MASTERCUP.5 – Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Unlimited 5on5 Tournament Results MASTERCUP.5 – Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Unlimited 5on5 Tournament Results
It’s been over 2 years since the last MASTERCUP 5on5 tournament, but it’s finally back. MASTERCUP.5 is taking place today in Tokyo at Tokyo... MASTERCUP.5 – Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Unlimited 5on5 Tournament Results

It’s been over 2 years since the last MASTERCUP 5on5 tournament, but it’s finally back. MASTERCUP.5 is taking place today in Tokyo at Tokyo Leisure Land Palette Town, sponsored by Mad Catz, HORI and Razer. This is the first MASTERCUP tournament for Tekken Tag Tournament 2 (Unlimited), and with 125 teams, 625 players this is quite the massive tournament. Yuu, Nobi, AO and the rest of the best will be duking it out for the crown. Even Korea is in the house, with LowHigh, help me!! moQ , vengence, jisoo teaming up to take on the home crowd.

Stream & Schedule

MASTERCUP.5 will be streaming on Niconico Live. You must have a registered Niconico account to view the stream.

http://live.nicovideo.jp/watch/lv125329902

Below is a conversion of the schedule into US Eastern (UTC -4) and Pacific (UTC -7) Time. Original timetable here.

4:00 PM EST, 1:00 PM PST – Opening
4:30 PM EST, 1:30 PM PST – 1st Preliminary Turn 1 entry opens
5:30 PM EST, 2:30 PM PST – 1st Preliminary Turn 1 entry ends
6:00PM EST, 3:00 PM PST – Opening ceremony ~ 1st Preliminary Turn 1 Begins
8:30 PM EST, 5:30 PM PST – 1st Preliminary Turn 2 entry opens
9:30 PM EST, 6:30 PM PST – 1st Preliminary Turn 2 entry ends
10:00 PM EST, 7:00 PM PST – 1st Preliminary Turn 2  Begins
2:00 AM EST, 11:00 PM PST – Wildcard
3:00AM EST, 12:00 AM PST – 2nd Preliiminary
5:00 AM EST, 2:00 AM PST – Finals tournament drawing ~ Player entrance ~ Finals tournament begins
7:30 AM EST, 4:30 AM PST – Ending

Entry List

No.1 Anshin to Shinrai no Nichitate Group
Ojamapuyo (Xiaoyu/Alisa), Okati (Jinpachi/Bob), Kaji (Asuka/Lars), Dandii (Kazuya/Heiahchi), Tottii (Dragunov/Lars)

No.2 Dai Nihon Fuuryoku Hatsudensho (Gaiden)
Special Hammers (Leo/Dragunov), Genkids (Bob/Leo), Kurikun (Lili/Lars), Yuuta (Leo/Hwoarang), Yuttari Yuuki (Marshall Law/Lee)

No.3 Kasumin Produce
Kasumin (Yoshimitsu/Jinpachi), Sasuke (Bryan/Jinpachi), Mochii (Anna/Nina), ZEST (Asuka/Lars), Icchan (Bryan/Feng)

No.4 Tanabasuta710
☆Nana Star☆ (Asuka/Jin), Police Men. (Miguel/Bob), Takumin (Bruce/Lars), Sweat (Feng/Bob), Taaku (Miguel/Lars)

No.5 Kame☆Manman
☆Kame (Bryan/Bruce), Eagle Niimi (Fen’ichi) (Bryan/Steve), Shiri Bebop Jun’itsu (JACK-6/Jinpachi), Meetere (Steve/Lars), Maxi (Xiaoyu)

No.6 Izakaya Heroes
Fai (Anna/Lars), Kick Me N Mori (Heihachi/Lars), PAR (Hwoarang/Lars), Shuuhei (Marshall Law/Lee), Babel Higuchi (Marduk/Lars)

No.7 -hakobune-
Kiru (Xiaoyu/Asuka), Junchan (Jaycee/Wang), Harry (Lee/Dragunov), Chinimisshii (Jun/Leo), Kathy (Asuka)

No.8 Lever Hamaru Da!
LowHigh (Lars/Leo), help me!! (Lee/Lars), moQ (Bob/Armor King), vengence (Kazuya/Bruce), jisoo (Kuma/Panda)

No.9 Specialist
FRB AO (Alisa/Miguel), LATING (Leo/Lars), KAREI (Jinpachi/Lars), Pon (King/Marduk), ZEUGARU (Ogre/JACK-6)

No.10 Tashite 166-Sai
Chouryuu (Kazuya/Heihachi), Tai@ (Zafina/Jaycee), Zero Ojisan (Baek/Hwoarang), Nyaasan (Feng/Bob), Torasan (Paul)

No.11 Tokyo Hip-Hop Aikoukai
Nobi (Dragunov/Lars), Yuu (Feng/Leo), Shochan (Devil Jin/Nina), Pekosu (Bob/Jinpachi), Mamba (Bob/Jaycee)

