijojiKEN (Ken)
A11 – Private J0ker
A12 – Geoff Yoon
A13 – Edg3 (E. Honda)
A14 – EG|PR Balrog (Fei Long, Balrog)
A15 – Tucker Field
A16 – Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
A17 – BCN-eSports|Alioune (Cammy)
A18 – AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief)
A19 – Fatbear
A20 – Jayce the Ace (Yun)
A21 – WL|Chris King (Vega)
B2 – Pnoy
B3 – Keno (Balrog)
B7 – SCE|Jsze (Ken)
B8 – Splurg
B9 – Sars
B10 – EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
B11 – Iansanity (Chun-Li, Sakura)
B12 – AGE|Flash Metroid (Gen)
B13 – FNEX.EMP.RG|K-Brad (Cammy)
B14 – WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (C. Viper)
B15 – Hiro
B16 – Hoodaman (E. Honda)
B19 – EG|Momochi (Ken)
B20 – Carlos Yu
B21 – Hadoken

Losers Bracket Qualifiers

A2 – John Noree
A3 – VBW.GO|Brolylegs (Chun-Li)
A5 – iPeru (El Fuerte)
A6 – Tan
A7 – Seattlesviper
A8 – CG.RZR|Problem X
A9 – WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus)
A10 – NGL.MCZ|FilipinoMan (Rose)
A11 – Samson
A12 – Amazon
A13 – Rens
A14 – RPD.MCZ|Gridman (C. Viper)
A16 – Koji
A17 – BJ Unchained (Cody)
A18 – VxG.EMP|Dieminion
A19 – Joe Shyne
A20 – Yongshin
A21 – paiN|Ludo
B2 – Nekromantik
B3 – Leviathan (Akuma)
B7 – UG|DJVest (Blanka)
B8 – Cast
B9 – Bacchus
B11 – Ikego (Gen)
B12 – Spriggan (Akuma)
B13 – Hadouken
B14 – GNG|PoopOn3rdStrike
B15 – Gehi
B16 – Hungry Human
B19 – RD|Comboeater
B20 – Black Mamba
B21 – Easley

Pools Match Logs

Yang Yao Ren (Ibuki) vs. Katomar (Vega, Guy) – 2-0
NGL.MCZ|Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. iPeru (El Fuerte) – 2-0
TFA.RZR|OMG Itz Andre (Cammy) vs. AGE|OneHandedTerror (Makoto, Chun-Li) – 2-0
Eita (Akuma) vs. MadMarv77 (Ryu) – 2-0
BCN-eSports|Alioune (Cammy) vs. BJ Unchained (Cody) – 2-0
BRK|Swagg (Abel) vs. Edg3 (E. Honda) – 0-2
AKG|Shinji (C. Viper) vs. Jayce the Ace (Yun) – 0-2
VBW.GO|Brolylegs (Chun-Li) vs. Justin B (Cody) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Fei Long) vs. Merukon (Oni) – 2-0
MMG|Julio (Yun) vs. AndyOCR (M. Bison) – 2-0
NGL.MCZ|FilipinoMan (Rose) vs. KichijojiKEN (Ken) – 1-2
VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) – 1-2 offstream
MC.AC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu) vs. WL|Chris King (Vega) – 1-2
CytoToxixCD8 (Gouken) vs. AGE|Vangief (Zangief) – 0-2
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 2-0
RPD.MCZ|Gridman (C. Viper) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2
Chris Z (Oni) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2
MCZ|Kayane (Chun-Li) vs. Hargi (Ryu) – 2-0
Lexy (Chun-Li) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Diego V (Ken) – 2-0
Ikego (Gen) vs. Iansanity (Chun-Li, Sakura) – 1-2
UG|DJVest (Blanka) vs. SCE|Jsze (Ken) – 0-2
NamD (Dhalsim) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (C. Viper) – 0-2
Keno (Balrog) vs. Leviathan (Akuma) – 2-1
AGE|Flash Metroid (Gen) vs. Spriggan (Akuma) – 2-0
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) – 2-0
Dr. Funkatronic (Sagat) vs. Hoodaman (E. Honda) – 0-2
Mean Saltine (Zangief) vs. Nyanshi (Sagat) – 0-2
MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Robledo (Guile) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. FS.VxG.EMP|Flocker (Cammy) – 2-0
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. 2Framez (Ibuki) – 2-0
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. SK (Akuma) – 2-0
Hsien Chang (Yun) vs. HH|Ultrasatyr (Blanka) – 2-0
CC|Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2
Genesis (Vega) vs. MOV (Ken) – 0-2
AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) vs. Alex Perez (Cody) – 2-0
John Choi (Ryu) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 2-1
AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 1-2
Inco (Rufus) vs. AGE|Sabre (Sakura) – 2-0
Shen|3KOF (Zangief) vs. DH|Popi (Cammy) – 2-1
HGG|Ren (Zangief) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 0-2
Micronuke (Ryu) vs. Slick626 (Akuma, Ryu) – 2-0
Laugh (Ryu) vs. Mr. KOF (Ken, Juri) – 2-0
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 2-0
OnlineTony (Seth) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-0
Dark Jiewa (Ken) vs. Boeken (Abel) – 2-0
COUP|Saikyo Style (Rose) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 0-2
Kai (El Fuerte) vs. Humanbomb (Sakura) – 1-2
Haitani (Makoto) vs. Tiger Shaan (Sagat) – 2-1
Dogura (M.Bison) vs. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 2-0
Dogura (M.Bison) vs. EG|fLoE (Rufus) – 1-2
Mojo (Dee Jay) vs. Chuchu (Sakura) – 0-2
Iori SLP (Ryu) vs. CCG|LapChi (Blanka) – 0-2
Humanbomb (Sakura) vs. MTLSF|Dr. Da0_Cat (E.Honda) – 2-0
Dark Jiewa (Ken) vs. AZ Greg (Vega) – 2-0
G4C|Rico Suave (Abel) vs. CCG|LapChi (Blanka) – 2-1
Hungbee (T.Hawk) vs. Iori (Fuerte) – 0-2
QANBVA|Niu Niu (Ryu) vs. NIMA (Akuma) – 0-2
YUBIKEN|KIM1234 (M.Bison) vs. Humanbomb (Sakura) – 1-2
Zhaoli( Blanka) vs. EG|Choco (Blanka)  – 0-2
SCE|LPN (Cammy) vs. Phero (Guy) – 0-2
RZR|Latif (C.Viper) vs. Shinba (Abel) – 2-0
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. Tomoaki Yamashita (Fei Long) – 2-1
Thrillhouse (Ibuki, Akuma) vs. CEO|Jebailey (Balrog) – 1-2
TLC|Masher (Makoto) vs. Uryo (Sakura) – 1-2
VxG.EMP|Nuckledu (Akuma) vs. CDBORREGO (El Fuerte) – 2-0
Shakangel (Cammy, Dhalsim) vs. Adam A (T.Hawk) – 2-1

 

umvc3-tournamentbanner

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma, Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West)
3. Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath)
4. Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
5. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
5. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Magneto, Amaterasu/Morrigan/Phoenix)
7. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto)
7. ATX|Zack (Zero/Vergil/Dante)

9. GU|Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider)
9. Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
9. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
9. Denial|Dios X (Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel)
13. FGTV.TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu)
13. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
13. Scrubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.)
13. Nerses (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)

17. Killer Kai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil)
17. SRKUW|Darryn (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye)
17. Ponce (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
17. AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)
17. Eita (Nova/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. FGTV.MH|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel, Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel)
17. BubblanAB7 (Zero/Trish/Vergil, Zero/Vergil/Thor)
17. TFA.RZR|Bee (Spencer/Frank West/Dante)

25. MC.AC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
25. BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
25. Neo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
25. MC|X-Ray (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
25. FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
25. A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante)
25. BT|Marlinpie (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
25. 1ATK.LXG|Infrit (Nova/Doctor Strange/Sentinel)

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-2 Reset
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 2-3

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 2-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Ranmasama (Dormammu/Haggar/Magneto) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
ATX|Zack (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3

Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-2
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) – 3-1
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 1-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma, Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
FS.VxG.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. ATX|Zack (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-1

