Road to EVO 2013 International – Revox 2013 and VGM TEC 2013 Results Road to EVO 2013 International – Revox 2013 and VGM TEC 2013 Results
South America is kicking off the Road to EVO 2013 International with two events, in Revox 2013 Brazil and VGM TEC 2013 Chile, both schedules... Road to EVO 2013 International – Revox 2013 and VGM TEC 2013 Results

South America is kicking off the Road to EVO 2013 International with two events, in Revox 2013 Brazil and VGM TEC 2013 Chile, both schedules for January 26-27. The top 3 placers for each of the EVO 2013 tournament games will earn seeding towards the EVO World Finals. In addition, the winners of the KOF XIII, SSFIV AE and UMvC3 tournaments at each event will win paid trips to EVO 2013 in July.

Revox 2013 – Sao Paulo, Brazil

Games
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Brazil vs. Infiltration and Laugh Challenge

Revox 2013 has a special Capcom event planned, featuring Korea’s Infiltration and Laugh and the United States’ ComboFiend facing off against the best of Brazil.

Part 1 – ComboFiend vs. GR|Breno_F1ght3rs on Street Fighter X Tekken – Best of 5

Part 2 – Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 Waseda-style doubles

Teams

WW.MCZ|Infiltration
WW.MCZ|Laugh

GR|Breno_F1ght3rs
GR|Bruno_F1ght3rs

CnB|Chuchu
CnB|House

paiN|Ludo
Keoma

Revox 2013 (X_revolution)

Watch live video from X-REVOLUTION on www.twitch.tv

Capcom Exhibition Stream (CapcomFighters)

Watch live video from capcomfighters on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

 Below times are in BRST (UTC -2). This is 3 hours ahead of US EST, 6 hours ahead of PST.

Saturday January 26

9AM – Opening
9:30AM – KOFXIII pools 1-4
11:30AM – KOFXIII pools 5-8
1:30PM – UMvC3 pools 1-4
3:30 PM – UMvC3 pools 5-8
5:30 PM – SSFIV pools 1-4
7:45 PM – SSFIV pools 5-8
10PM – End of day 1

Sunday January 27

9AM – Opening
9:30AM – HORI Arcade Stick giveaway
10AM – KOFXIII Finals
12:30PM – Capcom Event featuring Infiltration, Laugh and ComboFiend
3:30PM – UMvC3 Finals
6PM – SSFIV Finals
20:30 – Awards
9PM – End

 

VGM TEC 2013 – Antofagasta, Chile

Games
  • FIFA 13
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Mortal Kombat
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Schedule

Below times are in CLST (UTC -3). This is 2 hours ahead of US EST, 5 hours ahead of PST.

Saturday January 26

9AM – Registration
10AM – KOF XIII, FIFA 13
3PM – UMvC3, MK
6PM – SSFIV AE

Sunday January 27

9AM – Open
10AM – FIFA Finals
11AM – MK Finals
1PM – Chile vs. Peru SSFIV AE 5v5
2PM – KOFXIII Finals
5PM – UMvC3 Finals
7PM – SSFIV AE
9PM – Awards

VGM TEC 2013

Watch live video from tournament_cl on www.twitch.tv

Results – Revox 2013

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. PaiN|Ludo (Sagat)
2. CNB|Chuchu (Sakura, C.Viper)
3. FWG|Keoma (Abel)
4. GR|Breno Fighters (Cammy)
5. Rodrigo ShoguN (Cammy)
5. Alexis (Guile)
7. gigiolurez_br (Guy)
7. PA|Ratex

Grand Finals

CNB|Chuchu (Sakura, C.Viper) vs. PaiN|Ludo (Sagat) – 1-3

Losers Finals

CNB|Chuchu (Sakura) vs. FWG|Keoma (Abel) – 2-1

Winners Finals

FWG|Keoma (Abel) vs. PaiN|Ludo (Sagat) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

CNB|Chuchu (Sakura) vs. GR|Breno Fighters (Cammy) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

CNB|Chuchu (C.Viper) vs. PaiN|Ludo (Sagat) – 0-2
FWG|Keoma (Abel) vs. Alexis (Guile) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Rodrigo ShoguN vs. PA|Ratex – off-stream
GR|Breno Fighters vs. gigiolurez_br – off-stream

CNB|Chuchu (Sakura) vs. Rodrigo ShoguN (Cammy) – 2-1
Alexis vs. GR|Breno Fightersoff-stream