No.12 Tekken Izonshou
J Two (Feng/Lars), -RYO- (Nina/Lars), Chinjyuu (Kuma/Panda), Yuubu (Xiaoyu/Lars), Janet (Asuka/Dragunov)

No.13 Super Legen Senshi Yoninshuu…?
Tekken Banchou (JACK-6/Heihachi), Fudou (Jaycee/Jinpachi), Kuroguro (Leo/Jinpachi), Zechs (Devil Jin/Kazuya), Hameko. (Lili/Leo)

No.13 Seremura Corporation N
Puuchan (Kazuya/Devil Jin), Ryousuke (Marshall Law/Marduk), Takeishi (Kazuya/Devil Jin), Fujinao (Kazuya/Heihachi), Kurosuke (Steve/Kazuya)

No.16 Coupy Oishii
G (Bob/Kuma), Umashika (Nina/Lars), Oliver (Jaycee/Bob), Chiruchiru (Lei/Jin), Maru (Xiaoyu/Wang)

No.17 Seremura Corporation P
Yoro (Zafina/Jin), Chan’ii (Bryan/Bob), Hikaru (Kazuya/Heihachi), Mongol (King/Marduk), Miimo (Feng/Lars)

No.18 LIFT
Ri. (Marshall Law/Heihachi), Yoichi♪ (Ganryu/Bruce), Sakito (Bruce/Leo), Takayan (Jin/Lars), Narasu (Xiaoyu/Leo)

No.19 Koike Family
Mister (Hwoarang/Yoshimitsu), Yuki (Jaycee/Armor King), Pidekun (Baek/Hwoarang), Seizai (Bruce/Miguel), Nejimaki Tori (Xiaoyu/Leo)

No.20 Real Neppa
Meira (Lei/Leo), Takebou (Marshall Law/Ganryu), Ramuchan (Nina/Jaycee), Acchan (Miguel/Bob), Nimousaku (JACK-6/Kuma)

No.21 Tekken HIGHBALL
Nuushii (Xiaoyu/Alisa), Nekohiko (Anna/Jaycee), Bibibi no Tomokichi★mi (Bryan/Ganryu), Bibibi no POCO (Jaycee/Devil Jin), Nidaime Kari★Tsuna (Lee/Jinpachi)

No.22 Orion wo Nazoru
Tare (Zafina/Wang), Take. (Bob/Bryan), Haachan (Bob/Lili), Mayuge (Kuma/Panda), Bou (Zafina/Lars)

No.23 Maax!
Daichan (Lars/Bob), Kaiki Drop (Dragunov/Yoshimitsu), Arahon (Kazuya/Bryan), Momojiri (JACK-6/Jaycee), Minoru (King/Armor King)

No.24 Shana Produce
Shanachan (Lars/Bob), Kimukun (Lars/Alisa), Gon (Eddy/Christie), Shokun (Eddy/Christie), ser (Eddy/Jaycee)

No.25 Gyoutoku Deatball
Dontaku (Steve/Nina), Masai (Lili/Miguel), Don Norio (Lei/Jaycee), Nakatora (Lili/Lars), Яαч (Marshall Law/Bob)

No.26 Toho-Zei
Li:N (Asuka/Jun), Chan (Leo/Lili), Imamuu (JACK-6/Leo), Mijinko (Jinpachi/Leo), Ago (Ogre/Jinpachi)

No.27 Sancha Tekken Shuu Ichi
Shikinami Masaki Langley (Asuka/Jun), Sora (Leo/Jaycee), Chanbarau (Lars/Leo), Namijin (Steve/Bob), Final (Bob/Lars)

No.28 Igai! Sore wa Kiyoshi!
Piiton (Bryan/Leo), Nekomura (Jin/Ganryu), ☆V Monkey☆ (Hwoarang/Lars), Raum (Wang/Jinpachi), Masukeshi (Christie/Armor King)

No.29 Yukkii @ Roberto Dan
Yukichan (Asuka/Jun), Yukichiyan (Asuka/Jun), Ari Nosuke (Asuka/Miguel), Ossan no Pro (Asuka/Lili), Yuuchan (Asuka/Jun)

No.30 Shinkansai Wareware Class
Burimaru (Bob/Bryan), Mensutochin (Bryan/Bob), Tissuemon Yokotobi (Marduk/Raven), Toshino Waguma (Bob/Dragunov), Nashi (Otouto) (Hwoarang/Baek)

No.31 zexi Sure Daihyou
Kamichan (Asuka/Jun), Tia. (Eddy/Zafina), Inkatei Akugoya (Armor King/Ogre), 《dark》 (Dragunov/Leo), Somen Shiru Daku (Marduk/JACK-6)

