Road to EVO 2013 – Community Effort Orlando (CEO) 2013 Results Road to EVO 2013 – Community Effort Orlando (CEO) 2013 Results
Friday, June 28 through Sunday, June 30 will see the final stop in the Road to EVO 2013, CEO 2013, take place in Orlando,... Road to EVO 2013 – Community Effort Orlando (CEO) 2013 Results


Friday, June 28 through Sunday, June 30 will see the final stop in the Road to EVO 2013, CEO 2013, take place in Orlando, Florida. In its short four-year history, Alex Jebailey’s Community Effort Orlando tournament series has become one of the largest tournaments in the United States. Hundreds of players will be gathering at the Wyndham Orlando Resort for the final chance at claiming EVO seeding. With Evolution 2013 just two weeks away, CEO 2013 will set the stage before the World Finals main event in July.

Wyndham Orlando Resort
8001 International Drive
Orlando, FL 32819

Tournament Line-up

CEO 2013 will feature 8 of the 9 official Evo 2013 titles, 11 games total.

  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Mortal Kombat
  • Persona 4 Arena
  • Skullgirls
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Emergency Registration

While online registration for CEO 2013, emergency registration will be able on Friday. Emergency registration is unseeded, filling in any available byes within each bracket. For more information, check the CEO 2013 Player’s Guide.


Currently, 644 players are registered for CEO 2013. The best of the US will be there, including EG|Justin Wong, EG|PR Balrog, EG|Ricky Ortiz, coL|Filipino Champ, AGE|NYChrisG, AGE|Romance, BananaKen, Lord Knight, Fnatic|Perfect Legend, EMP|REO and many, many more. Multiple international players will also be participating in the event, including Western Wolves’ Ryan of the UK, LowLandLions’ Momi of the Netherlands, Desperation Move’s Xian of Singapore, and Mad Catz’ Mago and Evil Geniuses’ Momochi, both of Japan. Expect a spectacular show!

Check here for a full registration list.

The Squared Circle and the Steel Cage


Last year’s event saw the debut of the wrestling ring (technically, a boxing ring) main stage. This year, the squared circle is back, joined by the steel cage Elimination Chamber, upping the insanity. The Elimination Chamber will be utilized for the UMvC3 teams tournament on Friday as well as for losers bracket matches throughout the weekend.



FighterMania is a series of exhibitions that will be hosted on Friday, June 28, the first day of CEO 2013. You’ll be able to watch some of the best players in the world (and even Jebailey himself) face off in exhibitions in DIVEKICK, The King of Fighters XIII, Injustice: Gods Among Us, Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012 and Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3.


June 28 at 8:30PM EDT
Hosted by Mike Ross & Jebailey
Commentary by UltraChen (UltraDavid, James Chen) and VxG.EMP|IFC YipeS
Watch live at


DIVEKICK – CEO|Jebailey vs. MCZ|MarkMan
Organizer vs. Sponsor
Race to 5, must win by 2

KOF XIII – MCZ|Mago vs. AGE|Romance
Spanish Commentary
Race to 4, must win by 2

Injustice: Gods Among Us Rumble
8-player Single-elimination Rumble

VxG.EMP|Tom Brady
TFA.RZR|Pig of the Hut
Fnatic|Perfect Legend
Rico Suave

SSFIV AE – ??? vs. LLL|Momi
??? vs. Holland
Race to 5

USA vs. UK
Race to 5, Cammy vs. Sagat

SSFIV AE Main Event – LU|Alex Valle vs. CEO|CJ Truth
Old School vs. New School
SSFIV AE Race to 7 Main Event, must win by 2

UMvC3 – EG|PR Rog vs. Green Ace
Race to 7, Must win by 2

UMvC3 Main Event – EG Justin Wong vs. FS.EMP|Flocker
Race to 10, must win by 2

CEO 2013 UMvC3 3v3 Grand Finals
Elimination Chamber Tournament


CEO 2013 will feature three live streams. Capcom titles will be streamed by Haunts at IPLAYWINNER’s Deuce will be covering the other titles at FunkyP will have a dedicated stream for Mortal Kombat and Injustice at Note that the Injustice finals will be featured on the CEO Gaming stream on Sunday at 1 PM.

CapcomFighters (Capcom Titles)

Watch live video from capcomfighters on

CEOGaming (Other)

Watch live video from CEO Gaming on

FunkyP (MK, Injustice)

Watch live video from FunkyP Gaming on


You can find the master schedule for CEO 2013 below. All times are in Eastern Daylight Time (UTC-4).