Top 16 Losers

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Nerses (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
GU|Marvelo
 vs. Scrubeks – off-stream
VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes vs. Paradigm – off-stream
Denial|Dios X vs. FGTV.TA|Moons – off-stream

Denial|Dios X (Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 1-3
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. ATX|Zack (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3
GU|Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3

Top 32 Winners

Denial|Dios X (Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel) vs. FS.VxG.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 2-3
Nerses (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-3
BubblanAB7 (Zero/Trish/Vergil) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
FGTV.TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. ATX|Zack (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 2-3
Eita (Nova/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. FGTV.MH|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-1
Ponce (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 1-3
Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. Scrubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) – 3-1

Top 32 Losers

AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. 1ATK.LXG|Infrit (Nova/Doctor Strange/Sentinel) – 3-2
Killer Kai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. BT|Marlinpie (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-0
A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. GU|Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider) – 2-3
Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1
MC|X-Ray (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. TFA.RZR|Bee (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) – 1-3
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Neo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-1
SRKUW|Darryn (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-0
MC.AC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 1-3

TFA.RZR|Bee (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) vs. Denial|Dios X (Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel) – 1-3
FGTV.MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 2-3
BubblanAB7 (Zero/Vergil/Thor) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
GU|Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider) vs. Eita (Nova/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
AGE|Knives vs. Scrubeks – off-stream
Paradigm vs. Ponce – off-stream
SRKUW|Darryn vs. FGTV.TA|Moonsoff-stream
Killer Kai vs. Nersesoff-stream

Quarterfinals Winners Bracket

Rynge (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-3
coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. RyRy (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
Raith (Dante/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. PA|Kinderparty (Taskmaster/Spencer/Arthur) – 3-1
hAZ|Forward (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Eita (Nova/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) vs. 1ATK.LxG|Infrit (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-0
GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 3-2
EM|Pony vs. AGE|Knives – off-stream
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Kerahime <3 (Zero/Magneto/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
Windzero vs. AGE|NYChrisG – off-stream
Dragoomba (Super-Skrull/Dormammu/Haggar) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 2-3
MC|X-Ray (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Quarterfinals Losers Bracket

EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 2-3
TA|Frutsy vs. KaneBlueriveroff-stream
CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Nerses (Dormammu/Magneto/Doctor Doom) – 2-3
TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K./Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) – 0-3
AGE|NYChrisG (Amaterasu/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. APEX|D1 (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Magneto, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Kazunoko (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. MH.IGT|Unknown (Wesker/Sentinel/C. Viper) – 3-1
WindZero (Chris/Zero/Jill) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Winners Bracket Qualifiers

H1 – FS.VxG.EMP|Flocker
H3 – Killasasa
H4 – AGE|Flash Metroid (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)
H5 – Rampage
H7 – Fraud L (Doctor Doom/M.O.D.O.K./Iron Man)
H8 – 949|y2jay (Wolverine/Spencer/Akuma)
H9 – TS|Nerdjosh
H11 – TA|Predator
H15 – AGE|Knives
H16 – EM|Pony (Zero/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
H17 – Zack Fernandez

Losers Bracket Qualifiers

H1 – Whitebuddha
H3 – HVE
H4 – 1ATK.LXG|Tapebot
H5 – The Zip Piggy
H8 – MC|Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
H9 – Jint
H11 – Senor Taxi
H15 – ID
H16 – MC.GC|Yoshi (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel)
H17 – Gary With Glasses
Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
IC|Ruin

Pools Match Logs

Darkbunny (Wolverine/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. IG|Keits (Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 0-2
Iori (Zero/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. Kwonie (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2
Full Schedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Senor Taxi (Chris/Spencer/Dante) – 2-1
hAZ|Manny (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. 949|Wentinel (Dormammu/Wesker/Magneto) – 0-2
Katsu Sauce (Thor/Morrigan/Doctor Doom, Captain America/Ghost Rider/Thor) vs. DIG|Zak Bennett (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 0-2
Tovu (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Nick Kage (Ghost Rider/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 2-0
GEX Healing Care (Ghost Rider/Wesker/Strider Hiryu, Trish/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) vs. Darkur|ZZZ (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-2
MC.GC|Yoshi (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. EM|Pony (Zero/Magneto/Doctor Doom) – 1-2
FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Guam|Champian (Morrigan/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 2-0
949|y2jay (Wolverine/Spencer/Akuma) vs. MC|Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 2-0
FGTV.TA|Moons (M.O.D.O.K./Nova/Amaterasu) vs. Myduduley (Hulk/Deadpool/Sentinel) – 2-0
AGE|Flash Metroid (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. EM|Hecrob (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Akuma) – 2-1
Denial|Dios X (Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel) vs. Bryan To (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 2-1
EM|Anabolic (Spencer/Nova/Dante) vs. Fraud L (Doctor Doom/M.O.D.O.K./Iron Man) – 1-2
GGA|BigD (Dante/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Nemesis/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2
Mr. BulbaMike (M.O.D.O.K./Haggar/Doctor Strange) vs. STLBW|Gilty (Dormammu/Morrigan/Doctor Doom, Morrigan/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 2-3
coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. GUAM|Pete Q (Chris/Sentinel/Hawkeye) – 3-0
I <3 Justice (Phoenix Wright/Captain America/Doctor Strange) vs. SUG|Noah (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 1-3
BCN-eSports|Alioune (Morrigan/Magneto/Phoenix) vs. Phrenzy (Zero/Ryu/Sentinel) – 3-0
Ugly When (Spencer/Phoenix Wright/Wesker) vs. hAZ|Zelkin (Super-Skrull/Akuma/Doctor Strange) – 3-0
Mine (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. FRB|ABEGEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk) – 2-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FRB|Gotsu (Trish/Rocket Raccoon/Wesker) – 3-1
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. Mr. P Body (Haggar/Chris/Wesker) – 3-2
Shakangel (Vergil/Haggar/Wesker) vs. Adelheid Stark (Taskmaster/Spencer/Amaterasu) – 0-3
Luvcheez (Morrigan/Dante/Doctor Doom) vs. LAG|TT Tako (Zero/Vergil/Doctor Doom) – 2-3
FH|IFS Justin (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. BubblanAB7 (Zero/Trish/Vergil) – 2-3
BIG-E|OmegaNitro (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. VX (Dante/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-0
CFD|Hi I’m Nasty (Nova/Iron Man/Super-Skrull) vs. A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 1-3
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. GUAM|Mims (Wolverine/Trish/Sentinel) – 3-1
BT|Marlinpie (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. JustGoogleIt (Captain America/Taskmaster/Sentinel) – 3-0
Stabbotsford (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 1-3
Haagendazs (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. Impactflame (Taskmaster/Doctor Strange/Vergil) – 3-2
TFA.RZR|Bee (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) vs. Manic (C. Viper/Vergil/Strider) – 3-0
Killer Kai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. JEO (Morrigan/Wesker/Strider) – 0-3

 

injustice-tournamentbanner

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman)
2. Crazy DJT88 (Green Lantern, Doomsday)
3. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow, Black Adam)
4. EGP.FLK|MF Slayer909 (Superman)
5. EMPR|Theo (Superman)
5. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam, Aquaman)
7. VxG.EMP|REO (Batman)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost)

9. Rico Suave (Black Adam)
9. RTO|Blind Ducky (Raven)
9. The Nightmare SF (Batman)
9. RPD.MCZ|Gridman (Superman)
13. Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Doomsday)
13. Ranmasama (Superman)
13. The Nightmare SF (Batman)
13. Malik (Doomsday)

Grand Finals

Crazy DJT88 (Green Lantern, Doomsday) vs. VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Crazy DJT88 (Green Lantern) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) – 2-0

Winners Finals

VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) vs. Crazy DJT88 (Green Lantern) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

EGP.FLK|MF Slayer909 (Superman) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Black Adam) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

EGP.FLK|MF Slayer909 (Superman, Wonder Woman) vs. VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. Crazy DJT88 (Green Lantern) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

EMPR|Theo (Superman) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Batman) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) vs. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) – 1-2

