Road to EVO 2013 International – World Game Cup 2013 Results

By on March 3, 2013 at 10:40 am
wgc2013-150x

This weekend is the sixth tournament in Europe’s oldest and largest fighting game series, World Game Cup (WGC) 2013! WGC 2013 will be held at the Palais des Festivals in Cannes, France from Friday March 1 to Sunday March 3 and is part of the Road to EVO 2013 International.

Tournament Line-up
  • Dead or Alive 5 – Solo
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus – Solo
  • The King of Fighters XIII – Solo, 2vs2
  • Persona 4 Arena – Solo
  • SoulCalibur V – Solo, 3vs3
  • Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013 – Solo
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition – Solo
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 – Solo, 3vs3
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2 – Solo
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 – Solo, 3v3
  • Virtua Fighter 5 Final Showdown – Solo
Players & Brackets

WGC is also set to have great competition, featuring players from Europe and across the globe. From Japan are Team Mad Catz’s Tokido and Mago, making their second straight appearance at WGC. In addition are five players focusing on SoulCalibur V: Evo 2012 champion Shining Decopon, Razer’s Itabashi Zangief, Kamichang, Sawazuma and Hameko. Outside of Japan, CafeId’s MADKoF, Kensouzzang and Poongko of Korea as well as AverMedia’s GamerBee of Taiwan will be attending their first WGC. Dieminion, now of Empire Arcadia, will be making his first appearance at WGC since winning the SSFIV solo tournament in 2011.  And for Europe itself, look forward to seeing Ryan Heart of Western Wolves, Luffy, Cuongster and Will2Pac of WatchDaMatch, Alioune, StarNab of Team LDLC, WhiteBl4ck of CDV, and many others.

Brackets for each of the tournaments can be found here.

Stream & Schedule

Gamekult will be providing live coverage for WGC 2013 with three streams via Dailymotion. There will be two streams for the Main Stage, one with French commentary and one with English commentary. There will also be a Ring Stage stream, with French only.

Main Stage (French)


WGC Main Stage FR by worldgamecup

Main Stage (English)


WGC Main Stage EN by worldgamecup

Ring Stage (French)


WGC Ring Stage FR by

Below is a schedule for the event. All times are in CET (UTC +1). This is 8 hours behind Japan, 1 hour ahead of the UK, 6 hours ahead of the US East Coast and 9 hours ahead of the US West Coast.

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE (FRENCH OR ENGLISH)

11 AM – 4 PM
THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIII – World Team Cup – 5vs5
4 PM – 6 PM
ULTIMATE MARVEL vs. CAPCOM 3 – TOP 4 – 3vs3
6 PM – 8 PM
SUPER STREET FIGHTER IV AE – TOP 4 – 3vs3

RING STAGE (FRENCH)

11 AM – 4 PM
SOULCALIBUR V – World Team Cup – 5vs5
4 PM – 6 PM
VIRTUA FIGHTER 5 FS – TOP 8 – Single
6 PM – 8 PM
PERSONA 4 ARENA – TOP 8 – Single

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE (FRENCH OR ENGLISH)

12 AM – 4 PM
ULTIMATE MARVEL vs. CAPCOM 3 – World Team Cup – 5vs5
4 PM – 8 PM
SUPER STREET FIGHTER IV AE – World Team Cup – 5vs5

RING STAGE (FRENCH)

12 AM – 2 PM
GUILTY GEAR XX AC+ – TOP 8 – Single
2 PM – 4 PM
STREET FIGHTER III: THIRD STRIKE OE – TOP 8 – Single
4 PM – 6 PM
THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIII – TOP 4 – 2vs2
6 PM – 8 PM
SOULCALIBUR V – TOP 4 – 2vs2

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE (FRENCH OR ENGLISH)

11 AM – 1 PM
ULTIMATE MARVEL vs. CAPCOM 3 – TOP 8 – Single
1 PM – 3 PM
SOULCALIBUR V – TOP 8 – Single
3 PM – 5 PM
THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIII – TOP 8 – Single
5 PM – 8 PM
SUPER STREET FIGHTER IV AE – TOP 8 – Single

RING STAGE (FRENCH)

11 AM – 1 PM
TEKKEN TAG TOURNAMENT 2 – TOP 8 – Single
1 PM – 3 PM
DEAD OR ALIVE 5 – TOP 8 – Single
3 PM – 5 PM
STREET FIGHTER X TEKKEN – TOP 8 – Single

 

Results

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

Solo Tournament

1. MCZ|TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma)
2. AVM|GamerBee (Adon, Yun)
3. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long)
4. CafeId|Poongko (Seth)
5. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus)
5. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
7. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
7. GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison)
9. BCNeSports|Alioune (Cammy)
9. Phenom (M.Bison)
13. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki)
13. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
17. HellTPM (Adon)
17. RAID|Valmaster (Chun-Li)

