Texas Showdown 2013 Results Texas Showdown 2013 Results
Texas’s premier fighting game tournament, the Texas Showdown Championships, will be back in true form for 2013 this weekend. Organized by Javier “Javi” Moreno... Texas Showdown 2013 Results

Texas’s premier fighting game tournament, the Texas Showdown Championships, will be back in true form for 2013 this weekend. Organized by Javier “Javi” Moreno and Chris “Ranma0005″ Chou, the original founders of the Texas Showdown series, this year’s event is going back to its roots. Texas Showdown 2013 will be hosted at the Crowne Plaza Houston Galleria Area in Houston:

Crowne Plaza Houston Galleria Area
7611 Katy Fwy
Houston, TX 77024

Tournament Line-up

The King of Fighters XIII (PS3)
Mortal Kombat (PS3)
Persona 4 Arena (PS3)
Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013 (360)
Super Street Fighter II Turbo (ARC)
Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 (360)
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 (PS3)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (360)

Side Tournaments

Dead or Alive 5 (360)
Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus (PS3)
Skullgirls (PS3)
SoulCalibur V (PS3)

Players

Check out the Examiner’s feature on players to look out for at this year’s Texas Showdown, written by organizer Chris Chou.

Along with traveling players like EG|Justin Wong, AGE|NYChrisG, AGE|Romance and DM.MCZ|Xian, look out for local players such as VxG.EMP|DJKOR, FourWude, Hunted Chimera and Kid Viper.

Streams & Schedule

Texas Showdown 2013 will be streamed by Level|Up and ShinKensou. Friday will be covered exclusively by ShinKensou. Saturday and Sunday will have Level|Up as the primary stream, with ShinKensou providing the secondary. Commentary duo UltraDavid and James Chen of UltraChenTV will be attending.

Both streams on a single page. For bracket information, check here.

SSFIV AE Top 16 Challonge Bracket
UMvC3 Top 16 Challonge Bracket
SFXTK Challonge Bracket
TTT2 Challonge Bracket
KOF XIII Challonge Bracket
SCV Challonge Bracket
MK Challonge Bracket
P4U Challonge Bracket
GGXXACP Challonge Bracket

LevelUpLive

Watch live video from Level|Up Live on www.twitch.tv

ShinKensou

Watch live video from Kensou’s Laboratory on www.twitch.tv

BeastChan23

Watch live video from beastchan23 on www.twitch.tv

Below is a schedule for the event, in US Central Daylight Time (CDT, UTC -5). This is one hour behind EDT and two hours ahead of PDT.

Friday, April 12

Stream 1 (http://www.twitch.tv/shinkensou)
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM: Casuals, testing, interviews
6:00 PM – 9:00 PM: Persona 4 Arena Pools
9:00 PM – 12:00 AM: King of Fighters XIII Pools

Saturday, April 13

Stream 1 (http://www.twitch.tv/leveluplive)
10:00 AM – 12:30 PM: Street Fighter X Tekken Pools
12:30 PM – 3:00 PM: Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Pools
3:00 PM – 5:30 PM: Super Street Fighter IV AE Pools
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Pools
8:00 PM – 10:00 PM: Persona 4 Arena Top 8
10:00 PM – 12:00 AM: King of Fighters XIII Top 8

Stream 2 (http://www.twitch.tv/shinkensou)
10:00 AM – 12:30 PM: Street Fighter X Tekken Pools (alt)
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM: SoulCalibur V
4:00 PM – 7:00 PM: Mortal Kombat

Sunday, April 14

Stream 1 (http://www.twitch.tv/leveluplive)
10:00 AM – 12:30 PM: Mortal Kombat Top 8
12:30 PM – 3:00 PM: Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Top 8
3:00 PM – 5:30 PM: Street Fighter X Tekken Top 8
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM: Super Street Fighter IV AE Top 8
8:00 PM – 10:30 PM: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Top 8

Stream 2 (http://www.twitch.tv/shinkensou)
10:00 AM – 12:00 AM: Interviews

Results

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen)
3. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
4. AGE|Vangief (Zangief)
5. Rain (Yun)
5. Integra (Ken)
7. FourWude (Akuma)
7. Foxy Brown (Adon)