CEO 2013 Master Schedule





Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012

Singles Tournament

1. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen)
2. EG|Momochi (Ken)
3. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
5. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
7. FR|Ramen Addict (Adon)
7. Jayce the Ace (C. Viper)

9. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
9. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
9. Snafoo (Dhalsim)
9. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
13. CEO|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
13. RG|Rico Suave (Abel)
13. Dark Jiewa (Ken)
13. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)

17. AGE|Vangief (Zangief)
17. Kineda (Akuma)
17. Happy Medicine (M. Bison)
17. FS.EMP|Flocker (Cammy)
17. AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
17. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)
17. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
17. AGE|Flash Metroid (C. Viper)

25. VGM|Matharazo (Fei Long)
25. LLL|MBR (Akuma)
25. Rugalitarian (Vega)
25. iPeru (El Fuerte)
25. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
25. Stylish
25. EG|fLoE (Rufus)
25. Bryan F (Balrog)

Grand Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 3-1

Losers Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 1-3

Winners Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 1-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG Momochi (Ken) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) – 2-1
FR|Ramen Addict (Adon) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – ?

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 2-1
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 2-1
DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) – 2-0
VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 1-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. FR|Ramen Addict (Adon) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) – 2-0
Dark Jiewa (Ken) vs. Snafoo (Dhalsim) – 1-2
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Abel) – ?
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. CEO|Mike Ross (E. Honda) – 2-0

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 2-0
Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) vs. Snafoo (Dhalsim) – 2-1
VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 1-2
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. FR|Ramen Addict (Adon) – 1-2

Top 32 Winners

VxG.EMP|Tampa Bison vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2
Snafoo vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-2
Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) vs. Dark Jiewa (Ken) – 2-1
VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Abel) – 2-0
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – 2-1
CEO|Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 0-2
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. FR|Ramen Addict (Adon) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

AGE|Flash Metroid vs. Bryan F
EG|fLoE vs. Happy Medicine
Stylish vs. Kineda
AGE|Wolfkrone vs. VGM|Matharaz0
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. AGE|Vangief
CEO|CJ Truth vs. iPeru
Rugalitarian vs. EMP|Flocker
CCG|Chi-Rithy vs. LLL|MBR

Dark Jiewa (Ken) vs. AGE|Vangief (Zangief) – 2-1
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. Kineda (Akuma) – 2-0
CEO|Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. Happy Medicine (M.Bison) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Cammy) – 2-0
AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Abel) – 1-2
AGE|Flash Metroid vs. coL|Filipino Champ

Winners Bracket Match Log

CEO|Jebailey (Balrog) vs. KSK2Serious (Balrog) – 2-1
CEO|Jebailey (Balrog) vs. Jayce the Ace (C. Viper, Cammy) – 1-2
LPN (Cammy) vs. Ecksay (Balrog) – 2-0
SeeDogPoo (El Fuerte) vs. CDJr (Cammy) – 2-0
Damascus (Ibuki) vs. Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) – 1-2
CJ Tajh (Adon) vs. Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) – 0-2
Kineda (Akuma) vs. Ace Kombat (Ryu) – 2-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

VGM|Matharazo (Fei Long) vs. Damascus (Ibuki) – 2-0
CEO|Jebailey (Balrog) vs. VGM|Matharazo (Fei Long) – 1-2
CJ Tajh (Adon) vs. VGM|Matharazo (Fei Long) – 1-2


LLL|Momi (Fei Long) vs. VxG.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) – 4-5 ○●○○●●○●●

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) – 5-4 ●○●○○○●●○

CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 5-1 ○●○○○○


Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Akuma, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
4. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye, Zero/Dante/Vergil)
5. MH|Ray Ray (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel)
5. MH.IGT|Unknown (C. Viper/Wesker/Sentinel)
7. Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Strider)
7. GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante)

9. Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster)
9. AGE|Flash Metroid (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)
9. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto)
9. JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
13. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
13. Full Schedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
13. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
13. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster)

17. Rice (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. AGT.FGA|Mono (Vergil/Iron Man/Strider Hiryu)
17. Asian Demon (Haggar/Dormammu/Wesker, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker)
17. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
17. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. FR|Roachking (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix)
17. MH|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)

25. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Dante/Trish/Vergil)
25. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
25. JoeShyne (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
25. Tong Lee (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
25. Holidaze (Magneto/Spencer/Sentinel)
25. FR|TooMuch Damage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
25. DapVip
25. Sherm

Grand Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Akuma, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-1
MH.IGT.EDC|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C. Viper) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante) – 3-2
Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) – 1-3

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. MH.IGT|Unknown (C. Viper/Wesker/Sentinel) – 3-0
MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. MH.EDC|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) – 3-2
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 1-3
Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. MH.IGT.EDC|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C. Viper) – 0-3

Top 16 Losers

GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1
AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-1
RG|JRosa vs. GoldenBoyNeo – off-stream
Ranmasama vs. XAN|DJ Huoshen – off-stream

Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. Green Ace (Trish/Wesker/Dante) – 2-3
Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. AGE|Flash Metroid (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2

Top 32 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-0
GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante, Dante/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. MH.EDC|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) – 0-3
Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-0
Asian Demon (Haggar/Doctor Doom/Wesker, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 2-3
RG|JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) – 1-3
GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C. Viper) – 0-3
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. MH|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-2
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 3-0

Top 32 Losers

AGT.FGA|Mono vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad- off-stream
DapVip vs. EG|Momochioff-stream
coL|Filipino Champ vs. Full Scheduleoff-stream
FR|Roachking vs. JoeShyne- off-stream
Tong Lee vs. TS|NerdJoshoff-stream
Sherm vs. CJ Showstopper- off-stream
Rice vs. Holidaze – off-stream
XAN|DJ Huoshen vs. FR|TooMuchDamage- off-stream

