Northeast Championships XIII Results Northeast Championships XIII Results
Big E Gaming will be bringing you Northeast Championships (NEC) XIII from Saturday December 1 to Sunday December 2. As with other Big E... Northeast Championships XIII Results

Big E Gaming will be bringing you Northeast Championships (NEC) XIII from Saturday December 1 to Sunday December 2. As with other Big E Gaming tournaments, Winter Brawl and Summer Jam, NEC XIII take place in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, at the Holiday Inn Stadium.

Games Line-up

While some tournaments will receive a large number of entries and some will receive few and some may not happen at all, the games line-up at NEC XIII is massive and covers nearly every major fighting game franchise.

  • BlazBlue Continuum Shift EXTEND – $100 pot bonus
  • Dead or Alive 5 (singles, 2v2) – $500 pot bonus
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus
  • The King of Fighters XIII (singles, 3v3) – $750 pot bonus
  • Mortal Kombat
  • Persona 4 Arena – $750 pot bonus
  • Skullgirls
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Street Fighter X Tekken (singles, 2v2)
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition (singles, 3v3)
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 (singles, 3v3) – $500 pot bonus
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee (singles, doubles)
  • Super Smash Bros. Brawl (singles, doubles)
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2 (2v2) – 1000+ pot bonus
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (singles, 3v3) – $500 pot bonus
  • Virtua Fighter 5 Final Showdown – $250 pot bonus

Side Tournaments

  • Arcana Heart 3
  • Capcom vs. SNK 2
  • Killer Instinct
  • Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code
  • Street Fighter II’ Championship Edition
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter Alpha 2
  • Street Fighter Alpha 3
  • Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3
Special Announcements

Japan Invades NECXIII for BlazBlue and Persona

In October, America’s Team St1ckBuG and Japan’s OgreLive collaborated to create a special BlazBlue Continuum Shift EXTEND and Persona 4 Arena Japan qualifier for NEC XIII. The 1st and 2nd place finishers in P4U and the 1st place finisher in BBEX would win flight and room accommodations for NEC XIII. As for the results, in P4U, 1st place Kirisame and 2nd place Souji qualified; in BBEX, with 1st place Goro unable to attend and 2nd place Souji already qualified, the qualifying spot passed to 3rd place Dora. With these special guests in attendance, and over 120 pre-registrants for the P4U tournament, expect some great action in both Persona and BlazBlue.

The Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Circuit

NEC XIII is also the first tournament in the Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Circuit. This circuit is a special collaboration among tournament organizers, targeting the East Coast, with a path that eventually leads to EVO. The arrangement is simple: the winner of the NEC XIII TTT2 tournament will win a plane ticket to FINAL ROUND XVI in Atlanta. The TTT2 champion at FRXVI will be flown out to East Coast Throwdown 5 in New Jersey. Finally, the winner of the ECT5 TTT2 tournament will win a flight to Evolution 2013.

Evolution 2013 Trailer Reveal

Finally, the Evolution 2013 trailer will debut this Sunday at NEC XIII. The trailer will reveal the location, date and hotel for next year’s EVO tournament. The trailer will be aired on the Team Sp00ky stream, so don’t miss it!

Streams & Schedule

Northeast Championships XIII will have a number of streams to bring you as much live action from the tournament as possible. Team Sp00ky, 8WayRun, Bifuteki, VGBootCamp, CLASH Tournaments and Team St1ckBuG will be providing streams for NEC.

http://www.twitch.tv/teamsp00ky – Main stream
http://www.twitch.tv/8wayrun – Tekken, SCV, others
http://www.twitch.tv/bifuteki – All-around
 http://www.twitch.tv/vgbootcamp – Melee
http://www.twitch.tv/clashtournaments – Brawl
http://www.twitch.tv/St1ckBuG – BBEX, GGXX, P4U
http://www.twitch.tv/kombatnetwork – Mortal Kombat
http://www.twitch.tv/kombatnetwork2 – UMK3

Below is the schedule for NEC XIII. Note that this is a regular schedule, not a stream schedule, and is tentative.