EGP.FLK|MF Slayer909 (Superman) vs. EMPR|Theo (Superman) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam, Aquaman) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost )vs. Crazy DJT88 (Green Lantern) – 0-2
EGP.FLK|MF Slayer (Superman) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Batman) – 2-1
KTO|Blind Ducky (Raven) vs. VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Doomsday) vs. Rico Suave (Black Adam) – 1-2
Ranmasama (Superman) vs. EMPR|Theo (Superman) – 0-2
The Nightmare SF (Batman) vs. Aris (Deathstroke) – 2-0
RPD.MCZ|Gridman (Superman) vs. Malik (Doomsday) – 2-1

Rico Suave (Black Adam) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Batman) – 0-2
EMPR|Theo (Superman) vs. RTO|Blind Ducky (Raven) – 2-1
The Nightmare SF (Batman) vs. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) – 1-2
EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) vs. RPD.MCZ|Gridman (Superman) – 2-1

Quarterfinals Winners Bracket

RG.EMP|CDjr (Superman) vs. AK.TFA|Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) – 1-2
Nightmare SF (Batman) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Batman) – 1-2
G4C|Rico Suave (Black Adam) vs. VxG.EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) – 2-1
CGA|BigD (Doomsday) vs. Aris (Deathstroke) – 1-2
OGTY (Batgirl) vs. Aris (Deathstroke) – 1-2
Crazy DJT88 (Green Lantern) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Green Lantern) – 2-0
EGP.FLK|MF Slayer (Superman) vs. Blackula (Green Lantern) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) vs. EGP|Wonder Chef (Green Lantern) – 2-1
RDK|Tyrant (Superman) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Black Adam) – 1-2
AK.TFA|Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Batman) – 0-2

Quarterfinals Losers Bracket

VxG.EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) vs. Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Doomsday) – 1-2
AK.TFA|Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) vs. The Nightmare SF (Batman) – 0-2

Winners Bracket Qualifiers

H102 – Dabajae
H107 – FR|Legend
H110 – LU|Alex Valle (Batman)

Losers Bracket Qualifiers

H102 – Colondivider
H107 – Ponce
H110 – Krayzie Bone

Pools Match Logs

Samuel Luna ( Aquaman) vs. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) – 0-2
AK|RTD (Superman) vs. Jhaa (The Flash) – 2-0
Jkun Unleashed (Green Lantern) vs. Flemoid (Superman) – 2-1
RDK.CORN|Detroit Ballin (Superman) vs. CafeId|Koogle (Deathstroke) – 1-2
Vilmon (Maetstro) vs. Charles Lightfoot (Lex Luthor) – 2-0
VxG.EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) vs. Emumaki (Aquaman) – 2-0
HB|Flawedzilla (Green Lantern, Aquaman) vs. Rico Suave (Black Adam) – 0-2
KH|Cat (Joker) vs. Daddy Dab 88 (Batman) – 0-2
Evil Morty Seinfeld (Nightwing, Batman) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Batman) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. Michaelangelo (Aquaman) – 2-1
Tom Brady (Aquaman) vs. P Gorath (Ares) – 2-0
EGP|PBoard Player (Superman) vs. Michaelangelo (Aquaman) – 1-2
MC|Honzo Gonzo (Solomon Grundy) vs. Alexander McCracken (Lex Luthor) – 2-0
Aggro Crag (Raven) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) – 0-2
Heartia (Superman) vs. KH|Gamerblake (Batman, Aquaman) – 1-2
Rhydon (Catwoman) vs. Ricky Sono (Batman) – 2-0
Diante (Superman) vs. CFAS|MVA (Batgirl) – 1-2
GGA|Wafflez (Green Lantern) vs. MC|Honzo Gonzo (Solomon Grundy) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) vs. CFAS|MVA (Batgirl) – 2-1
EGP|Wonder Chef (Green Lantern) vs. Dancock (Hawkgirl, Superman) – 2-0
KH|Shanxter (Black Adam) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) – 1-2
hAZ|Kyd45 (Superman) vs. Jowah (Catwoman) – 0-2
DIG|Zak Bennett (Batman) vs. GGA|PimpimJim (Raven) – 2-0
Ranmasama (Superman) vs. Evil Lamaso (Raven) – 2-1
Kill Phil (Harley Quinn) vs. KH|Shanxter (Black Adam) – 0-2
Jacob (Green Lantern) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Batman) – 0-2
GNG|Phenom (Nightwing) vs. Restless Monarch (Aquaman) – 2-0
CEO|Jebailey (Batman) vs. GGA|Han (Black Adam) – 0-2
Cheese Burger (Joker) vs. Crylast (Batman) – 2-0
Von (Batman) vs. Private Jok3r (Batgirl) – 1-0
VxG.EMP|CDjr (Superman) vs. Ronny Bass (Superman) – 2-1
Rickstah (Aquaman) vs. Mojo (Cyborg) – 2-1
CGA|BigD (Doomsday) vs. Angel Bliss (Killer Frost) – 2-0
EGP.FLK|MF Slayer (Wonder Woman, Superman) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Aquaman) – 2-1
Sao (Superman) vs. OGTY (Batgirl) – 1-2
Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Doomsday, Superman) vs. GNG|Phenom (Nightwing) – 2-1

 

ssbm-melee-tournamentbanner

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. Mango (Fox, Falco)
2. Wobbles (Ice Climbers)
3. CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. Armada (Peach)
5. VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco)
5. CT.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth, Fox)
7. Shroomed (Dr. Mario)
7. Ice (Sheik/Zelda)

9. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon)
9. CT|SFAT (Fox)
9. Silent Wolf (Fox)
9. Leffen (Fox)
13. Lucien (Sheik)
13. Taj (Mewtwo, Marth)
13. S2J (Captain Falcon)
13. Axe (Pikachu)

Grand Finals

Mango (Fox) vs. Wobbles (Ice Climbers) – 3-0 Reset
Mango (Fox) vs. Wobbles (Ice Climbers) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Mango (Fox) vs. CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 2-0

Winners Finals

CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Wobbles (Ice Climbers) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

Mango (Fox) vs. Armada (Peach) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

VGBC|Mr. PeePee (Falco) vs. Wobbles (Ice Climbers) – 0-2
CT.EMP|Mew2King (Fox) vs. CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Shroomed (Dr. Mario) vs. Armada (Peach) – 0-2
Ice (Sheik/Zelda) vs. Mango (Fox) – 0-2

VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs. Mango (Fox) – 0-2
CT.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) vs. Armada (Peach) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs. Mango (Fox) – 2-1
VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) – 2-1
CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 2-0
CT|Mew2King (Sheik) vs. Silent Wolf (Fox) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Shroomed (Dr. Mario) vs. Axe (Pikachu) – 2-1
Armada (Peach) vs. S2J (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
GC|SFAT (Fox) vs. Taj (Mewtwo, Marth) – 2-0
Ice vs. Lucien – off-stream

Shroomed (Dr. Mario) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 2-0
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. Armada (Peach) – 0-2
CT|SFAT (Fox) vs. Mango (Falco) – 1-2
Ice (Sheik) vs. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) – 2-0

Semifinals Winner Bracket Qualifiers

CT|Hax (Captain Falcon)
VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco)
Wobbles (Ice Climbers)
Leffen (Fox)
CT.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik/Zelda)
CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
Mango (Fox)

Semifinals Losers Bracket Qualifiers

Shroomed (Dr. Mario)
Armada (Peach)
GC|SFAT (Fox)
Axe (Pikachu)

Quarterfinals Winners Bracket

Lucien vs. Nite – off-stream
Silent Wolf vs. DaShizWiz – off-stream
Reno (Sheik) vs. Axe (Pikachu) – 0-2
CT.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik) vs. Zoso (Fox) – 2-0
GC|Zhu (Falco) vs. Sephiroth Ken (Marth) – 2-0
Ice (Sheik/Zelda) vs. Silent Wolf (Fox) – 1-2
Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. Armada (Peach) – 0-2
GC|Zhu (Falco) vs. Silentspenctre (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
Swift (Fox, Marth) vs. Mango (Fox) – 0-2
Lord (Captain Falcon) vs. Wobbles (Ice Climbers) – 1-2
CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) vs. S2J (Captain Falcon) – 2-1
Axe (Pikachu) vs. Bladewise (Peach) – 2-0
VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs. Armada (Peach) – 2-0
Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs. Shroomed (Dr. Mario) – 2-0
PewPewU (Marth) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 1-2
CT.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik/Zelda) vs. GC|Zhu (Falco) – 2-0
GC|SFAT (Fox) vs. CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-2
Axe (Pikachu) vs. Mango (Fox) – 1-2

