X-MANIA Europe 3 The Final Results X-MANIA Europe 3 The Final Results
This weekend is the final X-MANIA Europe tournament. To send things off with a bang, players from Europe, Japan and the US are gathering... X-MANIA Europe 3 The Final Results

This weekend is the final X-MANIA Europe tournament. To send things off with a bang, players from Europe, Japan and the US are gathering at Neo-Arcadia Gamecenter in Toulouse, France for the final Super Street Fighter II X (Turbo) showdown.

As with the previous X-MANIA Europe events, there will be Solo, Solo 3on3 (one player controls a team of 3 characters) and Team 3on3 competitions. Saturday will be the solo competitions, with Sunday dedicated to the team tournament.

Players

Kurahashi and Hanashi of Japan and Damdai, NKI and Zass have made the trip to France to take on European players such as Bob Sagat, Wolmar, Ukyo and Aerorockman.

Stream & Schedule

X-MANIA Europe 3 will be streamed by SWGA Maho on TwitchTV.

Watch live video from swga_maho on ja.twitch.tv

Times are in CET (UTC +2).

SATURDAY

11 AM – Solo 3on3
4 PM – Solo

SUNDAY

11 AM – Team 3on3

 

Results

Super Street Fighter II Turbo

Team 3on3

1. Sertiart 2.0 – Omnislash (Chun-Li), Hanashi (Fei Long), Kurahashi (Guile)
2. No Gentlemen – Zass (Balrog), Damdai (O-Ryu), NKI (Chun-Li)
3. Team UK – Orf (Ryu), jpj (Balrog), Kaosflare (Guile)
3. Team Final 2006 – Spinalblood (Sagat), Wolmar (Chun-Li), Biollo (Dhalsim)
5. Arcade Street Dojo – Kouni (Ryu), Raiser (Balrog), Balcock (Fei Long)
5. Old Team – Old Samir (Guile), Old Yassine (Balrog), Milanea (E.Honda)
5. Heureusement il ya Findus – CIB (Dee Jay), Zarghatt (Chun-Li), Ueittham (Dhalsim)
5. Strydavium – Stryder (Dee Jay), Dav35 (Chun-Li), Chromium (Ryu)
9. Tiers for Fierce – Bob Sagat (T.Hawk), Ladrill (E.Honda), SteveFromDaEast (O-Ken)
9. Bang – Jagolewahar (O-Ken), Max (Cammy), Ukyo (Dee Jay)
9. Hado Team – GPR (Ryu), Xavief (Zangief), Guileman (Guile)
9. Neo Arcadia 42 – Miloud (O-Sagat), Wovou (Blanka), Bibeurt (M.Bison)
9. KenKenmato – Ken Bogard (O-T.Hawk), Yamato (Ryu), Kenpachi (O-Sagat)
9. Neo Arcadia 2013 – Billy (Ken), FRZ (Sagat), Collux (Zangief)
9. Team UK Part 2 – UNWANT3D (E.Honda), Zero1 (Balrog), Waveskill (Dee Jay)
9. Team Lasagne – Jigoku (Blanka), Larvozor (Balrog), Abdess (Ryu)
17. Team Oyuguin – Evildindon (Ken), Pe1port (Blanka), Foulmen (Cammy)
17. Uniclaw – Isinorm (Vega), Warninge (Blanka), Brx (Chun-Li)
17. Les longs Cannons – Le Brigand (Cammy), Dante Liquid (Ryu), Agalnarok (Fei Long)
17. Sacs a vin – Zubrow (Dee Jay), Nikodindon (E.Honda), Voxan (Ryu)
17. High Voltage – Marouen (E.Honda), Fablink (Zangief), Ludo (Blanka)
17. Miso – SS7 (E.Honda), Mizu (Cammy), Maho (O-Ryu)

Grand Finals

Sertiart 2.0 vs. No Gentlemen – 3-1

Omnislash (Chun-Li) vs. Zass (Balrog)
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Zass (Balrog)
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Damdai (O-Ryu)
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. NKI (Chun-Li)

Semi-finals

Sertiart 2.0 vs. Team UK – 3-1

Omnislash (Chun-Li) vs. Orf (Ryu)
Kurahashi (Guile) vs. Orf (Ryu)
 Kurahashi (Guile) vs. jpj (Balrog)
Kurahashi (Guile) vs. Kaosflare (Guile)