Saturday December 1

11AM – SSFIV AE 3v3, Melee doubles
11:30AM – UMvC3 3v3
12PM – SCV 2v2, TTT2 2v2
1PM – Melee singles; DOA5 2v2, KOF XIII 3v3,Brawl doubles
1:30PM – P4U
2PM – BBEX
3PM – MK, SCV, Brawl singles; SFXTK 2v2
3:30PM GGXXAC+
5PM – DOA5 singles
6PM – SSFIV AE singles
6:30PM – UMvC3 singles; 3SOE 3v3

Sunday December 2

12PM – SCV, TTT2
1PM – SSFIV AE
1:30PM – UMvC3
2PM – ST, VF5
3PM – KOF XIII, SFXTK, 3SOE
TBD – side tournament start times

Main Stream (Team Sp00ky)

Watch live video from teamsp00ky on www.twitch.tv

Secondary Stream (Bifuteki)

Watch live video from bifutekiTV on www.twitch.tv

TTT2, SCV, DOA5 (8WayRun)

Watch live video from 8WAYRUN.COM on www.twitch.tv

GGXX, BBEX, P4U (St1ckBuG)

Watch live video from Team St1ckBuG on www.twitch.tv

Super Smash Bros. Melee (VGBootCamp)

Watch live video from VGBootCamp on www.twitch.tv

Super Smash Bros. Brawl (CLASHTournaments)

Watch live video from CLASH Stream on www.twitch.tv

Mortal Kombat (KombatNetwork)

Watch live video from kombatnetwork on www.twitch.tv

UMK3 (KombatNetwork2)

Watch live video from kombatnetwork2 on www.twitch.tv

Results

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012

Singles

1. BT|Dieminion (Guile)
2. UYG.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile)
3. Happy Medicine (M.Bison, Cammy)
4. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
5. AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
5. LOUD|Zeus (Vega)
7. LI Joe (Sagat)
7. AGE|FlashMetroid (Gen, Sakura)

9. AGE|ChrisG (Sakura)
9. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)
9. AKG|WeirdoNeo (Juri)
9. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
13. RPD|Gridman (C.Viper)
13. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
13. EMP.KPB|Hiro (M.Bison)

Grand Finals

UYG.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-3

Losers Finals

UYG.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. Happy Medicine (M.Bison, Cammy) – 3-0

Winners Finals

BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. Happy Medicine (M.Bison) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0
LOUD|Zeus (Vega) vs. Happy Medicine (M.Bison) – 0-2

 Top 8 Losers

LI Joe (Sagat) vs. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) – 1-2
UYG.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs.  AGE|FlashMetroid (Gen, Sakura) – 2-0

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim) – 2-1
UYG.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. LOUD|Zeus (Vega) – 2-1

UYG.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0

 Top 16 Winners

LOUD|Zeus (Vega) vs. AKG|WeirdoNeo (Juri) – 2-1
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-1
AGE|ChrisG (Sakura) vs. Happy Medicine (M.Bison) – 1-2
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. UYG.EMP|NuckleDu – off-stream

Top 16 Losers

RPD|Gridman (C.Viper) vs. AGE|FlashMetroid (Gen) – 0-2
LI Joe (Sagat) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 2-1
FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. EMP.KPB|Hiro (M.Bison) – 2-1

AG|MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. AGE|ChrisG (Sakura) – 2-0
FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. UYG.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) – 1-2
AKG|WeirdoNeo (Juri) vs. LI Joe (Sagat) – 1-2
AGE|FlashMetroid vs. LU|Alex Valle – off-stream

3v3 Team Tournament

1. Team EG – EG|fLoE (Guy), EG|PR Balrog (Balrog), EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
2. The King & His 2 Ladies – RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat), RPD|Gridman (C.Viper), FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)
3. Team EMP – EMP|KnuckleDu (Ibuki), EMP|Hiro (M.Bison), EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
4. Bare Knuckle – Da Knut (Dee Jay), ShinPhoenix (Vega), Joel (Ryu)