No.32 Harake
Tama (Alisa/Lili), Juuzou (Alisa/Jaycee), Waya (Alisa/Devil Jin), Akina (Alisa/Roger Jr.), Mori (Alisa/Lars)

No.33 Dai Nihon Fuuryoku Hatsudensho Kansai Shisha
Mattari (Ogre/Eddy), Joe (Gekidou no Methadol) (Heihachi/Kazuya), Mako Ryuu (Heihachi/Kazuya), Nisshin (Leo/Zafina), 38 (Jaycee/Lars)

No.34 Fusaku no 93-Nen+α
Mind (JACK-6/Lars), Himashin (JACK-6/Lars), Takehara (Feng/Lars), Jakoko (Feng/Lars), Tanaka (Bruce/JACK-6)

No.35 Dr. Amiba Shinryousho
Madao. (Eddy/Christie), Kirito (Raven/Dragunov), Sei (Marduk/Paul), Masurao (Eddy/Ogre), Kamu (Eddy/Christie)

No.36 Devil Jun (LAR) Akadan Antei
Fusei Taichou (Baek/Jaycee), 9153 (Armor King/Feng), Kapikun (JACK-6/Bryan), Esuo (Kazuya/Heihachi), Sekinks (Kazuya)

No. 37 Katatsumuri Ippon Zeoi
Harusame (Feng/Jinpachi), Rasuta (Lee/Dragunov), Kita (Alisa/Feng), Fumihiro (Wang/Miguel), Hiroimo (King/Armor King)

No.38 (Shu) Asian.gate
Maabuu (Steve/Bryan), Chabashira (Lei/Lee), Ryou (Heihachi/Devil Jin), Kagemaru (JACK-6/Bruce), Furumizu (Lei/Dragunov)

No.39 Kanpai Itadaite Ii Desuka?@Ginza
βοβ (Bob/Feng), Portio Shishou (King/Armor King), Keshin (Armor King/Jaycee), Parasite (Hwoarang/Baek), Oasis (King/Eddy)

No.40 Yoshimoto BOWL
Goma (Steve/Lars), Yomogi (Leo/Lars), Takkun (Asuka/Leo), Shake (Jin/Marduk), Towacchi (Ganryu/Bob)

No.41 Kamata Ichi-Gun
Sawamura (Bryan/Dragunov), Darubi (Mokujin/Bruce), ABCDEFG (Kazuya/Heihachi), Wasshoi Watanabe (Bryan/Dragunov), Nidaime Cartman (Bryan/Bob)

No.42 Yuuen 2-Gun
Mochan (Alisa/Zafina), Kain (Miguel/Jinpachi), Piroyuki (Nina/Lars), Zero (King/Armor King), Kezurii (Baek/Devil Jin)

No.43 Yutori Produce 2013
Yutori (Lars/Miguel), Husky (Miguel/Bryan), Naoki (Lili/Jaycee), Shijou Saikyou no Seibutsu (Steve/Lars), Crazy Doris (Bryan/Kazuya)

No.44 HEAVENLY
KEE-ROC (Bob/Jinpachi), FIRE11SMK (Bob/Jinpachi), Tengoku (Nina/Lars), Yamashin (Xiaoyu/Wang), Nomokage Nyannyan (Bruce/Feng)

No.45 Tekken Chara Moe Bu
Mogutan (Jaycee), Endou (Baek/Bruce), Peso Niku☆mi (Bryan/JACK-6), Uzuki (Eddy/Christie), Tsunade (Nina/Zafina)

No.46 Tekken 5 DR wo Natsukashimu Kai
Randuk (Tekken Ou・Kuro) (Marduk/Heihachi), Hyou (Raishin) (Asuka/JACK-6), Shinaa (Bushin) (Heihachi/Jin), Gorizou (Garou) (JACK-6/Zafina), Kabunabe (Toushin) (King/Marduk)

No.47 Razusama no Dorei
SIN (Devil Jin/Lars), Razu (Asuka/Bob), Nakachan (Feng/Jaycee), Yurureo (Asuka/Lars), Yamapa (Raven/Yoshimitsu)

No.48 Ochita Tekken Shin Chocomintsan
Chocoyan (Bob/Steve), Matsuken (Heihachi/Kazuya), Pickles (King/Armor King), Kururi (King/Marduk), Benkei (King/Armor King)

No.49 Kankoku kara Kimashita
Peerna (Jaycee/Ganryu), Reimen Seijin (Roger Jr./Marduk), Owata (Yoshimitsu/Alisa), Shuudi (Lee/Jin), Shinkirou (Kazuya/Jin)

No.50 Kobe Leisure Land Uchidabashi-Ten
Mato (Bryan/Bob), Heart (Kazuya/Armor King), Yuuyuu (Zafina/Xiaoyu), Yosurin (King/Armor King), Sakaba (Raven/Lars)