Grand Finals

AVM|GamerBee (Yun, Adon) vs. MCZ|TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma) – 0-3

Losers Finals

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) – 2-0

Winners Finals

MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 2-0
MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Seth) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 1-2
GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 1-2

WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2
CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) vs. BCNeSports|Alioune (Cammy) – 0-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 2-1

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. BCNeSports|Alioune (Cammy) – 2-1
Phenom (M.Bison) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

HellTPM (Adon) vs. BCNeSports|Alioune (Cammy) – 1-2
RAID|Valmaster (Chun-Li) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 0-2

3vs3 Team Tournament

1. Western CyberWolves – RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper), WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat), WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki)
2. Fight Starter – LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long), M|LordDVD (E.Honda), GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison)
3. CafeId – CafeId|MaDKoF (Ryu), CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose), CafeId|Poongko (Seth)
3. Team Dieminion – VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile), LLL|Kenpachi (Yun), WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus)

Grand Finals

Western CyberWolves vs. Fight Starter – 3-0

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. M|LordDVD (E.Honda) – 1-0
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 2-0
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) – 3-0

Semi-finals

Western CyberWolves vs. CafeId – 3-0

RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper) vs. CafeId|MADKoF (Ryu) – 1-0
RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper) vs. CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose) – 2-0
RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Seth) – 3-0

Team Dieminion vs. Fight Starter – 1-3

VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 0-1
LLL|Kenpachi (Yun) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 0-2
WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 1-2
WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) vs. M|LordDVD (E.Honda) – 1-3

World Team Cup 5vs5

1. Rest of the World – CafeId|MADKoF, CafeId|Kensouzzang, CafeId|Poongko, VXG.EMP|Dieminion, AVM|GamerBee
2. France – WDM.MCZ|Cuongster, LDLC|StarNab, BCNeSports|Alioune, GSU|Gagapa, WDM.MCZ|Luffy
3. UK – WWW.MCZ|Andreas, WW.MCZ|F-Word, RZR.CG|Problem X, WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart, Afii
3. Japan – Hameko., GG|Kamichang, RZR|Itabashi Zangief, MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido, MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago
5. Switzerland – KRS, the4k, Goenitz, Stapcriss, Easyman
5. Achampou, BCNeSports|HellTPM,, WDM.MCZ|Nercromina, RoyMacoi, BCNeSports|Fasoll
5. Netherlands – Takari NL, AQH, Emersion, LLL|Momi, Bushin
5. Italy
9. Norway – HoldBrillanj, Phenom, Duppsko, Taaj, Veggey
9. Belgium – Phoenix, LLL|JinTheBest, Cevo, Ramiz, LLL|Kenpachi

Grand Finals

Rest of the World vs. France – 5-2

CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) – 1-0
CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 2-0
CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. BCNeSports|Alioune (Cammy) – 3-0
CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) – 3-1
CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) – 3-2
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) – 4-2
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 5-2

Semi-finals

Rest of the World vs. UK – 5-4

CafeId|MADKoF (Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 0-1
CafeId|Poongko (Seth) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 0-2
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 1-2
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 1-3
CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 2-3
CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper) – 3-3
CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 3-4
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 4-4
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. Afii (Dee Jay) – 5-4

France vs. Japan – 5-2

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. GG|Kamichang (Rose) – 1-0
WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. Hameko. (Rufus) – 2-0
WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 3-0
WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma) – 3-1
LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma) – 3-2
GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma) – 4-2
GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) – 5-2

Top 8

UK vs. Switzerland – 5-0

Afii (Dee Jay) vs. KRS (Balrog) – 1-0
Afii (Dee Jay) vs. the4k (Sagat) – 2-0
Afii (Dee Jay) vs. Goenitz (M.Bison) – 3-0
Afii (Dee Jay) vs. Stapcriss (Gouken) – 4-0
Afii (Dee Jay) vs. Easyman (Ryu) – 5-0

Japan vs. Spain – 5-3

Hameko. (Rufus) vs. Achampou (Blanka) – 0-1
GG|Kamichang (Rose) vs. Achampou (Blanka) – 1-1
GG|Kamichang (Rose) vs. BCNeSports|HellTPM (M.Bison) – 2-1
GG|Kamichang (Rose) vs. WDM.MCZ|Nercromina (Cammy) – 2-2
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) vs. WDM.MCZ|Nercromina (Cammy) – 3-2
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) vs. RoyMacoi (Fei Long) – 3-3
MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma) vs. RoyMacoi (Fei Long) – 4-3
MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Akuma) vs. BCNeSports|Fasoll (Ibuki) – 4-3

