WinnerStaysOn SSFIV AE and UMvC3 Xmas Special Results WinnerStaysOn SSFIV AE and UMvC3 Xmas Special Results
WinnerStaysOn (WSO) in the UK is closing out the year with a special Christmas event. This year-end special will for the two Capcom heavyweights,,... WinnerStaysOn SSFIV AE and UMvC3 Xmas Special Results

WinnerStaysOn (WSO) in the UK is closing out the year with a special Christmas event. This year-end special will for the two Capcom heavyweights,, Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition and Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3. Some of the UK’s finest including WW.MCZ|F-Word, WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart, WW.MCZ|Andreas, RZR.CG|Problem X, Team SYN and Team HD are planned to be in attendance.

The event will begin with UMvC3 and close out with SSFIV AE. The tournament is currently live, streamed by ARMSHOUSE. Enjoy and Happy New Year!

Watch live video from armshouse on www.twitch.tv

Results

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Yun, Sagat, Ryu, Akuma)
2. Taaha (Abel)
3. imstilldadaddy (Guile, Seth, Fei Long)
4. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki)
5. Sizzle (Balrog)
5. RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper, M.Bison)
7. WSO|Afii (Dee Jay)
7. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus)

Grand Finals

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Yun) vs. Taaha (Abel) – 3-2 Ryan Hart resets
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Yun) vs. Taaha (Abel) – 3-1

Losers Finals

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. imstilldadaddy (Seth, Fei Long) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Taaha (Abel) vs. imstilldadaddy (Guile) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Yun) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

Taaha (Abel) vs. RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper) – 2-1
Slizzle (Sagat, Balrog) vs. imstilldadaddy (Guile) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Slizzle (Balrog) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 1-2
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas – 2-1 off-stream

RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper, M.Bison) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Yun) – 0-2
Slizzle (Balrog) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) vs. imstilldadaddy (Guile, Seth) – 1-2
WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) vs. Taaha (Abel) – 0-2
WSO|Afii (Dee Jay) vs. RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper) – 1-2
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Akuma, Sagat) vs. Slizzle (Balrog) – 1-2

Winners Bracket Match Log

PimpScribe (Seth) vs. Jack (Fei Long) – 0-2
RMZ (Akuma, Sagat) vs. Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) – 0-2
Utopia (Balrog) vs. Bizzle (Makoto) – 0-2
SeriousStu (Guy) vs. Jack (Fei Long, Balrog) – 1-2
Jordan (C.Viper) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 0-2
WorstGiefEVER (Zangief) vs. Heresford (Sakura) – 2-0
WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) vs. TechTun (Cody) – 2-0
WorstGiefEVER (Zangief) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 1-2
DaFeetLee (Cammy) vs. WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) – 0-2
Jack (Fei Long) vs. WSO|Afii (Dee Jay) – 1-2
Ro (Vega) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Ryu, Sagat) – 1-2
Taaha (Abel) vs. RA|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) – 2-0

Losers Bracket Match Log

WorstGiefEVER (Zangief, Ken) vs. WSO|Logan Sama (Dudley, Evil Ryu) – 2-1
WorstGiefEVER (Zangief) vs. WSO|Afii (Dee Jay) – 0-2

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. Bulbamike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Shuma-Gorath)
2. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23, Viewtiful Joe/Dante/Magneto)
3. HD|Kyzertron (Zero/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel)
4. SYN|Don D (Dante/Trish/Frank West)
5. 1UpMiles (Spencer/Super-Skrull/Doctor Doom)
5. H&M|Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker, Wesker/Magneto/Sentinel)

Grand Finals

Bulbamike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Shuma-Gorath) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Dante/Magneto, Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 1-3 HowToRead resets
Bulbamike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Shuma-Gorath) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 3-0

Losers Finals

HD|Kyzertron (Zero/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 1-3

Winners Finals

Bulbamike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Shuma-Gorath) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23, Viewtiful Joe/Dante/Magneto) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

SYN|Don D (Dante/Trish/Frank West) vs. HD|Kyzertron (Zero/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

SYN|Don D (Dante/Trish/Frank West) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 0-3
Bulbamike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Shuma-Gorath) vs. H&M|Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker, Wesker/Magneto/Sentinel) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

1UpMiles (Spencer/Super-Skrull/Doctor Doom) vs. SYN|Don D (Dante/Trish/Frank West) – 0-3
H&M|Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) vs. HD|Kyzertron (Zero/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) vs. Cheech Wizard (Morrigan/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
Bulbamike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Shuma-Gorath) vs. HD|Klutch (Spencer/Dante/Taskmaster) – 3-1
SYN|Chris (Captain America/Sentinel/Nova) vs. SYN|Don D (Dante/Trish/Frank West) – 0-3
SYN|Aaron (Haggar/Hulk/Sentinel, Nova/Taskmaster/Sentinel) vs. H&M|Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) – 2-3

Early Round Match Log

SSFree (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Bbop (Magneto/Dante/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
Mako (Trish/C.Viper/Amaterasu) vs. Bowser (Nova/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 3-0
HD|Natty (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) vs. Zade (Taskmaster/Dante/Akuma) – 2-3
SYN|Chuck (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Munoz (Captain America/Taskmaster/Vergil) – 3-2
SYN|Chris (Nova/Sentinel/Captain America) vs. Jacky Chan (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Morrigan/Akuma/Doctor Doom, Trish/Doctor Doom/Akuma) – 3-0
Applemania (Captain America/Vergil/Nova, Spider-Man/Deadpool/Strider Hiryu) vs. HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Dante/Magneto, Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) – 2-3
DaFeetLee (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. Bbop (Magneto/Dante/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
Cheech Wizard (Morrigan/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. SYN|Chuck (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-1
HD|Klutch (Spencer/Dante/Taskmaster) vs. HD|Kyzertron (Zero/M.O.D.O.K./Sentinel) – 3-2
1UpMiles (Super-Skrull/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Cheech Wizard (Morrigan/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 1-3
Darkhadou (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. H&M|Shuffle (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker – 0-3
SyN|Aaron (Spencer/Nova/Taskmaster) vs. Espada Jerome (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Taskmaster) 3-1
Bulbamike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Shuma-Gorath) vs. SmexyMillz (Vergil/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
SYN|Don D (Dante/Trish/Frank West) vs. HD|Switchplaya (Vergil/Doctor Strange/Hawkeye) – 3-2
HowToRead (Viewtiful Joe/Strider Hiryu/X-23) vs. Joseph (Strider Hiryu/Iron Fist/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
SYN|Chris (Captain America/Sentinel/Nova) vs. Bbop (Magneto/Dante/Doctor Doom) – 3-0

Source: ARMSHOUSE