No.51 Kawaii wa Zettai Seigi
Kujou (Hwoarang/Lars), Taiheiyou no Abarenbou (King/Yoshimitsu), Shion (Zafina/Alisa), Aruto (Lili/Nina), ☆Aira☆ (Xiaoyu)

No.52 Moujuu Chuui
Kumanbachi (Panda/Jinpachi), Hakutei Bear (Kuma/Leo), Neko Rinken Dukushi (Kuma/Panda), Kuro Debi (Kuma/Panda), ILLSATTSU (Kuma/Panda)

No.53 Touhou Bihai
chair (Paul/Jaycee), ☆Kanryuu Star☆ (Nina/Jaycee), Gkun☆Ginnan (Kazuya/Bob), Ice (Devil Jin/Hwoarang), Teal (Raven/Jaycee)

No.54 move mind (Pya)
Reira (Paul/Bruce), Pyabu ken’94 (Kazuya/Asuka), Haaguu Ex (Roger Jr./Jinpachi), Pandamania (Chichi) (Panda/Kuma), Avangalder Nokinami (Hwoarang)

No.55 Yellow to Sono Teshitatachi
Noataso. (Lars/JACK-6), Asumitsu (Asuka/Yoshimitsu), Namicchi (Devil Jin/Heihachi), Yellow (Marduk/Armor King), Acchan. (Lars/Alisa)

No.56 Kankokku (Namaru)
Yo (Nina/Lars), Ryuukei (Nina/Lars), Nocchiso (Lei/Dragunov), Kento (Kazuya/Heihachi), Moyashi (Bob/Jinpachi)

No.57 Kenchan Family
Kenchan. (Bryan/Bruce), misaki (Bruce/Zafina), Sawakita (King/Marduk), Kagerou (Lars/Nina), ALTERNATIVE (Asuka/Jun)

No.58 Nebaran
Macchi (Anna/Nina), Bucchi (Roger Jr./Ogre), Harinesu (Lei/Wang), Ajiro (Miguel/Lars), Tobi (Bob/Bryan)

No.59 Team Funada
Yacchan (Dragunov/Bryan), Noripii (Leo/Lars), aim (Eddy/Lars), Asahina (Bryan/Hwoarang), Miimi (Asuka/Jun)

No.60 Kankokku (Kimuchi)
Keishi (Lars/Miguel), Niku (Asuka/Wang), Hazakura (Paul/Lars), Aki (Hwoarang/Kazuya), Nicole (Marshall Law/Dragunov)

No.61 Neko no Te mo Karitai
Ciel (Jaycee/Bryan), Kogau (Jaycee/Ganryu), Chan (Jaycee/Armor King), Jimakun (Asuka/Jun), LinoA (Yoshimitsu/Lili)

No.62 Juuyaku Denwa-ya
@Senmu (Baek/Asuka), Gekiganger Takao (Kazuya/Heihachi), Chatterley (Zafina/Leo), Puku (Baek/Hwoarang), Yugayu Deyu (Jinpachi/Lars)

No.63 Jinrui nara AruCapu mo Tekken mo Yaru yone
G.X (Yoshimitsu/Alisa), Chikurin (Anna/Lili), Hirojyaa (Roger Jr./Ganryu), Ieyu (Xiaoyu/Leo), Chi Sapporo (Roger Jr./Kuma)

No.64 Haraguro Shouji
Soumei (Anna/Lars), Jagao (Lars/Bob), Taira (Asuka/Jun), Miyata (Lars/Feng), Ikusu (Kazuya/Heihachi)

No.65 Super Mshima Mishima Zaibatsu Chokuei-Ten
Yamato (Jin/Lars), Kakedashi Shamo@ (Jin/Lars), Icenon (Devil Jin/Jin), Kokiji (Asuka/Jaycee), Uchi Rose Niku 100g 58 Yen (Lars/Asuka)

No.66 Sancha Tekken Shuu ZZ
Susamajii Kobayashi (Hwoarang/Bob), 3ch1ch (Yoshimitsu/Ogre), BAN-JACK (JACK-6/Feng), Yuutenji☆Rau (Miguel/Dragunov), Kichimaccho (Zafina/Alisa)

No.67 Piichan to Yukaina Nakamatachi
Piichan (Ganryu/Feng), Tribal (Nina/Anna), Ganjaman (Bob/Leo), Akaraishin (Heihachi/Jinpachi), Nishi (Feng/Lars)

No.68 Bikkuri Mambo☆
miya (Baek/Hwoarang), Kumari (Nina/Wang), TERU (Raven/Lee), Game Corner Yabagi (JACK-6/Wang), Takeshisan (Jin/Armor King)

No.69 Dai Nihon Fuuryoku Hatsudensho Miyazaki Shucchoujo
HIZA Master (Marshall Law/Bruce), Nere@Hourou ver (Ganryu/Bob), SHO (Paul/Ganryu), Nocturne (Steve/Jinpachi) Tsubaki (Zafina/Nina)

