Road to EVO 2013 – Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 9 Results

By on May 26, 2013 at 8:15 pm
Cap

The ninth installment of the Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament has just kicked off in Chicago, Illinois. The good folks at Level|Up Series and VG Bootcamp will be streaming the event all weekend. You can catch a full schedule and tournament line-up below the embedded streams.

Watch live video from Level|Up Live on www.twitch.tv

Watch live video from VG Bootcamp on www.twitch.tv

Tournament Lineup
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (Xbox 360) – Road to EVO seeding
  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012 (Xbox 360) – Road to EVO seeding
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2 (PS3) – Road to EVO seeding
  • Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013 (Xbox 360) – Road to EVO seeding
  • King of Fighters XIII (Xbox 360) – Road to EVO seeding
  • Mortal Kombat 9 (PS3) – Road to EVO seeding
  • Persona 4 Arena (Xbox 360) – Road to EVO seeding
  • Mystery Game Tournament ver. 2013 (Various)
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us (PS3)
  • Divekick (PS3) – $1,000 pot bonus from Iron Galaxy Studios
  • Soul Calibur V (PS3)
  • Vampire Savior (Xbox 360)
  • Skullgirls (PS3)
  • BaraBariBall (PC) – Free beta tournament

Sunday Side Tournaments

  • BlazBlue: Continuum Shift EXTEND
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus
  • Dead or Alive 5

Results

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
2. AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper)
3. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
4. UFGT|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
5. CORN|alucarD (Evil Ryu, Balrog)
5. AGE|Flash (Gen)
7. MCZ.TS|Sabin (Rose, Dhalsim)
7. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
9. RZR|Latif (C.Viper)
9. CCG|Air (Ryu)
9. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy)
9. DLLM|Jayce the Ace (C.Viper, Yun)
13. ||BAKA|| (Fei Long)
13. UFGT|Mean Saltine (Zangief)
13. PXG|iRedman (Guy)
13. EG|fLoE (Rufus)
17. DRS.MCZ|Flash House (Blanka)
17. Akuma ZX (Oni)
17. AIAB|Isaac (Adon)
17. Rexor (Balrog)
17. Perfect Legend (Akuma)
17. UFGT|Yanu Cerda (Cammy)
17. Kineda (Akuma)
17. AGE|Sabre (Sakura)
25. TFA|German Luger (Vega)
25. Private Joker (Rufus)
25. UFGT|Big Marcus (M.Bison)
25. Playing to Win (Dhalsim)
25. Spriggan (Akuma)
25. Royal Flush (Evil Ryu)
25. Samson
25. BlueBlazer

Grand Finals

AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 3-2 RESET
AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 0-3

Losers Finals

AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 3-2

Winners Finals

CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. UFGT|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

AGE|Flash (Gen) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 0-2
CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. UFGT|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

MCZ.TS|Sabin (Rose) vs. CORN|alucarD (Evil Ryu) – 0-2
AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1

UFGT|Mike Ross (E.Honda) vs. CORN|alucarD (Evil Ryu, Balrog) – 2-0
AGE|Flash vs. AGE|Wolfkronewin by DQ

Top 16 Winners

CORN|alucarD (Balrog, Evil Ryu) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 0-2
RZR|Latif (C.Viper) vs. UFGT|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 1-2
AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 1-2
AGE|Flash (Gen) vs. DLLM|Jayce the Ace (Yun, C.Viper) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. ||BAKA|| (Fei Long) – 2-0
MCZ.TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) vs. UFGT|Mean Saltine (Zangief) – 2-0
CCG|Air (Ryu) vs. PXG|iRedman (Guy) – 2-0
EG|fLoE (Rufus) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) – 0-2

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. RZR|Latif (C.Viper) – 2-0
CCG|Air (Ryu) vs. CORN|alucarD (Balrog) – 0-2
AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) – 2-1
MCZ.TS|Sabin (Rose) vs. DLLM|Jayce the Ace (C.Viper) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