Top 16 Winners

gigiolurez_br (Guy) vs. PaiN|Ludo (Sagat) – 1-2
CNB.Chuchu (Sakura) vs. GR|Breno Fighters (Cammy) – 2-1
BRLO (E.Honda) vs. Alexis (Guile) – 0-2
SOA|TrazPraNos (M.Bison) vs. FWG|Keoma (Abel) – 0-2

Infiltration & Laugh vs. Brazil Challenge

Infiltration/Laugh vs. House/Chuchu – 1-2

WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. CNB|Chuchu (Sakura) – 1-2
WW.MCZ|Laugh (Ryu) vs. CNB|House (Gen) – 2-1
WW.MCZ|Laugh (Ryu) vs. CNB|Chuchu (Sakura) – 1-2

Infiltration/Laugh vs. Keoma/Ludo – 2-0

WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. FWG|Keoma (Abel) – 2-0
WW.MCZ|Laugh (Ryu) vs. PaiN|Ludo (Sagat) – 2-1

Infiltration/Laugh vs. Breno Fighters/Bruno Fighters – 1-2

WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. GR|Breno Fighters (Cammy) – 0-2
WW.MCZ|Laugh (Ryu) vs. GR|Bruno Fighters (Akuma) – 2-1
WW.MCZ|Laugh (Ryu) vs. GR|Breno Fighters (Cammy) – 0-2

Infiltration vs. Breno Fighters FT7 Exhibition

WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. GR|Breno Fighters (Cammy) – 7-3

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. CT|Dark Fox (Zero/Dante/Vergil)
2. AE.LdO|Bruno Wizard (Chris/Haggar/Strider Hiryu)
3. FCBR|ROBKOF (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker)
4. CT.LdO|Cadurosar (Wolverine/Dormammu/Hawkeye, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)
5. CT|Justin (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel, Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel)
5. MdC.LdO|Math SSJ (Dante/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
7. Otavio (Spider-Man/Dante/Iron Man)
7. AE|Paulow3b (Jill/Super-Skrull/Hawkeye, Nova/Super-Skrull/Hawkeye)

Grand Finals

AE.LdO|Bruno Wizard (Chris/Haggar/Strider Hiryu) vs. CT|Dark Fox (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-1 Bruno Wizard resets
AE.LdO|Bruno Wizard (Chris/Haggar/Strider Hiryu) vs. CT|Dark Fox (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Finals

AE.LdO|Bruno Wizard (Chris/Haggar/Strider Hiryu) vs. FCBR|ROBKOF (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – 3-2

Winners Finals

CT|Dark Fox (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. FCBR|ROBKOF (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

CT.LdO|Cadurosar (Wolverine/Dormammu/Hawkeye, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) vs. AE.LdO|Bruno Wizard (Chris/Haggar/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

CT|Dark Fox (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. CT.LdO|Cadurosar (Wolverine/Dormammu/Hawkeye) – 3-1
FCBR|ROBKOF (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) vs. CT|Justin (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel, Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Otavio (Spider-Man/Dante/Iron Man) vs. MdC.LdO|Math SSJ (Dante/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3
AE.LdO|Bruno Wizard vs. AE|Paulow3b – off-stream

CT|Justin (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. AE.LdO|Bruno Wizard (Chris/Haggar/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3
CT.LdO|Cadurosar vs. MdC.LdO|Math SSJ – off-stream

Top 16 Winners

FCBR|ROBKOF (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) vs. MdC.LdO|Math SSJ (Dante/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
CT|Dark Fox (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. AE.LdO|Bruno Wizard (Chris/Haggar/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
Otavio (Spider-Man/Dante/Iron Man) vs. CT|Justin (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel, Magneto/Sentinel/Storm) – 1-3
CT.LdO|Cadurosar vs. MGC|Daisuke – off-stream

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1. Kleber Yagami (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kyo, Kyo/EX Iori/Kim, Duo Lon/Kim/EX Iori)
2. FCBR|ROBKOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Iori)
3. Mr.Bruno (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kula, Kyo/Iori/Kula)
4. Mobby (Athena/Mature/Elisabeth)
5. Ale (Duo Lon/EX Iori/Kim)
5. Naruto (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Shen)
7. CDA|PDLegal (Mr. Karate/Kim/EX Iori)
7. Jogar Melhores (Kensou/Shen/Duo Lon, Duo Lon/Shen/Iori)

Grand Finals

Kleber Yagami (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kyo) vs. FCBR|ROBKOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Iori) – 3-0 Kleber Yagami resets
Kleber Yagami (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kyo) vs. FCBR|ROBKOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Iori) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Kleber Yagami (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kyo) vs. OMG.CDA|Mr.Bruno (Kyo/Iori/Kula, EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kula) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Kleber Yagami (Kyo/EX Iori/Kim, Duo Lon/Kim/EX Iori) vs. FCBR|ROBKOF (Shen/Duo Lon/Iori) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