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 3-1

Losers Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 3-1

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 3-1

Losers Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. AGE|Vangief (Zangief) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. AGE|Vangief (Zangief) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Rain (Yun) vs. FourWude (Akuma) – 2-1
Foxy Brown (Adon) vs. Integra (Ken) – 1-2

Rain (Yun) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 1-2
Integra (Ken) vs. AGE|Vangief (Zangief) – 0-2

Winners Bracket Match Log

Alex Ennis (Abel) vs. Darkstalker (Rose) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. Sylent (Cody) – 0-2
FourWude (Akuma) vs. Brydon (E.Honda) – 2-0
Hunted Chimera (Fei Long) vs LG.AVG|Porter (Sakura) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. Darkstalkers (Rose, Makoto) – 2-0
JoJo (Cody) vs. AGE|Vangief (Zangief) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. LG.AVG|Porter (Sakura) – 2-0
Jewelman (E.Honda) vs. Hadouken69 (Ryu) – 1-2
Hammad (Fei Long) vs. OD|Starwing (Sakura) – 2-0
Winchester (Sagat) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 0-2
Hammad (Fei Long) vs. Hadouken69 (Ryu) – 1-2
Chaotix (Dudley) vs. FourWude (Akuma) – 0-2
GOL|BOI TOI (Chun-Li) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 1-2
Synx (C.Viper) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 0-2
Rain (C.Viper) vs. Integra (Ken) – 2-0
AV|Joe (Cody) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-2
Dandy Cheeks (Yang) vs. AGE|Vangief (Zangief) – 0-2

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West)
3. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doom)
4. Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)
5. TFA.RZR|FrankieG (Dante/Vergil/Magneto)
5. Rubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.)
7. AB|Young Chow (Taskmaster/Nova/Hawkeye)
7. Rylander (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
9. Ryan (Captain America/Nova/Hawkeye)
9. AB|Jan (Hulk/Sentinel/Doctor Doom, Haggar/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
9. AB|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu)
9. Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom)
13. Poltergust (Phoenix Wright/Hulk/Doctor Doom)
13. Robotic (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix)
13. AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante)
13. Carlos Flores (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Dante)

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doom) – 3-0

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West) vs. Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Rubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. Rylander (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-2
TFA.RZR|FrankieG (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. AB|Young Chow (Taskmaster/Nova/Hawkeye) – 3-2

Rubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
TFA.RZR|FrankieG (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 0-3

Top 16 Winners

Ryan (Captain America/Nova/Hawkeye) vs. Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank) vs. AB|Jan (Haggar/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Hulk/Sentinel/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
AB|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu, Zero/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
AB|Young Chow (Taskmaster/Nova/Hawkeye) vs. Rubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) – 2-3

Top 16 Losers

Poltergust (Phoenix Wright/Hulk/Doctor Doom) vs. Rylander (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3
DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. Robotic (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 3-0
TFA.RZR|FrankieG (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante) – 3-1
Carlos Flores (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) – 1-3

Rylander (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Ryan (Captain America/Nova/Hawkeye) – 3-0
AB|Jan (Hulk/Sentinel/Doctor Doom, Haggar/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doom) – 0-3
AB|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) vs. TFA.RZR|FrankieG (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 2-3
AB|Young Chow (Taskmaster/Nova/Hawkeye) vs. Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) – 3-2

Winners Bracket Match Log

Rubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) vs. TreeKilla (Trish/Taskmaster/Super-Skrull) – 3-1
Chozo (Hsien-Ko/Taskmaster/Deadpool) vs. JuggaloFiend (Wesker/Spencer/Hawkeye) – 3-1
Chozo (Hsien-Ko/Taskmaster/Deadpool) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Viewtiful Joe/Jill/Sentinel) – 0-3
Dell Buster (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. Legendary Wolf (Dante/Strider Hiryu/Morrigan) – 0-3
PM.TAF.RZR|Frankie G (Dante/veril/Magneto) vs. Koschild (Nova/Frank West/Haggar) – 3-1
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West) vs. Stark (Vergil/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
Rubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) vs. Legendary Wolf (Dante/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. TreeKilla (Trish/Taskmaster/Super-Skrull) – 3-0
Ryan (Captain America/Nova/Hawkeye) vs. Sylint (Dormammu/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 3-0

 

Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013

1. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li)
2. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars)
3. Koryu (Vega/Nina)
4. DM.MCZ|Xian (Rolento/Raven)
5. PxG|Ice (M.Bison/Law,M.Bison/Lei)
5. AGE|NYChrisG (Chun-Li/Hwoarang)
7. PxG|Brolylegs (Chun-Li/M.Bison, Chun-Li/Poison)
7. AB|Jan (JACK-X/Zangief)

Grand Finals

LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Koryu (Vega/Nina) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-3

Winners Finals

Koryu (Vega/Nina) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (Rolento/Raven) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Koryu (Vega/Nina) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Rolento/Raven) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

PxG|Brolylegs (Chun-Li/M.Bison) vs. PxG|Ice (Guile/M.Bison) – 0-2
AB|Jan (JACK-X/Zangief) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-2

PxG|Ice (M.Bison/Law,M.Bison/Lei) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Rolento/Raven) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

PxG|Brolylegs (Chun-Li/M.Bison) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) vs. GOL|BOI TOI (Vega/Zangief) – 2-0
AB|Jan (JACK-X/Zangief) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Rolento/Raven) – 1-2
LU|Alex Valle vs. Koryu – off-stream

210EHJ (Akuma/Lars) vs. Nabisco Santa Jr. (Jin/Abel) – 0-2
OD|Starwin (Rufus/Law) vs. Oscar Mike (Paul/Hugo) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. KS|Sai (Law/Akuma) – 2-1
Braynestorm (Vega/Yoshimitsu) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Rolento/Raven) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) vs. Danke (Alisa/Jin) – 2-0
Nabisco Santa Jr. (Jin/Abel) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-2
AB|Jan (JACK-X/Zangief) vs. Brydon (Dudley/Marduk) – 2-0
STGL|Cesar (Zangief/Guile) vs. Pent (Ken/Cammy) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) vs. Jewelman (Zangief/Guile) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) vs. Isaac (Juri/Lili) – 2-0
Trey Dog31 (Juri/Jin) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-2
GOL|BOI TOI (Vega/Zangief) vs. OD|Starwin (Rufus/Law) – 2-1
PxG|Brolylegs (Chun-Li/M.Bison, Chun-Li/Poison) vs. STGL|Cesar (Guile/Zangief) – 2-1
GOL|GuyInGreen (Law/Paul) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Rolento/Raven) – 0-2

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob)
2. Electrical Steve (Devil Jin/Heihachi)
3. JoJo (Xiaoyu/Alisa, Miharu/Alisa, Xiaoyu/Lei)
4. Storm of Kicks (Lee/Hwoarang)
5. RayBoneKilla (Baek/Devil Jin, Devil Jin/Heihachi)
5. TMO (Ancient Ogre/Ogre)
7. KJ (Jinpachi/Anna)
7. Devil Jim (Jun/Jaycee)

Grand Finals

Electrical Steve (Devil Jin/Heihachi) vs. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Electrical Steve (Heihachi/Devil Jin) vs. JoJo (Xiaoyu/Alisa, Miharu/Alisa) – 3-0

Winners Finals

JoJo (Xiaoyu/Alisa, Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Electrical Steve (Devil Jin/Heihachi) vs. Storm of Kicks (Lee/Hwoarang) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Electrical Steve (Devil Jin/Heihachi) vs. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 0-3
TMO (Ancient Ogre/Ogre) vs. JoJo (Miharu/Alisa) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

RayBoneKilla (Baek/Devil Jin) vs. Devil Jim (Jun/Jaycee) – 3-1
KJ (Jinpachi/Anna) vs. Storm of Kicks (Lee/Hwoarang) – 2-3

RayBoneKilla (Baek/Devil Jin, Devil Jin/Heihachi) vs. Electrical Steve (Devil Jin/Heihachi) – 2-3
TMO (Ancient Ogre/Ogre) vs. Storm of Kicks (Lee/Hwoarang) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

TMO (Ancient Ogre/Ogre) vs. Ro-Ro (Jun/Asuka) – 3-0
DevilJim vs. JoJo – off-stream
Storm of Kick vs. Electrical Steveoff-stream
VxG.EMP|KOR vs. NME – off-stream

