Road to EVO 2013 International – TORYUKEN 2 Results

By on May 5, 2013 at 8:30 pm
torontotoptiers-150x

TorontoTopTiers’ TORYUKEN 2 is set to take place this weekend in Toronto, Ontario. As Canada’s only Road to EVO tournament, this event will see many players from both Eastern and Western Canada, as well as the United States, gather at the Best Western Primrose Hotel for the chance to earn seeding towards Evolution 2013.

Best Western Primrose Hotel
111 Carlton St.
Toronto, ON M5B 2G3

Tournament Line-up
  • The King of Fighters XIII (PS3)
  • Mortal Kombat (PS3)
  • Persona 4 Arena (PS3)
  • Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013 (360)
  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012 (360)
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2 (PS3)
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (360)
Side Tournaments
  • BlazBlue: Continuum Shift EXTEND (PS3)
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus (PS3)
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us (PS3)
  • Skullgirls (PS3)
  • Vampire Savior (PS3)
Featured Players

In addition to players from all parts of Canada, Empire Arcadia with have a full presence at TORYUKEN 2, with many of its star players attending. EMP will also be participating in the Saturday exhibitions for AE 2012 and UMvC3.

MH|RayRay
MTLSF|Snafoo
CCG|Chi-Rithy
CCG|Air
CCG|Jozhear
VxG.EMP|Dieminion
VxG.EMP|Yipes
VxG.EMP|Santhrax
VxG.EMP|KBrad
VxG.EMP|CDjr
VxG.EMP|Tom Brady
VxG.EMP|Red
VxG.EMP|KOR
VxG.EMP|Nuckledu

Stream

TORYUKEN 2 will be streamed by TTT’s own RXS and Kellfire as well as RaltonInstall. With three streams to cover the action, viewers will be able to catch matches from a variety of games.

TorontoTopTiers

Watch live video from TorontoTopTiers on www.twitch.tv

TorontoTopTiers2

Watch live video from torontotoptiers2 on www.twitch.tv

RaltonInstall

Watch live video from Ralston Install on www.twitch.tv

Below is a stream schedule for TORYUKEN 2. For a general player schedule, check here.

All times are in EDT (UTC -4).

Saturday Stream 1 –  www.twitch.tv/torontotoptiers
12:00p-4:00p – SSFIV Singles
4:00p-8:00p – UMvC3 Singles
8:00p-9:00p – 5v5 SSFIV EMP vs. East Canada Exhibition
9:00p-11:00p – 5v5 UMvC3 EMP vs. East Canada Exhibition

Saturday Stream 2 –  www.twitch.tv/torontotoptiers2
12:00p-2:00p – King of Fighters XIII Singles
2:00p-4:00p – TTT2 Singles
4:00p-6:00p – Injustice Singles
6:00p-10:00p – P4A to top 4, GG, BB

Sunday Stream 1 –  www.twitch.tv/torontotoptiers
12:00p-1:00p – King of Fighters Top 4
1:00p-3:00p – MK Top 8
3:00p-4:00p – Injustice Top 8
4:00p-6:00p – TTT2 Top 8
6:00p-7:00p – SFXTK Top 4
7:00p-9:00p – SSFIV Top 8
9:00p-11:00p – UMvC3 Top 8

Sunday Stream 2 –  www.twitch.tv/torontotoptiers2
12:00p-1:00p – P4A Top 4
1:00p-3:00p – SSFIV Top 16 to Top 8
3:00p-5:00p – UMvC3 Top 16 to Top 8
5:00-7:00p – Whatever Top 4 of side games SG, VSAV or whatever games need to finish.

Sponsors

A & C Games
GDLK Apparel
Mad Catz
Canadian Joysticks
NOS
1UP Games
Gutsy Geek

 

Results

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
2. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy)
3. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
4. AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper)
5. CCG.Chi-Rithy (Cammy)
5. CCG|Jozhear (Vega)
7. MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim)
7. Mooney514 (Guy)
9. Rebelo (Guile)
9. TOSFHQ|JimmyFierce (Ryu)
9. Shine (Guile)
13. Tactix (Gouken)
13. BlueBlazer (T.Hawk)
13. Rami (Akuma)
13. Heero (Akuma)

Grand Finals

VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) – 3-1 RESET
VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) – 3-1

Losers Finals

VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 3-0

Winners Finals

FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) vs. AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 2-0
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) – 2-1
Mooney514 (Guy) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega) – 1-2