Netherlands vs. Rest of the World – 2-5

Takari NL (Cody) vs. CafeId|MADKoF (Ryu) – 1-0
Takari NL (Cody) vs. CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose) – 1-1
AQH (Evil Ryu) vs. CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose) – 2-1
Emersion (Vega) vs. CafeId|Kensouzzang (Rose) – 2-2
Emersion (Vega) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Seth) – 2-3
LLL|Momi (Fei Long) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Seth) – 2-4
Bushin (Balrog) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Seth) – 2-5

France vs. Italyoff-stream

First Round

UK vs. Norway – 5-3

RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper) vs. HoldBrillanj (Dee Jay) – 1-0
RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper) vs. Phenom (M.Bison) – 1-1
WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) vs. Phenom (M.Bison) – 1-2
WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) vs. Phenom (M.Bison) – 2-2
WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) vs. Duppsko (Rufus) – 2-3
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. Duppsko (Rufus) – 3-3
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. Taaj (Rose) – 4-3
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. Veggey (Zangief) – 5-3

France vs. Belgium – 5-1

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. Phoenix (T.Hawk) – 0-1
GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. Phoenix (T.Hawk) – 1-1
GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. LLL|JinTheBest (El Fuerte) – 2-1
GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. Cevo (Blanka) – 3-1
GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. Ramiz (Sakura) – 4-1
GSU|Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Sagat) – 5-1

 

SoulCalibur V

Solo Tournament

1. Shining Decopon (Tira)
2. Sawazuma (Maxi)
3. JAGTHEGEMINI (Astaroth)
4. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω)
5. Raziel (α Patroklos)
5. Rufus (Natsu, Patroklos)

Grand Finals

Sawazuma (Maxi) vs. Shining Decopon (Tira) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Sawazuma (Maxi) vs. JAGTHEGEMINI (Astaroth) – 2-1

Winners Finals

Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. JAGTHEGEMINI (Astaroth) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

Sawazuma (Maxi) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) vs. JAGTHEGEMINI (Astaroth) – 1-2
Sawazuma (Maxi) vs. Shining Decopon (Tira) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Raziel (α Patroklos) vs. Sawazuma (Maxi) – 0-2
Rufus (Natsu, Patroklos) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 0-2

3vs3 Team Tournament

1. Team KKK – Kira (Cervantes), Keysona (Patroklos), Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω)
2. Odajima-Japan – GG|Kamichang (Hilde), RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief), Shining Decopon (Tira)
3. GOLD SCV 1 – Shad (α Patroklos), Skyll (Mitsurugi), Lopez (Maxi)
3. Super Saiyan – Gohan (Raphael), Saitoh (Astaroth), Malek (Ivy)

Grand Finals

Odajima-Japan vs. Team KKK – 2-3

GG|Kamichang (Hilde) vs. Kira (Cervantes) – 1-0
GG|Kamichang (Hilde) vs. Keysona (Patroklos) – 1-1
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) vs. Keysona (Patroklos) – 2-1
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 2-2
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 2-3

Semi-finals

Team KKK vs. GOLD SCV 1 – 3-0

Kira (Cervantes) vs. Shad (α Patroklos) – 1-0
Kira (Cervantes) vs. Skyll (Mitsurugi) – 2-0
Kira (Cervantes) vs. Lopez (Maxi) – 3-0

Odajima-Japan vs. Super Saiyan – 3-0

Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Gohan (Raphael) – 1-0
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Saitoh (Astaroth) – 2-0
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Malek (Ivy) – 3-0

World Team Cup 5vs5

1. Japan – Sawazuma (Maxi), RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Astaroth), Shining Decopon (Tira), Hameko. (Pyrrha Ω), GG|Kamichang (Hilde)
2. France – Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω), Malek (Ivy), Kira (Cervantes), Skyll (Mitsurugi), Keysona (Patroklos)
3. Germany – Fleshmasher (Natsu), Kerrigan (Z.W.E.I.), JAGTHEGEMINI (Astaroth)
4. Netherlands – Bumfood (Aeon), Damiendo (Natsu), RcR 10 (Cervantes), Garzett (Nightmare), LLL|Malekith (Pyrrha)
5. Italy – MaxDamage (Aeon), Corden (Pyrrha), Asodimazze (Astaroth), SpikePino (Mitsurugi), Rikimaru (Patroklos)
5. International – GreenLeo (Patroklos), Rufus (Natsu), Chiyo (Leixia), Silent Joe (Cervantes), Hyrul (Tira)

Grand Finals

Japan vs. France – 5-3

Sawazuma (Maxi) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 0-1
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Astaroth) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 1-1
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Astaroth) vs. Malek (Ivy) – 2-1
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Astaroth) vs. Kira (Cervantes) – 3-1
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Astaroth) vs. Skyll (Mitsurugi) – 3-2
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Skyll (Mitsurugi) – 4-2
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Keysona (Patroklos) – 4-3
Hameko. (Pyrrha Ω) vs. Keysona (Patroklos) – 5-3