Mobby (Mature/Athena/Elisabeth) vs. OMG.CDA|Mr.Bruno (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kula) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

FCBR|ROBKOF (Shen/Duo Lon/Iori) vs. OMG.CDA|Mr.Bruno (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kula) – 2-0
Kleber Yagami (Duo Lon/Kyo/EX Iori) vs. Mobby (Athena/Mature/Elisabeth) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

CDA|PDLegal (Mr. Karate/Kim/EX Iori) vs. Ale (Duo Lon/EX Iori/Kim) – 1-2
Jogar Melhores (Kensou/Shen/Duo Lon, Duo Lon/Shen/Iori) vs. Naruto (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Shen) – 1-2

Mobby vs. Ale – off-stream
OMG.CDA|Mr.Bruno vs. Naruto – off-stream

Top 16 Winners

CDA|PDLegal (Kim/Mr. Karate/King) vs. OMG.CDA|Mr. Bruno (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kula) – 0-2
FCBR|ROBKOF (Shen/Duo Lon/Iori) vs. Ale (Duo Lon/EX Iori/Kim – 2-0
BLACKNINJA (Mr. Karate/Iori/Shen) vs. Mobby (Athena/Mature/Elisabeth) – 0-2
Kleber Yagami (Duo Lon/EX Iori/Kyo) vs. Naruto (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Shen) – 2-0

 

Street Fighter X Tekken

Breno Fighters vs. ComboFiend FT3 Exhibition

GR|Breno Fighters (Ryu/Chun-Li) vs. ComboFiend (Julia/Marduk) – 0-3

 

Results – VGM TEC 2013

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. ATX|Sandino (Abel)
2. GT|Locke (Balrog)
3. Matharazo (Fei Long)
4. Evilcraa (Ryu, Guile)
5. Chino RX (Fei Long)
5. CTM|Qxuxapongo (Guile)
7. Pikoro (M. Bison, Blanka)
7. Darlan (Ryu)

Grand Finals

ATX|Sandino (Abel) vs. GT|Locke (Balrog) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Matharazo (FeiLong) vs. GT|Locke (Balrog) – 0-2

Winners Finals

ATX|Sandino (Abel) vs. GT|Locke (Balrog) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

Evilcraa (Guile) vs. Matharazo (FeiLong) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

OT|Evilcraa (Guile) vs. GT|Locke (Balrog) – 0-2
Chino RX (FeiLong) vs. ATX|Sandino (Abel) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Pikoro (M.Bison, Blanka) vs. Matharazo (FeiLong) – 1-2
Darlan (Ryu) vs. CTM|Qxuxapongo (Guile) – 0-2

Chino RX (FeiLong) vs. Matharazo (FeiLong) – 0-2
Evilcraa (Ryu) vs. CTM|Qxuxapongo (Guile) – 2-0

Peru vs. Chile 5v5 Exhibition

Peru vs. Chile – 5-2

Sandino (Abel) vs. Locke (Balrog) – 1-0
Sandino (Abel) vs. Calderon (Akuma) – 1-1
Pikoro (Blanka) vs. Calderon (Akuma) – 2-1
Pikoro (Blanka) vs. YoungHou (C.Viper) – 2-2
WillyFalcon 3D (Cammy) vs. YoungHou (C.Viper) – 3-2
WillyFalcon 3D (Cammy) vs. Sicario (M.Bison) – 4-2
WillyFalcon 3D (Cammy) vs. EvilCraa (Ryu) – 5-2

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. KaneBlueRiver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
2. ATX|Zack (Zero/Dante/Vergil)
3. VGM|Gintoki (Chris/Spencer/Taskmaster)
4. Sammu (C.Viper/Trish/Wesker, Dormammu/Doctor Doom/Wesker, Trish/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
5. POMMArtz (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker)
5. TTW|Boluo (Wolverine/Iron Fist/Akuma)
7. Conde_Garode (X-23/Iron Man/Super-Skrull)
7. El_Gato (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)

Grand Finals

KaneBlueRiver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. ATX|Zack (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-0

Losers Finals

VGM|Gintoki (Chris/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. ATX|Zack (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 0-3

Winners Finals

KaneBlueRiver (Haggar/Hulk/Senitnel) vs. VGM|Gintoki (Chris/Spencer/Taskmaster) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

VGM|Gintoki (Chris/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. TTW|Boluo (Wolverine/Iron Fist/Akuma) – 3-2
ATX Zack (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. KaneBlueRever (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