CCG.Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 0-2
AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

Rebelo (Dee Jay, Guile) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 1-2
VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega) – 2-0
AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) – 2-0
VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

Mooney514 (Guy) vs. Tactix (Gouken) – 2-1
BlueBlazer (T.Hawk) vs. TOSFHQ|JimmyFierce (Ryu) – 1-2
Shine (Guile) vs. Rami (Akuma) – 2-0
Heero (Akuma) vs. Rameo (Guy) – 1-2

Rebelo (Guile) vs. Mooney514 (Guy) – 1-2
CCG|Jozhear (Vega) vs. TOSFHQ|JimmyFierce (Ryu) – 2-1
MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) vs. Shine (Guile) – 2-1
Rameo (Guy) vs. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 1-2

Winners Bracket Match Log

Mooney (Guy) vs. AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 0-2
MLTER (El Fuerte) vs. Caoster (M.Bison, Ryu) – 1-2
Kiras (Fei Long) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) – 0-2
JR (Ryu) vs. TOSFHQ|JimmyFierce (Ryu) – 0-2
Caoster (Ryu, Balrog) vs. GeneralLuke (M.Bison) – 0-2
Darran (Akuma) vs. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 0-2
FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) vs. Ironstein (Hakan) – 2-1
VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. TOSFHQ|JimmyFierce (Ryu) – 2-0
BlueBlazer (T.Hawk) vs. FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) – 1-2
AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. GeneralLuke (M.Bison) – 2-0
TTT|Future (Makoto) vs. BeccaBlade (Rose) – 2-0
Tactix (Gouken) vs. Vincent Huyunh (Akuma) – 2-1
Heero (Akuma) vs. TTT|Future (Makoto) – 2-1
TTT|Watchtower (Chun-Li) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega) – 0-2
Charlatan (Gen) vs. Danvan (Akuma) – 2-0
Mohommad K (Chun-Li) vs. MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) – 0-2
Loofus (Rufus) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega) – 0-2
MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) vs. Charlatan (Gen) – 2-0
Heero (Akuma) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Vega) – 0-2
MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) vs. Tactix (Gouken) – 2-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

TZA|Diaphone (Cammy) vs. Maqboub (M.Bison) – 2-1
TZA|Diaphone (Juri, Cammy) vs. BlueBlazer (T.Hawk) – 1-2
Mooney (Guy) vs. GeneralLuke (M.Bison) – 2-1
Clim (Zangief) vs. TOSFHQ|JimmyFierce (Ryu) – 0-2
SquareBob (Balrog) vs. TTT|Watchtower (Chun-Li) – 0-2
Vincent Huyunh (Akuma) vs. Bill307 (Fei Long) – 2-0
Plgrimage85 (Chun-Li) vs. Danvan (Akuma) – 2-0
Heero (Akuma) vs. Loofus (Rufus) – 2-0
Vincent Huyunh (Akuma) vs. Plgrimage85 (Chun-Li) – 2-1
Tactix (Gouken) vs. Vincent Huyunh (Akuma) – 2-1

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Doctor Strange)
2. A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante)
3. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye, Dante/Vergil/Magneto)
4. A&C|Mr. Trite (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
5. BlitzMan (C.Viper/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
5. KevinChuChi (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil)
7. VxG.EMP|CrazyJoe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
7. A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker, Wesker/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
9. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Dante/Trish/Vergil)
9. Rebelo (Captain America/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom, Wolverine/Captain America/Doctor Doom)
9. AK.MTLSF|Smokey (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
9. BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante)
13. Chokehold (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
13. NickCam (Super-Skrull/Dormammu/Sentinel)
13. A&C|ExCaptain (Zero/Vergil/Dante, Zero/Spencer/Dante)
13. STC|Quandizzle(Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom,  Taskmaster/Magneto/Dormammu, Taskmaster/Magneto/Doctor Doom)

Grand Finals

A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Doctor Strange) – 0-3

Losers Finals

A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-2

Winners Finals

A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Doctor Strange) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

A&C|Mr. Trite (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

KevinChuChi (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Doctor Strange) – 2-3
A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

VxG.EMP|CrazyJoe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. BlitzMan (C.Viper/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 2-3
A&C|Mr. Trite (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. A&C|RDK (Wesker/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0

BlitzMan (C.Viper/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-3
A&C|Mr. Trite (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. KevinChuChi (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