Rice (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) – 2-3
AGT.FGA|Mono (Vergil/Iron Man/Strider Hiryu) vs. JRosa (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3
Asian Demon (Haggar/Dormammu/Wesker, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) – 1-3
AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. FR|Roachking (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – 3-1
GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante) vs. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. MH|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-2
GoldenBoyNeo vs. EG|Momochi- off-stream
VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes vs. TS|NerdJoshoff-stream

Winners Bracket Match Log

Master Sief (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doomu) vs. GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante) – 0-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. JesserBee (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) – 3-0
FR|Roachking (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) vs. Prophet (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu, Zero/Amaterasu/Phoenix) – 3-0
MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-0
DarkKazen (C. Viper/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. MH|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 0-3
JoeShyne (C. Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-3
FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. EMPDancing Bear (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
EEK! (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. GFC|Frankie G (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye, Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 2-3
GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante) vs. GFC|Frankie G (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 3-2
GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Holidaze (Magneto/Spencer/Sentinel) – 3-0
CEO|Clark Kent (Captain America/Iron Man/Thor) vs. Purple Circle 43 (Akuma/Hulk/Taskmaster) – 3-0
Jaime C (Phoenix/Doctor Doom/Dormammu, Captain America/Iron Man/Dormammu) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) – 3-1
MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C. Viper) vs. SE|Official Wells (Wesker/Super-Skrull/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
Rice (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. RTKO (Wolverine/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
AGE|Fanatiq (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma, Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. RG|JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3
GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
Bryan M (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. Trixie (Wolverine/C. Viper/Doctor Doom) – 1-3
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2
Trixie (Wolverine/C. Viper/Doctor Doom) vs. FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
MH|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Fiyah Liger (Hulk/Dormammu/Sentinel) – 3-2
TNS|Diontae (Wolverine/Dante/Strider Hiryu, Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
Tong Lee (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. Jelly Sloth (Haggar/Zero/Ryu, Wesker/Zero/Ryu) – 3-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

DanielRGT (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. JoeShyne (C. Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3
GFC|Frankie G (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. coL|Filipino (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. Mazin (Wesker/Deadpool/Sentinel) – 3-0
Holidaze (Magneto/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) – 0-3
Marvelo )Nova/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. DeAnthrax (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1
Punish (Captain America/Nova/Doctor Strange) vs. Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 2-3

3v3 Team Tournament

1. In Logan We Trust – UVG|Noel Brown, EG|PR Balrog, EG|Justin Wong
2. Marvel Frauds – Mike Ross, EG|Ricky Ortiz, EG|fLoE
3. Mangu & WonderBread – DJ Huoshen, MH|Flux, MH|AlukardNY
3. Team AGE – AGE|Flash, AGE|Fanatiq, AGE|NYChrisG
5. FGTV Live – CJ Showstopper, GoldenboyNeo, coL|Filipino Champ
5. Team EMP – VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes, RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad, VxG.EMP|Flocker
5. Team Street Fighter – DM.MCZ|Xian, LU|Alex Valle, EG|Momochi
5. Southern Hospitality – MARQ|Potato Salad, DapVip, Jorge

Grand Finals

In Logan We Trust vs. Marvel Frauds – 3-1

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Mike Ross (Hulk/Storm/Sentinel)
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Mike Ross (Hulk/Storm/Sentinel)
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma)
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|fLoE (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)


In Logan We Trust vs. Mangu & WonderBread – 3-1

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. MH|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. MH|AlukardNY (Wesker/Vergil/Iron Man)
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. MH|AlukardNY (Wesker/Vergil/Iron Man)

Team AGE vs. Marvel Frauds – 3-2

AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma)
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma)
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. Mike Ross (Hulk/Storm/Sentinel)
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. EG|fLoE (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|fLoE (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Top 8

Team AGE vs. FGTV Live – 3-1

AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. GoldenboyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Doctor Doom/Dormammu/Sentinel)

Team EMP vs. Marvel Frauds – 1-3

Mike Ross (Hulk/Storm/Sentinel) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
Mike Ross (Hulk/Storm/Sentinel) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Trish/Vergil/Dante)
Mike Ross (Hulk/Storm/Sentinel) vs. VxG.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma) vs. VxG.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
EG|fLoE (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. VxG.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Dante)

Mangu & WonderBread vs. Team Street Fighter – 3-2

DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Doctor Doom) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Doctor Doom) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Captain America/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
MH|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
MH|AlukardNY (Vergil/Iron Man/Wesker) vs. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

In Logan We Trust vs. Southern Hospitality – 3-2

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. MARQ|Potato Salad (Spencer/Taskmaster/Super-Skrull)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. DapVip (Dante/X-23/Iron Man)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Jorge (Nova/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Jorge (Nova/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Jorge (Nova/Magneto/Doctor Doom)