AGE|Sabre (Sakura) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-0
AGE|Flash (Gen) vs. EG|fLoE (Rufus) – 2-0
DLLM|Jayce the Ace (C.Viper) vs. UFGT|Yanu Cerda (Cammy) – 2-1
RZR|Latif (C.Viper) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – 2-0
CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. Perfect Legend (Akuma) – 2-0
AIAB|Isaac (Adon) vs. AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. CORN|AlcuarD (Balrog) – 0-2
PXG|iRedman (Guy) vs. UFGT|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

TFA|German Luger (Vega) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) – 0-2
Private Joker (Rufus) vs. Akuma ZX (Oni) – 1-2
Samson vs. UFGT|Mean Saltineoff-stream
MCZ.TS|Sabin vs. BlueBlazer – off-stream
DRS.MCZ|Flash House vs. Big Marcus – off-stream
Rexor vs. Playing to Win – off-stream
||BAKA|| vs. Spriggan – off-stream
Royal Phlush vs. Kinedaoff-stream

DRS.MCZ|Flash House (Blanka) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – 1-2
EG|fLoE (Rufus) vs. Akuma ZX (Oni) – 2-0
AIAB|Isaac (Adon) vs. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose, Dhalsim) – 1-2
Rexor (Balrog) vs. PXG|iRedman (Guy) – 0-2
Mean Saltine vs. Perfect Legend – off-stream
FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad vs. UFGT|Yanu Cerda – off-stream
AGE|NYChrisG vs. Kineda – off-stream
AGE|Sabre vs. ||BAKA||off-stream

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto)
3. MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper)
4. KaneBlueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
5. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster, Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster)
5. RZR.TFA|OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil)
7. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix, Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
7. CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
9. AB|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu)
9. UFGT.IFD|Big Marcus (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
9. UFGT|Zansam (Nova/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon)
9. Almighty LPZ (Morrigan/Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Doom)
13. FrankieG (Dante/Vergil/Magneto)
13. Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom)
13. IFD|Brightside (Spider-Man/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
13. Kinderparty
17. AGW|Static Alpha (C.Viper/Rocket Raccoon/Strider Hiryu)
17. Dekline (Dante/Trish/Vergil)
17. JJJ (Morrigan/Strom/Felicia)
17. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Dante/Trish/Vergil)
17. AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)
17. UFGT|Keits (Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
17. UFGT|kerahime <3 (Zero/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
17. EG|fLoE
25. Rexor
25. Fonzo
25. PDica
25. Plain Rell
25. Leon Ultimate
25. AGE|Fanatiq
25. UFGT|Sanchaz
25. Mod King

Grand Finals

Ranmasama (Dormammu/Haggar/Magneto) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. AGE|NYChris (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. KaneBlueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

RZR.TFA|OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-2
KaneBlueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. AGE|NYChris (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – 3-1
MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

KaneBlueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) – 3-0
MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. RZR.TFA|OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. UFGT|Big Marcus (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 3-0
CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. KaneBlueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) – 0-3
UFGT|Zansam (Nova/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
TFA.RZR|OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) vs. AB|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) – 3-1

Top 16 Losers

DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. FrankieG (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 3-1
Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) vs. BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – 1-3
IFD|Brightside (Spider-Man/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 1-3
Kinderparty vs. Almighty LPZoff-stream

DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) vs. AB|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) – 3-2
UFGT.IFD|Big Marcus (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – 2-3
MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. UFGT|Zansam (Nova/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) – 3-0
CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Almighty LPZ (Morrigan/Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Doom) – 3-0

Top 32 Winners

Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. UFGT|Kerahime ~<3 (Zero/Magneto/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
UFGT|Keits (Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. UFGT|Big Marcus (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 0-3
AGW|Static Alpha (C.Viper/Rocket Raccoon/Strider Hiryu) vs. AB|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) – 1-3
TFA.RZR|OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) vs. JJJ (Morrigan/Storm/Felicia) – 3-2
KaneBlueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Dekline (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 3-0
UFGT|Zansam (Nova/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 3-2
FrankieG (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Top 32 Losers