Grand Finals

Team EG vs. The King & His 2 Ladies – 3-1, 3-2

EG|fLoE (Guy) vs. RPD|Gridman (C.Viper)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. RPD|Gridman (C.Viper)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)

EG|fLoE (Guy) vs. RPD|Gridman (C.Viper)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. RPD|Gridman (C.Viper)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. RPD|Gridman (C.Viper)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat)

Losers Finals

Team EMP vs. The King & His 2 Ladies – 2-3

EMP|KnuckleDu (Ibuki) vs. RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat)
EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) vs. RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat)
EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) vs. RPD|Gridman (C.Viper)
EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. RPD|Gridman (C.Viper)
EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)

Winners Finals

The King & His 2 Ladies vs. Team EG – 1-3

RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat) vs. EMP|fLoE (Guy)
FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. EMP|fLoE (Guy)
FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. EMP|PR Balrog (Balrog)
RPD|Gridman (C.Viper) vs. EMP|PR Balrog (Balrog)

Losers Semi-finals

Team EMP vs. Bare Knuckle – 3-0

EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) vs. Da Knut (Dee Jay)
EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) vs. ShinPhoenix (Vega)
EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) vs. Joel (Ryu)

Top 8 Winners

The King & His 2 Ladies vs. Bare Knuckle – 3-1

FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. Da Knut (Dee Jay)
RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat) vs. Da Knut (Dee Jay)
RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat) vs. ShinPhoenix (Vega)
RPD|Weaksauc3 (Sagat) vs. Joel (Ryu)

Team EG vs. Team EMP – 3-0

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. EMP|KnuckleDu (Ibuki)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. EMP|Hiro (M.Bison)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Singles

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom, Wesker/Ryu/Hawkeye)
2. BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye, Wesker/Dante/Magneto, Nova/Spencer/Doctor Strange)
3. BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)
4. Meep (Zero/Dante/Strider)
5. Josh Wong (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker)
5. Disgruntled GOA (Trish/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
7. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto)
7. BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)

Grand Finals

BT|IFC Yipes (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Strange) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Wesker/Ryu/Hawkeye) – 3-1 (BT|IFC Yipes resets)
BT|IFC Yipes (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Strange, Wesker/Dante/Magneto) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom) – 1-3

Losers Finals

BT|IFC Yipes (Wesker/Dante/Magneto) vs. BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-2

Winners Finals

BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom) vs. Josh Wong (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 3-0
BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. Meep (Zero/Dante/Strider) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Disgruntled GOA (Trish/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 2-3
BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-1

Disgruntled GOA (Trish/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Meep (Zero/Dante/Strider) – 1-3
BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Josh Wong (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 3-0

BT|IFC Yipes (Wesker/Dante/Magneto) vs. Meep (Zero/Dante/Strider) – 3-0

3v3 Team Tournament

1. Team AGE – AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel), AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma), AGE|ChrisG (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom)
2. Team RoachKing – FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) ,Flux (Zero/Dante/Vergil), MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel)
3. Team GU – GU|Pain (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull), GU|Marvelo (Nova/Dante/Strider Hiryu), GU|Flocker (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)
4. 3 Black Guys – Tong Lee (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar), AsianDemon (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker), ?? (Magneto/Spencer/Sentinel)

Grand Finals

Team RoachKing vs. Team AGE – 1-3

Flux (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel)
FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel)
FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. AGE|ChrisG (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom)
MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. AGE|ChrisG (Morrigan/Vergil/Doctor Doom)

Losers Finals

Team RoachKing vs. Team GU – 3-0

FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. GU|Pain (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. GU|Marvelo (Nova/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. GU|Flocker (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)

Winners Finals

Team AGE vs. Team GU – 3-0

AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. GU|Pain (Doctor/Magneto/Sentinel)
AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. GU|Marvelo (Nova/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. GU|Flocker (Zero/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)

Losers Semi-finals

Team RoachKing vs. 3 Black Guys – 3-2

FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. ?? (Magneto/Spencer/Sentinel)
Flux (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. ?? (Magneto/Spencer/Sentinel)
Flux (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. Tong Lee (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. Tong Lee (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
MH|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. AsianDemon (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker)