Quarterfinals Losers Bracket

Reno (Sheik, Fox) vs. SRL|Cosmo (Sheik/Zelda) – 2-1
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs. Silentspectre (Captain Falcon) – 2-1
Shroomed (Dr. Mario) vs. Lord (Fox) – 2-1
Armada (Peach) vs. Westballz (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
GC|SFAT (Fox) vs. Fuzzyness (Fox) – 2-0
Fiction (Fox) vs. Axe (Pikachu) – 0-2

Quarterfinals Winners Bracket Qualifiers

A57 – MIOM|Mango (Mario, Fox)
A59 – Swift (Fox)
A61 – Reno (Sheik)
A62 – Bladewise (Peach)
A63 – L.B.
A64 – L
B57 – Shroomed
B58 – Fiction
B60 – Lord
B61 – Dr. PeePee
B62 – Redd
B64 – Fly Amanita
Silent Wolf

Losers Bracket Qualifiers

A57 – Crush (Fox, Falco)
A59 – Phish-It (Donkey Kong)
A61 – Neon (Falco, Peach)
A62 – Lucky (Fox)
A63 – LK007
A64 – Chokenater
B57 – Summoned Fist
B58 – Fuzzyness
B60 – Vist
B61 – Kels
B62 – Android
B64 – Stricnyn3

Pools Match Logs

Yakal (Falco) vs. Vioxx (Marth) – 2-1
Reno (Sheik) vs. Tblow (Marth, Fox) – 2-0
Prinny (Fox) vs. Bladewise (Peach) – 0-2
MIOM|Mango (Mario) vs. Koopatroop895 (Mario) – 2-0
FGCBolivia|Angelbless (Peach) vs. Rey Lopez (Samus) – 0-2
Lucky (Fox) vs. Sweezy (Roy) – 2-0
Axe (Pikachu) vs. Dick Chang (Peach) – 2-0
Eval (Peach) vs. King Funk (Falco) – 2-0
MIOM|Mango (Fox) vs. Crush (Fox, Falco) – 2-0
Darknesses (Captain Falcon) vs. Krusty Kirk (Captain Falcon) – 0-2
Peabody (Falco) vs. Pandacobo (Peach) – 2-0
Reno (Sheik) vs. Neon (Falco, Peach) – 2-0
Lucky (Fox) vs. Bladewise (Peach) – 1-2
Mogwai (Falco) vs. Krusty Kirk (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
Mogwai (Falco) vs. Borre (Falco) – 1-2
Swift (Fox) vs. Phish-It (Donkey Kong) – 2-1
MIOM|Mango (Fox) vs. AC (Marth) – 2-0
Pikmin but Deadly (Captain Falcon) vs. Rei (Ganondorf) – 1-2
VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs. Captain Fabulous (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
Hamguy (Mario, Dr. Mario) vs. Bolivian Brawler (Dr. Mario) – 0-2
Ace (Pikachu) vs. Smash 4 is Gonna Suck (Samus) – 2-0
Lucky (Fox) vs. Mundungu (Fox) – 2-0
Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. Random1s (Ness) – 2-0
Wakkatana (Samus) vs. MattDotZebb (Falco) – 2-0
Scha (Luigi, Ganondorf) vs. opelausai (Dr. Mario) – 0-2
Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. Tiny Weenie Man (Fox, Pikachu) – 2-0
VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs. JeezImSoBored (Falco) – 2-0
Saiki (Samus) vs. C!z (Marth) – 0-2
Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs. Kells (Fox) – 2-0
Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. Joot (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
Medz (Marth) vs. opelausai (Luigi) – 2-0
Medz (Marth) vs. Sheen (Falco) – 2-1
Android (Fox) vs. Redd (Sheik) – 2-1
Fuzzyness (Fox) vs. TSC (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs. Eggs (Fox) – 2-0
Medz (Marth) vs. Joot (Captain Falcon) – 0-2
Joot (Captain Falcon, Mr. Game & Watch) vs. CK (Fox) – 0-2
Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. StrCNYN3 (Falco) – 2-0
Armada (Peach) vs. Juggleguy (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
Kounotori (Falco) vs. Zoap (Fox) – 2-0
CK (Fox) vs. StriCNYN3 (Falco) – 1-2
CEO|Jebailey (Peach) vs. Mayra (Sheik) – 2-0
MIOM|Scar (Captain Falcon) vs. Gimpyfish62 (Bowser) – 2-0
Armada (Peach) vs. FoxyFox (Fox) – 2-0
Falcomist (Marth) vs. Stirbad (Fox) – 2-0
Falcomist (Marth) vs. Baka4Moe (Peach) – 0-2
CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Maple (Marth) – 2-0
CEO|Jebailey (Peach) vs. Mr. F (Jigglypuff, Fox) – 0-2
Armada (Peach) vs. Blunted_Object10 (Falco) – 2-0
Bimbo (Falco) vs. Armada (Peach) – 0-2
CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Hella (Peach) – 2-0
Baka4Moe (Peach) vs. TRK (Sheik) – 2-0
Falcomist (Marth, Falco) vs. BearLOL (Captain Falcon, Jigglypuff) – 2-0
Baka4moe (Peach) vs. CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-2
Kounotori (Falco) vs. Lovage (Fox) – 0-2
Hax (Captain Falcon) vs. Boback (Ice Climbers) – 2-0
Rusty Shackelfurd (Sheik) vs. Falcomist (Falco) – 0-2
Falcomist (Falco, Marth) vs. Hella (Peach) – 2-0
Justjon (Link) vs. Justin Takeda (Peach) – 2-0
S2j (Sheik) vs. AZA (Captain Falcon) – 1-2
Laijin (Sheik) vs. Bizzaroflame (Ganondorf) – 0-2
Jman (Fox) vs. Lord Uraj (Ganondorf) – 2-0
Selodin (Falco) vs. Southern Gent (Ness) – 2-0
Leffen (Fox) vs. Feetus (Falco) – 2-0
Doyoung2win (Fox) vs. Forte (Jigglypuff) – 2-0
Jman (Fox) vs. 2badsosad (Fox) – 2-0
STA|Gen D (Marth) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 0-2
Doyoung2win (Fox) vs. Txzero (Fox) – 2-0
STA|Gen D (Marth) vs. Southern Gen (Ness) – 2-0
Jman (Fox) vs. Selodin (Falco) – 2-0
Doyoung2win (Falco) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 0-2
Jman (Fox) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 0-2
Txzero (Sheik) vs. STA|Gen D (Marth) – 2-0
Txzero (Sheik) vs. Selodin (Falco) – 0-2
Doyoung2win (Falco) vs. Selodin (Falco) – 2-0
Doyoung2win (Falco) vs. Jman (Fox) – 0-2
Ken (Marth) vs. otakuda (Marth) – 2-0
Hectorhertz (Sheik) vs. V3ctorman (Yoshi, Falco) – 2-1
Beef (Samus) vs. Lilo (Peach) – 1-2
Raistlin (Jigglypuff) vs. Ken (Marth) – 0-2
Hectorhertz (Sheik) vs. Mr. TakeItEasy (Ganondorf) – 2-0
Faty (Ice Climbers) vs. V3ctorman (Yoshi) – 0-2
Ken (Marth) vs. Ultra Chingon (Dr. Mario) – 2-0
Mr. TakeItEasy (Ganondorf) vs. Irukandjiphantom (Jigglypuff) – 2-0
Hectorhertz (Sheik) vs. Lilo (Peach) – 2-0
Hectorhertz (Sheik) vs. Ken (Marth) – 0-2
No U (Sheik) vs. Ultra Chingon (Dr. Mario) – 2-0
No U (Sheik) vs. Raistlin (Jigglypuff) – 0-2
Hectorheartz (Shiek) vs. Raistlin (Jigglypuff) – 2-0
Hugs (Samus) vs. Fist (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
Dashizwiz (Falco) vs. Jared (Marth) – 2-0
Westballz (Falco) vs. Vish (Captain Falcon) – 1-2
KeithReptar (PEach) vs. EddieMexico (Luigi) – 0-2
Marhsall Campell (Sheik) vs. Pikachad (Pikachu) – 0-2
Lucien (Sheik) vs. Tomotoya (Fox) – 2-0
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. LordKKS (Marth) – 2-0
Silent Spenctre (Captain Falcon) vs. Gb (Falco) – 2-0
Silent Spenctre (Captain Falcon) vs. EddieMexico (Luigi) – 2-1
Lucien (Sheik) vs. Vish (Captain Falcon) – 2-1
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. Mac D (Peach) – 2-1
Vish (Captain Falcon) v.s Westballz (Falco) – 2-0