EG|fLoE vs. Rexor – off-stream
DJ Huoshen vs. Fonzo – off-stream
PDica vs. BT|Viscantoff-stream
Denial|Danke vs. Plain Rell – off-stream
MH.IGT|Unkn0wn vs. Leon Ultimate – off-stream
AGE|Fanatiq vs. IFD|Brightsideoff-stream
Kinderparty vs. UFGT|Sanchaz – off-stream
Alimghty LPZ vs. Mod King – off-stream

IFD|Brightside (Spider-Man/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. AGW|Static Alpha (C.Viper/Rocket Raccoon/Strider Hiryu) – 3-1
Dekline (Dante/Trish/Vergil) vs. BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Haggar/Wesker/Phoenix) – 1-3
MH.IGT|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. JJJ (Morrigan/Strom/Felicia) – 3-1
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 3-2
Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) vs. AGE|Flash (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
EG|fLoE vs. FrankieGoff-stream
Kinderparty vs. Keits – off-stream
Almighty LPZ vs. UFGT|Kerahime ~<3 – off-stream

 

Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li)
2. WLA|Coolkid (Cody/Rufus)
3. CEO|CJ Truth (Law/Sagat)
4. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars)
5. EG|fLoE (Jin/Rufus, Jin/Guy)
5. AGE|Sabre (Law/Paul)
7. AGE|Wolfkrone (Jin/Law)
7. MCZ.TS|Sabin (Dhalsim/Alisa)

Grand Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. WLA|Coolkid (Cody/Rufus) – 3-1 RESET
AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. WLA|Coolkid (Cody/Rufus) – 3-1

Losers Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Law/Sagat) – 3-0

Winners Finals

WLA|Coolkid (Cody/Bob) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Law/Sagat) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

CJ Truth (Law/Sagat) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 2-1
WLA|Coolkid (Cody/Bob) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

AGE|Wolfkrone (Jin/Law) vs. EG|fLoE (Jin/Rufus) – 1-2
AGE|Sabre (Law/Paul) vs. MCZ.TS|Sabin (Dhalsim/Alisa) – 2-1

AGE|NYChrisG (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. EG|fLoE (Jin/Guy) – 2-0
AGE|Sabre (Law/Paul) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 1-2

 

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow)
2. Wound Cowboy (Sinestro)
3. MCZ.TS|Sabin (Green Lantern)
4. GGA|Slips (Deathstroke)
5. Forever King (Batman, Raven)
5. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam)
7. GGA|Dizzy (Aquaman)
7. CORN|alucarD (Ares)
9. Perfect Legend (Doomsday, Superman, Batman)
9. GGA|16Bit (Killer Frost)
9. GGA|Soonk (Superman)
9. GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday)
13. GGA|PimPimJim (Raven)
13. Crazy88|DJT (Green Lantern)
13. RDK.EMPR|Awesomo (Black Adam)
13. TFA.RZR|Pig of the Hut (Sinestro)

Grand Finals

Wound Cowboy (Sinestro) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) – 1-4

Losers Finals

Wound Cowboy (Sinestro) vs. MCZ.TS|Sabin (Green Lantern) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Wound Cowboy (Sinestro) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

GGA|Slips (Deathstroke) vs. MCZ.TS|Arturo Sanchez (Green Lantern) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Slips (Deathstroke) vs. Wound Cowboy (Sinestro) – 1-2
MCZ.TS|Sabin (Green Lantern) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Aquaman) – 2-0
Forever King (Batman) vs. CORN|alucarD (Ares) – 2-0

GGA|Slips (Deathstroke) vs. Forever King (Raven) – 2-1
RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) vs. MCZ.TS|Sabin (Green Lantern) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