3rd Place Match

Netherlands vs. Germany – 0-5

Bumfood (Aeon) vs. Kerrigan (Z.W.E.I.) – 0-1
Damiendo (Natsu) vs. Kerrigan (Z.W.E.I.) – 0-2
RcR 10 (Cervantes) vs. Kerrigan (Z.W.E.I.) – 0-3
Garzett (Nightmare) vs. Kerrigan (Z.W.E.I.) – 0-4
LLL|Malekith (Pyrrha) vs. Kerrigan (Z.W.E.I.) – 0-5

Semi-finals

Germany vs. Japan – 0-3

Fleshmasher (Natsu) vs. Shining Decopon (Tira) – 0-1
Kerrigan (Z.W.E.I.) vs. Shining Decopon (Tira) – 0-2
JAGTHEGEMINI (Astaroth) vs. Shining Decopon (Tira) – 0-3

Netherlands vs. France – 0-5

Bumfood (Aeon) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 0-1
Damiendo (Natsu) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 0-2
RcR 10 (Cervantes) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 0-3
Garzett (Nightmare) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 0-4
LLL|Malekith (Pyrrha) vs. Kusanagi (Pyrrha Ω) – 0-5

First Round

Italy vs. Japan – 1-5

MaxDamage (Aeon) vs. GG|Kamichang (Hilde) – 0-1
Corden (Pyrrha) vs. GG|Kamichang (Hilde) – 0-2
Asodimazze (Astaroth) vs. GG|Kamichang (Hilde) – 0-3
SpikePino (Mitsurugi) vs. GG|Kamichang (Hilde) – 1-3
SpikePino (Mitsurugi) vs. Sawazuma (Maxi) – 1-4
Rikimaru (Patroklos) vs. Sawazuma (Maxi) – 1-5

International vs. France – 2-5

GreenLeo (Patroklos) vs. Keysona (Patroklos) – 0-1
Rufus (Natsu) vs. Keysona (Patroklos) – 1-1
Rufus (Natsu) vs. Kira (Cervantes) – 2-1
Rufus (Natsu) vs. Skyll (Mitsurugi) – 2-2
Chiyo (Leixia) vs. Skyll (Mitsurugi) – 2-3
Silent Joe (Cervantes) vs. Skyll (Mitsurugi) – 2-4
Hyrul (Tira) vs. Skyll (Mitsurugi) – 2-5

 

The King of Fighters XIII

Solo Tournament

1. CafeId|MADKoF (King/Shen/Kim)
2. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Chin/Hwa, Mr. Karate/Hwa/Kim)
3. Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin)
4. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice)
5. WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim)
5. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Yuri/Hwa/Chin)
7. MM|Salim
7. CafeId|Kensouzzang

Grand Finals

MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Chin/Hwa) vs. CafeId|MADKoF (King/Kim/Shen) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Kim) – 1-2

Winners Finals

Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin) vs. CafeId|MADKoF (King/Shen/Kim) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Chin/Hwa) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Yuri/Hwa/Chin) vs. CafeId|MADKoF (King/Shen/Kim) – 0-2
Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Chin/Hwa, Mr. Karate/Hwa/Kim) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac vs. MM|Salim – off-stream
CafeId|Kensouzzang vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffyoff-stream

WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Chin/Hwa) – 0-2
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Mai/King/Vice) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Yuri/Hwa/Chin) – 2-0

2vs2 Team Tournament

1. CafeId – CafeId|MADKoF, CafeId|Kensouzzang
2. Top Paris Top Lyon – Akimex, Fox
3. Team CVD Poongko – CVD|Dims, CafeId|Poongko
3. Amal 4 – MF|TomSawyer, MF|Frionel
5. WatchDaMatch 1 -WDM.MCZ|Cuongster, WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac
5. Pif Paf Pouf – Kaiser Saut C, Wawa
5. Team Ryan Hart – WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart, ??
5. MaxMode 2

Grand Finals

CafeId vs. Top Paris Top Lyon – 2-0

CafeId|MADKoF (King/Shen/Kim) vs. Akimex (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 1-0
CafeId|MADKoF (King/Shen/Kim) vs. Fox (EX Kyo/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 2-0

Semi-finals

Tead CVD Poongko vs. Top Paris Top Lyon – 1-2

CVD|Dims (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. Akimex (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 0-1
CafeId|Poongko (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. Akimex (EX Kyo/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 1-1
CafeId|Poongko (EX Iori/Shen/Kim) vs. Fox (Ryo/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 1-2

CafeId vs. Amal 4 – 2-0

CafeId|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Vice) vs. MF|TomSawyer (Robert/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 1-0
CafeId|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Vice) vs. MF|Frionel (Kyo/Duo Lon/Shen) – 2-0

Top 8

WatchDaMatch 1 vs. Amal 4 – 0-2

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Yuri/Hwa/Chin) vs. MF|TomSawyer (Robert/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 0-1
WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. MF|TomSawyer (Robert/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 0-2