Winners Bracket Match Log

Foxstep CEO (Devil Jin/Hwoarang) vs. Devil Jim (Jun/Jaycee) – 2-3
Ro-Ro (Jun/Asuka) vs. RudyA (Armor King/Heihachi) – 3-0
TMO (Ancient Ogre/Ogre) vs. IceColdEdge (Marduk/King) – 3-0
NME (Bruce/Bob, Slim Bob/Bob) vs. Nate2013 (Paul/Eddy, Paul/Alisa) – 3-2
Byakko (Lars/Lee) vs. Storm of Kick (Lee/Hwoarang) – 2-3
RayBoneKilla (Devil Jin/Baek) vs. VxG.EMP|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 1-3
Ecks007 (Leo/Yoshimitsu) vs. Jojo (Xiaoyu/Alisa) – 0-3

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1. DM.MCZ|Xian (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/EX Iori)
2. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri, Benimaru/Hwa/Yuri, Athena/Benimaru/Yuri)
3. AGE|Mario (Mai/Terry/EX Iori)
4. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
5. Blake Martin (Iori/Kensou/Kyo)
5. Foxstep CEO (Chin/Kim/Takuma)
7. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King)
7. Vicio (Mature/Leona/Vice)
9. TF|Kiyardo (Kyo/Kensou/Takuma, EX Kyo/Kensou/Takuma)
9. Synx (Duo Lon/Kyo/Shen)
9. Wreck-It Raph (Saiki/EX Iori/Kim)
9. 201 Nem (Kensou/Mai/Yuri)

Grand Finals

AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/EX Iori) – 3-0 Romance resets
AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/EX Kyo) – 1-3

Losers Finals

AGE|Mario (Mai/Terry/EX Iori) vs. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) – 0-3

Winners Finals

AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri, Benimaru/Hwa/Yuri) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/EX Iori) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

AGE|Mario (Mai/Terry/EX Iori) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

AGE|Mario (Mai/EX Iori/Terry) vs. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/EX Iori) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Blake Martin (Iori/Kensou/Kyo) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King) – 2-0
Foxstep CEO (Chin/Kim/Takuma) vs. Vicio (Mature/Leona/Vice) – 2-0

Blake Martin (Iori/Kensou/Kyo) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 0-2
AGE|Mario (Mai/Terry/EX Iori) vs. Foxstep CEO (Chin/Kim/Takuma) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. TF|Kiyardo (EX Kyo/Kensou/Takuma) – 2-0
AGE|Mario (Mai/Terry/EX Iori) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King) – 2-1
Wreck-It Raph (Saiki/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 0-2
201 Nem (Kensou/Mai/Yuri) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Wreck-It Raph (Saiki/EX Iori/Kim) vs. Vicio (Leona/Vice/Mature) – 1-2
EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King) vs. Synx (Duo Lon/Kyo/Shen) – 2-0
210 Nem (Kensou/Mai/Yuri) vs. Foxstep CEO (Chin/Kim/Takuma) – 0-2
TF|Kiyardo vs. Blake Martinoff-stream

Winners Bracket Match Log

TF|Kiyardo (Kyo/Kensou/Takuma) vs. Danke (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/Benimaru) – 2-0
Draegar (Mature/King/Shen) vs. Noobster (Daimon/Iori/Yuri) – 2-0
Blake Martin (Iori/Kensou/Kyo) vs. Vicio (Leona/Vice/Mature) – 0-2
Tofu Soup (K’/Kyo/Iori) vs. L3oth3L1on (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 2-0
AGE|Mario (EX Iori/Mai/Terry) vs. Endymion (Athena/Terry/Kensou) – 2-0
Foxstep CEO (Chin/Kim/Takuma) vs. MA|Scrubeks (Andy/Hwa/Benimaru) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King) vs. Jarret Perry (Mr. Karate/Kyo/Shen) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. Nubei (Leona/Hwa/Mr. Karate) – 2-0
Draegar (Mature/King/Shen) vs. AGE|Romance (Athena/Benimaru/Yuri) – 0-2
TF|Kiyardo (Kyo/Kensou/Takuma, EX Kyo/Kensou/Takuma) vs. Vicio (Mature/Leona/Vice, King/Mature/Vice) – 2-1
AGE|Mario (EX Iori/Mai/Terry) vs. Tofu Soup (Iori/K’/Kyo) – 2-1
Foxstep CEO (Chin/Kim/Takuma) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King) – 0-2
Wreck-It Raph (Saiki/EX Iori/Kim) vs. Ultimate Faust (Kula/EX Kyo/Shen) – 2-1
Typhoon Timmy (Iori/Yuri/Hwa) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 0-2
Some Guy 25 (K’/Mai/Andy, Mai/Saiki/Andy) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/Benimaru/King) – 0-2