 

kofxiii-tournamentbanner

The King of Fighters XIII

1. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin, EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim, Kim/Benimaru/Chin, Benimaru/Takuma/Chin)
2. Woo (Ryo/Takuma/Kim, Ryo/Kim/Mai)
3. CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (King/Duo Lon/King/Kim, King/Shen/Kim)
4. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
5. CafeId.RZR|Verna (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Kim, Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Iori)
5. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/EX Kyo, Elisabeth/EX Iori/EX Kyo)
7. AGE|Romance (King/Yuri/Benimaru)
7. Fox (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Chin, Chin/Mr. Karate/Iori)

9. Koukou
9. Yang Yao Ren (Benimaru/Shen/Mr. Karate, EX Iori/Kim/Mr. Karate)
9. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Shen)
9. TC|Chris KOF (Iori/Duo Lon/Shen)
13. TD|Ricky Diaz
13. ET
13. ON|Haregoro (Joe/Hwa/Shen)
13. Mr. KOF (Ash/EX Kyo/EX Iori, Saiki/Benimaru/Ash)

Grand Finals

Woo (Ryo/Takuma/Kim) vs. AS|Reynald (Kim/Benimaru/Chin, EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin) – 2-3 Reset
Woo (Ryo/Takuma/Kim, Ryo/Kim/Mai) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin) – 0-3

Losers Finals

CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (King/Duo Lon/Kim) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin, Benimaru/Takuma/Chin) – 1-2

Winners Finals

CafeId.RZR|MadKOF (Duo Lon/Kim/Shen, Duo Lon/King/Kim) vs. Woo (Ryo/Takuma/Kim) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

CafeId|MadKOF (King/Shen/Kim, Duo Lon/King/Kim) vs. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 2-1
CafeId|Verna (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. Woo (Ryo/Kim/Mai, Ryo/Takuma/Kim) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

AGE|Romance (King/Yuri/Benimaru) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) – 1-2
Fox (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Chin, Chin/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 1-2

CafeId.RZR|Verna (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Iori, Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim, EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin) – 1-2
MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Elisabeth/EX Iori/EX Kyo, EX Iori/Mr. Karate/EX Kyo) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin) vs. CafeId|Verna (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 1-2
AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Hee San Woo (Ryo/Kim/Mai) – 0-2
Fox (Chin/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. CafeId|MadKOF (Mature/Shen/Kim, Duo Lon/King/Kim) – 1-2
MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr.Karate/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/Elisabeth/Mr. Karate) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Yang Yao Ren (Athena/Mature/Mr. Karate) vs. Mr. KOF (Ash/EX Kyo/EX Iori, Saiki/Benimaru/Ash) – 2-0
Koukou vs. ON|Haregoro – off-stream
ET vs. TC|Chris KOFoff-stream
TD|Ricky Diaz vs. TC|Yoshioff-stream

TC|Chris KOF (Iori/Duo Lon/Shen) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Kim/Chin) – 0-2
Fox (Chin/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Shen) – 2-1
Yang Yao Ren (Benimaru/Shen/Mr. Karate, EX Iori/Kim/Mr. Karate) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 0-2
Koukou vs. AGE|Romanceoff-stream

Quarterfinals Winners Bracket

AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Violent Kain (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kyo) – 2-0
CafeId|Poongko (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim, Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 0-2
CafeId|MadKOF (Raiden/Shen/Kim) vs. MM|Frionel (Kyo/Shen/Kim) – 2-0
Mr. KOF (Ash/EX Kyo/EX Iori) vs. Yang Yao Ren (EX Iori/Shen/Mr. Karate) – 2-0
AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Chin/Kim, Benimaru/Kim/Chin) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (King/EX Iori/Mr. Karate) – 2-1
MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. Tom Sawyer (Mr. Karate/Kim/Chin) – 2-0
El Rosa (Saiki/Shen/Vice) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 1-2

Quarterfinals Losers Bracket

Yang Yao Ren (Mature/Benimaru/Shen) vs. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Billy/King/Mr. Karate) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Qualifiers

H47 – Haitani
H52 – ON|Haregoro (Joe/Hwa/Shen)
H53 – DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate)

Losers Bracket Qualifiers

H47 – RyRy
H52 – Samson Keonine

Pool Match Log

Haitani (Ryo/Shen/Daimon) vs. RyRy (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) – 2-0
Frederick (King/Benimaru/EX Iori, Benimaru/EX Kyo/Chin) vs. Pedro (Mr. Karate/Yuri/EX Iori) – 0-2
ON|Haregoro (Joe/Jwa/Shen) vs. Tofu Soup (K’/Kyo/Iori) – 2-0
Sange Tenchou (Mr. Karate/Leona/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 1-2
Dave O (Kim/Mature/Shen) vs. Polly (Kyo/Andy/King) – 2-1
Tako (Raiden/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. MF|Frionel (Kim/Chin/Hwa) – 0-2
CafeId|MadKOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Kim) vs. Kane9999 (Clark/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 2-0

 

sfxtk2013_tournamentbanner

Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013

1. Infiltration (Jin/Alisa)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li)
3. MOV (Law/Cammy, Law/Nina)
4. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars)
5. TZA (Chun-Li/Law)
5. CafeId|Poongko (Nina/Kazuya, Ryu/Kazuya)
7. KS|Jibbo (Sagat/Jin)
7. Esuta (Law/King, Law/Bob)

9. 40% Flashkick (Jin/Hwoarang)
9. KPB.EMP|Hiro (Rufus/Chun-Li, Guile/Chun-Li)
9. Uryo (Ogre/Xiaoyu)
9. RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina)
13. Futile (Marduk/Kuma)
13. MCZ|Tokido (Cammy/Nina)
13. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li)
13. OS|Ryan Hunter (Julia/Steve)

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) – 1-3

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. MOV (Law/Cammy) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) vs. MOV (Law/Cammy) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

CafeId|Poongko (Nina/Kazuya) vs. MOV (Law/Nina, Law/Cammy) – 1-2
Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) vs. TZA (Chun-Li/Law) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

KS|Jibbo (Sagat/Jin) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. Esuta (Law/King, Bob/Law) – 2-0

LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) vs. TZA (Chun-Li/Law) – 2-1
CafeId|Poongko (Nina/Kazuya) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) vs. KS|Jibbo (Sagat/Jin) – 2-1
RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina) vs. TZA (Chun-Li/Law) – 0-2
40% Flashkick vs. MOVoff-stream
Hiro vs. Poongko – off-stream

Top 16 Losers

Futile vs. Justin Wongoff-stream
Esuta vs. MCZ|Tokido – off-stream
Uryo (Ogre/Xiaoyu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-0
OS|Ryan Hunter vs. LU|Alex Valleoff-stream

EG|Justin Wong vs. 40% Flashkick – off-stream
KPB.EMP|Hiro (Rufus/Chun-Li, Guile/Chun-Li) vs. Esuta (Law/Bob) – 0-2
Uryo (Ogre/Xiaoyu) vs. KS|Jibbo (Sagat/Jin) – 1-2
RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-2

Quarterfinals Winners Bracket

EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. 40% FlashKick – offstream
RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina) vs. NGL.MCZ|Filpin0man (M. Bison/Nina) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. CC|Kelvin (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya) – 2-1
Futile (Marduk/Kuma) vs. KS|Jibbo (Sagat/Jin) – 0-2
Caleb (Jin/Xiaoyu) vs. TZA (Chun-Li/Law) – 1-2
Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 2-1
RZR|Fuudo (Law/Nina) vs. hAZ|Rickdawg (Jin/Nina) – 2-0