GGA|16Bit (Killer Frost) vs. GGA|Slips (Deathstroke) – 0-2
Wound Cowboy (Sinestro) vs. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) – 2-1
GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) – 0-2
MCZ.TS|Sabin (Green Lantern) vs. GGA|Soonk (Superman) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

Perfect Legend (Doomsday) vs. GGA|PimPimJim (Raven) – 2-0
GGA|Dizzy (Aquaman) vs. Crazy88|DJT (Green Lantern) – 2-0
RDK.EMPR|Awesomo (Black Adam) vs. Forever King (Batman) – 1-2
TFA.RZR|Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) vs. CORN|alucarD (Ares) – 0-2

RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) vs. Perfect Legend (Superman) – 2-0
GGA|16Bit (Killer Frost) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Aquaman) – 0-2
GGA|Soonk (Superman) vs. Forever King (Black Adam) – 1-2
GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) vs. CORN|alucarD (Ares) – 1-2

The King of Fighters XIII

1. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Kim/Chin, EX Kyo/Kim/Maxima, Mr. Karate/Ash/Chin, Kim/Ash/Chin)
2. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri)
3. AGE|Mario (Terry/Mai/EX Iori, Kyo/Mai/EX Iori)
4. KaneBlueriver (Raiden/Takuma/Vice)
5. Samson (K’/Kyo/Iori)
5. Alphonso (Billy/Chin/Kim, Chin/Yuri/Kim)
7. CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori)
7. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
9. Hype|TSF (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim)
9. Bam|Karn (Kula/Kyo/Elisabeth)
9. Grublet (Kim/EX Iori/Shen)
9. NCV (Yuri/Kyo/Vice)
13. Desmond DelaGhetto (King/Benimaru/Kim)
13. Zerp (K’/Kyo/EX Iori, Benimaru/EX Kyo/EX Iori)
13. KC’s Notorius (Hwa/Takuma/EX Iori)
13. King of Bums (Raiden/Hwa/Kim)

Grand Finals

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Kim/Chin) vs. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) – 3-1 RESET
AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Kim/Chin) vs. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) – 3-2

Losers Finals

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Kim/Chin) vs. AGE|Mario (Terry/Mai/EX Iori) – 3-0

Winners Finals

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Kim/Maxima, EX Kyo/Kim/Chin) vs. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

AGE|Mario (Kyo/Mai/EX Iori, Terry/Mai/EX Iori) vs. KaneBlueriver (Raiden/Takuma/Vice) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

KaneBlueriver (Raiden/Takuma/Vice) vs. AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate/Ash/Chin, EX Kyo/Kim/Chin) – 1-2
AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Alphonso (Billy/Chin/Kim) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori) vs. Samson (K’/Kyo/Iori) – 1-2
AGE|Mario (Mai/Terry/EX Iori) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 2-0

KaneBlueriver (Raiden/Takuma/Vice) vs. Samson (K’/Kyo/Iori) – 2-0
AGE|Mario (Mai/Terry/EX Iori) vs Alphonso (Billy/Chin/Kim, Chin/Yuri/Kim) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

AGE|Mario (EX Iori/Mai/Terry) vs. KaneBlueriver (Raiden/Takuma/Vice) – 0-2
CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori) vs. Alphonso (Billy/Chin/Kim) – 1-2
AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Bam|Karn (Kula/Kyo/Elisabeth) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. AS|Reynald (Kim/Ash/Chin) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Hype|TSF (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim) vs. Desmond DelaGhetto (King/Benimaru/Kim) – 2-0
Zerp (K’/Kyo/EX Iori, Benimaru/EX Kyo/EX Iori) vs. Samson (K’/Kyo/Iori) – 1-2
KC’s Notorius (Hwa/Takuma/EX Iori) vs. Grublet (Kim/EX Iori/Shen) – 1-2
King of Bums (Raiden/Hwa/Kim) vs. NCV (Yuri/Kyo/Vice) – 0-2