VxG.EMP|CrazyJoe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. KevinChuChi (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil) – 0-3
VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. Rebelo (Captain America/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
AK.MTLSF|Smokey (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 1-3
VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) – 3-0

Top 16 Losers

Chokehold (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 1-3
NickCam (Super-Skrull/Dormammu/Sentinel) vs. BlitzMan (C.Viper/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3
A&C|ExCaptain (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. A&C|Mr. Trite (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-3
A&C|RDK Wesker/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. STC|Quandizzle(Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-1

VxG.EMP|CrazyJoe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 3-2
Rebelo (Captain America/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom, Wolverine/Captain America/Doctor Doom) vs. BlitzMan (C.Viper/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3
AK.MTLSF|Smokey (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. A&C|Mr. Trite (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 2-3
A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) – 3-2

Winners Bracket Match Log

TOSFHQ|Joker (Magneto/Zero/Sentinel) vs. ExCaptain (Zero/Spencer/Dante) – 2-3
Marlon (Tron/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. Mr. MKL (Morrigan/Haggar/Shuma-Gorath) – 0-3
GPOP (Wolverine/Frank West/Dante) vs. Jing (Nova/Frank West/Nova) – 0-3
DarkDragon (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu, Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Kevin (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil) – 0-3
Luis (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. Jing (Nova/Frank West/Dante) – 3-1
Rebelo (Captain America/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom) vs. ClutchMike (Nova/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. Clim (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Storm) – 3-0
STC|Quandizzle (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Dante/Vergil/Sentinel) – 3-0
STC|Quandizzle (Taskmaster/Magneto/Doctor Doom, Taskmaster/Magneto/Dormammu) vs. Dangeresque (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 2-3
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 1-3
Dangeresque (Magneto/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 0-3
Rebelo (Captain America/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom) vs. A&C|RDK (Wesker/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
DaFlipMastaXW (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Wesley (Haggar/Taskmaster/Arthur) – 3-2
DaFlipMastaXW (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Wesker/Storm/Doctor Doom) vs. A&C|DisgruntedGoa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 0-3
White-R (Wesker/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. FillyBoy (Chris/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
Aerials (Jill/Spencer/Doctor Strange) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 3-2
Chaos2D (Vergil/Frank West/Dante) vs. Nick (Wolverine/Spencer/Taskmaster) – 3-2
Smokey (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. TTT|Future (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-1
Smokey (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. White-R (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
Chaos2D (Vergil/Frank West/Dante) vs. Chokehold (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) –
3-1
Smokey (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) – 3-2
Chaos2D (Vergil/Frank West/Dante) vs. A&C|DisgruntledGoa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 0-3
AvericeX (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 0-3
TTT|NeoRusselll (Deadpool/Phoenix Wright/Rocket Raccoon) vs. TopSumPhong (Spencer/Wesker/Vergil) – 3-0
Nickcam (Super-Skrull/Dormammu/Sentinel) vs. Allori (Magneto/Spencer/Sentinel) – 3-2
BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) vs. Nightmare (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 3-0
Blitzman G (C.Viper/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 0-3
TTT|NeoRussell (Deadpool/Phoenix Wright/Rocket Raccoon) vs. Rikir (Tron/Dante/Arthur) – 2-3
Nickcam (Super-Skrull/Dormammu/Sentinel) vs. KayZero (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-1
TTT|NeoRussell (Deadpool/Phoenix Wright/Rocket Raccoon) vs. ChachaMan (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
Nickcam (Super-Skrull/Dormammu/Sentinel) vs. BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) – 1-3
VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. Rikir (Tron/Dante/Arthur) – 3-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

STC|Quandizzle (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. LedHendrix (Wolverine/Frank West/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
STC|Quandizzle (Magneto/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom) vs. Dangeresque (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-1
A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. TOSFHQ|JimmyFierce (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Ryu/Wolverine/Sentinel) – 3-0
White-R (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Aerials (Jill/Spencer/Doctor Strange, Captain America/Iron Man/Sentinel) – 3-2
Chaos2D (Vergil/Frank West/Dante) vs. Chokehold (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 1-3
White-R (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) – 0-3
Nickcam (Super-Skrull/Dormammu/Sentinel) vs. Allori (Magneto/Spencer/Sentinel) – 3-0
Blitzman G (C.Viper/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. Jeopardy (Zero/Nova/Iron Man) – 3-2
Blitzman G (C.Viper/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. Rikir (Tron/Dante/Arthur) – 3-1