No.70 Oretachi wa Ippun Mae no Oretachi Yori mo Shinka Suru!
Naito◇sky (Asuka/Jun), KEITA (Kazuya/Heihachi), Harusame (Asuka/Jun), Phantom (Feng/Steve), Muuchan (Kazuya/Devil Jin)

No.71 JOYBOX
Honda (Lili/Kuma), JIRO (Armor King/Eddy), Yuu♪ (Anna/Nina), Lasagna (Christie/Bruce), Yanpan (Kazuya/Bryan)

No.72 Chigorou Puro Deuce
Gochirou (Hwoarang/Bryan), Tarisu (Armor King/Miguel), Mikurumu (Hwoarang/Bob), Todo (Leo/Jun), Gunta (Armor King/Marduk)

No.73 Team Nonaka
Kyoshou Pan (Lee/Dragunov), Inamuu (Anna/Jun), Hanayama (King/Marduk), Reach (Leo/Lars), Sakkun (Jaycee/Asuka)

No.74 EsoTekkenReplays
Ghafarinho (Asuka/Christie), Xee (King/Feng), Amr (Alisa/Steve), Double D (Nina/Ogre), Kiddie☆Fiddler (Ogre/Christie)

No.75 Bijo to Yajuu to Robo Demo Tekken Shitai!
Fukutsu (Ogre/Leo), Mojaa (King/Jaycee), Mace (JACK-6/Ogre), Kuoritewi (Jinpachi/Lars), Yolda (JACK-6)

No.76 Binkan Club
Fukushi (Lars/Feng), Bakushii (Bryan/Bruce), Yamataso (Marduk/JACK-6), Kawada (Steve/Roger Jr.), Rage (Heihachi/Bob)

No.77 Shinchou no Chef
Korisu (Miguel/Bruce), Chalice (Dragunov/JACK-6), Etsuko (Miguel/King), Guriko (Jaycee/Lili), Nyantarosu (Asuka/Jaycee)

No.78 Peka
Nisshi (King/Jaycee), Kawashima (Marduk/Jinpachi), Rodo (Devil Jin/Bryan), Maron (Raven/Ganryu), White Sheep (Asuka/Jun)

No.79 Dai Genbaku Poppy
Koitarou (Steve/Bob), Kazama (Kazuya/Heihachi), Yone (Bryan/Lars), Tsuki (JACK-6/Bob), Master Pokonyan (Kuma/Panda)

No.80 Fudousan, Marugari no Ken…
Yon Nix (Bob/Bruce), Komeya no Segare (Bruce/Ganryu), Doppo@Mikoshi (Eddy/Zafina), Mori@Mikoshi (Marduk/Paul), Pippepuu (Paul)

No.81 Sense Nai toka Iwanaide?
Fumikun (Bob/Miguel) vs. Katsu (Armor King/King), Yanyan (Armor King/Heihachi), Kyooon (Jaycee/Zafina), Kouchan (Bob/Lars)

No.82 Nipple Produce
Koromaru (Wang/Hwoarang), Poulet (Jun/Xiaoyu), Haie (Raven/Asuka), Kenken (Marshall Law/Bob), Bassan (Asuka/Lili)

No.83 Asuka Saikyou Densetsu (Nagoya Leisure Land Uchidabashi Honbu)
Shichi Eiyuu Kujinshii (Asuka/Jaycee), Rito (Asuka/Alisa), Yushuke (Asuka/Jun), Omitsu (Asuka/Lars), Kuuchan (Asuka)

No.84 Joubutsu Project
voma (Bruce/Armor King, Msuko (Wang/Miguel), Caroline (Steve/Bryan), UNARI (Kazuya/Heihachi), GANTZ (Feng Leo)

No.85 Keshikaran
Shin@Amaterasu (Paul/Feng), Akibou (Yoshimitsu/Jinpachi), Randalman (Baek/Hwoarang), Kiyo. (Xiaoyu/Steve), Kumasan (Asuka/Armor King)

No.86 Not yet
Nami (Bob/Lars), KASE (Lars/Devil Jin), Honmayan (Jaycee/Xiaoyu), Kouou (Kazuy/Heihachi), Nidaime Gyuunyuu (Alisa/JACK-6)

No.87 PERRY’S Koubou
Pokka (Devil Jin/Lars), Tonegawa (Eddy/Christie), FAX (Bryan/Bob), Bass (Feng/Lars), Nidaime Perry (Lee/Lars)

No.88 Mishima
KID (Kazuya/Devil Jin), Derail (Anna/Nina), 110 (Feng/JJin), Zawasan (Lars/Lee), Tooru. (Heihachi/Devil Jin)