Quarterfinals Losers Bracket

EG|fLoE (Jin/Nina) vs. AIAB|Japanese Steve (Cody/Steve) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Qualifiers

H34 – Shira702
H37 – Caleb Anderson
Eita (Cammy/Nina)

Losers Bracket Qualifiers

H34 – AIAB|Kyoku
H37 – Oar Ralph

Pools Match Logs

GGG|Mufasa (Lili/Asuka) vs. MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Julia/Cammy) – 0-2
KS|Jibbo (Sagat/Jin) vs. FM Ross (Dudley/Heihachi, JACK-X/Bob) – 2-0
Infiltration (Alisa/Jin) vs. Skillzilla (Guile/Guy) – 2-0
MH.IGT|Unkn0wn vs. BCNeSports|Alioune – off-stream
Flight (Elena/Ogre) vs. KS|Sethlolol (Law/Kuma) – 0-2
Rugal (JACK-X/Ryu) vs. StarWin (Rufus/Law) – 2-1
KS|Jibbo (Sagat/Jin) vs. Zojitsu (Jin/Juri) – 2-0
Eita (Cammy/Nina) vs. MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Julia/Cammy) – 2-0
LPN (Hwoarang/Juri) vs. Rugal (Law/Guy) – 2-0
Uryo (Ogre/Xiaoyu) vs. CC|Kelvin (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya) – 0-2
OMR (M. Bison/Elena) vs. Ludovic (Chun-Li/Asuka) – 2-0
MBU|Goukifafa (Paul/Dudley) vs. FBI (Ogre/Marduk) – 2-0
Mike Ross (Blanka/Marduk) vs. TSW|Ash (Law/Kazuya) – 1-2
MBU|Goukifafa (Paul/Dudley) vs. 40% FlashKick (Jin/Hwoarang) – 0-2
AGE|Flash Metroid (Ogre/King) vs. FGC.VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Raven/Hwoarang) – 2-1
Bad Intent (Ryu/Cammy) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 0-2
MachineGun Ming (Zangief/Hugo) vs. FineLikeWine49 (Guile/Cammy) – 1-2
RyRy (Lars/Dudley) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Kazuya/Nina, Ryu/Kazuya) – 1-2
BT|Viscant (M. Bison/Nina, M. Bison/Zangief) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Law/Nina) – 0-2
IlluminateMegaIsaacX (Poison/Cammy) vs. OS|Ryan Hunter (Julia/Steve) – 0-2
KS|TZSendo (Hwoarang/Guy) vs. Clim (Zangief/Marduk) – 2-1
OS|Ryan Hunter (Julia/Cammy) vs. Xykes (Elena/Christie) – 2-1
AGE|Wolfkrone (Law/Jin) vs. Cabin Fever (Rolento/Heihachi) – 2-0
Carnage (Cammy/Lars) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Nina/Kazuya) – 0-2
KS|TZSendo (Hwoarang/Guy) vs. Coffee (Balrog/Steve) – 0-2
TS|Sabin (Dhalsim/Alisa) vs. Koryu (Vega/Nina) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. Comboman70 (JACK-X/Zangief) – 2-0
AVM|GamerBee (Hworang/Chun-Li) vs. KPB.EMP|Hiro (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 0-2
MCZ|Tokido (Cammy/Nina) vs. Xykes (Elena/Christie) – 2-0
Carnage (Cammy/Lars) vs. Hoolio (Jin/Nina) – 2-1

 

p4u-p4a-persona-tournamentbanner

Persona 4 Arena

1. Yume (Aigis)
2. Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo)
3. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
4. Brkrdave (Teddie)
5. DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo)
5. HC (Stunedge) (Yukiko Amagi)
7. Domi (Akihiko Sanada)
7. Spark (Teddie)

9. MCZ|Tokido (Mitsuru Kirijo)
9. Dogura (Chie Satonaka)
9. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi)
9. DC (Mitsuru Kirijo)
13. Grover (Yu Narukami)
13. Tomo (Shadow Labrys)
13. DJ Huoshen (Yukiko Amagi)
13. Delta

Grand Finals

Yume (Aigis) vs. Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Yume (Aigis) – 0-2

Losers Finals

BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

BananKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Brkrdave (Teddie) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
Yume (Aigis) vs. HC (Stunedge) (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Domi (Akihiko Sanada) vs. BananKen (Shadow Labrys) – 1-2
Spark (Teddie) vs. Brkrdave (Teddie) – 1-2

DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 0-2
HC (Stunedge) (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Brkrdave (Teddie) – 1-2

Top 64 Winners Match Log

HC (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Kos-Mos (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 1-2
HC (Yukiko Amagi) vs. IPG|Colpevole (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Kaoticdragon (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-1
MCZ|Tokido (Misturu Kirijo) vs. BaloneyOS (Shadow Labrys) – 2-1
Shinsyn (Yu Narukami) vs. Kazunoko (Yu Narukami) – 0-2
DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-0
MCZ|Tokido (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 0-2
Yume (Aigis) vs. Brkrdave (Teddie) – 2-1
Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Dogura (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0

Top 64 Losers Match Log

Xie (Aigis) vs. NobodyEXE (Aigis) – 2-1
Tomo (Shadow Labrys) vs. BaloneyOS (Shadow Labrys) – 2-0
JEO (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Domi (Akihiko Sanada) – 1-2
Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Brkrdave (Teddie) – 0-2
Tomo (Shadow Labrys) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 0-2
Domi (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 2-1
Domi (Akihiko Sanada) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-1
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Dogura (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
Spark (Teddie) vs. DC (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Semifinals Qualifiers

A26 – Kos-Mos (Mitsuru Kirijo)
A27 – Colpevole
A28 – Vista
A29 – DC (Mitsuru Kirijo)
A30 – Generic Contingency
A31 – Bill 307
A32 – Yume (Aigis)
A33 – Superscience (Akihiko Sanada)
B25 – Spark
B26 – Dave O
B29 – Domi (Akihiko Sanada)
B30 – Kazunoko (Yu Narukami)
B31 – Shinsyn
B32 – Grover
B33 – Dogura (Chie Satonaka)

Losers Bracket Semifinals Qualifiers

A26 – Revenge C
A27 – Hellfire
A28 – Miller
A29 – Xie (Aigis)
A30 – NobodyEXE (Aigis)
A31 – Jeo
A32 – GC|Pain (Aigis)
A33 – Shtkn
B25 – AIAB|Kyoku
B26 – Shogo
B29 – Grant (Kanji Tatsumi)
B30 – Paul Rog
B31 – Ryan Ken
B32 – The Biter (Kanji Tatsumi)
B33 – FKO|SpiritJuice (Mitsuru Kirijo)

Pools Match Log

Ramen Guru (Kanji Tatsumi, Labrys) vs. NobodyEXE (Aigis) – 0-2
Yume (Aigis) vs. Ketzel (Kanji Tatsumi) – 2-0
GC|Pain (Aigis) vs. LethalMind (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-0
TASB|Omex (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Yume (Aigis) – 0-2
Minitank (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Nameko (Yu Narukami) – 0-2
Xie (Aigis) vs. DC (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 0-2
Superscience (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Rikir (Naoto Shirogane) – 3-1
Locate (Teddie) vs. Nameko (Yu Narukami) – 2-1
xAJxDL (Yu Narukami) vs. HC (Yukiko Amagi) – 0-2
Kos-Mos (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Andy Wong (Yu Narukami) – 2-0
GC|Pain (Aigis) vs. Yume (Aigis) – 0-2
GC|Pain (Aigis) vs. FK!|Nono (Labrys) – 2-0
Blonker (Chie Satonaka) vs. Foo (Kanji Tatsumi) – 2-1
Tomo (Shadow Labrys) vs. Colondivider (Kanji Tatsumi) – 2-0
Dogura (Chie Satonaka) vs. FKO|SpiritJuice (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
Domi (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Grant (Kanji Tatsumi) – 2-0
Tomo (Shadow Labrys) vs. Jyosua (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
Blonker (Chie Satonaka) vs. Dogura (Chie Satonaka) – 0-2
Bond (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Domi (Akihiko Sanada) – 0-2
Fubarduck (Teddie) vs. Kazunoko (Yu Narukami) – 0-2
Tomo (Shadow Labrys) vs. Brkrdave (Teddie) – 1-2
Tomo (Shadow Labrys) vs. 2gbCombo (Aigis) – 2-1
Vgambit (Akihiko Sanada) vs. The Biter (Kanji Tatsumi) – 0-2
DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Enigma (Aigis) – 2-0
Mui (Aigis) vs. xyx (Labrys, Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Taylor (Naoto Shirogane) – 2-0
Mui (Aigis) vs. Shaka (Chie Satonaka) – 0-2
765Pro|Chun (Yukiko Amagi) vs. ABEGEN (Kanji Tatsumi) – 0-2
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. JoJo (Akihiko Sanada) – 2-0
C3-XG NARNAR (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 0-2
BT|MarlinPie (Chie Satonaka) vs. SRKUW|Loz (Aigis) – 0-2
Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Kiyotea (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. EricP (Naoto Shirogane) – 2-0
Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Pfhor (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. SRKUW|Loz (Aigis) – 2-0
Jigoku (Elizabeth) vs. DJ Huoshen (Yukiko Amagi) – 0-2
Pfhor (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Munsu (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 1-2
GC|Apologyman (Labrys) vs. MotheHawk (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
GC|Apologyman (Labrys) vs. Chris Yenko (Akihiko Sanada) – 0-2

