Red Fight District 2013 in Amsterdam, Netherlands Results Red Fight District 2013 in Amsterdam, Netherlands Results
This weekend is Red Fight District 2013 (RFD2013), the largest tournament in Holland. Running Saturday and Sunday at Borchland in Amsterdam, this event will... Red Fight District 2013 in Amsterdam, Netherlands Results

This weekend is Red Fight District 2013 (RFD2013), the largest tournament in Holland. Running Saturday and Sunday at Borchland in Amsterdam, this event will not only feature some of Netherlands’ and Europe’s best players, but several international guests as well.

Tournament Line-up

Red Fight District 2 will have tournaments for the following games, including the upcoming DC Comics fighter, Injustice:

  • Injustice: Gods Among Us – Netherlands and Belgium Qualifier
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Virtual Fighter 5 Final Showdown
Attending Players

Netherlands

  • Traumatisch
  • Dragonthug
  • Takari
  • Ferdi
  • Nindo
  • Team LowLandLions – Momi, MBR, Malekich, Doomdomain

Germany

  • OrkanONE

France

  • CDV|WhiteBl4ck
  • Team WatchDaMatch – Luffy, Will2Pac and Cuongster

United Kingdom

  • Kyzertron
  • Chrome Alchemist
  • Howtoread

Korea

  • Nin

Singapore

  • DM.MCZ|Xian

United States

  • VXG.EMP|Dieminion
  • AGE|NYChrisG
Stream & Schedule

Red Fight District will be streamed by ARMSHOUSE of the UK.

Below is a general schedule for RFD. All times are in CET (UTC +1). This is 1 hour ahead of the UK (GMT), 5 hours ahead of the US East Coast (EDT) and 8 hours ahead of the US West Coast (PDT).

Watch live video from armshouse on www.twitch.tv

Saturday

09:00 hours doors open!
10:45 – 11:00 hours Opening ceremony
11:00 – 12:00 hours TTT2 7v7 | 11:00 – 13:00 hours Pools + Brackets – KOF XIII
12:00 – 14:00 hours UMvC3 Teams | 12:00 – 21:00 hours TTT2 Pools, Brackets + Finals
14:00 – 15:00 hours 3S 7v7 | 14:00 – 17:00 hours Marvel pools
15:00 – 16:00 hours SFXTK 7v7
16:00 – 17:00 hours KOF XIII Finals | 16:00 – 19:00 hours 3s Poolss, Brackets & Finals
19:00 – 23:00 hours Brackets + Finals UMvC3
23:00 – 00:00 Special!

Sunday

09:00 Doors open
10:00 – 14:00 hours SSFIV AE Pools | 10:00 hours – 14:00 hours SCV Pools & Brackets | 10:00 – 23:00 hours ST Pools, Brackets & Finals
13:00 – 15:00 hours Injustice Bracket & Finals
14:00 – 16:00 hours SSFIV AE teams
16:00 – 23:00 hours SSFIV AE bracket & Finals | 16:00 – 17:00 hours SCV Finals
23:00 – 00:00 hours Closing ceremony

 

Results

 Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

Singles

1. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen)
2. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
3. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper)
4. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda, Cammy)
5. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
5. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki)
7. LLL|MoMi (Fei Long)
7. BCNeSports|Fasoll (Ibuki)
9. TR|Sheva (Cody)
9. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
9. LLL|DoomDomain (Ryu)
9. Easyman CH (Ryu)
13. RNX|Popi (Cammy)
13. LLL|Kenpachi (Yun, Sagat)
13. ChaozTheory (M.Bison)
13. Emersion (Vega)

Grand Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 3-0

Losers Finals

WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 2-3

Winners Finals

WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-2
WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 2-1

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. LLL|MoMi (Fei Long) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG vs. BCNeSports|Fasoll – off-stream

Top 16 Winners

TR|Sheva (Cody) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 1-2
WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Cammy) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-1
WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1
BCNeSports|Fasoll vs. WW.MCZ|F-Wordoff-stream