No.89 Bakushou Shinden Reiran!
Kurupaa (Raven/Feng), Michael (Yoshimitsu/Jun), Remy (Feng/Asuka), Fusashin (Bob/Miguel), Gohan (Jaycee/Alisa)

No.90 Ishimoto Raging Storm
Monchuck (Yoshimitsu/Lars), Takepon (Eddy/Devil Jin), Tamashii no Striker Ueda (Jin/Bob), Hugo (Steve/Nina), YUKI (Feng/Leo)

No.91 Chou Girigi Ma ni Awase Team
Hamemuu (Heihachi/Devil Jin), Kanekin (Armor King/King), Toremono (Alisa/Zafina), Yukkin (Paul/Steve), Asa (Lili/Ogre)

No.92 Seat Belt Aikoukai
Neurii (JACK-6/Lars), Dixie (Armor King/Bruce), Ruki (Lars/Jinpachi), Sutaken (Lee/Kazuya), Haggar (Lars/Alisa)

No.93 Kyunkyun♪
Shincha no T∧KA (Lili/Steve), Maeda Jr. (Kazuya/Devil Jin), Pocchan! (Alisa/Yoshimitsu), KURO (Ganryu/Bob), Sakaechou no MuTa (Armor King)

No.94 Kore ga Ogikubo Ni-Gun
Chabesu. (Bob/Jaycee) Lily (Leo/Lili), Keishou (Steve/Bryan), Mash (Jinpachi/Bryan), Santa Maria (Armor King/Lars)

No.95 Niconico no Naka no Hito to Sono Shinjatachi
Akechi (Devil Jin/Kazuya), Megane (Raven/Bruce), Yasuda (Bruce/Miguel), Higeken (Dragunov/Bryan), Neotower (Bob)

No.96 Aoi Ana Perorin Sangoshouzu
Yocchan☆彡 (Alisa/Lars), Riku√ (Asuka/Jun), KEI@Hormone Kyou (Dragunov/Lee), Nishigai (Dragunov/Lars), Memento Mori(゚‐゚)♪ (Nina/Ganryu)

No.97 Endscape (Agoru to Nikudanko no Amazu Kake)
Akichan♪ (Devil Jin/Lars), Shimura (Marshall Law/Jinpachi), Takamatsu (Miguel/Bob), Agoru (Bryan/Steve), Only. (Asuka/Jun)

No.98 Tarantula no Yakata
Hinahina?@Kumo no Yakata (Zafina/Ogre), MARU@Kumo no Yakata (Zafina), Binra Din (Zafina/Bob), Yuuchama (Zafina/Lars), GO@Kumo no Yakata (Zafina)

No.99 Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Goikkousama
Rabu (Yoshimitsu/Armor King), Noto (Lars/Dragunov), Nakamura (Heihachi/Kazuya), Ika (Xiaoyu/Lei), Kogure (Jin/Lars)

No.100 Otta JAPAN
Ottaman (Xiaoyu), Doriden (Xiaoyu/Leo), Xiaosuka (Xiaoyu/Yoshimitsu), Pitsuko. (Xiaoyu/Lei), Suzu】 L.i.Nk. 【Koma (Xiaoyu)

No.101 Kabuki ni Saita Ichiwa no Pierrot
Nichan (Marduk/Dragunov) Donchuu (Asuka/JACK-6), Sonic Satou (Steve/Lars), Noname (Alisa/Lars), Apple Pie Nami (Ganryu/Bob)

No.102 Nona Que V ~Kin de Yatowareshi Senshitashi~
Shogun (Dragunov/Lars), Fukushima (Devil Jin/Jin), Gon (Ganryu/JACK-6), Yan (Heihachi/Raven), Kurochan (Devil Jin/Lars)

No.103 Gangan Ikouze
Tinpa (Nina/Bob), Fanipara (Lili/Xiaoyu), Mafuyu (Leo/Feng), Paulkun (Bruce/Bob), Kobito (King)

No.104 TEKETEKE
JulliAs (Asuka/Jaycee), Kenken (Lars/Lee), Kanchome (Lars/Nina), Tenhou (Lars/Leo), Tekubikun (Hwoarang/Baek)

No.105 Tsuki ni Kawatte Oshioki
XAX (Jin/Lee), Kouchan (Hwoarang/Baek), Hanakago (Leo/Jun), Onichan (Bruce/Eddy), Nia (Hwoarang/Baek)

No.106 Katsumuri Kaka to Otoshi
Gachapin (Panda/Kuma), Pokkurun (Miguel/Lars), Dainamo (Eddy/JACK-6), Houki (Asuka/Alisa), Kusaba (Bryan/Dragunov)

No.107 Tekken Five
Mishmaster☆彡 (Kazuya/Devil Jin), Hatu (Heihachi/Devil Jin), Saibegu (Eddy/Bruce), Hattarii (Bruce/Raven), Tetsuo (Lei)