 

ttt2-tournamentbanner

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. CafeId|Knee (Devil Jin/Bruce, Dragunov/Marduk, Heihachi/Lars)
2. Eightarc|Bronston (Ogre/Jinpachi)
3. AGE|StringBean (Bob/Alisa)
4. CafeId|NIN (Devil Jin/Lars)
5. AGE|JustFrame James (Yoshimitsu/Marshall Law, Hwoarang/Marshall Law)
5. MoneyInc|Kayyal (King/Armor King)
7. Eightarc|Mateo (Jack-6/Feng, Bob/Slim Bob)
7. MoneyInc|EddieBoyMang (Christie/Eddy)

Grand Finals

CafeId|Knee (Devil Jin/Bruce) vs. Eightarc|Bronston (Ogre/Jinpachi) – 3-1

Losers Finals

AGE|StringBean (Bob/Alisa) vs. Eightarc|Bronson (Ogre/Jinpachi) – 1-2

Winners Finals

AGE|Stringbean (Bob/Alisa) vs. CafeId|Knee (Devil Jin/Lars) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

CafeId|NIN (Steve/Marduk) vs. Eightarc|Bronston (Ogre/Jinpachi) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

AGE|StringBean (Bob/Alisa) vs. AGE|JustFrame James (Yoshimitsu/Marshall Law) – 2-0
CafeId|Knee (Lars/Devil Jin) vs. CafeId|NIN (Marduk/Steve) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Eightarc|Mateo (Jack-6/Feng, Bob/Slim Bob) vs. Eightarc|Bronson (Ogre/Jinpachi) – 0-2
MoneyInc|Kayyal (Armor King/King) vs. MoneyInc|EddieBoyMang (Christie/Eddy) – 2-0

AGE|JustFrame James (Yoshimitsu/Marshall Law, Hwoarang/Marshall Law) vs. Eightarc|Bronson (Ogre/Jinpachi) – 0-2
MoneyInc|Kayyal (King/Armor King) vs. CafeId|NIN (Marduk/Steve) – 0-2

Top 64 Winners Match Log

Kurokuro (Jinpachi/Leo) vs. CafeId|Knee (Heihachi/Lars) – 0-2
JustFrame James (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) vs. Mr. Naps (Bruce/Dragunov) – 2-1
StringBean (Bob/Alisa) vs. Kor (Slim Bob/Bob) – 2-0
CafeId|Knee (Dragunov/Steve) vs. Murad (Michelle/Jin) – 2-0
Aris vs. Lil Majin – offstream
JTG vs. MoneyInc|Inkognito – offstream

Top 64 Losers Match Log

Lil Majin (Armor King/King) vs. True Master Ogre (Ancient Ogre/Ogre) – 0-2

MoneyInc|Kayyal (Armor King/King) vs. True Master Ogre (Ancient Ogre/Ogre) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Semifinals Qualifiers

A45 – Murad
A46 – True Master Ogre
A47 – Filosi
A48 – JTChinoy
A49 – Kuro
A50 – CafeId|Knee (Dragunov/Marduk)
A51 – CafeId|NIN (Marduk/Steve)
A52 – Hiroaki
A53 – Kenji
A54 – MoneyInc|Inkognito
A55 – Jody Tha Great
A56 – Andre Garcia
B45 – Kor (Bob/Slim Bob)
B46 – Patcharapon
B47 – MYK
B48 – Run It Black
B49 – EBM
B50 – Pangnadet
B52 – Galo
B53 – Aris
B54 – Mr. Naps

Losers Bracket Semifinals Qualifiers

A45 – Rip
A46 – Dogura
A47 – Raybone
A48 – MCZ|Tokido (Eddie/Lars)
A49 – Bronson
A50 – fh4lyfe
A51 – Charizard
A52 – Strider
A53 – Matt Szabo
A54 – Tzmarbles
A55 – Nick Navas
A56 – Juggernaut (Eddy/Christie)
B45 – Esom
B46 – Unorthodox Style
B47 – Skinner
B48 – Paul Vargas
B49 – Arguello
B50 – MoneyInc|Kayyal
B52 – Ro-Ro
B53 – 725
B54 – WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart

Pools Match Log

FrankB (Xiaoyu/Steve) vs. CafeId|NIN (Marduk/Steve) -0-2
Thanh (Forest Law/Paul) CafeId|NIN (Marduk/Steve) – 0-2
Rickstah (Ganryu/Bob) vs. CafeId|Knee (Dragunov/Marduk) – 0-2
Charles (Lee/Violet) vs. CafeId|NIN (Steve/Marduk) – 0-2
MCZ|Tokido (Eddie/Lars) vs. Charles (Jaycee/Asuka) – 2-0
Jake_Fourskyn (Steve/Alisa) vs. Murad (Michelle/Jin) – 1-2
Juggernaut (Eddy/Christie) vs. BC20FLY (Paul/Lili) – 0-2
MoneyInc|Kayyal (King/Armor King) vs. cano (Tiger/Lars) – 0-2
Aris (Wang/Dragunov) vs. Xero (Xiaoyu/Miharu) – 2-0
MYK (Christie/Lars) vs. MysticBill (Marduk/Miguel) – 2-0
Critical Impact (Feng/Lars) vs. Kor (Bob/Slim Bob) – 0-2
MoneyInc|Kayyal (King/Armor King) vs. cano (Tiger/Lars) – 2-0
Aris (Wang/Dragunov) vs. 725 (Steve/Lei) – 2-0
Pantera (King/Kunimitsu) vs. MoneyInc|RunItBlack (Jin/Jinpachi) – 0-2
Lil Majin (Armor King/King) vs. Valei (Miguel/King) – 2-0
Aaron (Nina/Anna) vs. Valei (Miguel/King) – 0-2
EBM (Eddy/Bruce) vs. Adamino (Bruce/Miguel) – 2-0
Eightarc|725 (Steve/Lei) vs. SPMAN (Kazuya/Devil Jin) – 2-1
EBM (Christie/Eddy) vs. MoneyInc|RunItBlack (Jin/Jinpachi) – 2-1

 

mk9-tournamentbanner

Mortal Kombat

1. Crazy DJT88 (Cyrax)
2. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal)
3. My God 88 (Sonya Blade, Liu Kang)
4. Forever King 88 (Kung Lao)
5. Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao)
5. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
7. RDK.CORN|Detroit Balln (Kabal)
7. Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung)

Grand Finals

Crazy DJT88 (Cyrax) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 3-2

Losers Finals

My God 88 (Liu Kang, Sonya Blade) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 1-2

Winners Finals

Crazy DJT88 (Cryax) vs. My God 88 (Sonya Blade) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. My God 88 (Sonya Blade) – 1-2
Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Kabal) vs. Crazy DJT88 (Cyrax) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

RDK.CORN|Detroit Balln (Kabal) vs. Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) – 1-2
Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 0-2

VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) vs. Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) – 2-0
GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. Forever King 88 (Kenshi) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners Match Log