Empire Arcadia vs. Canada 5v5 Exhibition

Empire Arcadia vs. Canada – 4-5

VxG.EMP|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. A&C|DisgruntledGoa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 2-3
FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) vs. A&C|DisgruntledGoa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 2-3
VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Wesker/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. A&C|DisgruntledGoa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 1-3
VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. A&C|DisgruntledGoa (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 3-1
VxG.EMP|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. STC|Quandizzle (Dormammu/Magneto/Doctor Doom) – 1-3
VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. STC|Quandizzle (Dormammu/Magneto/Doctor Doom, Taskmaster/Magneto/Dormammu) – 3-0
VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. Rebelo (Captain America/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom, Wolverine/Captain America/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. TOSFHQ|Joker (Magneto/Zero/Sentinel) – 3-2
VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. BeeBall (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) – 0-3

 

Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013

1. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Hwoarang/Raven, Guile/Cammy)
2. Clim (Zangief/Marduk)
3. VxG.EMP|Santhrax vs. (Ken/Ryu, M.Bison/Zangief)
4. AGE|Wolfkrone (Law/Jin)

Grand Finals

Clim (Zangief/Marduk) vs. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Guile/Cammy) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Clim (Zangief/Marduk) vs. VxG.EMP|Santhrax (Ken/Ryu) – 3-1

Winners Finals

VxG.EMP|Santhrax vs. (M.Bison/Zangief, Ken/Ryu) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Hwoarang/Raven) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

Clim (Zangief/Marduk) vs. AGE|Wolfkrone (Law/Jin) – 2-0

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1. A&C|Mr. Trite (Mr. Karate/Clark/Hwa, Clark/Mr. Karate/Daimon, Clark/Hwa/Daimon)
2. BAM|Karn (Kula/Kyo/Elisabeth, Kyo/Chin/Elisabeth, Kula/Chin/Kyo, Elisabeth/Chin/Kula, Elisabeth/Duo Lon/Shen, Elisabeth/Terry/Kyo)
3. Raynex (King/Kyo/Kim)
4. Alvin (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Kyo)

Grand Finals

BAM|Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Kyo, Elisabeth/Duo Lon/Shen, Elisabeth/Terry/Kyo) vs. A&C|Mr. Trite (Clark/Mr. Karate/Hwa) -1-3

Losers Finals

BAM|Karn (Elisabeth/Chin/Kula) vs. Raynex (King/Kyo/Kim) – 3-1

Winners Finals

BAM|Karn (Kula/Chin/Kyo) vs. BAM|Karn (Clark/Mr. Karate/Daimon, Mr. Karate/Clark/Hwa) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

Raynex (King/Kyo/Kim) vs. Alvin (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Kyo) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Match Log

HYPE|TSF (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Iori/K’/Duo Lon) – 2-0
T2A|Hawaii Monkey (Joe/Takuma/Ralf) vs. S-Blade (EX Kyo/Daimon/Leona) – 2-1
Howling (Ryo/Kyo/Vice) vs. A&C|Mr. Trite (Clark/Hwa/Daimon) – 0-2
BAM|SJ (Kyo/Duo Lon/Shen, Kyo/EX Iori/Shen) vs. HYPE|TSF (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim) – 1-2
HYPE|Dorian (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Yuri) vs. A&C|Mr. Trite (Clark/Mr. Karate/Hwa) – 1-2
T2A|Hawaii Monkey (Joe/Takuma/Ralf) vs. BAM|Karn (Kula/Kyo/Elisabeth) – 0-2
BAM|Karn (Kyo/Chin/Elisabeth) vs. HYPE|TSF (Benimaru/EX Iori/Kim) – 2-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

Alvin (Duo Lon/King/Mr. Karate) vs. CCG|Jozhear (Iori/K’/Duo Lon) – 2-0
Howling (Ryo/Kyo/Vice) vs. Tipot (Kensou/Ryo/Maxima) – 0-2
HYPE|Dorian (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Yuri) vs. S-Blade (EX Kyo/K’/Leona) – 2-0

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. MoneyInc|FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
2. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob)
3. PotatoBrain (Armor King/Yoshimitsu)
4. Akudama (Miharu/Xiaoyu)
5. TTT|NeoRussell (Kuma/Panda, Paul/Kunimitsu)
5. ChaCha (Christie/P.JACK)
7. TTT|DarkDeath (Armor King/Lars)
7. AAK (Hwoarang/Jaycee)