No.108 Dogura feat. Red Wing
Nidaime Uoi (Heihachi/Devil Jin), Ponde (King/Armor King), Dousaka (Bryan/Bob), Shoya (Jinpachi/Bob), Daibutsu (Heihachi/Bob)

No.109 Amigo no Issei de Atsumarimashita
Amigo (Jin/Devil Jin), Kowashiya Shirou (Steve/Bruce), Buta Yarou (Jin/Jun), Nacchan (Lars/Jaycee), Tattsun (Lee/Kazuya)

No.110 ChuuKouNen Bus Tour
Warabii (Lei/Xiaoyu), Munku (Eddy/MIguel), Nohmen (Wang/Marshall Law), Tiger Nisei (Eddy/Christie), Musica (Asuka/Xiaoyu)

No.111 Otoshidama de Enjo
Casino no Monban (Lei/Nina), Jigoku no Monban (Kazuya/Jinpachi), Vegas no Monban (Hwoarang/Heihachi), Monte no Monban (Raven/Yoshimitsu), Gorilla Monban (Paul/Lee)

No.112 JUMANGOKU
Nidaime Jinta (Armor King/King), Tosouyasan (Bryan/Paul), Jizou (Lili/Leo), Bosatsu (Kazuya/Heihachi), Temoyan (Bryan/Bruce)

No.113 Takachan to Yukaina Nakamtachi
Yonnamu (Miguel/Wang), ⊂нΙ∫εΙ (Armor King/King), Chena Akira (Armor King/King), Noda (Lei/Bruce), Pentagon (Asuka/Lars)

No.114 Xiao Sakujo Kibou! ヽ(`Д´)ノ
Izou (Bryan/Dragunov), Raiki (Kazuya/JACK-6), Nidandou DH (Ani) (Baek/Hwoarang), kei☆ (Alisa/Jaycee) Amon (Jin/Leo)

No.115 Xiao Suki ga Atsumarimashita (*^ω^*)
Monokuma (Xiaoyu/King), Bomber☆Sea (Xiaoyu/Jaycee), Bonanza (Xiaoyu/Kazuya), Mizuki (Xiaoyu), Yuukorin (Xiaoyu)

No.116 Takeda-Ke 2013
Chuuashi Zesshou TKD (Anna/Lars), Shungoku Neurosis (Devil Jin/Jaycee), Axel (Devil Jin/Lars), Shibuya no Masato (Paul/Heihachi), Nichou (Dragunov/Eddy)

No.117 Asumitsu to Yellow Taoshi ni Kimashita
Takaaki (Xiaoyu/Miguel), Tomoya (Yoshimitsu/Devil Jin), Red (Marshall Law/Paul), Dorothy (Hwoarang/Devil Jin), Shinoharakun (Devil Jin/Heihachi)

No.118 Ryugasaki no Obutsu
Hana Master (JACK-6/Dragunov), Maruyake (Eddy/Lars), Yamamoto Burai (Dragunov/Wang), Buruaaa (Bryan/Bruce), Ryugasaki no Maguro (Bob/Lei)

No.119 Master Chicken
Shinisa (Alisa/Lars), YAMASAN (Leo/Asuka), Isumi (Alisa/Miguel), Takeshi to Kiyuu (Feng/Lei), ACCHAN (Paul/Heihachi)

No.120 DUSE
Kousoku Levin (Devil Jin/Bruce), Robo 55-Kai (Ogre/Raven), Kiiroi Akuma (Jaycee/Lei), Mokkosu (Jin/Bryan), Yochan (Kazuya/Heihachi)

No.121 Serekamu Corporation F
Toshimambo (Baek/Marduk), Soucho (Lee/Jin), Tesura (Nina/Lars), Chikkun (Kazuya/Heihachi), Chicken (Devil Jin/Bruce)

No.122 GTB48
Gachi. (Lars/Nina), Yuria Peace (Paul/Alisa), Fuuta (JACK-6/Yoshimitsu), Yuharu (Asuka/Bruce), Yshi (Kazuya/Heihachi)

No.123 Online Style
Amachan (Jaycee/Paul), Takou (Lars/Jaycee), Usa (Zafina/Yoshimitsu), ASD (Ganryu/Bob), Dummy (Bryan/Heihachi)

No.124 Kan Sute Kinshi
Matatabi (Lei/Lars), Mike (Baek/Hwoarang), Uonuma San Koshihikari (Baek/Hwoarang), Hakurou (King/Armor King), Kouchan (Jaycee/Feng)

No.125 namco Sugamo-Ten
Sano (Eddy/Christie), Momotarou (Marshall Law/Paul), Kousuke (Kazuya/Heihachi), Pinko (Devil Jin/Lars), Joru (Paul)

 