CafeId vs. Pif Paf Pouf – 2-1

CafeId|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Chin) vs. Kaiser Saut C (Kim/Chin/Hwa) – 1-0
CafeId|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Chin) vs. Wawa (EX Iori/Kyo/Shen) – 1-1
CafeId|MADKoF (Mature/Shen/Kim) vs. Wawa (EX Iori/Kyo/Shen) – 2-1

Team CDV Poongko vs. Team Ryan Hart – 2-0 off-stream

MaxMode 2 vs. Top Paris Top Lyon – 1-2 off-stream

World Team Cup 5vs5

1. France – SBR|Rickyo, Hakimex, Wawa, WDM.MCZ|Dooms, WDM.MCZ|Cuongster
2. Morocco – Ultrayox, Piccolo, LLL|Kenpachi, MF|TomSawyer, MF|Frionel
3. Algeria – BigNog, MM|Pharaon, MM|Youssef, MM|Tahar, MM|Salim
3. DOM-TOM – Steeve, CDV|Dims, MM|Jerome, WW.MCZ|Will2Pac, Fox
5. Belgium – Kilan, Washinku, Reds, Queute, Force d’Egypte
5. Italy – Mackbeth, MasterJimmy, SEMPER, Sean, MrWolf
5. South Korea – CafeId|Poongko, CafeId|Kensouzzang CafeId|MADKoF
5. UK – Zero2K, Yamagi14, ??, ??, ??

Grand Finals

France vs. Morocco

SBR|Rickyo (EX Kyo/Yuri/EX Iori) vs. Ultrayox (Kim/Yuri/Billy) – 1-0
SBR|Rickyo (EX Iori/Yuri/EX Kyo) vs. Piccolo (Billy/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 1-1
Hakimex (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. Piccolo (Billy/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 1-2
Wawa (EX Iori/Kyo/Shen) vs. Piccolo (Billy/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 2-2
Wawa (EX Iori/Kyo/Shen) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Billy/Saiki/Yuri) – 3-2
Wawa (EX Iori/Kyo/Shen) vs. MF|Frionel (Kyo/Duo Lon/Shen) – 4-2
Wawa (EX Iori/Kyo/Shen) vs. MF|TomSawyer (Andy/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 4-3
WDM.MCZ|Dooms (EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen) vs. MF|TomSawyer (Robert/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 5-3

Semi-finals

Algeria vs. Morocco – 4-5

Youssef (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. Ultrayox (Kim/Yuri/Mr. Karate) – 0-1
BigNog (Benimaru/Chin/Ryo) vs. Ultrayox (Kim/Yuri/Mr. Karate) – 1-1
BigNog (Benimaru/Chin/Ryo) vs. Piccolo (Billy/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 2-1
BigNog (Benimaru/Chin/Ryo) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Billy/EX Iori/Yuri) – 3-1
BigNog (Benimaru/Chin/Ryo) vs. MF|TomSawyer (Robert/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 3-2
MM|Pharaon (EX Iori/Hwa/Vice) vs. MF|TomSawyer (Robert/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 4-2
MM|Pharaon (EX Iori/Hwa/Vice) vs. MF|Frionel (Kyo/Duo Lon/Shen) – 4-3
MM|Salim (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. MF|Frionel (Kyo/Duo Lon/Shen) – 4-4
MM|Tahar (Mature/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. MF|Frionel (Kyo/Duo Lon/Shen) – 4-5

DOM-TOM vs. France – 1-5

Steeve (Saiki/Iori/Takuma) vs. SBR|Rickyo (EX Iori/Yuri/Kyo) – 1-0
Steeve (Saiki/Iori/Takuma) vs. WDM.MCZ|Dooms (EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen) – 1-1
CDV|Dims (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. WDM.MCZ|Dooms (EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen) – 1-2
MM|Jerome (Joe/Hwa/Saiki) vs. WDM.MCZ|Dooms (EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen) – 1-3
WW.MCZ|Will2Pac (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. WDM.MCZ|Dooms (EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen) – 1-4
Fox (EX Kyo/Chin/Mr. Karate) vs. WDM.MCZ|Dooms (EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen) -1-5

First Round

Algeria vs. Belgium – 5-4

BigNog (Benimaru/Chin/Ryo) vs. Kilan (Ryo/Kyo/Shen) – 1-0
BigNog (Benimaru/Chin/Ryo) vs. Washinku (EX Kyo/Kim/Takuma) – 2-0
BigNog (Benimaru/Chin/Ryo) vs. Reds (Kula/Athena/Vice) – 2-1
MM|Pharaon (King/Hwa/Vice) vs. Reds (Kula/Athena/Vice) – 3-1
MM|Pharaon (EX Iori/King/Vice) vs. Queute (Benimaru/Chin/Maxima) – 4-1
MM|Pharaon (King/Hwa/Iori) vs. Force d’Egpyte (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Chin) – 4-2
MM|Youssef (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. Force d’Egpyte (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Chin) – 4-3
MM|Tahar (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. Force d’Egpyte (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Chin) – 4-4
MM|Salim (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. Force d’Egpyte (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Chin) – 5-4