Hype|TSF (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim) vs. CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori) – 0-2
Bam|Karn (Kula/Kyo/Elisabeth) vs. Samson (K’/Kyo/Iori) – 0-2
AGE|Mario (Terry/Mai/EX Iori) vs. Grublet (Kim/EX Iori/Shen) – 2-1
NCV vs. AGE|NYChrisGoff-stream

Vampire Savior

1. AL|yeti ghetto slang (Sasquatch)
2. AL|Acti0n Hank (Aulbath)
3. STF|ZomB (Q-Bee)
4. AL|Groovy (Zabel)
5. AL|Ailerus (Felicia)
5. EG|fLoE (Sasquatch, Victor)
7. AL|Sonic Spear 64 (Aulbath)
7. AL|Matthias (Gallon)

Winners Finals

AL|Acti0n Hank (Aulbath) vs. AL|yeti ghetto slang (Sasquatch) – 0-3

Losers Finals

AL|Acti0n Hank (Aulbath) vs. STF|ZomB (Q-Bee) – 3-1

Winners Finals

AL|Acti0n Hank (Aulbath) vs. AL|yeti ghetto slang (Sasquatch) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

AL|Groovy (Zabel) vs. STF|ZomB (Q-Bee) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

AL|Ailerus (Felicia) vs. AL|yeti ghetto slang (Sasquatch) – 0-2
AL|Acti0n Hank vs. EG|fLoE – win by DQ

Top 8 Losers

AL|Sonic Spear 64 (Aulbath) vs. AL|Groovy (Zabel) – 1-2
STF|ZomB (Q-Bee) vs. AL|Matthias (Gallon) – 2-1

AL|Ailerus (Felicia) vs. STF|ZomB (Q-Bee) – 1-2
AL|Groovy vs. EG|fLoE – win by DQ

 

Mortal Kombat

1. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage, Kung Lao)
2. Forever King (Kenshi, Kung Lao, Cyrax, Freddy Krueger)
3. GGA|16Bit (Kitana)
4. Crazy88|MIT (Sonya Blade, Kung Lao, Liu Kang
5. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
5. Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal, Raiden)
7. GGA|Soonk (Kabal)
7. GGA|PimPimJim (Sektor)

Grand Finals

GGA|Dizzy (Kung Lao, Johnny Cage) vs. Forever King (Kenshi, Kung Lao) – 3-1 RESET
GGA|Dizzy ( Johnny Cage) vs. Forever King (Kenshi, Freddy Krueger) – 3-0

Losers Finals

GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. GGA|16Bit (Kitana) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Forever King (Kenshi, Cyrax) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage, Kung Lao) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

GGA|16Bit (Kitana) vs. Crazy88|MIT (Liu Kang, Sonya Blade) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

GGA|16Bit (Kitana) vs. Forever King (Kung Lao, Kenshi) – 1-2
GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. Crazy88|MIT (Sonya Blade) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

GGA|Soonk (Kabal) vs. Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) – 0-2
GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) vs. GGA|PimPimJim (Sektor) – 2-1

Crazzy88|MIT (Kung Lao) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 2-0
Perfect Legend (Kabal, Raiden) vs. GGA|16Bit (Kitana) – 0-2

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. MoneyINC|FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
2. Hongssse (Kazuya/Bruce, Marduk/JACK-6)
3. Mateo (JACK-6/Feng, Bob/Slim Bob)
4. Asaba (Jinpachi/Miguel)
5. SCA|S9Oath (Christie/Eddy, JACK-6/Eddy)
5. CORN|LTrain Locomotive (Forest Law/Marshall Law)
7. Jake Forskyn (Alisa/Steve)
7. EFL|StriderX303 (Jaycee/P.JACK, JACK-6/P.JACK)

Grand Finals

MoneyINC|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Hongssse (Kazuya/Bruce) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Mateo (JACK-6/Feng) vs. Hongssse (Kazuya/Bruce) – 2-3

