ARC REVOLUTION CUP Results ARC REVOLUTION CUP Results
This Sunday, Arc System Works is celebrating its 25th anniversary with ARC SYSTEM WORKS FESTIVAL (ArcFes). Its largest event in history, Arc will be commemorating... ARC REVOLUTION CUP Results

This Sunday, Arc System Works is celebrating its 25th anniversary with ARC SYSTEM WORKS FESTIVAL (ArcFes). Its largest event in history, Arc will be commemorating the occasion with live music and programs, original products and their biggest national tournament ever, ARC REVOLUTION CUP (ArcRevo). ArcFes will be held at the Pacifico Yokohama National Convention Hall in Yokohama, Japan.

  • ARC REVOLUTION CUP National Finals Tournament
  • GUILTY GEAR x BLAZBLUE MUSIC LIVE
  • “BuluRaji H (Hyper)” in Pacifico Yokohama Public Recording
  • Original Goods Sales Corner
ARC REVOLUTION CUP

ArcRevo will consist of singles tournaments for Arc System Works’ three major fighting game titles: BlazBlue Chronophantasma, Persona 4 The Ultimate in Mayonaka Arena, and Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R.

Brackets

Below you can find the 64-player brackets for each game, translated by Jourdal (BBCP), Hitconfirm (P4U) and Shinjin (GGXXAC+R) and edited by Kurushii. For the original brackets, check the ArcRevo site.

BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA

persona4 The ULTIMATE in MAYONAKA ARENA

GUILTY GEAR XX ΛCORE PLUS R

Streams & Schedule

ArcFes will be streamed on both Twitch and Niconico Live.

Watch live video from arcfes_official001 on www.twitch.tv

Below is a schedule for ArcFes in JST (UTC +9). For US times, the ArcFes stream is scheduled to start on Saturday at 11:00 PM EDT, 8:00 PM PDT.

http://www.twitch.tv/arcfes_official001
http://live.nicovideo.jp/watch/lv137255395

11:00 – Doors open, reception
12:00 – Opening
12:10 – National Finals Tournament 1st-3rd Rounds

“BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA”
“GUILTY GEAR XX ΛCORE PLUS R”
“persona4 The ULTIMATE in MAYONAKA ARENA”

13:40 – ARC SYSTEM WORKS MUSIC LIVE
14:30 – Break (25 minutes)
14:55 – “persona4 The ULTIMATE in MAYONAKA ARENA” Quarter-finals – Finals
15:50 – “GUILTY GEAR XX ΛCORE PLUS R” Quarter-finals – Finals
16:45 – “BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA” Quarter-finals – Finals
17:40 – Awards ceremony, PR stage
18:00 – Break (30 minutes)
18:30 – Web Radio Public Recording “BuluRaji H (Hyper) in Pacifico Yokohama: It’s ArcFes! Public Recording Special!!”*
20:00 – Ending

*Will not be broadcast.

 

Results

BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA

1. Galileo (Litchi)
2. Amae Koromo (N-O) (Rachel)
3. Abaranger (Oboron) (μ-12-)
3. Dogura (Azrael)
5. RYO (Relius)
5. Zexo (Valkenhayn)
5. Daiwa (Platinum)
5. Tsujikawa (Taokaka)

Grand Finals

Galileo (Litchi) vs. Amae Koromo (Rachel)

Semi-finals

Galileo (Litchi) vs. Abaranger (μ-12-)
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Amae Koromo (Rachel)

Quarter-finals

Galileo (Litchi) vs. RYO (Relius)
Zexo (Valkenhayn) vs. Abaranger (μ-12-)
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Daiwa (Platinum)
Amae Koromo (Rachel) vs. Tsujikawa (Taokaka)

Third Round

RYO (Relius) vs. Kiniro no Shitsuji (Valkenhayn)
Galileo (Litchi) vs. Takahiro (Tsubaki)
Konan (Tsubaki) vs. Zexo (Valkenhayn)
Tahichi (Azrael) vs. Abaranger (μ-12-)
Daiwa (Platinum) vs. Goro (Makoto)
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Poty (Litchi)
Amae Koromo (Rachel) vs. Uma no Hone (Valkenhayn)
Yutta (Ragna) vs. Tsujikawa (Taokaka)