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

Singles

1. XS|Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin)
2. AGE|NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel)
3. OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk)
4. KS|Mr Taxi (Miharu/Anna)
5. LOC (Feng/Hwoarang, Feng/Jin)
5. Bloodhawk (Leo/Marduk)
7. DMG|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob)
7. FightingGM (Lars/Lee)

Grand Finals

AGE|NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) vs. XS|Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin) – 2-3

Losers Finals

AGE|NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) vs. OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk) – 3-0

Winners Finals

XS|Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin) vs. OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

KS|Mr Taxi (Miharu/Anna) vs. AGE|NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

XS|Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin) vs. LOC (Feng/Hwoarang) – 2-0
OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk) vs. KS|Mr Taxi (Anna/Miharu) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

AGE|NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) vs. DMG|KOR (Slim Bob/Bob) – 2-0
Bloodhawk (Leo/Marduk) vs. FightingGM (Lee/Violet, Lars/Lee) – 2-1

LOC (Feng/Jin) vs. AGE|NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) – 0-2
KS|Mr Taxi (Miharu/Anna) vs. Bloodhawk (Leo/Marduk) – 2-1

 

2v2 Team Tournament

1. Team BX Dungeon – FightingGM (Lee/Violet), Rampage (P.JACK/JACK-6)
2. Team Hug From Behind – OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk), Zzy (King/Armor King)
3. Team Money Inc. – RyRy (P.JACK/Lars), FilthieRich (Heihachi/Ancient Ogre)

Grand Finals

Team Hug From Behind vs. Team BX Dungeon – 1-2, 1-2

Set 1
OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk)
 vs. Rampage (P.JACK/JACK-6)
Zzy (King/Armor King) vs. FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk) vs. FightingGM (Lee/Violet)

Set 2
Zzy (King/Armor King)
 vs. Rampage (P.JACK/JACK-6)
OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk) vs. FightingGM (Violet/Lee)
Zzy (King/Armor King) vs. FightingGM (Violet/Lee)

Losers Finals

Team Hug From Behind vs. Team Money Inc. – 2-1

Zzy (King/Armor King) vs. RyRy (P.JACK/Lars)
OFdp (JACK-6/Marduk) vs. FlithieRich (Heihachi/Ancient Ogre)
Zzy (King/Armor King) vs. FlithieRich (Heihachi/Ancient Ogre)

Winners Finals

Team Money Inc. vs. Team BX Dungeon – 1-2

RyRy (P.Jack/Lars) vs. Rampage (P.JACK/JACK-6)
FilthieRich (Heihachi/Ancient Ogre) vs. FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
RyRy (P.JACK/Lars) vs. FightingGM (Lee/Violet)

 

 SoulCalibur V

Singles

1. Xephukai (Pyrrha)
2. DUX|Hawkeye (Natsu)
3. LostProvidence (Viola, Patroklos)
4. Reptile (Aeon)
5. Thermidor (Nightmare)
5. RTD (Mitsurugi)
7. GR8|Woahhzz (α Patroklos)
7. Ramon (Pyrrha)

Grand Finals

Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. DUX|Hawkeye (Natsu) – 3-2

Losers Finals

LostProvidence (Viola, Patroklos) vs. DUX|Hawkeye (Natsu) – 2-3

Winners Finals

LostProvidence (Viola) vs. Xephukai (Pyrrha) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Reptile (Aeon) vs. DUX|Hawkeye (Natsu) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

DUX|Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Xephukai (Pyrrha) – 0-3
LostProvidence (Viola) vs. Reptile (Aeon) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Thermidor (Nightmare) vs. GR8|Woahhzz (α Patroklos) – 3-2
RTD (Mitsurugi) vs. Ramon (Pyrrha) – 3-0