Top 16 Losers

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. RNX|Popi (Cammy) – 2-0
Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Yun, Sagat) – 2-0
LLL|MoMi vs. ChaozTheory – off-stream
Emersion vs. LLL|DoomDomain – off-stream

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. TR|Sheva (Cody) – 1-2
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. LLL|MoMi (Fei Long) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG vs. LLL|DoomDomain – off-stream
BCNeSports|Fasoll vs. Easyman CH – off-stream

International 5v5

1. World – AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura), Garzett (M.Bison), LGG|Sai (Rufus), VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile), DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen)
2. Netherlands – MrRed (E.Honda), LLL|DoomDomain (Ryu), Mac (Balrog), LLL|Momi (Fei Long), Ferdi (Abel)
3. France – WDM.MCZ|Bozu (Cody), WDM.MCZ|Tuma14 (Dudley), WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose), WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper), WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Cammy)
3. Belgium KefkaRoz (Ken), LLL|Kenpachi (Akuma), Rog Tyson (Balrog), LLL|SLS (E.Honda), Phoenix (T.Hawk)

Grand Finals

World vs. Netherlands – 5-0

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. MrRed (E.Honda) – 1-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. LLL|DoomDomain (Ryu) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. Mac (Balrog) – 3-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 4-0
AGE|NYChris (Sakura) vs. Ferdi (Abel) – 5-0

Semi-finals

World vs. France – 5-3

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WDM.MCZ|Bozu (Cody) – 1-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WDM.MCZTuma14 (Dudley) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 3-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) – 3-1
Garzett (M.Bison) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) – 3-2
LGG|Sai (Rufus) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) – 3-3
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) – 4-3
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Cammy) – 5-3

Belgium vs. Netherlands – 1-5

KefkaRoz (Ken) vs. Mac (Balrog) – 1-0
KefkaRoz (Ken) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-1
LLL|Kenpachi (Akuma) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-2
Rog Tyson (Balrog) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-3
LLL|SLS (E.Honda) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-4
Phoenix (T.Hawk) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-5

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom, Wesker/Ryu/Hawkeye, Lei-Lei/Chun-Li/X-23, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Firebrand)
2. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)
3. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker)
4. Takari (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu)
5. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)

Grand Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Firebrand) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-2

Losers Finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 0-3

Winners Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Takari (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-2

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate)
2. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim)
3. BubblanAB7 (Leona/Benimaru/Ash)
4. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice)
5. LLL|Kenpachi (Billy/Saiki/Yuri)
5. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
7. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Chin)
7. Ryukenchi

Grand Finals

WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 0-3 Xian resets
WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 0-3

Losers Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Mr. Karate) vs. BubblanAB7 (Leona/Benimaru/Ash) – 2-0

Winners Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Mr. Karate) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice) vs. BubblanAB7 (Leona/Benimaru/Ash) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

DM.MCZ|Xian vs. BubblanAB7
WDM.MCZ|Will2pac vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy

Top 8 Losers

AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Chin) – 2-1
 LLL|Kenpachi vs. Ryukenchi – 2-0

LLL|Kenpachi (Billy/Saiki/Yuri) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. BubblanAB7 (Leona/Benimaru/Ash) – 1-2

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Cafeid|Nin (Bob/Ganryu, Bob/Steve)
2. LLL.Malekith (Asuka/Jun, Paul/Lars)
3. Devil (Bob/Kazuya)

Grand Finals

Cafeid|Nin (Bob/Steve) vs. LLL.Malekith (Asuka/Jun, Paul/Lars) – 4-1

Losers Finals

Devil (Bob/Kazuya) vs. LLL|Malekith (Asuka/Jun) – 2-3

Winners Finals

LLL|Malekith (Paul/Lars) vs. Cafeid|Nin (Bob/Ganryu) – 1-3

 

Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition

1. AGE|NYChrisG
2. Cyrox
3. Nirbal
4. AQH
5. LLL|Kenpachi
5. NOsferatu
7. LLL|DoomDomain
7. Nindo

Source: Red Fight District, ARMSHOUSE