Early Round Match Log

In Logan We Trust vs. Cocaine Gorillaz – 3-1

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. ? (Captain America/Spencer/Deadpool)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. ?? (Wolverine/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. ?? (Wolverine/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. ??? (Haggar/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Southern Hospitality vs. XCV – 3-0

MARQ|Potato Salad (Spencer/Taskmaster/Super-Skrull) vs. ? (X-23/Trish/Doctor Doom)
MARQ|Potato Salad(Spencer/Taskmaster/Super-Skrull) vs. ?? (Nova/Taskmaster/Spencer)
MARQ|Potato Salad(Spencer/Taskmaster/Super-Skrull) vs. ??? (Wolverine/Magneto/Sentinel)

Gooby YOLO SWAG vs. NSA Is Watching – 3-0

Frankie G (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. ? (Doctor Doom/Vergil/Magneto)
Frankie G (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. ?? (Dormammu/Nova/Taskmaster)
Frankie G (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. ??? (Spider-Man/Frank West/Nemesis T-Type)

My Grandmas House vs. Washed Up Marvel Players – 1-3

? (Taskmaster/Deadpool/Hawkeye) vs. Keits (Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
?? (Thor/Tron/X-23) vs. Keits (Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
?? (Thor/Tron/X-23) vs. Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
??? (Nemesis T-Type/Hulk/She-Hulk) vs. Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Mangu & WonderBread vs. Stick Envy – 3-1

DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. ? (Spider-Man/Ryu/Wesker)
MH|AlukardNY (Wesker/Vergil/Iron Man) vs. ? (Spider-Man/Ryu/Wesker)
MH|AlukardNY (Wesker/Vergil/Iron Man) vs. ?? (Wesker/Deadpool/Sentinel)
MH|AlukardNY (Wesker/Vergil/Iron Man) vs. ??? (Super-Skrull/Haggar/Doctor Doom)

DogFaceNoSpace vs. Team Street Fighter – 0-3

? (Zero/Chris/Taskmaster) vs. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
?? (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
??? (Wolverine/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Team St Pete vs. Team EMP – 0-3

? (Taskmaster/Nova/Deadpool) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
?? (Tron/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
??? (Dante/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)

UMVGC vs. Dank Souls – 3-2

? (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Iron Man) vs. ? (Nova/Frank West/Sentinel)
?? (Taskmaster/Haggar/Doctor Strange) vs. ? (Nova/Frank West/Sentinel)
?? (Taskmaster/Haggar/Doctor Strange) vs. ?? (Firebrand/Ryu/Sentinel)
?? (Taskmaster/Haggar/Doctor Strange) vs. ??? (Vergil/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
??? (Felicia/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. ??? (Vergil/Dante/Strider Hiryu)

Team VS Corps vs. TeamSpooky/CEO/MadCatz – 1-3

? (Captain America/Wolverine/X-23) vs. ? (Captain America/Iron Man/Thor)
?? (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. ? (Captain America/Iron Man/Thor)
?? (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
??? (Nova/Spencer/Magneto) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Team AGE vs. Random Florida Guys – 3-0

AGE|NYChrisG (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) vs. ? (Thor/Iron Man/Sentinel)
AGE|NYChrisG (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) vs. ?? (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)
AGE|NYChrisG (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) vs. ??? (Nova/Spencer/Magneto)

3 Black Guys vs. Washed Up Marvel Players – 3-1

Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Wesker/Dormammu/Magneto)
Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. Keits (Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
?? (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Gooby YOLO SWAG vs. Random Malaysia Guys – 3-1

? (Spencer/Vergil?Hawkeye) vs. ? (Wolverine/C. Viper/Doctor DOom)
?? (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. ? (Wolverine/C. Viper/Doctor Doom)
?? (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. Philip Prophet (Zero/Aamterasu/Phoenix)
?? (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. Punish (Captain America/Nova/Doctor Strange)

Free Aaron Hernandez vs. In Logan He Sucks – 1-3

? (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. ? (Wesker/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
?? (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. ? (Wesker/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
??? (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. ? (Wesker/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
??? (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. ?? (Trish/Vergil/Doctor Doom)

Team White Girls vs. Team EMP – 0-3

Tony Vic (Wolverine/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
Eminent (Haggar/Trish/Chun-Li) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
??? (Zero/Frank West/Wesker) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)

UMVGC vs. FGTV Live – 0-3

? (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Iron Man) vs. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
?? (Taskmaster/Haggar/Doctor Strange) vs. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
??? (Felicia/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Gooby YOLO SWAG vs. In Logan We Trust – 2-3

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverin/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Frankie G (Dante/Vergil/Magneto)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Frankie G (Dante/Vergil/Magneto)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Frankie G (Dante/Vergil/Magneto)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. ?? (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu)

Mangu & WonderBread vs. In Logan He Sucks – 3-0

DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. ? (Wesker/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. ?? (Trish/Vergil/Doctor Doom)
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil)

