Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code National Tournament “MELTY NIGHT” Results Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code National Tournament “MELTY NIGHT” Results
Tonight in Japan is the Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code national tournament, Melty Night. You’ll be able to watch the best Melty Blood... Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code National Tournament “MELTY NIGHT” Results

Tonight in Japan is the Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code national tournament, Melty Night. You’ll be able to watch the best Melty Blood players in Japan duke it out at the game center Athena Nipponbashi in Osaka in a 2on2 Waseda-style format. The tournament is being streamed by GODSGARDEN, starting with the final qualifiers before leading into the finals tournament. Also check out the re-stream with TSB|Shinobi and Brandino on DonjonNetwork2nd.

GODSGARDEN

Watch live video from GODSGARDEN on www.twitch.tv

DonjonNetwork2nd (English Commentary Re-stream)

Watch live video from donjonnetwork2nd on www.twitch.tv

Teams List

1. Osu! Maeda Atsuko
Garu (Kohaku)
Gintoki (Aoko)

2. Athena no Yaen
J Anson (Roa)
Okuu (Arcueid)

3. JK no Futomomo
Batsister (Akiha)
Hare (Satsuki)

4. Ima no wa EX Tori dewanai… A Tori da
Ino (Akiha)
Chen (Aoko)

5. Ikouze, Zenkoku
Masa (Red Arcueid)
T.I (Shiki Tohno)

6. Uma Tomato
GO1 (Akiha)
Kou (Seifuku Akiha)

7. GFC
Hirohiro (White Len)
Toriniku (Riesbyfe)

8. Dougan
R-Ly (Hisui)
Yuu (Akiha)

9. Pink Star Quality
Akahoshi (Satsuki)
Raku-chan (Len)

10. MeruBura Kai no Futatsuna
Ikita Frame Hyou (Jeffrey Manson) (Aoko)
Mr. Melty Blood (Aware) (Hisui)

11. Aoisora
Lucky Star (Nero)
AOI (Archtype: Earth)

12. Pro to Kantoku
Taa (Len)
Rei (Shiki Ryougi)

13. Kyoto MeruBura Rougai Shitennou
Mr. P (Hisui & Kohaku)
Akira (Neko & Mecha-Hisui)

14. Cyborg Avenger
Norainu (Sion TATARI)
Surume (Shiki Nanaya)

15. Muscle Docking
SAT (Nero)
Mecha? (Mecha-Hisui)

16. Yokkora Sax
Fankyuu (Kohaku)
BAB (Sion TATARI)

 

Results

MELTY BLOOD Actress Again Current Code – MELTY NIGHT

1. Uma Tomato – GO1 (F-, C-Tohno Akiha), Kou (C-Seifuku Akiha)
2. GFC – Hirohiro (C-, F-White Len), Toriniku (C-Riesbyfe Stridberg)
3. Dougan – R-Ly (C-Hisui), Yuu (F-Tohno Akiha)
3. MeruBura Kai no Futatsu Na – Jeffrey Manson (F-Aozaki Aoko), Aware (F-Hisui)
5. JK no Futomomo – Batsister (H-Tohno Akiha), Hare (C-Yumiduka Satsuki)
5. Kyoto MeruBura Rougai Shitennou – Mr. P (C-Hisui & Kohaku), Akira (C-Neko & Mech)
5. Athena no Yaen – J Anson (H-Michael Roa Valdamjong), Okuu (H-Arcueid Brunestud)
5. Aoisora – Lucky Star (F-Nvrnqsr Chaos), AOI (H-Archtype:Earth)
9. Yokkora Sax – Fankyuu (C-Kohaku), Hare (C-Yumiduka Satsuki)
9. Pink Star Quality – Akahoshi (C-Yumiduka Satsuki), Raku-chan (H-Len)
9. Pro to Kantoku – Taa (F-Len) , Rei (F-Ryougi Shiki)
9. Ikouze, Zenkoku! – Masa (C-Red Arcueid), T.I (F-Tohno Shiki)
9. Cyborg Avenger – Norainu (H-Sion TATARI), Surume (F-Nanaya Shiki)
9. Ima no wa EX Tori dewanai… A Tori da – Ino (F-Tohno Akiha), Chen (F-Aozaki Aoko)
9. Osu! Maeda Atsuko – Garu (H-Kohaku), Gintoki (F-Aozaki Aoko)
9. Muscle Docking – SAT (F-Nvrnqsr Chaos), Mecha? (F-Mech-Hisui)