ATX|Zack (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. Sammu (Dormammu/Doctor Doom/Wesker, Trish/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Conde_Garode (X-23/Iron Man/Super-Skrull) vs. POMMArtz (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) – 1-3
Sammu (C.Viper/Trish/Wesker, Dormammu/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. El_Gato (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 3-2

ATX|Zack (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. POMMArtz (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) – 3-0
Sammu (C.Viper/Trish/Wesker) vs. TTW|Boluo (Wolverine/Iron Fist/Akuma) – 3-0

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1. TNC|James (Hwa/Kyo/K’, EX Iori/Hwa/K’, K’/Mr. Karate/Hwa)
2. Matharazo (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Shen)
3. Misterio (King/Kensou/Yuri, King/Saiki/Yuri)
4. OT|ED_Toblipa (Hwa/Duo Lon/Mr. Karate, Andy/Duo Lon/Mr. Karate)
5. ZeroBlack (Kyo/Terry/Kim)
5. TFA|SebaKof (King/Takuma/EX Iori, Terry/Takuma/EX Iori)
7. Gatsu (Kim/Shen/Yuri)
7. isauro (Mature/Elisabeth/Ralf)

Grand Finals

TNC|James (Hwa/Kyo/K’, EX Iori/Hwa/K’) vs. Matharazo (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Shen) – 0-3 Matharazo resets
TNC|James (K’/Mr. Karate/Hwa) vs. Matharazo (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Shen) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Misterio (King/Saiki/Yuri) vs. Matharazo (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Shen) – 1-2

Winners Finals

TNC|James (K’/Mr. Karate/Hwa) vs. Misterio (Kensou/Yuri/King) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

OT|ED_Toblipa (Hwa/Duo Lon/Mr. Karate) vs. Matharazo (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Shen) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Matharazo (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Shen) vs. TNC|James (Mr. Karate/Hwa/K’) – 1-2
OT|ED_Toblipa (Andy/Duo Lon/Mr. Karate) vs. Misterio (King/Kensou/Yuri) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Gatsu (Kim/Shen/Yuri) vs. ZeroBlack (Kyo/Terry/Kim) – 1-2
TFA|SebaKof (King/Takuma/EX Iori, Terry/Takuma/EX Iori) vs. isauro (Mature/Elisabeth/Ralf) – 2-1

OT|ED_Toblipa (Hwa/Duo Lon/Mr. Karate) vs. ZeroBlack (Kyo/Terry/Kim) – 2-1
TFA|SebaKof (King/Takuma/EX Iori) vs. Matharazo (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Shen) – 1-2

 

Mortal Kombat

1. OT|FireBomber (Kitana, Jax)
2. OT|Sicario (Kenshi, Freddy Krueger)
3. TCL|Rajjaka (Sindel, Kitana, Sub-Zero)
4. TCL|Nico (Johnny Cage, Nightwolf, Kenshi)
5. TCL|Zarodd (Kung Lao)
5. Truefighter (Sonya Blade)
7. SHAKMA
7. Libi2

Grand Finals

OT|Sicario (Freddy Krueger) vs. OT|FireBomber (Kitana) – 0-3 FireBomber resets
OT|Sicario (Freddy Krueger, Kenshi) vs. OT|FireBomber (Kitana) – 2-3

Losers Finals

TCL|Rajjaka (Sindel) vs. OT|FireBomber (Kitana) – 0-2

Winners Finals

OT|Sicario (Kenshi) vs. OT|FireBomber (Jax, Kitana) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

TCL|Rajjaka (Sindel, Kitana) vs. TCL|Nico (Johnny Cage) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

TCL|Nico (Nightwolf, Kenshi) vs. OT|Sicario (Kenshi) – 0-2
TCL|Rajjaka (Sub-Zero, Kitana) vs. OT|FireBomber (Jax, Kitana) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

TCL|Zarodd vs. SHAKMA – off-stream
Libi2 vs. Truefighter – off-stream

TCL|Nico (Johnny Cage) vs. TCL|Zarodd (Kung Lao) – 2-1
TCL|Rajjaka (Sindel) vs. Truefighter (Sonya Blade) – 2-1

 

Sources: VGMTEC, X_Revolution, CapcomFighters, Tournament_CL

  • Los Illuminados

    Chile y   Brazil Let’s Gooo!  Viva KOF! ShoutOuts to ZeroBlack  for making it to top 8 in KOF. in losers bracket!? http://www.twitch.tv/tournament_cl/b/360904164                              0:49:16-0:58:58 .can he make a come back and take the tournament?  stay tune. Over in Brazil. HYPE moment by a female KOF player!?  http://www.twitch.tv/x_revolution/b/360851182             1:02:23-1:03:24 .  BNV.MIAuUu-Chan dats 1 for the highlight reel!!!            :)

    • http://loretta-jason.myopenid.com/ Loretta Jason

      Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 Waseda-style doubleshttp://www.Makecash85dollareveryhouronthelabtop.qr.net/j6Yk/d1A5bj-uc=AhtCDLQRW3k

    • http://twitter.com/MiAuUu_ChAn MiAuUu-ChAn

       I did not a good fight but, thanks for having remembered me.