Italy vs. Morocco – 1-5

Mackbeth (Kenshou/Takuma/Chin) vs. Ultrayox (Kim/Yuri/Mr. Karate) – 0-1
MasterJimmy (Mature/Ash/Iori) vs. Ultrayox (Kim/Yuri/Mr. Karate) – 0-2
SEMPER (Benimaru/Andy/Shen) vs. Ultrayox (Kim/Yuri/Mr. Karate) – 1-2
SEMPER (Andy/Shen/Benimaru) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Billy/EX Iori/Yuri) – 1-3
Sean (Terry/Athena/K’) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Saiki/Billy/Yuri) – 1-4
MrWolf (Robert/Mr. Karate/Kyo) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (Saiki/Billy/Yuri) – 1-5

DOM-TOM vs. South Korea – 3-3

Steeeve (Saiki/Iori/Takuma) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Kim/Ex Iori/Shen) – 0-1
CDV|Dims (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. CafeId|Poongko (Kim/Ex Iori/Shen) – 0-2
MM|Jerome (Joe/Saiki/Hwa) vs. CafeId|Poongko (EX Iori/Kim/Shen) – 0-3
Fox (EX Kyo/Chin/Mr. Karate) vs. CafeId|Poongko (EX Iori/Kim/Shen) – 1-3
Fox (EX Kyo/Chin/Mr. Karate) vs. CafeId|Kensouzzang (King/Kensou/Vice) – 2-3
Fox (EX Kyo/Chin/Mr. Karate) vs. CafeId|MADKoF (Duo Lon/King/Kim) – 3-3

France vs. UK – 5-2

Partial match
Hakimex (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) vs. Zero2K (King/Hwa/Takuma) – 3-2
WDM.MCZ|Dooms (EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen) vs. Zero2K (Hwa/King/Takuma) – 4-2
WDM.MCZ|Dooms (EX Iori/Benimaru/Shen) vs. Yamagi14 (EX Iori/K’/Kyo) – 5-2

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Solo Tournament

1. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)
2. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker)
3. Moonwalker (Spencer/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye)
4. Chrome Alchemist (Trish/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)
5. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23)
5. BubblanAB7 (Zero/Vergil/Trish)
7. BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix)
7. Shuffle

Grand Finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-1 WhiteBl4ck resets
CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 1-3

Losers Finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Moonwalker (Spencer/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye) – 3-0

Winners Finals

VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. Moonwalker (Spencer/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

CDV
strong|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker)
vs. Chrome Alchemist (Trish/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Moonwalker (Spencer/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) -3-2
VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. BubblanAB7 (Zero/Vergil/Trish) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 1-3
Chrome Alchemist vs. Shuffle – off-stream

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 3-1
Chrome Alchemist (Trish/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. BubblanAB7 (Zero/Vergil/Trish) – 3-1

3vs3 Team Tournament
Grand Finals

1. Touch of Death – Takari NL, ??, ??
2. Team Kobra – Kobra, HowToRead, ??
3. Team Majen – Kyzertron, ??, ??
3. Team Dieminion – VXG.EMP|Dieminion, ??, ??

Touch of Death vs. Team Kobra – 3-0

?? (Zero/Vergil/Trish) vs. Kobra (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 1-0
?? (Zero/Vergil/Trish) vs. ?? (Doctor Doom/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye) – 2-0
?? (Zero/Vergil/Trish) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 3-0

Semi-finals

Team Kobra vs. Team Majen – 3-0

Kobra (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. ?? (Wolverine/Sentinel/Akuma) – 1-0
Kobra (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. ?? (Felicia/Wolverine/Morrigan) – 2-0
Kobra (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Kyzertron (Zero/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0

Touch of Death vs. Team Dieminion – 3-1

?? (Zero/Vergil/Trish) vs. ?? (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 1-0
?? (Zero/Vergil/Trish) vs. ?? (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 1-1
Takari NL (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu) vs. ?? (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 2-1
Takari NL (Zero/Vergil/Trish) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-1

World Team Cup 5vs5

1. France – Gon, Moonwalker, Ichi, CDV|WhiteBl4ck, BCNeSports|Alioune
2. UK – Shuffle, Klutch, HowToRead, Chrome Alchemist, Kyzertron
3. Ireland – Lythero, Voa, Dark Talent, Nutrient, Doyler
3. Netherlands – Bushin, Dams, Lesley, Gravity Ninja, Takari NL