Second Round

RYO (Relius) vs. Gilgamesh (μ-12-)
Kiniro no Shitsuji (Valkenhayn) vs. Eruo (Jin)
wiki no Hito (Valkenhayn) vs. Galileo (Litchi)
Hage (Tager) vs. Takahiro (Tsubaki)
Konan (Tsubaki) vs. Mio (Tager)
Zexo (Valkenhayn) vs. Noze (Hazama)
TSB|Dora (Bang) vs. Tahichi (Azrael)
Abaranger (μ-12-) vs. Yuitaba (Valkenhayn)
Daiwa (Platinum) vs. Hiyoko (Arakune)
Nisshii (Carl) vs. Goro (Makoto)
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Ikegami (Bang)
tiku (Tager) vs. Poty (Litchi)
Amae Koromo (Rachel) vs. Kouya (Noel)
Tetsuwo (Jin) vs. Uma no Hone (Valkenhayn)
Overdriver(32) (Ragna) vs. Yutta (Ragna)
Tsujikawa (Taokaka) vs. Kiyotaka (Jin)

First Round

RYO (Relius) vs. Raru (Jin)
Katamari (Taokaka) vs. Gilgamesh (μ-12-)
Kiniro Shitsuji (Valkenhayn) vs. Naoya (Taokaka)
Souji (Arakune) vs. Eruo (Jin)
wiki no Hito (Valkenhayn) vs. Ryuusei (Jin)
Akiniwa (Carl) vs. Galileo (Litchi)
Hage (Tager) vs. Koga-tan. (Ragna)
Takahiro (Tsubaki) vs. Peach (Bang)
Konan (Tsubaki) vs. Matoi (Taokaka)
Mio (Litchi) vs. Pink no Akuma (Tager)
Zexo (Valkenhayn) vs. Mame (Taokaka)
Noze (Hazama) vs. Shuu (Valkenhayn)
TSB|Dora (Bang) vs. Konbanwa Gackt desu (Hakumen)
Tahichi (Azrael) vs. Zombie (Tager)
Abaranger (μ-12-) vs. Tentama (Ragna)
Yuitaba (Valkenhayn) vs. Suou Momoko (Carl)
Daiwa (Platinum) vs. Hasenoha@Azumi-sama Oshi (Hazama)
Hiyoko (Arakune) vs. Koike (Litchi)
Nisshii (Carl) vs. Kikuchiyo (Litchi)
Goro (Makoto) vs. Yuuma@Ginga (ν-13-)
Bikuri (Tsubaki) vs. Dogura (Azrael)
Komusou (Hakumen) vs. Ikegami (Bang)
tiku (Tager) vs. FenRich (Jin)
Mitsurugi (Hazam) vs. Poty (Litchi)
Razu (Carl) vs. Amae Koromo (Rachel)
Kouya (Noel) vs. Ciel (Hakumen)
Tetsuwo (Jin) vs. Watanabe Mayu-chan wo Oshitai (ν-13-)
Akiniwa Rika (Hakumen) vs. Uma no Hone (Valkenhayn)
Overdriver(32) (Ragna) vs. Aru (Hazama)
Yutta (Ragna) vs. Kokuhyou (Tager)
Jishou Chou-Sensei no Deshi Isuke (Valkenhayn) vs. Tsujikawa (Taokaka)
Kiyotaka (Jin) vs. Kazu@Ginga (Tsubaki)

 

GUILTY GEAR XX ΛCORE PLUS R

1. Kiisha (Faust)
2. Haaken (Potemkin)
3. FAB (Potemkin)
3. Fiino (Venom)
5. Makkii (Dizzy)
5. Giorno Giovanna (Axel)
5. Tero da~! (Tsubu) (A.B.A)
5. BLEED (Johnny)

Grand Finals

Haaken (Potemkin) vs. Kiisha (Faust)

Semi-finals

Fiino (Venom) vs. Haaken (Potemkin)
FAB (Potemkin) vs. Kiisha (Faust)

Quarter-finals

Fiino (Venom) vs. Makkii (Dizzy)
Haaken (Potemkin) vs. Giorno Giovanna (Axel)
Tero da~! (A.B.A) vs. Kiisha (Faust)
FAB (Potemkin) vs. BLEED (Johnny)

