Red Fight District 2013 in Amsterdam, Netherlands Results

By on March 24, 2013 at 2:45 pm
0 0
redfightdistrict-150x

This weekend is Red Fight District 2013 (RFD2013), the largest tournament in Holland. Running Saturday and Sunday at Borchland in Amsterdam, this event will not only feature some of Netherlands’ and Europe’s best players, but several international guests as well.

Tournament Line-up

Red Fight District 2 will have tournaments for the following games, including the upcoming DC Comics fighter, Injustice:

  • Injustice: Gods Among Us – Netherlands and Belgium Qualifier
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Virtual Fighter 5 Final Showdown
Attending Players

Netherlands

  • Traumatisch
  • Dragonthug
  • Takari
  • Ferdi
  • Nindo
  • Team LowLandLions – Momi, MBR, Malekich, Doomdomain

Germany

  • OrkanONE

France

  • CDV|WhiteBl4ck
  • Team WatchDaMatch – Luffy, Will2Pac and Cuongster

United Kingdom

  • Kyzertron
  • Chrome Alchemist
  • Howtoread

Korea

  • Nin

Singapore

  • DM.MCZ|Xian

United States

  • VXG.EMP|Dieminion
  • AGE|NYChrisG
Stream & Schedule

Red Fight District will be streamed by ARMSHOUSE of the UK.

Below is a general schedule for RFD. All times are in CET (UTC +1). This is 1 hour ahead of the UK (GMT), 5 hours ahead of the US East Coast (EDT) and 8 hours ahead of the US West Coast (PDT).

Watch live video from armshouse on www.twitch.tv

Saturday

09:00 hours doors open!
10:45 – 11:00 hours Opening ceremony
11:00 – 12:00 hours TTT2 7v7 | 11:00 – 13:00 hours Pools + Brackets – KOF XIII
12:00 – 14:00 hours UMvC3 Teams | 12:00 – 21:00 hours TTT2 Pools, Brackets + Finals
14:00 – 15:00 hours 3S 7v7 | 14:00 – 17:00 hours Marvel pools
15:00 – 16:00 hours SFXTK 7v7
16:00 – 17:00 hours KOF XIII Finals | 16:00 – 19:00 hours 3s Poolss, Brackets & Finals
19:00 – 23:00 hours Brackets + Finals UMvC3
23:00 – 00:00 Special!

Sunday

09:00 Doors open
10:00 – 14:00 hours SSFIV AE Pools | 10:00 hours – 14:00 hours SCV Pools & Brackets | 10:00 – 23:00 hours ST Pools, Brackets & Finals
13:00 – 15:00 hours Injustice Bracket & Finals
14:00 – 16:00 hours SSFIV AE teams
16:00 – 23:00 hours SSFIV AE bracket & Finals | 16:00 – 17:00 hours SCV Finals
23:00 – 00:00 hours Closing ceremony

 

Results

 Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

Singles

1. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen)
2. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
3. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper)
4. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda, Cammy)
5. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
5. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki)
7. LLL|MoMi (Fei Long)
7. BCNeSports|Fasoll (Ibuki)
9. TR|Sheva (Cody)
9. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
9. LLL|DoomDomain (Ryu)
9. Easyman CH (Ryu)
13. RNX|Popi (Cammy)
13. LLL|Kenpachi (Yun, Sagat)
13. ChaozTheory (M.Bison)
13. Emersion (Vega)

Grand Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 3-0

Losers Finals

WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 2-3

Winners Finals

WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 0-2
WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 2-1

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. LLL|MoMi (Fei Long) – 2-1
AGE|NYChrisG vs. BCNeSports|Fasoll – off-stream

Top 16 Winners

TR|Sheva (Cody) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen) – 1-2
WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Cammy) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-1
WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1
BCNeSports|Fasoll vs. WW.MCZ|F-Wordoff-stream

Top 16 Losers

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. RNX|Popi (Cammy) – 2-0
Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Yun, Sagat) – 2-0
LLL|MoMi vs. ChaozTheory – off-stream
Emersion vs. LLL|DoomDomain – off-stream