Grand Finals

GFC vs. Uma Tomato – 0-2

Toriniku (C-Riesbyfe Stridberg) vs. Kou (C-Seifuku Akiha)
Hirohiro (C-White Len) vs. GO1 (C-Tohno Akiha)

Semi-finals

Uma Tomato vs. Dougan – 2-0

GO1 (F-Tohno Akiha) vs. R-Ly (C-Hisui)
Kou (C-Seifuku Akiha) vs. Yuu (F-Tohno Akiha)

MeruBura Kai no Futatsu Na vs. GFC – 1-2

Aware (F-Hisui) vs. Toriniku (C-Riesbyfe Stridberg)
Jeffrey Manson (F-Aozaki Aoko) vs. Hirohiro (C-White Len)
Aware (F-Hisui) vs. Hirohiro (C-White Len)

Top 8

JK no Futomomo vs. Dougan – 1-2

Hare (C-Yumiduka Satsuki) vs. R-Ly (C-Hisui)
Batsister (H-Tohno Akiha) vs. Yuu (F-Tohno Akiha)
Batsister (H-Tohno Akiha) vs. R-Ly (C-Hisui)

Kyoto MeruBura Rougai Shitennou vs. Uma Tomato – 0-2

Akira (C-Neko & Mech) vs. GO1 (F-Tohno Akiha)
Mr. P (C-Hisui & Kohaku) vs. Kou (C-Seifuku Akiha)

MeruBura Kai no Futatsu Na vs. Athena no Yaen – 2-0

Jeffrey Manson (F-Aozaki Aoko) vs. J Anson (H-Michael Roa Valdamjong)
Aware (F-Hisui) vs. Okuu (H-Arcueid Brunestud)

Aoisora vs. GFC – 1-2

Lucky Star (F-Nvrnqsr Chaos) vs. Toriniku (C-Riesbyfe Stridberg)
AOI (C-Archtype:Earth) vs. Hirohiro (C-White Len)
Lucky Star (F-Nvrnqsr Chaos) vs. Hirohiro (F-White Len)

Top 16

JK no Futomomo vs. Yokkora Sax – 2-0

Batsister (H-Tohno Akiha) vs. Fankyuu (C-Kohaku)
Hare (C-Yumiduka Satsuki) vs. BAB (H-Sion TATARI)

Pink Star Quality vs. Dougan – 1-2

Akahoshi (C-Yumiduka Satsuki) vs. Yuu (F-Tohno Akiha)
Raku-chan (H-Len) vs. R-Ly (C-Hisui)
Raku-chan (H-Len) vs. Yuu (F-Tohno Akiha)

Pro to Kantoku vs. Uma Tomato – 0-2

Rei (F-Ryougi Shiki) vs. Kou (C-Seifuku Akiha)
Taa (F-Len) vs. GO1 (F-Tohno Akiha)

Ikouze, Zenkoku! vs. Kyoto MeruBura Rougai Shitennou – 1-2

Masa (C-Red Arcueid) vs. Mr. P (C-Hisui & Kohaku)
T.I (F-Tohno Shiki) vs. Akira (C-Neko & Mech)
T.I (F-Tohno Shiki) vs. Mr. P (C-Hisui & Kohaku)

Cyber Avenger vs. Athena no Yaen – 1-2

J Anson (H-Michael Roa Valdamjong) vs. Surume (F-Nanaya Shiki)
Okuu (H-Arcueid Brunestud) vs. Norainu (H-Sion TATARI)
J Anson (H-Michael Roa Valdamjong) vs. Norainu (H-Sion TATARI)

MeruBura Kai no Futatsu Na vs. Ima no wa EX Tori dewanai… A Tori da – 2-0

Jeffrey Manson (F-Aozaki Aoko) vs. Ino (F-Tohno Akiha)
Aware (F-Hisui) vs. Chen (F-Aozaki Aoko)

Osu! Maeda Atsuko vs. Aoisora – 1-2

Gintoki (F-Aozaki Aoko) vs. Lucky Star (F-Nvrnqsr Chaos)
Garu (H-Kohaku) vs. AOI (C-Archtype:Earth)
Garu (H-Kohaku) vs. Lucky Star (F-Nvrnqsr Chaos)

Muscle Docking vs. GFC – 0-2

Mecha? (F-Mech-Hisui) vs. Hirohiro (C-White Len)
SAT (F-Nvrnqsr Chaos) v.s Toriniku (C-Riesbyfe Stridberg)

Source: Melty Night, GODSGARDENKyoto MeruBura Rougai Shitennoup style=”padding-left: 30px;”