 

SoulCalibur V

1. C-Money (Viola)
2. David Lin (Xiba)
3. Byakko (Natsu)
4. Nate2013 (Xiba)
5. SmartyPants9567 (Ivy)
5. Jared Filsinger (Nightmare)
7. Bryson Potter (Cervantes)
7. Eli (Natsu, Aeon)

Grand Finals

C-Money vs. David Lin

Losers Finals

Byakko vs. David Lin

Winners Finals

C-Money vs. Byakko

Losers Semi-finals

David Lin vs. Nate2013

Top 8 Winners

C-Money vs. Jared Filsinger
Byakko vs. David Lin

Top 8 Losers

SmartyPants9567 vs. Bryson Potter
Eli vs. Nate2013

David Lin vs. SmartyPants9567
Jared Filsinger vs. Nate2013

Top 16 Winners

SmartyPants9567 (Pyrrha, Ivy) vs. C-Money (Viola) – 1-2
Bryson Potter (Cervantes) vs. Jared Filsinger (Nightmare) – 1-2
Byakko vs. SuperPanzer – off-stream

Winners Bracket Match Log

Seaith (Siegfried) vs. IceColdEdge (Siegfried) – 0-2
Amethys Reitou (Pyrrha) vs. Ren (Voldo) – 0-2
Eli (Aeon, Natsu) vs. Byakko (Natsu) – 0-2
David Lin (Xiba) vs. Falling Object (Aeon) – 2-0
IceColdEdge (Siegfried) vs. C-Money (Viola) – 0-2
Agent Ecks007 (Cervantes) vs. SmartyPants9567 (Ivy) – 0-2
Razeluxe (Natsu) vs. Jared Filsinger (Nightmare) – 0-2
Bryson Potter (Cervantes) vs. Ren (Voldo) – 2-0
Stephaun Holman (Leixia) vs. David Lin (Xiba) – 0-2
Caveman (Raphael) vs. Nate2013 (Xiba) – 0-2

Losers Bracket Match Log

IceColdEdge (Siegfried) vs. Eli (Natsu) – 0-2

 

Mortal Kombat

1. KH|Scar (Skarlet)
2. KH|Showtime (Sonya Blade, Reptile)
3. AGE|NYChrisG (Reptile, Kenshi)
4. KH|Cat (Kabal)
5. KH|Lumberzach (Cyrax)
5. KH|GamerBlake (Raiden, Sonya Blade)
7. ShantxterX (Raiden, Kung Lao)
7. ESP|Black (Quan Chi, Shang Tsung)
9. Tarnasty (Smoke, Kitana, Noob)
9. M.Betty (Reptile)
9. KH|Seraph (Liu Kang)
9. KH|Fushion (Kabal, Johnny Cage)

Grand Finals

KH|Scar (Skarlet) vs. KH|Showtime (Sonya Blade) – 3-2

Losers Finals

KH|Showtime (Sonya Blade) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Reptile, Kenshi) – 3-1

Winners Finals

KH|Scar (Skarlet) vs. KH|Showtime (Sonya Blade) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

KH|Cat (Kabal) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Reptile) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

KH|Scar (Skarlet) vs. KH|Cat (Kabal) – 2-1
KH|Showtime (Sonya Blade) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Reptile) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

ShanxterX (Kung Lao, Raiden) vs. KH|Lumberzach (Cyrax) – 1-2
ESP|Black (Quan Chi) vs. KH|GamerBlake (Raiden) – 0-2

KH|Lumberzach (Cyrax) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Reptile) – 1-2
KH|Cat (Kabal) vs. KH|GamerBlake (Raiden, Sonya Blade) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