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. TR|Sheva (Cody) – 1-2
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. LLL|MoMi (Fei Long) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG vs. LLL|DoomDomain – off-stream
BCNeSports|Fasoll vs. Easyman CH – off-stream

International 5v5

1. World – AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura), Garzett (M.Bison), LGG|Sai (Rufus), VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile), DM.MCZ|Xian (Gen)
2. Netherlands – MrRed (E.Honda), LLL|DoomDomain (Ryu), Mac (Balrog), LLL|Momi (Fei Long), Ferdi (Abel)
3. France – WDM.MCZ|Bozu (Cody), WDM.MCZ|Tuma14 (Dudley), WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose), WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper), WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Cammy)
3. Belgium KefkaRoz (Ken), LLL|Kenpachi (Akuma), Rog Tyson (Balrog), LLL|SLS (E.Honda), Phoenix (T.Hawk)

Grand Finals

World vs. Netherlands – 5-0

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. MrRed (E.Honda) – 1-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. LLL|DoomDomain (Ryu) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. Mac (Balrog) – 3-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 4-0
AGE|NYChris (Sakura) vs. Ferdi (Abel) – 5-0

Semi-finals

World vs. France – 5-3

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WDM.MCZ|Bozu (Cody) – 1-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WDM.MCZTuma14 (Dudley) – 2-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 3-0
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) – 3-1
Garzett (M.Bison) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) – 3-2
LGG|Sai (Rufus) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) – 3-3
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (C.Viper) – 4-3
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Cammy) – 5-3

Belgium vs. Netherlands – 1-5

KefkaRoz (Ken) vs. Mac (Balrog) – 1-0
KefkaRoz (Ken) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-1
LLL|Kenpachi (Akuma) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-2
Rog Tyson (Balrog) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-3
LLL|SLS (E.Honda) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-4
Phoenix (T.Hawk) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 1-5

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom, Wesker/Ryu/Hawkeye, Lei-Lei/Chun-Li/X-23, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Firebrand)
2. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)
3. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker)
4. Takari (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu)
5. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)

Grand Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Firebrand) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-2

Losers Finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 0-3

Winners Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. VxG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Takari (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-2

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate)
2. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim)
3. BubblanAB7 (Leona/Benimaru/Ash)
4. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice)
5. LLL|Kenpachi (Billy/Saiki/Yuri)
5. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
7. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Chin)
7. Ryukenchi

Grand Finals

WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 0-3 Xian resets
WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) – 0-3

Losers Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Mr. Karate) vs. BubblanAB7 (Leona/Benimaru/Ash) – 2-0

Winners Finals

DM.MCZ|Xian (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Mr. Karate) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice) vs. BubblanAB7 (Leona/Benimaru/Ash) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

DM.MCZ|Xian vs. BubblanAB7
WDM.MCZ|Will2pac vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy

Top 8 Losers

AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Chin) – 2-1
 LLL|Kenpachi vs. Ryukenchi – 2-0

LLL|Kenpachi (Billy/Saiki/Yuri) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice) – 1-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. BubblanAB7 (Leona/Benimaru/Ash) – 1-2

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Cafeid|Nin (Bob/Ganryu, Bob/Steve)
2. LLL.Malekith (Asuka/Jun, Paul/Lars)
3. Devil (Bob/Kazuya)

Grand Finals

Cafeid|Nin (Bob/Steve) vs. LLL.Malekith (Asuka/Jun, Paul/Lars) – 4-1

Losers Finals

Devil (Bob/Kazuya) vs. LLL|Malekith (Asuka/Jun) – 2-3

Winners Finals

LLL|Malekith (Paul/Lars) vs. Cafeid|Nin (Bob/Ganryu) – 1-3

 

Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition

1. AGE|NYChrisG
2. Cyrox
3. Nirbal
4. AQH
5. LLL|Kenpachi
5. NOsferatu
7. LLL|DoomDomain
7. Nindo

Source: Red Fight District, ARMSHOUSE

  • Los Illuminados

    KOF XIII tournament, live stream ichigeki-stream from Japan. going on right now. -> http://live.nicovideo.jp/watch/lv129728461

  • FGCLove

    Why there are not archives on Twitch channel? Why?