RDK.CORN|Detroit Balln (Kabal) vs. Blind Ducky (Kenshi) – 2-0
VxG.EMP|CDJr (Kung Lao) vs. Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) – 0-2
Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Kabal) vs. VxG.EMP|Noobe (Cyrax) – 2-0
GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung) – 2-1
Crazy MIT 88 (Sonya Blade, Johnny Cage) vs. My God 88 (Sonya Blade) – 0-2
RDK.CORN|Detroit Balln (Kabal) vs. Crazy DJT88 (Cyrax) – 1-2
Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) vs. Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers Match Log

Daddy Dab 88 (Jax) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 0-2
RDK.CORN|Detroit Balln (Kabal) vs. AKA.TFA|Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) – 2-0
Forever King 88 (Kung Lao, Sonya Blade) vs. EGP|PBoard Player (Ermac) – 2-1
VxG.EMP|CDJr (Kung Lao) vs. Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung) – 0-2
VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) vs. Crazy MIT 88 (Kung Lao) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Semifinals Qualifiers

A101 – Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Kabal)
EMP|Noobe (Cyrax)
CDjr (Kung Lao)
Forever King 88 (Kung Lao)
MKU|My God 88 (Sonya)

Losers Bracket Semifinals Qualifiers

KH|Cat (Kabal)
Shanxter (Kung Lao)

Pools Match Logs

Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Kabal) vs. Runaway Mafia (Kitana) – 2-0
AKA.TFA|Pig of the Hut (Mileena) vs. Wonder Chef (Reptile, Kenshi) – 2-0
Jkun Unleashed (Smoke) vs. Jivan (Reptile) – 0-2
Sao (Sektor) vs. EMP|Noobe (Cyrax) – 0-2
Grexotic (Stryker) vs. Dancock (Mileena) – 0-2
Fnatic|Perfect Legend (Kabal) vs. AK|Reno Racks (Rain) – 2-0
Shanxter (Kung Lao) vs. CDjr (Kung Lao) – 0-2
Emo Scoobydoo (Reptile) vs. EMP|Noobe (Cyrax) – 0-2
AKA.TFA|Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. Zaykaywiii (Jax) – 2-0
GGA|Moe30w (Ermac) vs. EMP|Noobe (Cyrax) – 1-2
Relaxed State (Kabal) vs. Dancock (Kenshi, Mileena) – 2-1
Relaxed State (Kabal) vs. CDjr (Kung Lao) – 1-2
Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) vs. TIPS|Ryuben (Reptile) – 2-0
Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) vs. Insuperable (Quan Chi, Kung Lao) – 2-0
KH|Cat (Kabal) vs. GGA|Moe30w (Ermac) – 2-0
Relaxed State (Kabal) vs. Shanxter (Kung Lao) – 0-2
AKA.TFA|Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) – 0-2
Arcakes Much (Reptile) vs. KH|Scar (Skarlet) – 0-2
Crazy DJT88 (Cyrax) vs. Thoth (Reptile) – 2-0
RDK.CORN|Detroit Ballin (Kabal) vs. Jose (Quan Chi) – 2-0
GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) vs. KH|Digit (Baraka) – 2-0
Crazy DJT88 (Cyrax) vs. RDK|Godspeed (Kabal, Cyrax) – 2-0
KH|Scar (Skarlet) vs. Nightmare (Kabal, Reptile) – 2-0
EGP|PBoard Player (Kung Lao) vs. RDK.CORN|Detroit Ballin (Kabal) – 0-2
Blind Ducky (Kenshi) vs. Seven (Scorpion) – 2-1
Medina (Reptile) vs. EGP|PBoard Player (Kung Lao) – 0-2
OBS.KH|Rattlehead (Cyrax) vs. Crazy DJT88 (Cyrax) – 0-2
OBS.KH|Rattlehead (Cyrax) vs. RDK|Tyrant (Jax) – 0-2
Nubcakes (Reptile) vs. Seven (Liu Kang, Ermac) – 1-2
GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. Gerado (Sonya) – 2-0
GGA|PimpimJim (Sektor) vs. Jacques (Mileena, Kitana) – 2-0
KH|Royal (Cyrax) vs. Sweezyy (Jax, Johnny Cage) – 2-0
KH|Royal (Cyrax) vs. Shujinkidink (Quan Chi) – 2-0
GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. Showtime (Sonya) – 2-0
Crazy MIT 88 (Sonya) vs. Angel Bless (Kung Lao) – 0-0
Revolver 88 (Kitana) vs. Delriach (Sindel) – 2-1
Revolver 88 (Kitana) vs. KH|Royale (Cyrax) – 2-0
GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. MKU|My God 88 (Sonya) – 1-2
Sat Sui Yes Hadou (Johnny Cage) vs. Napalm 88 (Kano) – 2-0
GGA|PimpimJim (Sektor) vs. Crazy MIT 88 (Sonya) – 1-1
GGA|PimpimJim (Sektor) vs. Angel Bless (Kung Lao) – 2-0
GGA Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. Showtime (Reptile) – 2-0
GGA|Jeremiah (Kenshi) vs. Napalm 88 (Kano) – 2-0
KolPax (Sonya) vs. Tech East Ray (Liu Kang) – 0-2
GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) vs. Phish-It (Mileena) – 2-0
Evil Morty Seinfeld (Sonya) vs. ??? (???) – 2-0
Tech East Ray (Liu Kang) vs. Ace Alverez (Kenshi) – 2-0
Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung) vs. Black Ranger (Kitana) – 2-0
Evil Morty Seinfeld (Sonya) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 1-2
GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. Tech Ray East (Liu Kang) – 2-0
Daddy Dab 88 (Kabal) vs. Kill Phil (Ermac) – 2-0
Daddy Dab 88 (Kung Lao) vs. EGP.FLK.WF|Slayer (Kabal) – 0-2
Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 2-0
Evil Morty Seinfeld (Sonya Blade) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 0-2

 

skullgirls-tournamentbanner

Skullgirls

1. Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double)
2. Severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double)
3. Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia)
4. Khaos Muffins (Ms. Fortune)
5. Inuchiyo 5131 (Ms. Fortune/Filia)
5. TJ Gamer 22 (Cerebella/Peacock)
7. CFAS|Keninblack (Parasoul/Double)
7. Winnie (Filia/Double)

Grand Finals

Severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) vs. Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

Severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 0-2
Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia) vs. Khaos Muffins (Ms. Fortune) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Winnie (Filia/Double) vs. TJ Gamer 22 (Cerebella/Peacock) – 1-2
CFAS|Keninblack (Parasoul/Double) vs. Inuchiyo 5131 (Ms. Fortune/Filia) – 0-2

TJ Gamer 22 (Cerebella/Peacock) vs. Severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) – 1-2
Inuchiyo 5131 (Ms. Fortune/Filia) vs. Khaos Muffins (Ms. Fortune) – 0-2

Severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. Khaos Muffins (Ms. Fortune) – 2-0

 

divekick-tournamentbanner

Divekick

1. Mean Saltine (Kick)
2. Kerahime (Dive, Kung Pao)
3. Adelheid Stark (S-Kill)
4. CPFT|SirToons (S-Kill)
5. G (Kung Pao, Dive)
5. Phoeniks (Dive)
7. ORLY (Dive)
7. BubblanAB7 (The Baz)

Grand Finals

Mean Saltine (Kick) vs. Kerahime (Dive, Kung Pao) – 2-3 Kerahime resets
Mean Saltine (Kick) vs. Kerahime (Dive) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Mean Saltine (Kick) vs. Adelheid Stark (S-Kill) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Mean Saltine (Kick) vs. Kerahime (Dive) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

Mean Saltine (Kick) vs. Phoeniks (Dive) – 2-0
Kerahime (Dive) vs. Adelheid Stark (S-Kill) – 2-0 Double Fraud

Top 8 Losers

BubblanAB7 (The Baz) vs. CPFT|SirToons (S-Kill) – 1-2
G (Kung Pao) vs. ORLY (Dive) – 2-0

Phoeniks (Dive) vs. CPFT|SirToons (S-Kill) – 0-2
G (Dive) vs. Adelheid Stark (S-Kill) – 1-2

CPFT|SirToons (S-Kill) vs. Adelheid Stark (S-Kill) – 1-2

 

(Major contributions via USD, Get Your Tournament)