      =***

      • Los Illuminados

        no problem. in my opinion you did pretty good. you should be proud! (́◕◞౪◟◕‵)/
        with a little more practice with your combos,HD combos and use your characters normal attacks more your’ll get better at the game. get some more time in training mode. in time your get much more better at the game, if that’s what you want. don’t give up. if not then the important thing is that you had fun with the game and fun with the KOF community. in the end that’s what really matters.
        good luck to you and Viva KOF y SNKP!!!

  • heatEXTEND

    Testando!!!

  • Josiel Galvao

    laugh lost infiltration lost too good start

  • Josiel Galvao

    and infiltration lost again 

  • Josiel Galvao

    Korea go home and be a Family man

    • bavobbr

      except that Infiltration won the FT7 with 7-3 against Breno.

      • Josiel Galvao

        did whatch the whole thing? chuchu and house bodied team korea and infiltration lost till fight with breno

        • bavobbr

          He only came to defend his title against the player that couldnt show up. The team battles were merely a gangbang side-show. It was good, but clearly hadn’t the same intensity as the FT7 between SF25th finalists.
          Laugh and Chuchu did very well there. That I respect.

  • WillYeah

    Brazil rules!!!
    Infiltration loses and is lucky to only play SF4 on the contrary lose KOF XIII and Marvel Also … 

  • AsDeEspadas

    Espero que los representantes latinoamericanos hagan un buen papel en la EVO, no nos subestimen.

  • http://www.facebook.com/alvaro.zambrana Alvaro Zambrana Sejas

    Correct the bold on the winner:
    WW.MCZ|Laugh (Ryu) vs. GR|Breno Fighters (Cammy) – 0-2
    :)

  • Los Illuminados

    Awesome International tournaments. Congrats to Kleber Yagami y TNC|James  for placeing 1st in KOF! i hope to see you guys at EVO 2k13 for KOF and TNC|James fix that visa problem you had last time man. ShoutOuts to ZeroBlack y Kane BlueRiver. good fight and show. maybe next time guys. i hope to see you guys as well at EVO 2k13 for KOF!  

  • https://www.youtube.com/user/paulojuniorweb Paulow3b

    Hey, SRK, guys. I used Jill, Skrull, Hawkeye and Nova, Skrull, Hawkeye in UMvC3. If you could add this on the results, I would be happy!
    And Bruno Wizard beat me by 3 x 2 off-stream! See ya!
    @paulow3b

  • Christian Nelson

    look at all deez Abels T_T

  • Diogo Medeiros

    Ludo venceu em SSF4, mais mesmo assim ainda acho que Chuchu ou Breno iriam se sair melhor na EVO pelo estilo de jogo. Acho que na EVO o Ludo vai encontrar mais dificuldades do que os outros dois, talvez por usar o Sagat. Vou ficar torcendo por ele na EVO, espero que represente bem o Brasil. Fica os votos de sucesso para os chilenos na EVO tbm.

    • Cauptain

       Que papinho furado…Se eles fossem realmente bons ao ponto de representar o Brasil, passariam tranquilo pelo Sagat de Ludo.

      A verdade é que Ludo incorporou Daigo Umehara e impôs seu jogo frente a todos que pegou contra. Sendo 3x melhor que qualquer outro ali. Xuxu jogou bem contra os medianos, pegou um peso pesado, morreu. Essa é a vida, conviver com isso.

      O jogo de hitboxes e frescuras azuis e vermelhas não teve chance contra o jogo feijão com arroz “bater na hora certa e bater até ganhar “.

      Ludo será o melhor representante que o Brazil terá nessa EVO.

      • Diogo Medeiros

        Jogou bem contra medianos? O Chuchu eliminou o Breno velho… os mesmos medianos que ganharam dele na BGS. O Ludo foi merecedor da vitoria, isso ninguem pode contestar, mais acho que na EVO ele vai ter dificuldades pelo estilo de jogo mais calculista e menos agressivo, mais isso é meu palpite.

  • Geison Barillo Soares Pereira

    Bom dia
    Alguém pode tirtar uma dúvida??? Como que se participa da EVO??