KH|Cat (Kabal) vs. KH|ShanxterX (Kung Lao) – 2-0
KH|Lumberzach (Cyrax) vs. KH|Scar (Skarlet) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Reptile) vs. Seraph (Liu Kang) – 2-0
KH|Showtime (Reptile, Sonya Blade) vs. KH|GamerBlake (Raiden) – 3-1

Top 16 Losers

KH|Lumberzach (Cyrax) vs. M.Betty (Reptile) – 2-0
ESP|Black (Quan Chi) vs. KH|Seraph (Liu Kang) – 2-0
KH|Fushion (Kabal, Johnny Cage) vs. KH|GamerBlake (Raiden) – 0-2
ShanxterX vs. Tarnasty – off-stream

Winners Bracket Match Log

unVINCEable (Raiden) vs. ESP|Black (Quan Chi) – 0-2
Fito (Johnny Cage) vs. KH|Lumberzach (Cyrax) – 0-2
Anthropophagite (Shang Tsung) vs. Dead Snow (Smoke) – 0-2
Tamasty (Smoke, Kitana) vs. Nacho (Kung Lao) – 2-1
KH|Royale (Kano) vs. KH|Digit (Baraka) – 2-0
KH|Fushion (Kabal) vs. M.Betty (Reptile) – 1-2
KH|Cat (Kabal) vs. ESP|Black (Quan Chi, Shang Tsung) – 2-0
KH|ShanxterX (Raiden) vs. Ivan Saldago (Mileena) – 2-0
LK|Lumberzach (Cyrax) vs. IceColdEdge (Reptile) – 0-3
KH|Scar (Skarlet) vs. Dead Snow (Smoke) – 2-0
INS|Dumbluck (Johnny Cage) vs. KH|Seraph (Liu Kang) – 0-2
KH|Showtime (Reptile, Sonya Blade) vs. K|Royale (Cyrax) – 2-1
Tarnasty (Noob) vs. AGE|ChrisG( Reptile) – 1-2
M.Betty (Reptile) vs. KH|GamerBlake (Sonya Blade) – 0-2

Losers Bracket Match Log

KH|Royale (Cyrax) vs. M.Betty (Reptile) – 0-2

 

Persona 4 Arena

1. Kid Viper (Naoto Shirogane)
2. Scottie Yosh (Kanji Tatsumi)
3. Shugotenshi (Labrys)
4. AB Stone (Chie Satonaka)
5. Pfhor (Mitsuru Kirijo)
5. Danke (Aigis)
7. MMS|Hunted Chimera (Yu Narukami)
7. MoFro (Akihiko Sanada)
9. Noobster (Kanji Tatsumi)
9. Rocket Joe (Aigis)
9. Takanoo (Yosuke Hanamura, Elizabeth)
9. Dumbluck (Labrys)

Grand Finals

Scottie Yosh (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Kid Viper (Naoto Shirogane) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Scottie Yosh (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Shugotenshi (Labrys) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Kid Viper (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Shugotenshi (Labrys) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

Scottie Yosh (Kanji Tasumi) vs. AB|Stone (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Pfhor (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. KiSuper Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 vs. Tarnasty – d Viper (Naoto Shirogane) – 0-2
Danke (Aigis) vs. Shugotenshi (Labrys) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

MoFro (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Scottie Yosh (Kanji Tatsumi) – 0-2
MMS|Hunted Chimera (Yu Narukami) vs. AB|Stone (Chie Satonaka) – 0-2

Danke (Aigis) vs. Scottie Yosh (Kanji Tatsumi) – 1-2
Pfhor (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. AB Stone (Chie Satonaka) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

Mofro (Akihiko Sanada) vs. KidViper (Naoto Shirogane) – 2-0
Pfhor (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. AvG|Mikko (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-1
AB|Stone (Chie Satonaka) vs. Danke (Aigis) – 1-2
Shugotenshi (Labrys) vs. Hunted Chimera (Yu Narukami) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

Scottie Yosh (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Noobster (Kanji Tatsumi) – 2-1
Mofro (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Rocket Joe (Aigis) – 2-1
Hunted Chimera vs. Takanoob – off-stra href=”http://challonge.com/txs13_KoF”eam
AB|Stone vs. Dumbluck – off-stream