No Gentlemen vs. Team Final 2006 – 3-2

Zass (Balrog) vs. Spinalblood (Sagat)
Zass (Balrog) vs. Wolmar (Chun-Li)
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Wolmar (Chun-Li)
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim)
NKI (Chun-Li) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim)

Top 8

Sertiart 2.0 vs. Arcade Street Dojo – 2-1

Omnislash (Chun-Li) vs. Kouni (Ryu)
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Kouni (Ryu)
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Raiser (Balrog)

Old Team vs. Team UK – 0-3

Old Samir (Guile) vs. Orf (Ryu)
Old Yassine (Balrog) vs. Orf (Ryu)
Milanea (E.Honda) vs. Orf (Ryu)

No Gentleman vs. Heureusement il ya Findus – 3-2

NKI (Chun-Li) vs. CIB (Dee Jay)
Zass (Balrog) vs. CIB (Dee Jay)
Zass (Balrog) vs. Zarghatt (Chun-Li)
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Zarghatt (Chun-Li)
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs.Ueittham (Dhalsim)

Strydavium vs. Team Final 2006 – 1-3

Stryder (Dee Jay) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim)
Dav35 (Chun-Li) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim)
Dav35 (Chun-Li) vs. Wolmar (Chun-Li)
Chromium (Ryu) vs. Wolmar (Chun-Li)

Second Round

Tiers for Fierce vs. Sertiart 2.0 – 1-3

Bob Sagat (T.Hawk) vs. Omnislash (Chun-Li)
Bob Sagat (T.Hawk) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long)
Ladrill (E.Honda) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long)
SteveFromDaEast (O-Ken) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long)

Bang vs. Old Team – 0-3

Jagolewahar (O-Ken) vs. Old Samir (Guile)
Max (Cammy) vs. Old Samir (Guile)
Ukyo (Dee Jay) vs. Old Samir (Guile)

Arcade Street Dojo vs. Hado Team – 3-0

Balcork (Fei Long) vs. GPR (Ryu)
Balcork (Fei Long) vs. Xavief (Zangief)
Balcork (Fei Long) vs. Guileman (Guile)

Team UK vs. Neo Arcadia 42 – 3-0

jpj (Balrog) vs. Miloud (O-Sagat)
jpj (Balrog) vs. Wovou (Blanka)
jpj (Balrog) vs. Bibeurt (M.Bison)

No Gentlemen vs. KenKenmato – 3-0

Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Ken Bogard (O-T.Hawk)
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Yamato (Ryu)
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Kenpachi (O-Sagat)

Heureusement il y a Findus vs. Neo Arcadia 2013 – 3-0

Zarghatt (Chun-Li) vs. Billy (Ken)
Zarghatt (Chun-Li) vs. FRZ (Sagat)
Zarghatt (Chun-Li) vs. Collux (Zangief)

Strydavium vs. Team UK Part 2 – 3-2

Stryder (Dee Jay) vs. UNWANT3D (E.Honda)
Chromium (Ryu) vs. UNWANT3D (E.Honda)
Chromium (Ryu) vs. Zero1 (Balrog)
Dav35 (Chun-Li) vs. Zero1 (Balrog)
Dav35 (Chun-Li) vs. Waveskill (Dee Jay)

Team Lasagne vs. Team Final 2006 – 1-3

Jigoku (Blanka) vs. Wolmar (Chun-Li)
Larvozor (Balrog) vs. Wolmar (Chun-Li)
Abdess (Ryu) vs. Wolmar (Chun-Li)
Abdess (Ryu) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim)

First Round

Team Oyuguin vs. Tiers for Fierce – 2-3

Evildindon (Ken) vs. SteveFromDaEast (O-Ken)
Pe1port (Blanka) vs. SteveFromDaEast (O-Ken)
Pe1port (Blanka) vs. Ladrill (E.Honda)
Pe1port (Blanka) vs. Bob Sagat (T.Hawk)
Foulmen (Cammy) vs. Bob Sagat (T.Hawk)

Uniclaw vs. Bang – 0-3

Isinorm (Vega) vs. Jagolewahar (O-Ken)
Warninge (Blanka) vs. Jagolewahar (O-Ken)
Brx (Chun-Li) vs. Jagolewahar (O-Ken)