Grand Finals

MoneyInc|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 3-0

Losers Finals

PotatoBrain (Armor King/Yoshimitsu) vs. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 0-3

Winners Finals

MoneyInc|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

PotatoBrain (Armor King/Yoshimitsu) vs. Akudama (Miharu/Xiaoyu) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

ChaCha (Christie/P.JACK) vs. MoneyInc|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 0-3
TTT|NeoRussell (Kuma/Panda) vs. VxG.EMP KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Akudama (Miharu/Xiaoyu) vs. TTT|DarkDeath (Armor King/Lars) – 3-1
PotatoBrain (Armor King/Yoshimitsu) vs. AAK (Hwoarang/Jaycee) – 3-0

PotatoBrain (Armor King/Yoshimitsu) vs. TTT|NeoRussell (Paul/Kunimitsu, Kuma/Panda) – 3-1
Akudama vs. ChaCha

Winners Bracket Match Log

TTT|Kellfire (King/Armor King) vs. QC|Prince (Panada/Kuma) – 0-3
Izzy (King/Roger Jr.) vs. FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 0-3
Valle (King/Miguel) vs. TTT|DarkDeath (Armor King/Lars) – 1-3
PotatoBrain (Miharu/Xiaoyu) vs. Akudama (Armor King/Yoshimitsu) – 3-2
QR|Prince (Panda/Kuma) vs. Vargas (Wang/Jinpachi) – 1-3
ChaCha (Christie/P.JACK) vs. AAK (Hwoarang/Jaycee) – 3-1
TTT|DarkDeath (Lars/Armor King) vs. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 0-3
FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Vargas (Wang/Jinpachi) – 3-0
TTT|NeoRussell (Kunimitsu/Paul, Kuma/Panda) vs. Akudama (Miharu/Xiaoyu) – 3-1

Losers Bracket Match Log

QC|Prince (Panda/Kuma) vs. Akudama (Miharu/Xiaoyu) – 0-3
TTT|Esseph (Alisa/Lili) vs. TTT|Tee-Vo (Marduk/Leo) – 1-3
ZTS (Lee/Alex) vs. TTT|DarkDeath (Lars/Armor King) – 2-3

 

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday)
2. GGA|PPJeezus (Raven, Lex Luthor)
3. EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman)
4. GGA|Han (Black Adam)
5. GGA|Soonk (Superman)
5. STB|RipCrowley (Aquaman, Joker)
7. MTL|Jer (Killer Frost)
7. TTT|NeoRussell (Green Arrow)

Grand Finals

GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) vs. GGA|PPJeezus (Raven, Lex Luthor) – 3-1

Losers Finals

EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman) vs. GGA|PPJeezus (Raven) – 2-3

Winners Finals

GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) vs. GGA|PPJeezus (Raven) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman) vs. GGA|Han (Black Adam) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

STB|RipCrowley (Aquaman) vs. GGA|PPJeezus (Raven) – 1-2
GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) vs. GGA|Soonk (Superman) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

MTL|Jer (Killer Frost) vs. GGA|Han (Black Adam) – 0-2
EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman) vs. TTT|NeoRussell (Green Arrow) – 2-0

EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman) vs. GGA|Soonk (Superman) – 2-0
STB|RipCrowley (Aquaman, Joker) vs. GGA|Han (Black Adam) – 1-2

Winners Bracket Match Log

TTT|Avaricex (Superman) vs. EMP|Death (Superman) – 1-2
Casselman (Harley Quinn) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) – 0-2
EMP|Death (Superman) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) – 0-2
Raynex (Superman) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Doomsday) – 0-2
MLTER (Green Lantern) vs. GGA|Soonk (Superman) – 0-2
Totts (Wonder Woman) vs. BA.VSM|W1nterWarz (Batman) – 0-2
MTL|Jer (Killer Frost) vs. BA.VSM|W1nterWarz (Batman) – 0-2
GGA|Soonk (Superman) vs. Vindrex (Raven) – 2-0
GGA|Soonk (Superman) vs. BA.VSM|W1nterWarz (Batman) – 2-0
Lolimar (Green Lantern) vs. EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman) – 0-2
Zaf (Raven) vs. EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman) – 0-2
GGA|PPJeezus (Raven) vs. EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman) – 2-1
Akuma (Deathstroke) vs. BAM|SJ (Nightwing) – 1-2
JayHawk (Superman) vs. TTT|NeoRussell (Green Arrow) – 0-2
STB|Rip Crowley (Aquaman) vs. TTT|NeoRussell (Green Arrow) – 2-0
BAM|SJ (Nightwing) vs. Cafeid|Koogle (Deathstroke) – 0-2
STB|Rip Crowley (Aquaman) vs. Cafeid|Koogle (Deathstroke) – 2-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