Grand Finals

France vs. UK – 5-4

Gon (Doctor Doom/Dormammu/Doctor Strange) vs. Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 0-1
Moonwalker (Spencer/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye) vs. Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 0-2
Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Frank Wesker) vs. Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 0-3
CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 1-3
CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Klutch (Dante/Deadpool/Taksmaster) – 2-3
CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 3-3
CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto/Dante/Wesker) vs. Chrome Alchemist (Trish/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 4-3
CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto/Dante/Wesker) vs. Kyzertron (Zero/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel) – 4-4
BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Kyzertron (Zero/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel) – 5-4

Semi-finals

France vs. Ireland – 5-0

BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Lythero (Phoenix Wright/Viewtiful Joe/Dante) – 1-0
BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Voa (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-0
BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Dark Talent (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Nutrient (Haggar/Dormammu/Wesker) – 4-0
BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Doyler (Captain America/Iron Man/Nova) – 5-0

Netherlands vs. UK – 2-5

Bushin (Super-Skrull/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 0-1
Dams (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) vs. Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 0-2
Lesley (Spider-Man/Frank West/Deadpool) vs. Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 1-2
Lesley (Spider-Man/Frank West/Deadpool) vs. Klutch (Deadpool/Dante/Taskmaster) – 1-3
Gravity Ninja (Viewtiful Joe/Wesker/Taskmaster) vs. Klutch (Taskmaster/Deadpool/Dante) – 1-4
Takari NL (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu) vs. Klutch (Taskmaster/Deadpool/Dante) – 2-4
Takari NL (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 2-5

Exhibition Matches

France vs. World – 5-2

Gon (Dormammu/Doctor Doom/Doctor Strange) vs. ?? – 1-0
Gon (Zero/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. MajenX (Zero/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 2-0
Gon (Zero/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Garzett (Captain America/Iron Man/Hawkeye) – 3-0
Gon (Zero/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. BublanAB7 (Zero/Vergil/Trish) – 3-1
GxC|Moonwalker (Spencer/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye) vs. BubblanAB7 (Zero/Vergil/Trish) – 4-1
GxC|Moonwalker (Spencer/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 4-2
Ichi (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Frank West) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 5-2

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Morrigan/Dante/Wesker, Wesker/Deadpool/Strider Hiryu) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 1-5 ●●●●○●

Takari NL (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 5-4 ○●●○●○○●○

Takari NL (Hsien-Ko/Iron Fist/Ryu) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 2-5 ●○○●●●●

BCNeSports|Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 4-5 ●●●○●○○○●

 

Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013

1. CafeId|Poongko (Ryu/Kazuya, Jin/Kazuya)
2. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Raven/Hwoarang)
3. BubblanAB7 (Hwoarang/Steve)
4. RAID|Valmaster (Elena/Chun-Li)
5. BCNeSports|Alioune (Hwoarang/Lili)
5. RNX|Popi (Cammy/Law)
7. BCNeSports|HellTPM (Julia/Ogre)
7. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Hwoarang/Steve)

Grand Finals

CafeId|Poongko (Ryu/Kazuya, Jin/Kazuya) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Raven/Hwoarang) – 3-1

Losers Finals

BubblanAB7 (Hwoarang/Steve) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Raven/Hwoarang) – 0-2

Winners Finals

CafeId|Poongko (Ryu/Kazuya) vs. BubblanAB7 (Hwoarang/Steve) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

RAID|Valmaster (Elena/Chun-Li) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Raven/Hwoarang) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

RAID|Valmaster (Elena/Chun-Li) vs. BubblanAB7 (Hwoarang/Steve) – 1-2
CafeId|Poongko (Ryu/Kazuya) vs. VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Raven/Hwoarang) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

BCNeSports|HellTPM (Julia/Ogre) vs. BCNeSports|Alioune (Hwoarang/Lili) – 1-2
RNX|Popi (Cammy/Law) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Hwoarang/Steve) – 2-1

VXG.EMP|Dieminion (Raven/Hwoarang) vs. BCNeSports|Alioune (Hwoarang/Lili) – 2-1
RNX|Popi (Cammy/Law) vs. RAID|Valmaster (Chun-Li/Elena) – 0-2

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. LLL|Malekith (Asuka/Jun)
2. Rikimaru (Xiaoyu/Miharu)
3. LLL|JinTheBest (Kazuya/Jin)
4. DsDestiny (Lee/Lili)
5. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Kazuya/Leo
5. RediHokuto 2.0 (Lars/Kunimitsu)
7. Places 2 Games (Kazuya/Jinpachi)
7. Fergus (Asuka/Miharu)

Grand Finals

LLL|Malekith (Asuka/Jun) vs. Rikimaru (Xiaoyu/Miharu) – 2-3 Rikimaru resets
LLL|Malekith (Asuka/Jun) vs. Rikimaru (Xiaoyu/Miharu) – 3-0

Losers Finals

LLL|JinTheBest (Kazuya/Jin) vs. Rikimaru (Xiaoyu/Miharu) – 0-2

Winners Finals

LLL|Malekith (Asuka/Jun) vs. Rikimaru (Xiaoyu/Miharu) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