    • TempBast

      Youtube money?

      • Amanda Dawson

        If you think Randall`s story is unbelievable,, two weeks ago my friends cousin basically also brought home $9689 working a thirteen hour week from home and there friend’s mom`s neighbour done this for 6 months and actually earnt more than $9689 in their spare time from a mac. apply the guide on this site., . http://www.GoogleProjectsGetPosition.qr.net/kgsp

  • Herbert Jones Rovbinson

    Chris Zzzzzzzz

  • Nate Thompson

    is it just me or was everyone else not impressed with Gods Among Us either?

    • Steven

      “You are not alone!”-MJ But I’m not even mad at Netherealm they seemed to be looking at all the MVC3 hype with all the “accessibility” and tried to make a similar game. I would have like a DC game where I felt like “O yea this is gonna be on or depth” but I’m not sure about Injustice. They snapped on MK9 though so I plan to still check them out in the future.

    • Joey T Medina

      You have to ask yourself this.

      How would SF4 look if people were playing it for the first time EVER a month before it’s release.

      It’d look just as meh as Injustice looked on that stream lol.

  • Dennis de Kok

    some amazing battles 🙂

  • Tony Cannon

    The United States is getting bodied in SF4 international competitions. In overall talent, would you say Japan > Asia > Europe > US ?

    • MizukiTHPS

      Are we looking at the same results? Chris G carrying World Team and Dieminion doing cleanup.

      • Toysoldier82

        In what world does a single elim team tourney mean more than a 2/3 double elim singles tourney?

        • JELIFISH19

          Well those Japanese players who seem to be so much better than everyone else play single-elim over there

          • Toysoldier82

            Great answer. Except Japan only play single elim due to time constraints.
            Why do you think the top Japanese players prefer US tourneys, and why godsgarden and topanga league aren’t single elim team tourneys? lol

            I guarantee if Die or Chris G had won singles you’d be saying the opposite. lol

            Hey let’s make everything just one game, seeing how longer sets doesn’t matter. Great idea, would make Evo a lot quicker. I hope MrWizard or the Cannons are taking note.

    • Bama_X

      Nah! We only had 2 representatives (to my knowledge) from the U.S. over there and they placed in the top 10 in AE. I would switch Eu and US around. It will be hard for me to defend that position if a Euro comes across the Atlantic and place really well in one of our majors (looks at Luffy).

      • Gaspard Malone

        uh-oh :p

  • Charles Scott-Spain

    Where’s the replays?

    • James Forrester Bardolph

      youtube.com/hakf

      • KubikiriTurkojin

        and what about the grand finals?

  • Will2Pac’s victory dances to ChrisG were the best. Seen some gen combo from Xian i never seen before, crazy stuff.

    • bavobbr

      That was kinda rough 🙂 ggs to Luffy up to the finals, too bad it was a beatdown by Xian when he got there.

  • eilegz

    america still the KING in marvel, but free on sf4… good stuff xian did good job on kof and sf4

  • Full Results TTT2:

    1: CafeID|Nin (KR)

    2: LLL|Malekith (NL)

    3: Devil (PL)

    4: Matt_JF (PL)

    5: Bati (PL)

    5: Azure Aurora (NL)

    7: Hasaldo (NL)

    7: Lucino (DE)

    9: Best Rengar (NL)

    9: JFK (SE)

    9: Golden Heihachi (DE)

    9: Nirbal (SE)

    13: Kyoko-Manjii (NL)

    13: LLL|JinTheBest (BE)

    13: Tenshimitsu (PL)

    13: Alucard (NL)

    17: Action Paxion (NL)

    17: Tigris (FR)

    17: Bambino (NL)

    17: Robson (PL)

    17: Gyzmo (DE)

    17: Karaba (DE)

    17: Greenlei (DE)

    17: Hamid (NL)