DomChalant (Catwoman) vs. B4K4 (Killer Frost) – 2-0
EMP|Death (Superman) vs. DomChalant (Catwoman) – 2-0
Casselman (Harley Quinn) vs. Gunshow (Black Adam) – 0-2
Raynex (Superman) vs. GGA|Han (Black Adam) – 0-2
MTL|Jer (Killer Frost) vs. Vindrex (Raven) – 2-0
MTL|Jer (Killer Frost) vs. BA.VSM|W1nterWarz (Batman) – 2-0
Ecadus (Solomon Grundy, Green Arrow) vs. Shady (Harley Quinn) – 0-2
Lolimar (Green Lantern) vs. Quantum Mechanics (Superman) – 1-2
Zaf (Raven) vs. Shady (Harley Quinn) – 2-0
Zaf (Raven) vs. EMP.OBS|Maxter (Catwoman) – 0-2
Jayhawk (Superman) vs. Dangeresque (Ares) – 0-2
TTT|NeoRussell (Green Arrow) vs. GGA|Moe (Green Lantern) – 2-0
TTT|NeoRussell (Green Arrow) vs. BAM|SJ (Nightwing) – 2-1
TTT|NeoRussell (Green Arrow) vs. Cafeid|Koogle (Deathstroke) – 2-1

 

Mortal Kombat

1. BA.VSM|W1nterWarz (Cyrax)
2. GGA|Han (Cyrax)
3. MattOverMind (Smoke)
4.a href=”http://torontotoptiers.comVxG.EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)strong/toryuken/”strongstrongnbsp;

GGA|PPJeezus (Sektor)
5. EMP.OBS|Maxter (Cyrax)
5. GGA|Soonk (Kabal)
7. DomChalant (Cyrax, Johnny Cage)
7. MTL|Jer (Mileena)

Grands Finals

GGA|Han (Cyrax) vs. BA.VSM|W1nterWarz (Cyrax) – 2-3

Losers Finals

GGA|Han (Cyrax) vs. MattOverMind (Smoke) – 3-0

Winners Finals

BA.VSM|W1nterWarz (Cyrax) vs. MattOverMind (Smoke) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

GGA|PPJeezus (Sektor) vs. GGA|Han (Cyrax) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

GGA|Soonk (Kabal) vs. BA.VSM|W1nterWars (Cyrax) – 1-2
EMP.OBS|Maxter (Cyrax) vs. MattOverMind (Smoke) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

MTL|Jer (Mileena) vs. GGA|PPJeezus (Sektor) – 0-2
DomChalant (Johnny Cage,/h3strong Cyrax) vs. GGA|Han (Cyrax) – 1-2

EMP.OBS|Maxter (Cyrax) vs. GGA|PPJeezus (Sektor) – 0-2
GGA|Soonk (Kabal) vs. GGA|Han (Cyrax) – 0-2

Winners Bracket Match Log

Killa X Ghost (Smoke) vs. GGA.PP|Jeezus (Sektor) – 0-2
Casselman (Sektor) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Kenshi) – 2-0
MTL|Jer (Mileena) vs. GGA.PP|Jeezus (Sektor) – 0-2
 BA.VSM|W1nterWars (Cyrax) vs. Casselman strongp(Sektor) – 2-0
Zaf (Ermac) vs. Shady (Kabal) – 1-2
Coneshow (Kung Lao) vs. MattOverMind (Smoke) – 0-2
Sooneo (Kitana) vs. EMP.OBS|Maxter (Cyrax) – 1-2
MattOverMind (Smoke) vs. TTT|NeoRussel (Jade, Kitana) – 2-0
EMP|OBS|Maxter (Cyrax) vs. Shady (Kabal) – 2-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