DsDestiny (Lee/Lili) vs. LLL|JinTheBest (Kazuya/Jin) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

LLL|Malekith (Asuka/Jun) vs. DsDestiny (Lee/Lili) – 2-0
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Kazuya/Leo) vs. Rikimaru (Xiaoyu/Miharu) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Places 2 Games (Kazuya/Jinpachi) vs. LLL|JinTheBest (Kazuya/Jin) – 0-2
RediHokuto 2.0 (Lars/Kunimitsu) vs. Fergus (Asuka/Miharu) – 2-0

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Kazuya/Leo) vs. LLL|JinTheBest (Kazuya/Jin) -1-2
DsDestiny (Lee/Lili) vs. RediHokuto 2.0 (Lars/Kunimitsu) – 2-1

 

Virtua Fighter 5 Final Showdown

1. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun)
2. Kingo (Aoi)
3. Krye (Lau)
4. Chibitox (Vanessa)
5. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Kage)
5. Jide (Goh)
7. Marly JAY (Eileen)

Grand Finals

Kingo (Aoi) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Kingo (Aoi) vs. Krye (Lau) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Kingo (Aoi) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

Chibitox (Vanessa) vs. Krye (Lau) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Kage) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun) – 0-2
Jide (Goh) vs. Kingo (Aoi) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Krye (Lau) vs. Marly JAY (Eileen) – 2-0

Chibitox (Vanessa) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Kage) – 2-0
Jide (Goh) vs. Krye (Lau) -1-2

 

Dead or Alive 5

1. Gehaktbal (Jann Lee)
2. Alucardo (Christie, Ayane, Helena)
3. Laura (Helena)
4. Rajruss (Bass)

Grand Finals

Alucardo (Christie, Helena) vs. Gehaktbal (Jann Lee) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Alucardo (Lisa, Christie) vs. Laura (Helena) – 2-1

Winners Finals

Gehaktbal (Jann Lee) vs. Alucardo (Ayane) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Laura (Helena) vs. Rajruss (Bass) – 2-0

 

Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition

1. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido
2. Yox (Chun-Li, Yun, Yang)
3. AQH (Yun)
4. Leva (Ken, Dudley)
5. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Ken)
5. LLL.Kenpachi (Ken)
7. Wael (Urien)
7. Makaveli (Akuma)

Grand Finals

Yox (Chun-Li, Yun) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Chun-Li) – 2-3

Losers Finals

AQH (Yun) vs. Yox (Chun-Li) – 0-2

Winners Finals

AQH (Yun) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Chun-Li) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

Yox (Yang) vs. Leva (Ken, Dudley) -2-1

Top 8 Winners

Yox (Chun-Li) vs. AQH (Yun) – 1-2
Leva (Ken) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Tokido (Chun-Li) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Wael (Urien) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Ken) – 1-2
LLL|Kenpachi (Ken) vs. Makaveli (Akuma) – 2-0

Yox (Yun) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Ken) – 2-0
LLL.Kenpachi (Ken) vs. Leva (Ken) – 1-2

 

Persona 4 Arena

1. GG|Kamichang (Mitsuru Kirijo)
2. MrQuarate (Teddie)
3. Lo5erKid (Chie Satonaka)
4. Takari (Chie Satonaka)
5. Sigma (Yosuke Hanamura)
5. BeatByX (Yu Narukami)

Grand Finals

MrQuarate (Teddie) vs. GG|Kamichang (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Lo5erKid (Chie Satonaka) vs. MrQuarate (Teddie) – 0-2

Winners Finals

Lo5erKid (Chie Satonaka) vs. GG|Kamichang (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

Takari (Chie Satonaka) vs. MrQuarate (Teddie) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Lo5erKid (Chie Satonaka) vs. Takari (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
BeatByX (Yu Narukami) vs. GG|Kamichang (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Takari (Chie Satonaka) vs. Sigma (Yosuke Hanamura) – 2-0
BeatByX (Yu Narukami) vs. MrQuarate (Teddie) – 1-2

 

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus

1. GG|Kamichang (Slayer)
2. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Eddie)
3. Sir Fratley (Jam)
4. Winnymaru (Faust)
5. Neithan (Order-Sol, I-No)

Grand Finals

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Eddie) vs. GG|Kamichang (Slayer) – 0-3

Losers Finals

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Eddie) vs. Sir Fratley (Jam) – 2-0

Winners Finals

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Eddie) vs. GG|Kamichang (Slayer) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

Winnymaru (Faust) vs. Sir Fratley (Jam) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Neithan (Order-Sol, I-No) vs. GG|Kamichang (Slayer) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Neithan (I-No, Order-Sol) vs. Sir Fratley (Jam) – 1-2

 

Source: World Game Cup, Gamekult 1, Gamekult 2, Gamekult 3