Les longs Cannons vs. Neo Arcadia 42 – 1-3

Le Brigand (Cammy) vs. Miloud (O-Sagat)
Dante Liquid (Ryu) vs. Miloud (O-Sagat)
Agalnarok (Fei Long) vs. Miloud (O-Sagat)
Agalnarok (Fei Long) vs. Bibeurt (M.Bison)

Sacs a vin vs. KenKenmato – 0-3

Zubrow (Dee Jay) vs. Ken Bogard (O-T.Hawk)
Nikodindon (E.Honda) vs. Ken Bogard (O-T.Hawk)
Voxan (Ryu) vs. Ken Bogard (O-T.Hawk)

Strydavium vs. High Voltage – 3-1

Chromium (Ryu) vs. Marouen (E.Honda)
Chromium (Ryu) vs. Fablink (Zangief)
Dav35 (Chun-Li) vs. Fablink (Zangief)
Dav35 (Chun-Li) vs. Ludo (Blanka)

Team Lasagne vs. Miso – 3-2

Jigoku (Blanka) vs. SS7 (E.Honda)
Larvozor (Vega) vs. SS7 (E.Honda)
Abdess (Ryu) vs. SS7 (E.Honda)
Abdess (Ryu) vs. Mizu (Cammy)
Abdess (Ryu) vs. Maho (O-Ryu)

Solo

1. Kurahashi (Ryu)
2. Hanashi (Fei Long)
3. Damdai (O-Ryu)
4. NKI (Chun-Li)
5. Er Commander (Blanka)
5. Biollo (Dhalsim)
7. Max (Cammy)
7. Raiser (M.Bison)
9. Wovou (Blanka)
9. Orf (Ryu)
9. Kaosflare (Guile)
9. Milanea (E.Honda
13. Balcork (Fei Long)
13. Wolmar (Dhalsim)
13. Aerorockman (Guile)
13. Ukyo (Dee Jay)

Grand Finals

Kurahashi (Ryu) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long) – 3-2

Losers Finals

Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long) – 0-3

Winners Finals

Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Kurahashi (Ryu) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. NKI (Chun-Li) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Kurahashi (Ryu) vs. NKI (Chun-Li) – 2-0
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Damdai (O-Ryu) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Max (Cammy) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim) – 0-2
Raiser (M.Bison) vs. Er Commander (Blanka) – 1-2

Er Commander (Blanka) vs. NKI (Chun-Li) – 1-2
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

Kurahashi (Ryu) vs. Wovou (Blanka) – 2-0
Orf (Ryu) vs. NKI (Chun-Li) – 1-2
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Kaosflare (Guile) – 2-0
Damdai (O.Ryu) vs. Milanea (E.Honda) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Balcork (Fei Long) vs. Max (Cammy) – 0-2
Wolmar (Dhalsim) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim) – 1-2
Aerorockman (Guile) vs. Er Commander (Blanka) – 0-2
Ukyo (Dee Jay) vs. Raiser (Balrog) – 1-2

Wovou (Blanka) vs. Max (Cammy) – 1-2
Orf (Ryu) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim) – 1-2
Er Commander (Blanka) vs. Kaosflare (Guile) – 2-0
Raiser (Balrog) vs. Milanea (E.Honda) – 2-1

Solo 3on3

1. Kurahashi (Ryu)
2. Hanashi (Fei Long x2, O-Fei Long)
3. Damdai (O-Ryu x2, O-T.Hawk)
4. Milanea (E.Honda x2, Balrog)
5. NKI (Chun-Li x3)
5. Old Yassine (Balrog x3)
7. Ukyo (Dee Jay x3)
7. Biollo (Dhalsim x3)

Grand Finals

Kurahashi (Ryu) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long, O-Fei Long) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Hanashi (Fei Long, O-Fei Long) vs. Damdai (O-Ryu, O-T.Hawk) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Kurahashi (Ryu) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long, O-Fei Long) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Milanea (Balrog, E.Honda) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Damdai (O-T.Hawk, O-Ryu) vs. Kurahashi (Ryu) – 0-3
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. NKI (Chun-Li) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Ukyo vs. Milanea – 2-3 off-stream
Old Yassine vs. Biollo – 3-1 off-stream

Milanea (Balrog, E.Honda) vs. NKI (Chun-Li) – 3-2
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Old Yassine (Balrog) – 3-0

 

Sources: X-MANIA Europe, SWGA_Maho