Third Round

Makkii (Dizzy) vs. LARK (May)
Fiino (Venom) vs. Satu (Johnny)
Haaken (Potemkin) vs. Roi (Sol)
Chonari (Zappa) vs. Giorno Giovanna (Axel)
Tero da~! (A.B.A) vs. Sonmin O@Girukichi Mura (Baiken)
Kiisha (Faust) vs. Nage (Faust)
BoB (Kliff) vs. BLEED (Johnny)
FAB (Potemkin) vs. Hase (Slayer)

Second Round

Consomme (Potemkin) vs. Makkii (Dizzy)
LARK (May) vs. En (Slayer)
Fiino (Venom) vs. GAKU (Robo-Ky)
Satu (Johnny) vs. Tsujikawa (Justice)
Yuuryou Driver F (Slayer) vs. Haaken (Potemkin)
Bonzana (Dizzy) vs. Roi (Sol)
Chonari (Zappa) vs. JUN (Millia)
Giorno Giovanna (Axel) vs. Osaka B (Faust)
Tero da~! (A.B.A) vs. Chibita (Jam)
Sonmin O@Girukichi Mura (Baiken) vs. Azesuke (May)
Kiisha (Faust) vs. Goldophin (May)
Nage (Faust) vs. Kedako (May)
BoB (Kliff) vs. Hayashi (Ky)
Takehara (Dizzy) vs. BLEED (Johnny)
Taka (Anji) vs. FAB (Potemkin)
Summit (Chipp) vs. Hase (Slayer)

First Round

Consomme (Potemkin) vs. Maanii (Eddy)
AZ (Axel) vs. Makkii (Dizzy)
LARK (May) vs. NOB (Sol)
En (Slayer) vs. Woshige (Millia)
Fiino (Venom) vs. Jajamaru (Jam)
GAKU (Robo-Ky) vs. Nabe@Kuro Millia (Millia)
Satu (Johnny) vs. Teresa (Jam)
Kishitaka (Sol) vs. Tsujikawa (Justice)
Saryu (Bridget) vs. Yuuryou Driver F (Slayer)
Haaken (Potemkin) vs. Ruu (Bridget)
Aonao (Dizzy) vs. Bonanza (Dizzy)
Roi (Sol) vs. Ide-san (Axel)
Chonari (Zappa) vs. Dogura (Slayer)
LEO (Faust) vs. JUN (Millia)
Erufiiyu (I-No) vs. Giorno Giovanna (Axel)
Osaka B (Faust) vs. Uuzen (I-No)
Tero da~! (A.B.A) vs. eki-chan (Zappa)
Chibita (Jam) vs. Kabegiwa no DC (Johnny)
AGF (Anji) vs. Sonmin O@Girukichi Mura (Baiken)
Mizesuke (May) vs. DKJ (Johnny)
Kiisha (Faust) vs. Rozu (Ky)
Godolphin (May) vs. Kanata (Slayer)
Nage (Faust) vs. Ashura (Zappa)
Nidaime Keshikaran (Slayer) vs. Kedako (May)
BoB (Kliff) vs. LOX (Jam)
Tsu (Eddy) vs. Hayashi (Ky)
Blackberry (Venom) vs. Takehara (Dizzy)
Senpai (Chip) vs. BLEED (Johnny)
Koichi (I-No) vs. Taka (Anji)
FAB (Potemkin) vs. Jama (Testament)
STS (Eddy) vs. Summit (Chipp)
Hase (Slayer) vs. Kisshii (Dizzy)

Guilty Gear Character Popularity Vote Results

1. Bridget
2. Sol Badguy
3. Dizzy
4. Ky Kiske
5. Baiken
6. Chipp Zanuff
7. Johnny
8. May
9. Kuradoberi Jam
10. Slayer

 

persona4 The ULTIMATE in MAYONAKA ARENA

1. Minori (Mitsuru Kirijo)
2. Souji (Kuma)
3. Yuu-sama (Yu Narukami)
3. Denpa (Naoto Shirogane)
5. Hagiwara (Kuma)
5. Sakuma (Labrys)
5. Tetsu! (Chie Satonaka)
5. Domy (Akihiko Sanada)

Grand Finals

Souji (Kuma) vs. Minori (Mitsuru Kirijo)

Semi-finals

Yuu-sama (Yu Narukami) vs. Minori (Mitsuru Kirijo)
Souji (Kuma) vs. Denpa (Naoto Shirogane)