Results

 Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Unlimited

1. Tokyo Hip-Hop Aikoukai
Nobi (Dragunov/Lars), Yuu (Feng/Leo), Shochan (Devil Jin/Nina), Pekos (Bob/Jinpachi), Mamba (Bob/Jaycee)
2. Specialist
FRB AO (Alisa/Miguel), LATING (Leo/Lars), KAREI (Jinpachi/Lars), Pon (King/Marduk), ZEUGARU (Ogre/JACK-6)
3. Dai Nippon Fuuryoku Hatsudensho (Gaiden)
Special Hammers (Lee/Dragunov), Genkids (Bob/Leo), Kurikun (Lili/Lars), Yuuta (Leo/Hwoarang), Yuttari Yuuki (Marshall Law/Lee)
3. Real Neppa
Meira (Lei/Leo), Takebou (Marshall Law/Ganryu), Ramuchan (Nina/Jaycee), Acchan (Miguel/Bob), Nimousaku (JACK-6/Kuma)
5. (Kabushiki-Gaisha) Asian.gate
Maabuu (Steve/Bryan), Chabashira (Lei/Lee), Ryou (Heihachi/Devil Jin), Kagemaru (JACK-6/Bruce), Furumizu (Lei/Dragunov)
5. move mind (Pya)
Reira (Paul/Bruce), Pyabu ken’94 (Kazuya/Asuka), Haaguu Ex (Roger Jr./Jinpachi), Pandamania (Chichi) (Panda/Kuma), Avangalder Nokinami (Hwoarang)
5. Kobe Leisure Land Uchidabashi-Ten
Mato (Bryan/Bob), Heart (Kazuya/Armor King), Yuuyuu (Zafina/Xiaoyu), Yosurin (King/Armor King), Mutsujirou (Raven/Lars)
5. Shana Produce
Shanachan (Lars/Bob), Kimukun (Lars/Alisa), Gon (Eddy/Christie), Shokun (Eddy/Christie), ser (Eddy/Jaycee)

The Korean team, consisting of LowHigh, help me!! moQ , vengence and jisoo, were eliminated one match before Top 8, by Shana Produce.

Grand Finals

Specialist vs. Tokyo Hip-Hop Aikoukai – 4-5

ZEUGARU (JACK-6/Ogre) vs. Mamba (Bob/Jaycee)
ZEUGARU (JACK-6/Ogre) vs. Sho-chan (Devil Jin/Nina)
ZEUGARU (JACK-6/Ogre) vs. Yuu (Feng/Leo)
ZEUGARU (JACK-6/Ogre) vs. Nobi (Dragunov/Lars)
ZEUGARU (JACK-6/Ogre) vs. Pekos (Bob/Jinpachi)
KAREI (Jinpachi/Lars) vs. Pekos (Bob/Jinpachi)
LATING (Leo/Lars) vs. Pekos (Bob/Jinpachi)
PON (King/Marduk) vs. Pekos (Bob/Jinpachi)
FRB AO (Alisa/Miguel) vs. Pekos (Bob/Jinpachi)

Semi-finals

Specialist vs. Dai Nippon Fuuryoku Hatsudensho (Gaiden) – 5-1

KAREI (Jinpachi/Lars) vs. Yuttari Yuuki (Marshall Law/Lee)
KAREI (Jinpachi/Lars) vs. Genkids (Leo/Bob)
KAREI (Jinpachi/Lars) vs. Yuuta (Hwoarang/Leo)
LATING (Leo/Lars) vs. Yuuta (Hwoarang/Leo)
LATING (Leo/Lars) vs. Kuri-kun (Lili/Lars)
LATING (Leo/Lars) vs. Special Hammers (Lee/Dragunov)

Real Neppa vs. Tokyo Hip-Hop Aikoukai – 2-5

Partial match
Acchan (Miguel/Bob) 4th vs. Nobi (Dragunov/Lars) 3rd
Meira (Lei/Leo) vs. Nobi (Dragunov/Lars)

Top 8

Specialist vs. (Kabushiki-Gaisha) Asian.gate – 5-1

PON (King/Marduk) vs. Maabuu (Bryan/Steve)
PON (King/Marduk) vs. Chabashira (Lee/Lei)
PON (King/Marduk) vs. Furumizu (Dragunov/Lei)
PON (King/Marduk) vs. Ryou (Devil Jin/Heihachi)
LATING (Leo/Lars) vs. Ryou (Devil Jin/Heihachi)
LATING (Leo/Lars) vs. Kagemaru (Bruce/JACK-6)

move mind (Pya) vs. Dai Nippon Fuuryoku Hatsudensho (Gaiden)

Kobe Leisure Land Uchidabashi-Ten vs. Tokyo Hip-Hop Aikoukai – 2-5

Partial match
Mutsujirou (Raven/Lars) 5th vs. Yuu (Feng/Leo) 3rd

Real Neppa vs. Shana Produce

 

Source: MASTERCUP OFFICIAL, Niconico Livestrong