Thermidor (Nightmare) vs. DUX|Hawkeye (Natsu) – 0-3
Reptile (Aeon) vs. RTD (Mitsurugi) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. RTD (Mitsurugi) – 3-1
DUX|Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Ramon (Pyrrha) – 3-2
LostProvidence (Viola, Patroklos) vs. Thermidor (Nightmare) – 3-2
Reptile (Aeon) vs. Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore) – 3-0

 

3v3 Team Tournament

1. Team Jumping is Useless – Lost Providence (Viola), Hawkeye (Natsu), Xephukai (Pyrrha)
2. Team Stabs + Ringouts – Ramon (Pyrrha), Reptile (Aeon), Partisan (Patroklos)
3. Team Carry Me Thermidor – JJJ (Mitsurugi), Shinji (Leixia), Thermidor (Nightmare)

Grand Finals

Team Jumping is Useless vs. Team Stabs + Ringouts – 3-2

LostProvidence (Viola) vs. Ramon (Pyrrha)
LostProvidence (Viola) vs. Reptile (Aeon)
Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Reptile (Aeon)
Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. Reptile (Aeon)
Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. Partisan (Patroklos)

Losers Finals

Team Carry Me Thermidor vs. Team Stabs + Ringouts – 0-3

JJJ (Mitsurugi) vs. Partisan (Patroklos)
Shinji (Leixia) vs. Partisan (Patroklos)
Thermidor (Nightmare) vs. Patrisan (Patrklos)

Winners Finals

Team Jumping is Useless vs. Team Stabs + Ringouts 3-2

Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Ramon (Pyrrha)
LostProvidence (Viola) vs. Ramon (Pyrrha)
Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. Ramon (Pyrrha)
Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. Reptile (Aeon)
Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. Partisan (Patroklos)

 

Persona 4 Arena

1. Kirisame (Chie Satonaka)
2. TSB|Souji (Teddie)
3. LordKnightBB (Mitsurugi Kirijo)
4. SuperKawaiiDesu (Yu Narukami)
5. GC|ApologyMan (Labrys)
5. Matt Coma (Aigis)
7. DSmoove12 (Chie Satonaka)
7. ZomB (Chie Satonaka)

Grand Finals

Kirisame (Chie Satonaka) vs. TSB|Souji (Teddie) – 3-0

Losers Finals

LordKnightBB (Mitsurugi Kirijo) vs. TSB|Souji (Teddie) – 0-2

Winners Finals

LordKnightBB (Mitsurugi Kirijo) vs. Kirisame (Chie Satonaka) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

TSB|Souji (Teddie) vs. SuperKawaiiDesu (Yu Narukami) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

LordKnightBB (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. GC|ApologyMan (Labrys) – 2-0
Kirisame (Chie Satonaka) vs. Matt Coma (Aigis) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TSB|Souji (Teddie) vs. DSmoove12 (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
ZomB (Chie Satonaka) vs. SuperKawaiiDesu (Yu Narukami) – 1-2

SuperKawaiiDesu (Yu Narukami) vs. GC|ApologyMan (Labrys) – 2-0
Matt Coma (Aigis) vs. TSB|Souji (Teddie) – 0-2

 

BlazBlue Continuum Shift EXTEND

1. TSB|Souji (Arakune)
2. Dora (Bang, Tager)
3. LordKnightBB (Litchi)
4. Kirisame (Ragna)
5. Sp00kyBoogie (Bang)
5. XIE (Platinum)
7. GC|ApologyMan (Hakumen)
7. Kirbster (Rachel)

Grand Finals

TSB|Souji (Arakune) vs. Dora (Tager, Bang) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Dora (Bang) vs. LordKnightBB (Litchi) – 2-0

Winners Finals

TSB|Souji (Arakune) vs. LordKnightBB (Litchi) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Kirisame (Ragna) vs. Dora (Bang) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

LordKnightBB (Litchi) vs. Kirisame (Ragna) – 2-1
TSB|Souji (Arakune) vs. Dora (Bang) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Sp00kyBoogie (Bang) vs. GC|ApologyMan (Hakumen) – 2-0
XIE (Platinum) vs. Kirbster (Rachel) – 2-0