3 Amigos vs. Marvel Frauds – 2-3

? (Captain America/Taskmaster/Akuma) vs. Mike Ross (Hulk/Storm/Sentinel)
?? (Nova/Haggar/Doctor Doom) vs. Mike Ross (Hulk/Storm/Sentinel)
?? (Nova/Haggar/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma)
??? (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma)
??? (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. EG|fLoE (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Team AGE vs. Team Marvel Sucks – 3-2

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. ? (Vergil/Dante/Frank West)
AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. ? (Vergil/Dante/Frank West)
AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. ?? (Zero/Nova/Vergil)
AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. GU|GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante)
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. GU|GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante)


EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante) – 5-7 ●○●○○●●○●○●●

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 7-3 ○●○○○●○○●○

AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 10-4 ●○○●○○○●●○○○○○



Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013

1. EG|Momochi (Jin/Nina, Jin/Kazuya)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li)
3. LPN (Hwoarang/Juri, Cammy/Lars)
4. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li)
5. OS|Ryan Hunter (Julia/Steve)
5. AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li)
7. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Ken/Ryu)
7. Saionide (Law/Akuma)

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Momochi (Jin/Kazuya, Jin/Nina) – 2-1

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. LPN (Hwoarang/Juri, Cammy/Lars) – 3-1

Winners Finals

LPN (Hwoarang/Juri, Cammy/Lars) vs. EG|Momochi (Jin/Nina) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

LPN (Hwoarang/Juri, Cammy/Lars) vs. OS|Ryan Hunter (Julia/Steve) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Momochi (Jin/Nina) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Ken/Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. Saionide (Law/Akuma) – 2-0

EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. OS|Ryan Hunter (Julia/Steve) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 0-2

Winners Bracket Match Log

CEO|CJ Truth (Law/Nina) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-1
Cassanova (JACK-X/Ogre) vs. MCZ|Mago (Law/Nina) – 0-2
MH|RayRay (Dudley/Elena) vs. VSC|Sir Honor (Ryu/Kazuya) – 2-1
MH|RayRay (Dudley/Elena) vs. Leland (Law/Nina) – 0-2
Ranmasama (Bob/Rufus) vs. El Cubano Loco (Vega/Juri) – 2-0
EG|fLoE (Jin/Nina) vs. AGE|Sabre (Law/Paul) – 0-2
MCZ|Mago (Law/Nina) vs. Mexican Seth (Paul/Ken) – 2-0
LPN (Hwoarang/Juri) vs. AGE|Sabre (Law/Paul) – 2-1
King (Ogre/Heihachi) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Dudley/Paul) – 1-2
MCZ|Mago (Law/Nina) vs. OS|Ryan Hunter (Julia/Steve) – 0-2
CEO|CJ Truth (Law/Nina) vs. Leland (Law/Nina) – 2-0
AGE|Wolfkrone (Jin/Law) vs. Mexican King (Alisa/Jin) – 2-0
OS|Ryan Hunter (Julia/Steve) vs. PR Balrog (Dudley/Paul) – 2-1
CEO|CJ Truth (Law/Nina) vs. LPN (Hwoarang/Juri) – 0-2
Alex Navarro (Raven/Rolento) vs. Tom JW88 (Akuma/Ryu) – 2-0
BootlegWinner (Ken/Raven) vs. EG|Momochi (Jin/Nina) – 0-2
BT|Viscant (M.Bison/Nina) vs. IDB|Tek Genbu (Law/Hwoarang) – 1-2
VxG.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile/Zangief) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 1-2
VxG.EMP|Tampa Bison (M.Bison/Rolento) vs. Mike Ross (Blanka/Marduk) – 2-1
Negative Edge (Vega/Zangief) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 0-2
VxG.EMP|Tampa Bison (M.Bison/Rolento) vs. EG|Momochi (Jin/Nina) – 0-2
WA.ESA|MarshallLawKOF (Law/Bob) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 0-2
Saionide (Law/Akuma) vs. EG|Momochi (Jin/Nina) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Law/Lars) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 2-1

Losers Bracket Match Log

Hero of Time (Nina/Akuma) vs. MCZ|Mago (Law/Nina) – 2-1
CEO|CJ Truth (Law/Nina) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 0-2
VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Ken/Ryu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Dudley/Paul) – 2-0
VxG.EMP|Tampa Bison (M.Bison Rolento) vs. BT|Viscant (M.Bison, Zangief) – 2-0



Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow)
2. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion, Batman, Doomsday, Batgirl, The Flash, Black Adam, Cyborg)
3. VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman)
4. Deg (Scorpion, Harley Quinn)
5. G.EMP|CDJr (Scorpion, Superman, Killer Frost)
5. VxG.EMP|REO (Scorpion, Batman, Wonder Woman)
7. RG|Rico Suave (Black Adam)
7. Saltface (Harley Quinn)
9. NEO|Flawedzilla88 (Aquaman)
9. VxG.EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman)
9. GGA|16 Bit (Killer Frost)
9. Pig of the Hut (Sinestro)

Grand Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Black Adam, Batman, Cyborg) – 3-1