Winners Finals

MoneyINC|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Hongssse (Kazuya/Bruce, Marduk/JACK-6) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

Mateo (JACK-6/Feng) vs. Asaba (Jinpachi/Miguel) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

SCA|S9Oath (Christie/Eddy) vs. MoneyINC|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 0-3
CORN|LTrain Locomotive (Forest Law/Marshall Law) vs. Hongssse (Kazuya/Bruce) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Asaba (Jinpachi/Miguel) vs. Jake Forskyn (Alisa/Steve) – 3-0
Mateo (JACK-6/Feng, Bob/Slim Bob) vs. EFL|StriderX303 (Jaycee/P.JACK, JACK-6/P.JACK) – 3-2

SCA|S9Oath (Christie/Eddy, JACK-6/Eddy) vs. Asaba (Jinpachi/Miguel) – 1-3
Mateo (JACK-6/Feng) vs. CORN|LTrain Locomotive (Forest Law/Marshall Law) – 3-0

 

Skullgirls

1. Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double)
2. Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia)
3. Elda Taluda (Ms.Fortune/Cerebella)
4. AGE|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul)
5. WorldJem (Ms. Fortune/Peacock/Filia)
5. NCV (Parasoul/Painwheel)
7. Brightside (Peacock/Filia)
7. Jack Schnarf (Painwheel/Double)

Grand Finals

Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia) vs. Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia) vs. Elda Taluda (Ms.Fortune/Cerebella) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia) vs. Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul) vs. Elda Taluda (Ms.Fortune/Cerebella) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul) – 2-1
Chilldog (Cerebella/Peacock/Filia) vs. WorldJem (Ms. Fortune/Peacock/Filia) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Elda Taluda (Ms.Fortune/Cerebella) vs. IFD|Brightside (Peacock/Filia) – 2-0
Jack Schnarf (Painwheel/Double) vs. NCV (Parasoul/Painwheel) – 0-2

Elda Taluda (Ms.Fortune/Cerebella) vs. WorldJem (Ms. Fortune/Peacock/Filia) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul) vs. NCV (Painwheel/Parasoul) – 2-1

 

DIVEKICK

Competitors playing against testers of DIVEKICK had the option to, before the beginning of the match, force a DQ against the tester and claim the match. Players and matches marked by an asterisk represent tester players as well as matches where the DQ rule was utilized.

1. UFGT|Sanchez (Kick, Dive)
2. AGE|NYChrisG (Dive)
3. UFGT|Proguerammer (Kick)*
4. UFGT|BananaKen (Mr. N)
5. Ronaldo (Redacted)
5. UFGT|King of Bums (Jefailey)
7. AGE|Sabre (Kung Pao)
7. Shingouryu (Mr. N)
9. Bard (Mr. N)
9. UFGT|MacabreMonster (Kung Pao)*
9. UFGT|Grover Cincinnati (Kick)
9. UFGT|Zansam (Dr. Shoals, The Baz)
13. Hanson (Dive)
13. Rocksteady (Uncle Sensei)
13. AB|Stone (Stream)
13. Jack Schnarf (Dive)

Grand Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) vs. UFGT|Sanchaz (Kick) – 3-0 RESET
AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) vs. UFGT|Sanchaz (Kick) – 0-3

Losers Finals

*AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) vs. UFGT|Proguerammer (Kick) – 0-2 win by tester DQ

Winners Finals

*UFGT|Sanchaz (Dive) vs. UFGT|Proguerammer (Kick) – 2-0 2P FRAUD DETECTED; win by tester DQ

Losers Semi-finals

UFGT|BananaKen (Mr. N) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

UFGT|Sanchaz (Dive, Kick) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) – 2-1
UFGT|BananaKen (Mr. N) vs. UFGT|Proguerammer (Kung Pao) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Ronaldo (Redacted) vs. AGE|Sabre (Kung Pao) – 2-1 2P FRAUD DETECTED
UFGT|King of Bums (Jefailey) vs. Shingouryu (Mr. N) – 2-0 2P FRAUD DETECTED