Ecodus (Reptile) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Kenshi) – 1-2
The Bald Miracle (Nightwolf) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Kenshi) – 0-2
MTL|Jer (Mileena) vs. Casselman (Sektor) – 2-0
Soone –  img class=”alignnone size-full wp-image-11038″ title=”ae2012-tournamentbanner” src=”http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/02/ae2012-tournamentbanner.png” alt=”” width=”600″ height=”60″ / vs. TOSFHQ|JimmyFierce (Ryu) – 2-0
BlueBlazer (T.Hawk) vs. AShady (Harley Quinn)o (Scorpion, Kitana) vs. Gunshow (Kenshi, Jax) – 1-2
EMP.OBS|Death (Sonya Blade) vs. Gunshow (Kenshi, Shang Tsung) – 2-0
EMP.OBS|Death (Sonya Blade) vs. GGA|Han (Cyrax) – 1-2

 

Persona 4 Arena

1. Psykotik (Aigis, Yosuke Hanamura)
2. Bill307 (Teddie)
3. DTC|Dude_ (Elizabeth)
4. Ryan Ken (Chie Satonaka)

Grand Finals

Bill307 (Teddie) vs. Psykotik (Aigis, Yosuke Hanamura) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Bill307 (Teddie) vs. DTC|Dude_ (Elizabeth) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Psykotik (Aigis) vs. DTC|Dude_ (Elizabeth) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

Ryan Ken (Chie Satonaka) vs. Bill307 (Teddie) – 1-2

 

BBEX

1. Deadliest (Tager)
2. XDest (Taokaka)
3. Level5chan (Tsubaki)
4. Psykotik (Carl)

Grand Finals

XDest (Taokaka) vs. Deadliest (Tager) – 1-3 RESET
XDest (Taokaka) vs. Deadliest (Tager) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Level5chan (Tsubaki) vs. Deadliest (Tager) – 1-3

Winners Finals

Level5chan (Tsubaki) vs. XDest (Taokaka) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

Psykotik (Carl) vs. Deadliest (Tager) – 0-2

 

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus

1. DarkDragon (Jam)
2. Diecoi (Faust)
3. Pochap (May, Ky)
4. Level5chan (Order-Sol)
5. Psykotik (A.B.A)
5. Deadliest (Potemkin)
7. Tipot (Anji)
7. BAM|SJ (Slayer, Sol)

Grand Finals

Diceoi (Faust) vs. DarkDragon (Jam) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Diceoi (Faust) vs. Pochp (May) – 3-1

Winners Finals

DarkDragon (Jam) vs. Pochp (Ky, May) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Diceoi (Faust) vs. Level5chan (Order-Sol) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Psykotik (A.B.A) vs. DarkDragon (Baiken) – 0-2
Deadliest (Potemkin) vs. Pochp (May) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Tipot (Anji) vs. Level5chan (Order-Sol) – 0-2
Diceoi (Faust) vs. BAM|SJ (Sol) – 2-0

Psykotik (A.B.A) vs. Level5chan (Order-Sol) – 1-2
Diceoi (Faust) vs. Deadliest (Potemkin) – 2-0

Winners Bracket Match Log

TTT|Kellfire Ky) vs. Pochp (Ky) – 0-2
DarkDragon (Jam) vs. Unsanctifier (Slayer) – 2-1
Deadliest (Potemkin) vs. TheHoffman (Faust) – 2-0
S-Blade (Ky) vs. Level5chan (Order-Sol) – 0-2
Psykotik (A.B.A) vs. Tipot (Anji) – 2-0
BAM|SJ (Slayer) vs. Lightning (Sol) – 2-0
Diceoi (Faust) vs. DarkDragon (Jam) – 0-2
Rob Fig (Chipp) vs. Psykotik (A.B.A) – 0-2
Level5chan (Order-Sol) vs. Deadliest (Potemkin) – 0-2
Psykotik (A.B.A) vs. DarkDragon (Baiken) – 0-2
Pochp (Ky) vs. BAM|SJ (Slayer) – 2-0
Deadliest (Potemkin) vs. Pochp (May) – 0-2

Losers Bracket Match Log

S-Blade (Ky) vs. TheHoffman (Faust) – 2-0
TTT|Kellfire (Ky, Potemkin) vs. Lightning (Sol) – 0-2
Diceoi (Faust) vs. vs. Lightning (Sol) – 2-0
Rob Fig (Chipp) vs. S-Blade (Ky) – 1-2
S-Blade (Ky) vs. BAM|SJ (Slayer) – 1-2

Sources: TorontoTopTiers (1, 2), TorontoTopTiers, TorontoTopTiers2, RalstonInstall/strong