Sp00kyBoogie (Bang) vs. Dora (Bang) – 0-2
XIE (Platinum) vs. Kirisame (Ragna) – 0-2

 

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus

1. Senkei (Faust)
2. Robot (Sol)
3. Dora (Chipp)
4. BT|MarlinPie (Slayer, Eddie)
5. Mulligan (Jam)
5. A3R (Johnny)
7. Biscuits (Eddie)
7. RPD|Alex Smith (May)

Grand Finals

Senkei (Faust) vs. Robot (Sol) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Dora (Chipp) vs. Robot (Sol) – 1-2

Winners Finals

Senkei (Faust) vs. Robot (Sol) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

BT|MarlinPie (Slayer) vs. Dora (Chipp) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Senkei (Faust) vs. A3R (Johnny) – 2-1
Dora (Chipp) vs. Robot (Sol) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Biscuits (Eddie) vs. Mulligan (Jam) – 1-2
BT|MarlinPie (Slayer) vs. RPD|Alex Smith (May) – 2-0

Mulligan (Jam) vs. Dora (Chipp) – 0-2
BT|MarlinPie (Eddie) vs. A3R (Johnny) – 2-1

 

 Mortal Kombat

1. OBS.EMP|REO (Kabal)
2. VSM.EMP|Maxter (Cryax, Johnny Cage, Kung Lao)
3. DMG.MCZ|CDjr (Jax, Kung Lao)
4. RM|SawnikFawx (Mileena, Sonya Blade)
5. GGA|16Bit (Kitana)
5. EGP|Tyrant (Jax)
7. VSM|RIU48 (Sonya Blade)
7. EMP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero)

9. VSM|Insuperable (Quan Chi, Jax)
9. OBS.EMPR|Death (Sonya Blade)
9. OBS|Big D (Ermac)
9. Showtime (Sonya Blade)
13. Curbolicous (Kabal)
13. VSM.OBS|J360 (Cyrax)
13. BA.VSM|Winter Warz (Cyrax)
13. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)

Grand Finals

OBS.EMP|REO (Kabal) vs. VSM.EMP|Maxter (Cyrax) – 3-1 (REO resets)
OBS.EMP|REO (Kabal) vs. VSM.EMP|Maxter (Cyrax) – 3-1

Losers Finals

OBS.EMP|REO (Kabal) vs. DMG.MCZ|CDjr (Kung Lao) – 3-2

Winners Finals

DMG.MCZ|CDjr (Jax) vs. VSM.EMP|Maxter (Johnny Cage, Kung Lao, Cryax) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

OBS.EMP|REO (Kabal) vs. RM|SawnikFawx (Mileena) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

DMG.MCZ|CDjr (Kung Lao) vs. OBS.EMP|REO (Kabal) – 2-1
VSM.EMP|Maxter (Cyrax) vs. GGA|16Bit (Kitana) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

RM|SawnikFawx (Mileena, Sonya Blade) vs. VSM|RIU48 (Sonya Blade) – 2-1
EMP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero) vs. EGP|Tyrant (Jax) – 0-2

GGA|16Bit (Kitana) vs. RM|SawnikFawx (Mileena) – 1-2
OBS.EMP|REO (Kabal) vs. EGP|Tyrant (Jax) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

OBS.EMP|REO (Kabal) vs. RM|SawnikFawx (Mileena) – 2-0
OBS.EMPR|Death (Sonya Blade) vs. DMG.MCZ|CDjr (Jax) – 1-2
Showtime (Sonya Blade) vs. VSM.EMP|Maxter (Cyrax) – 1-2
GGA|16Bit (Kitana) vs. VSM|Insuperable (Quan Chi, Jax) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

EMP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero) vs. Curbolicous (Kabal) – 2-0
OBS|Big D (Ermac) vs. VSM.OBS|J360 (Cyrax) – 2-0
VSM|RIU48 (Sonya Blade) vs. BA.VSM|Winter Warz (Cyrax) – 2-0
GGA|Wafflez vs. EGP|Tyrant – off-stream