Ronaldo (Redacted) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) – 0-2
UFGT|King of Bums (Jefailey) vs. UFGT|BananaKen (Mr. N) – 1-2 2P FRAUD DETECTED

Top 16 Winners

UFGT|BananaKen (Mr. N) vs. UFGT|Macabre Monster (Kung Pao) – 2-0
AGE|Sabre (Kung Pao) vs. UFGT|Proguerammer (Kick) – 0-2
Shingouryu (Mr. N) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Dive) – 0-2
UFGT|Sanchaz (Dive) vs. UFGT|Grover Cincinnati (Kick) – 2-0 2P FRAUD DETECTED

Top 16 Losers

Bard (Mr. N) vs. Hanson (Dive) – 2-1
Ronaldo (Redacted) vs. Rocksteady (Uncle Sensei) – 2-1
UFGT|King of Bums (Jefailey) vs. AB|Stone (Stream) – 2-0 2P FRAUD DETECTED
Jack Schnarf (Dive) vs. UFGT|Zansam (Dr. Shoals, The Baz) – 1-2

AGE|Sabre (Kung Pao) vs. Bard (Mr. N) – 2-1
*Ronaldo (Redacted) vs. UFGT|MacabreMonster (Kung Pao) – 1-2 win by tester DQ
UFGT|King of Bums (Jefailey) vs. UFGT|Grover Cincinnati (Kick) – 2-1
Shingouryu (Mr. N) vs. UFGT|Zansam (Dr. Shoals) – 2-0

 

Persona 4 Arena

1. UFGT|BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. LordKnight (Mitsuru Kirijo)
3. STF|Kurumster (Aigis)
4. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi)
5. Dave O (Mitsuru Kirijo)
5. STF|BaceTHPS (Elizabeth)
7. Kobayashi (Elizabeth)
7. AIAB|Kyoku (Teddie)
9. STF|ZomB (Chie Satonaka)
9. Grant L (Kanji Tatsumi)
9. Denial|Danke (Aigis)
9. Skye (Akihiko Sanada)
13. DJ Huoshen (Yukiko Amagi)
13. Miracle Knight (Yukiko Amagi)
13. NobodyEXE (Aigis)
13. Miller (Yosuke Hanamura)

Grand Finals

LordKnight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. UFGT|BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 1-3

Losers Finals

LordKnight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. STF|Kurumster (Aigis) – 3-1

Winners Finals

LordKnight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. UFGT|BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

STF|Kurumster (Aigis) vs. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

STF|BaceTHPS (Elizabeth) vs. LordKnight (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 0-2
Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) vs. UFGT|BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Kobayashi (Elizabeth) vs. Dave O (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 1-2
STF|Kurumster (Aigis) vs. AIAB|Kyoku (Teddie) – 2-1

Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Dave O (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-1
STF|Kurumster (Aigis) vs. STF|BaceTHPS (Elizabeth) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

STF|BaceTHPS (Elizabeth) vs. Skye (Akihiko Sanada) – 2-0
LordKnight (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Dave O (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
STF|Kurumster (Aigis) vs. UFGT|BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 0-2
Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) vs. STF|ZomB (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

AIAB|Kyoku (Teddie) vs. DJ Huoshen (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-0
Grant L (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Miracle Knight (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-0
NobodyEXE (Aigis) vs. Denial|Danke (Aigis) – 1-2
Miller (Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Kobayashi (Elizabeth) – 0-2

AIAB|Kyoku (Teddie) vs. STF|ZomB (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
Grant L (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. STF|Kurumster (Aigis) – 0-2
Denial|Danke (Aigis) vs. Dave O (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 1-2
Skye (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Kobayashi (Elizabeth) – 0-2

 

Mystery Game Tournament

1. Zero E Lopez
2. AL|Acti0n Hank
3. Heroic Legacy
4. J-Money
5. Flying V
5. nothingxs
7. Shin Hogsha
7. Cervo

Grand Finals – Lethal League

Zero E Lopez vs. AL|Acti0n Hank – 3-1

Losers Finals – SoulCalibur II on DDR Dance Pad

Heroic Legacy (Raphael, Astaroth) vs. AL|Acti0n Hank (Nightmare) – 1-2

Winners Finals – Kensetsu Juuki Kenka Battle: Buchigire Kongou!!