Winne/strongBuckethead vs. Ryan/strongrs Bracket Match Log

Noobster (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Linex (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-1
Mofro (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Dumbluck (Labrys) – 2-0
AvG|Mikko (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Noze Face (Akihiko Sanada) – 2-0
Takanoob (Yosuke Hanamura, Elizabeth) vs. Phfor (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 1-2
Noobster (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Shugotenshi (Labrys) – 0-2
Scottie Yosh (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Hunted Chimera (Yu Narukami) – 1-2
AB|Stone (Chie Satonaka) vs. Rocket Joe (Aigis) – 2-1
Zedd (Labrys) vs. Danke (Aigis) – 1-2

 

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus

1. AB|Jan (Potemkin)
2. Faulty Defense (Venom, Chipp)
3. Ultimate Faust (Faust)
4. Black Snake (Venom, Ky)
5. R0B0t (Sol)
5. Scottie Yosh (A.B.A, Potemkin)
7. AB|Stone (Johnny)
7. Doomscyther (Order-Sol)
9. Flame Ice (Jam)
9. Yarin Miran (Robo-Ky)
9. Rahzwell (Faust)
9. Foxstep CEO (Johnny)
13. Dragok (Jam)
13. Jewelman (May)
13. Seaith (Ky)
13. Typhoon Timmy (Slayer)

Grand Finals

AB|Jan (Potemkin) vs. Faulty Defense (Chipp) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Ultimate Faust (Faust) vs. Faulty Defense (Venom) – 0-3

Winners Finals

Ultimate Faust (Faust) vs. AB|Jan (Potemkin) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Black Snake (Venom) vs. Faulty Defense (Venom) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Faulty Defense (Vemon) vs. AB|Jan (Potemkin) – 1-2
Ultimate Faust (Faust) vs. Scottie Yosh (A.B.A) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

AB|Stone (Johnny) vs. R0B0t (Sol) – 0-2
Doomscyther (Order-Sol) vs. Black Snake (Venom) – 0-2

R0B0t (Sol) vs. Faulty Defense (Venom) – 0-2
Scottie Yosh (Potemkin) vs. Black Snake (Venom) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

Faulty Defense Venom) vs. Blake Snake (Venom) – 2-0
AB|Jan (Potemkin) vs. Flame Ice (Jam) – 2-0
Scottie Yosh (A.B.A) vs. AB|Stone (Johnny) – 2-1
R0B0t (Sol) vs. Ultimate Faust (Faust) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

Dragok (Jam) vs. Rahzwell (Faust) – 0-2
Doomscyther (Order-Sol) vs. Jewelman (May) – 2-1
Seaith (Ky) vs. Rahzwell (Faust) – 0-2
Typhoon Timmy (Slayer) vs. Foxstep CEO (Johnny) – 0-2

Doomscyther (Order-Sol) vs. Flame Ice (Jam) – 2-0
Yarin Miran (Robo-Ky) vs. Black Snake (Venom) – 0-2
Rahzwell (Faust) vs. R0B0t (Sol) – 0-2
AB|Stone (Johnny) vs. Foxstep CEO (Johnny) – 2-1

Winners Bracket Match Log

AB|Jan (Potemkin) vs. Rahzwell (Faust) – 2-0
Faulty Defense (Venom) vs. Foxstep CEO (Johnny) – 2-1
Typhoon Timmy (Slayer) vs. Black Snake (Ky) – 0-2
Scottie Yosh (A.B.A, Potemkin) vs. Jarret Perry (Testament) – 2-1
Jewelman (May) vs. Dragok (Ky) – 2-0
Doomscyther (Order-Sol) vs. Ultimate Faust (Faust) – 1-2
AB|Stone (Johnny) vs. Yarin Miran (Robo-Ky) – 2-0
Flame Ice (Jam) vs. Stealth (Ky) – 2-0
Jewelman (May) vs.R0B0t (Sol) – 0-2

Losers Bracket Match Log

Jarret Perry (Testament) vs. Yarin Miran (Robo-Ky) – 2-0
Jewelman (May) vs. Melted Flesh (Baiken) – 2-0

 

Skullgirls

FT5 Exhibition

AB|Stone (Parasoul/Cerebella) vs. Ducky (Valentine/Double) – 5-0

Source: Texas Showdown, LevelUpLive, ShinKensou, BeastChan23