EGP|Tyrant (Jax) vs. VSM|Insuperable (Quan Chi) – 2-1
OBS.EMPR|Death (Sonya Blade) vs. VSM|RIU48 (Sonya Blade) – 0-2
RM|SawnikFawx (Mileena) vs. OBS|Big D (Ermac) – 2-1
EMP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero) vs. Showtime (Sonya Blade) – 2-0

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1. BALA (Mr. Karate/Yuri/EX Iori)
2. AGE|Romance (Benimaru/Yuri/Hwa)
3. Zidane (Hwa/Ash/Kim)
4. RyRy (EX Kyo/Mature/Benimaru, Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/Benimaru)
5. Malik (Billy/Shen/Kyo)
5. Marco Polo (Benimaru/Iori/Yuri)
7. Sole Chris (Clark/Mr. Karate/Kim)
7. TSB.ZE|A3 Religion (Mr. Karate/Chin/Kyo)

Grand Finals

BALA (Mr. Karate/Yuri/EX Iori) vs. AGE|Romance (Benimaru/Yuri/Hwa) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Zidane (Hwa/Ash/Kim) vs. AGE|Romance (Benimaru/Yuri/Hwa) – 1-3

Winners Finals

BALA (Mr. Karate/Yuri/EX Iori) vs. AGE|Romance (Benimaru/Yuri/Hwa) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

Zidane (Hwa/Ash/Kim) vs. RyRy (EX Kyo/Mature/Benimaru) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

RyRy (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/Benimaru) vs. AGE|Romance (Benimaru/Hwa/Yuri) – 0-2
BALA (Mr. Karate/Yuri/EX Iori) vs. Malik (Billy/Shen/Kyo) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Zidane (Hwa/Ash/Kim) vs. Sole Chris (Clark/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 2-0
TSB.ZE|A3 Religion (Mr. Karate/Chin/Kyo) vs. Marco Polo (Benimaru/Iori/Yuri) – 0-2

Zidane (Hwa/Ash/Kim) vs. Malik (Billy/Shen/Kyo) – 2-0
Marco Polo (Benimaru/Iori/Yuri) vs. RyRy (EX Kyo/Mature/Benimaru) – 1-2

 

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown

1. Johosef (Lau)
2. Lowsweep (Jacky, Lau)
3. Rare Entity (El Blaze)
4. EMP|Snake Boss (T-Arashi)
5. Dipstick (Aoi)
5. WINBACK (Jacky)

Grand Finals

Lowsweep (Lau, Jacky) vs. Johosef (Lau) – 1-3 Johosef resets
Lowsweep (Jacky) vs. Johosef (Lau) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Rare Entity (El Blaze) vs. Johosef (Lau) – 2-3

Winners Finals

Johosef (Lau) vs. Lowsweep (Jacky) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

Rare Entity (El Blaze) vs. EMP|Snake Boss (T-Arashi) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Rare Entity (El Blaze) vs. Johosef (Lau) – 2-3
EMP|Snake Boss (T-Arashi) vs. Lowsweep (Lau) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Dipstick (Aoi) vs. EMP|Snake Boss (T-Arashi) – 0-3
Rare Entity (El Blaze) vs. WINBACK (Jacky) – 3-0

Dead or Alive 5

1. XCaLiburBladeZ (Helena, Alpha-152)
2. Shade Swifteye (Kasumi)
3. RM|SawnikFawx (Christie, Alpha-152)
4. EMP|Crack Mamba (Helena)

Grand Finals

Shade Swifteye (Kasumi) vs. XCaLiburBladeZ (Helena, Alpha-152) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Shade Swifteye (Kasumi) vs. RM|SawnikFawx (Christie, Alpha-152) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Shade Swifteye (Kasumi) vs. XCaLiburBladeZ (Helena) – 1-3

Loser Semi-finals

EMP|Crack Mamba (Helena) vs. RM|SawnikFawx (Christie) – 1-3

 

Sources: Team Sp00ky, bifuteki, 8WayRun, St1ckBuG, VGBootCamp, CLASH Tournaments, Kombat Network, Kombat Network 2, Delriach