Heroic Legacy (Yuuki Yousuke, Dannoura Kazukiyo, Shishinomaru) vs. Zero E Lopez (Shishinomaru) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals – Final Fight Revenge

J-Money (Haggar, Rolento, Edi. E, Sodom, Poison) vs. AL|Acti0n Hank (Edi. E, Poison, Cody) – 2-5

Top 8 Winners – Bikini Karate Babes 2: Warriors of Elysia

Heroic Legacy (TienWu) vs. Flying V (Vesta) – 3-0
AL|Acti0n Hank (TienWu, Morrigan) vs. Zero E Lopez (TienWu, Morrigan) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Touryuu Densetsu Elan Doree

Shin Hogsha (Keyaki) vs. J-Money (Marielle) – 0-2
Cervo (Marielle) vs. nothingxs (Kain) – 1-2

Fighters Megamix

J-Money (Kumachan) vs. Flying V (Pandachan) – 2-1
nothingxs (Dean) vs. AL|Acti0n Hank (Dean) – 0-2

 

BaraBariBall

1. Hispanic Hammer (Joshi)
2. BodyWeightCreed (Popo, Sari)
3. Double-A (Popo)
4. Arex Rane (Joshi)
5. Denial|Danke (Joshi)
5. The Courage (Joshi)
7. LeeBee (Popo)
7. G (Popo)

Grand Finals

Hispanic Hammer (Joshi) vs. BodyWeightCreed (Sari) – 2-0 RESET
Hispanic Hammer (Joshi) vs. BodyWeightCreed (Popo) – 2-1

Losers Finals

Hispanic Hammer (Joshi) vs. Double-A (Popo) – 2-1

Winners Finals

BodyWeightCreed (Popo) vs. Double-A (Popo) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Hispanic Hammer (Joshi) vs. Arex Rane (Joshi) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

BodyWeightCreed (Popo) vs. Denial|Danke (Joshi) – 2-0
Double-A (Popo) vs. Arex Rane (Joshi) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

LeeBee (Popo) vs. Hispanic Hammer (Joshi) – 1-2
The Courage (Joshi) vs. G (Popo) – 2-0

Hispanic Hammer (Joshi) vs. Denial|Danke (Joshi) – 2-0
The Courage (Joshi) vs. Arex Rane (Joshi) – 1-2

 

SoulCalibur V

1. LostProvidence (Viola, Patroklos, α Patroklos, Pyrrha)
2. ARU (ThuggishPuddle) (Voldo)
3. MateoGalvin (Mitsurugi)
4. FenrisZero (Mitsurugi)
5. Thermidor (Nightmare)
5. Unwieldly (Pyrrha Ω)
7. MysticBill (Natsu)
7. shotputter53 (Maxi)

 

Sources: Level|Up Series, VG Bootcamp, TwilightInZero, 8WAYRUN

Angelo M. D’Argenio A.K.A. MyLifeIsAnRPG got his start in the fighting game community as a young boy playing Street Fighter II in arcades down at the Jersey Shore. As president of Disorganization XIII, he travels the convention circuit presenting a variety of panels from discussions on gamer culture, to stick modding workshops, to fighting game comedy acts. He has a passion for looking at the fighting game community from an academic standpoint and has completed several studies on effective fighting game learning and the impact fighting games have on social circles. A six year veteran of the gaming industry, he also writes for Cheat Code Central and is a lead game designer for Ember Games. On Tuesdays, you can find him getting bodied by Chris G and getting mistaken for Seth Rogen at The Break.