Losers Finals

VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion, Batman) – 2-3

Winners Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Batgirl, Batman, The Flash) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) vs. Deg (Scorpion) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion, Doomsday) vs. Deg (Harley Quinn) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. OBS.VxG.EMP|REO (Batman) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

VxG.EMP KDZ (Superman) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Black Adam) – 2-1
Saltface (Harley Quinn) vs. RG.EMP|CDJr (Scorpion) – 0-2

Deg (Scorpion) vs. RG.EMP|CDJr (Superman, Killer Frost) – 2-0
VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Wonder Woman) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Black Adam) vs. Flawedzilla88 (Aquaman) – 2-0
VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) vs. Deg (Scorpion) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. RG.EMP|CDJr (Scorpion, Superman) – 2-0
Saltface (Harley Quinn) vs. OBS.VxG.EMP|REO (Scorpion) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

NEO|Flawedzilla88 (Aquaman) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Black Adam) – 0-2
VxG.EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) vs.  RG.EMP|CDJr (Superman) – 1-2
Saltface (Harley Quinn) vs. GGA|16 Bit (Killer Frost – 2-1
VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) vs. Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

GGA|Wafflez (Green Lantern) vs. Flawedzilla88 (Aquaman) – 0-2
VxG.EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Black Adam) – 0-2
VxG.EMP|DarthArma (Batman) vs. Deg (Harley Quinn) – 0-2
GGA|16 Bit (Killer Frost) vs. VxG.EMP|KDZ (Superman) – 1-2
RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) vs. CDJr (Scorpion) – 0-2
Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) vs. Saltface (Harley Quinn) – 1-2
Ace Kombat (Deathstroke) vs. OBS.VxG.EMP|REO (Scorpion) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Black Adam) vs. RTD (Superman) – 2-1

Winners Bracket Match Log

FMH|Clay (Aquaman) vs. Action Hamster (Superman) – 1-2
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion) vs. Gee-String (Green Lantern) – 2-0
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion) vs. Node (Killer Frost) – 2-0
AK|Reno Racks (Cyborg) vs. VxG.EMP|Dancingbear (Cyborg) – 0-2
Action Hamster (Superman) vs. VxG.EMP|Dancingbear (Batgirl) – 2-1
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion) vs. Action Hamster (Superman) – 2-0
Sandmonkey (The Flash) vs. Dark Obliske (Raven) – 2-0
coL|Filipino Champ (Sinestro) vs. CEO|Jebailey (Batman) – 2-0
GGA|16 Bit (Killer Frost) vs. Private J0ker (Batgirl) – 2-0
Cobra Commander (Aquaman) vs. Riyo (Aquaman) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) vs. 801 Strider (Batman) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) vs. Riyo (Aquaman) – 2-0
Deg (Scorpion) vs. SE|SeanEXE (Superman) – 2-0
Deg (Scorpion, Harley Quinn) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Black Adam, Aquaman) – 2-1
GGA|16 Bit (Killer Frost) vs. PR Balrog (Killer Frost) – 2-0
Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn) vs. AK|Harold Area (The Flash) – 2-1
Ching (Batman) vs. Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn) – 0-2
Nandezzzzz (Catwoman) vs. X Factor (Doomsday) – 0-2
IceColdEdge (Aquaman) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Batman) – 0-2
Lukenessmonster (Superman) vs. AK|Walker (Doomsday) – 0-2
AK|Walker (Doomsday) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Batman) – 2-0
RTD (Superman) vs. MH|Flux (Killer Frost) – 2-1
RTD (Superman) vs. AK|Walker (Doomsday) – 2-0
ESA|Red (Superman) vs. RG|Rmatic (Scorpion) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG( Green Arrow) vs. VxG.EMP|Noobe (Doomsday) – 2-1
GLITCH (Aquaman) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Scorpion) – 0-2
DR (Ares) vs. VxG.EMP|REO (Scorpion) – 0-2
RG|JRosa (Green Lantern) vs. Circus (Killer Frost) – 1-2

Losers Bracket Match Log

EMPR|Somecubanguy (Sinestro) vs. Node (Killer Frost) – 0-2
Action Hamster (Superman) vs. Node (Killer Frost) – 0-2
Nandezzzzz (Catwoman) vs. Vash 15 (Deathstroke) – 0-2
MH|Flux (Killer Frost) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Batman) – 0-2
AK|Walker (Doomsday) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Batman) – 1-2
ESA|MarshallLawKOF (Sinestro) vs. EMP|Noobe (Doomsday) – 0-2
AK.OBS|Trepound (Green Lantern) vs. ESA|RED (Scorpion) – 0-2
Ranmasama (Superman) vs. ESA|RED (Scorpion) – 0-2



The King of Fighters XIII

1. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim, Andy/Kim/EX Kyo)
2. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri, Saiki/Yuri/Benimaru)
3. VGM|Matharazo (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Shen)
4. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate)
5. LLL|Kenpachi (Saiki/Mr. Karate/Yuri, Billy/Mr. Karate/Yuri)
5. Casanova (Clark/Mr. Karate/Shen)
7. XAN|DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo/Terry/Shen)
7. FS.VxG.EMP|Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri)