Quarter-finals

Minori (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Hagiwara (Kuma)
Sakuma (Labrys) vs. Yuu-sama (Yu Narukami)
Souji (Kuma) vs. Tetsu! (Chie Satonaka)
Denpa (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Domy (Akihiko Sanada)

Third Round

Shotabou (Shadow Labrys) vs. Minori (Mitsuru Kirijo)
Hagiwara (Kuma) vs. Moke (Akihiko Sanada)
Yuu-sama (Yu Narukami) vs. Shuuto (Mitsuru Kirijo)
Sakuma (Labrys) vs. Yume (Aigis)
Tetsu! (Chie Satonaka) vs. Raru (Chie Satonaka)
Iruru (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Souji (Kuma)
Domy (Akihiko Sanada) vs. pet (Kanji Tatsumi)
Doubt (Yu Narukami) vs. Denpa (Naoto Shirogane)

Second Round

DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Shotabou (Shadow Labrys)
Minori (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Gyakuten Hirakata (Yukiko Amagi)
Hagiwara (Kuma) vs. Wakabou (Mitsuru Kirijo)
Nerina (Shadow Labrys) vs. Moke (Akihiko Sanada)
Yuu-sama (Yu Narukami) vs. Narukamiaa-sama (Yu Narukami)
Ohgi (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Shuuto (Mitsuru Kirijo)
JEO Saikyou (Shadow Labrys) vs. Sakuma (Labrys)
Tsujidou Ai (Aigis) vs. Yume (Aigis)
Tetsu! (Chiee Satonaka) vs. Kaichou (Chie Satonaka)
Purepure (Labyrs) vs. Raru (Chie Satonaka)
Irusu (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Ho-chan (Yukiko Amagi)
Koma (Labrys) vs. Souji (Kuma)
Hae-chan (Chie Satonaka) vs. Domy (Akihiko Sanada)
pet (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Shikkii (Yu Narukami)
Doubt (Yu Narukami) vs. Kameten (Yosuke Hanamura)
Denpa (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Secchan (Aigis)

First Round

DIE-chan (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Narihei (Yukiko Amagi)
Shotabou (Shadow Labrys) vs. Hammer (Yu Narukami)
Minori (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Mitafu (Aigis)
Inzana-Zei (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Gyakuten Hirakata (Yukiko Amagi)
Hagiwara (Kuma) vs. H.H (Yukiko Amagi)
STD (Chie Satonaka) vs. Wakabou (Mitsuru Kirijo)
Nerina (Shadow Labrys) vs. Orecom (Chie Satonaka)
Blue Hawaii (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Moke (Akihiko Sanada)
Yuu-sama (Yu Narukami) vs. Kyamei (Mitsuru Kirijo)
Okusan Nikuya desu (Elizabeth) vs. Narukamiaa-sama (Yu Narukami)
Ohgi (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Takrin (Aigis)
Shuuto (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Gurupo (Aigis)
JEO Saikyou (Shadow Labrys) vs. Sutten Kororin (Aigis)
Sakuma (Labrys) vs. Misaka Minato (Naoto Shirogane)
KAITO (Kuma) vs. Tsujidou Ai (Aigis)
Yume (Aigis) vs. Ji (Cie Satonaka)
Tetsu! (Chie Satonaka) vs. Yamashita (Kanji Tatsumi)
Kaichou (Chie Satonaka) vs. Kta@KZS no Shinyuu (Yu Narukami)
Pika (Aigis) vs. Purepure (Labrys)
Mui (Aigis) vs. Raru (Chie Satonaka)
Irusu (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Nikuman (Chie Satonaka)
Koichi (Aigis) vs. Ho-chan (Yukiko Amagi)
Koma (Labyrs) vs. Sagara (Shadow Labrys)
Souji (Kuma) vs. Kana (Chie Satonaka)
DAI-CHAN (Yu Narukami) vs. Hae-chan (Chie Satonaka)
Domy (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Maro (Aigis)
pet (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. MEN Tenchou@PLUCK (Mitsuru Kirijo)
Nakiri (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Shakkii (Yu Narukami)
K Neko (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Doubt (Yu Narukami)
Kameten (Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Moja (Kuma)
Denpa (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Maddo (Kuma)
Bonbe (Yu Narukami) vs. Secchan (Aigis)

Sources: Arc System Works (1, 2, 3), 4Gamer, Dustloop, Kurushii, Jourdal, Shinjin, Hitconfirm, ArcFes, Niconico Live