Grand Finals

AS|Reynald (Benimaru/EX Kyo/Kim, Andy/Kim/EX Kyo) vs. AGE|Romance (Saiki/Yuri/Benimaru) – 2-3 Reset
AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim, Andy/Kim/EX Kyo) vs. AGE|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) – 3-0

Losers Finals

VGM|Matharazo (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Shen) vs. AGE|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) – 1-3

Winners Finals

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) vs. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

VGM|Matharazo (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Shen) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Ex Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 2-0
AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Saiki/Mr. Karate/Yuri) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

XAN|DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo/Terry/Shen) vs. VGM|Matharazo (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Shen) – 1-2
FS.VxG.EMP|Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri) vs. Casanova (Clark/Mr. Karate/Shen) – 1-2

LLL|Kenpachi (Billy/Mr. Karate/Yuri) vs. VGM|Matharazo (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Shen) – 1-2
DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) vs. Casanova (Clark/Mr. Karate/Shen) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Match Log

D1M3 (Kyo/Takuma/EX Iori) vs. Eskay (Ralf/K’/EX Iori) – 2-0
JaguarSFC (Athena/EX Kyo/Yuri, EX Kyo/Elisabeth/Yuri) vs. CCG|Casanova (Clark/Mr. Karate/Shen) – 0-2
AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. CCG|Casanova (Clark/Mr. Karate/Shen) – 2-0
AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. D1M3 (Kyo/EX Iori/Takuma) – 2-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

BDP|ArrogantSwagger (Ryo/Kim/EX Kyo) vs. Eskay (Ralf/K’/EX Iori) – 2-0
Mexican Seth (Kyo/Ralf/Takuma) vs. CCG|Casanova (Clark/Mr. Karate/Shen) – 1-2
BDP|ArrogantSwagger (Ryo/EX Kyo/Kim) vs. CCG|Casanova (Clark/Mr. Karate/Shen) – 0-2
D1M3 (Kyo/Takuma/EX Iori) vs. CCG|Casanova (Clark/Mr. Karate/Shen) – 0-2


AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Hwa) – 3-0 ○○○



Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King)
2. MI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
3. PokChop (Bruce/Bryan)
4. Rip (Marshall Law/Forest Law)

Grand Finals

MI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. KIT|Lil Majin (Armo r King/King) – 1-3

Losers Finals

MI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. PokChop (Bruce/Bryan) – 3-0

Winners Finals

PokChop (Bruce/Bryan) vs. KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

MI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Rip (Marshall Law/Forest Law) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

MI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King) – 1-3
PokChop (Bruce/Bryan) vs. Rip (Marshall Law/Forest Law) – 3-1


King Rey Jr (Asuka/Armor King) vs. CEO|Jebailey (Paul/King, Paul) – 3-2 ○●○●○



Persona 4 Arena

1. Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo)
2. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
3. Ivysaur (Chie Satonaka)
4. G4C.CTA|nobodyexe (Aigis)

Grand Finals

Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 1-3 Reset
Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Ivysaur (Chie Satonaka) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 0-3

Winners Finals

Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

Ivysaur (Chie Satonaka) vs. G4C.CTA|nobodyexe (Aigis) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Match Log

XAN|DJ Huoshen (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Dr Slouch (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-0
Aya (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Suron13 (Naoto Shirogane) – 2-0
Mr Freezy (Chie Satonaka)  vs. Mixup Mercy (Labrys) – 0-2
TwoLink121 (Yukiko Amagi) vs. ERC (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 0-2
Aya (Naoto Shirogane) vs. OnlyDaman (Shadow Labrys) – 1-2
Mystiq (Aigis) vs. Setsuna (Shadow Labrys) – 2-1
ERC|Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Mixup Mercy (Labrys) – 2-0
XAN|DJ Huoshen (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Suron13 (Naoto Shirogane) – 2-0
XAN|DJ Huoshen (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Mystiq (Aigis) – 0-2
The Arm (Elizabeth) vs. Romey Ur Homey (Teddie) – 2-1
Lord Knight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Ivysaur (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
Dollar (Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Dart0Eight (Akihiko Sanada) – 2-0
SolidNeku (Elizabeth) vs. KongK4 (Teddie) – 2-0
Juggernaut (Akihiko Sanada) vs. ShadowLink (Yu Narukami) – 2-0
STF|TectalEastside (Labrys) vs. Palanin (Kanji Tatsumi) – 2-0
Noxe (Yu Narukami) vs. Rayjizzle (Akihiko Sanada) – 1-2
Juggernaut (Akihiko Sanada) vs. SolidNeku (Elizabeth) – 2-0
Can of Sprite (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Dmac (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-1
Dollar (Yosuke Hanamura) vs. RomRPG (Naoto Shirogane) – 2-0
Dollar (Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Juggernaut (Akihiko Sanada) – 0-2

Losers Bracket Match Log

Dr Slouch (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Only DaMan (Shadow Labrys) – 1-2
Suron13 (Naoto Shirogane) vs. ERC (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
Only DaMan (Shadow Labrys) vs. Setsuna (Labrys) – 0-2
Suron13 (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Setsuna (Labrys) – 2-0
Suron13 (Naoto Shirogane) vs. XAN|DJ Huoshen (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-0
ZeroE Lopez (Elizabeth) vs. Jaguar (Aigis) – 0-2
Jaguar (Aigis) vs. The Arm (Elizabeth) – 2-0
Jaguar (Aigis) vs. Ivysaur (Chie Satonaka) – 0-2



Mortal Kombat

1. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal, Raiden)
2. VxG.EMP|Gross (Sektor, Reptile)
3. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
4. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
5. Pig of the Hut (Kenshi)
5. AK.OBS|Trepound (Kitana)
7. VxG.EMP|Noobe (Cyrax)
7. OBS|BigD (Ermac, Nightwolf)

Grand Finals

FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kabal) vs. VxG.EMP|Gross (Reptile, Sektor) – 3-0 Reset
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kabal) vs. VxG.EMP|Gross (Reptile, Sektor) – 3-0

Losers Finals

FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 2-1

Winners Finals

FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Raiden) vs. VxG.EMP|Gross (Sektor) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal) vs. Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) – 2-1
VxG.EMP|Gross (Sektor) vs. AK.OBS|Trepound (Kitana) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

EMP|Noobe (Cyrax) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 0-2
GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. OBS|BigD (Ermac, Nightwolf) – 2-0

Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 1-2
GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. AK.OBS|Trepound (Kitana) – 2-0

Winner Bracket Match Log

Shadowlink 1134 (Ermac) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Reptile) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Smoke) – 0-2
Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 2-0
MK|GamerBlake 88 (Scorpion) vs. Jhaa (Johnny Cage) – 2-0
Kitana Prime (Kitana) vs. Oni Lord Asmodeus (Raiden) – 2-1
EMPR|Somecubanguy (Baraka) vs. RDK|Godspeed (Kabal) – 2-0
AK|Glasssword (Smoke) vs. OBS|BigD (Ermac) – 0-2
AK.OBS|Trepound (Kitana) vs. Quantus (Rain) – 2-0
VxG.EMP|Gross (Smoke) vs. EMPR|Somecubanguy (Baraka) – 2-0
AK.OBS|Trepound (Kitana) vs. OBS|BigD (Ermac, Nightwolf) – 2-1
VxG.EMP|Gross (Sektor) vs. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) – 2-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

EMP|Noobe (Cyrax) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Reptile) – 2-0
EMPR|Somecubanguy (Baraka) vs. OBS|BigD (Nightwolf) – 0-2




1. G (Stream)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. N)
3. Bean Saltine (Kick, Dr. Shoals, Dive)
4. AGE|NYChrisG (Dive)
5. Casanova (Redacted)
5. Esam (The Baz)
7. Lewis Panda (Dive)
7. HuggyBear (Kick)

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Mr. N) vs. G (Stream) – 0-3

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Mr. N) vs. Bean Saltine (Kick) – 2-0

Winners Finals

G (Stream) vs. Bean Saltine (Dr. Shoals, Dive) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Justin Wong (Mr. N) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

G (Stream) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. N) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) vs. Bean Saltine (Kick) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Esam (The Baz) vs. Lewis Panda (Dive) – 2-0
HuggyBear (Kick) vs. Casanova (Redacted) – 0-2

AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) vs. Casanova (Redacted) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Mr. N) vs. Esam (The Baz) – 2-0


Race to 5, must win by 2.

CEO|Jebailey (Jefailey) vs. MCZ|MarkMan – 3-5 ○●○●●○●●




1. Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double)
2. KeninBlack (Parasoul/Double)
3. Winnie (Filia/Double)
4. Zero E Lopez (Ms. Fortune/Filia/Parasoul)

Grand Finals

Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) vs. KeninBlack (Parasoul/Double) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Winnie (Filia/Double) vs. KeninBlack (Parasoul/Double) – 1-3

Winners Finals

Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) vs. KeninBlack (Parasoul/Double) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

Zero E Lopez (Ms. Fortune/Filia/Parasoul) vs. Winnie (Filia/Double) – 1-2



SoulCalibur V

1. RTD (Mitsurugi)
2. kAb (Natsu)
3. Enkindu (Voldo)
4. Partywolf (Xiba, Patroklos)
5. ZOU (Astaroth)
7. Da bros (α Patroklos)

Grand Finals

kAb (Natsu) vs. RTD (Mitsurugi) – 2-3 Reset
kAb (Natsu) vs. RTD (Mitsurugi) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Enkindu (Voldo) vs. RTD (Mitsurugi) – 1-3

Winners Finals

kAb (Natsu) vs. RTD (Mitsurugi) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

Enkindu (Voldo) vs. ZOU (Astaroth) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Partywolf (Xiba) vs Da bros (α Patroklos) – 3-2

Partywolf (Xiba, Patroklos) vs. ZOU (Astaroth) – 0-3



BlazBlue: Continuum Shift EXTEND

1. DWB9000
2. TectalEastside
3. Ivysaur


Source: CEO Gaming, contributions via Ultra David and Kineda