Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Qualifier – Master Series Europe Results Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Qualifier – Master Series Europe Results
– The Street Fighter 25th Anniversary celebration has reached Europe, and over the next five days players from across the continent will come to... Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Qualifier – Master Series Europe Results

The Street Fighter 25th Anniversary celebration has reached Europe, and over the next five days players from across the continent will come to Paris, France to determine who will represent Europe in the SF25th finals.

In October, qualifiers were held in 16 countries to determine the participants in the Master Series Europe. October 31 through November 2 will be final qualifier, the French Cup, which will decide what players will represent France in the Master Series. Though not a part of the SF25th tournament series, the French Cup also has a tournament for Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3.

The French Cup will then lead up to the Master Series Europe, where the qualified players from each country will compete with each other for the chance to represent Europe in the Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Grand Finals in San Francisco on December 8. The top two finishers for SSFIV AE and SFXTK and the first place finishers for HDR and 3SOE will be invited to the Grand Finals.

Below is the list of players for the French Cup as well as the Master Series Europe finals which will follow.

French Cup Players

STREET FIGHTER X TEKKEN TOP 8

Bracket

1] Stunfest 2012 / Étape de Rennes / Association 3HIT COMBO : SWGA|Kazuya
2] Battle Guayana Games Cup 7 / Étape de Guyane / Association CDV : CDV|Fresh
3] GOD 2K12: Summer Edition / Étape de Paris / Association WatchDaMatch :MCZ.WDM|Cuongster
4] HGL Party 10 / Étape de Paris / Association Hardcore Gamer League : Valmaster
5] No Man’s Land BigOne 3 / Étape de Lille / Association La Crampe aux doigts : Alioune
6] Open de Normandie / Étape de Val de Reuil / Association MT Events : Millenium|LordDVD
7] Bushido Impact International 2 / Étape de Paris / Association Bushido Impact : Joe Higashi
8] CFSF Online par FightPlay/ Étape Online/ Association FightPlay : TueFADAA

SUPER STREET FIGHTER IV ARCADE EDITION Ver.2012 TOP 16

Bracket

1] Capcom League R2 / Étape de Lyon / Association GameSpirit : Millenium|LordDVD (Hon)
2] GOD 2K12: Summer Edition / Étape de Paris / Association WatchDaMatch : WDM.MCZ|Louffie (Ros)
3] Japan Addict 14 / Étape de Strasbourg / Association Round One : WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Hon)
4] HGL Party 10 / Étape de Paris / Association Hardcore Gamer League : Tko x Isoudw (Gui)
5] No Man’s Land BigOne 3 / Étape de Lille / Association La Crampe aux doigts : Alioune (Cam)
6] CFSF @ Arcade Street R1 / Étape de Paris / Association Arcade Street : WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (Vip)
7] Les Veaux Bordelais / Étape de Bordeaux / Association SWGA Bordeaux : GxC|Kimado (Dic)
8] Open de Normandie / Étape de Val de Reuil / Association MT Events : GU|Saunic (Ibu)
9] MaXlan FraKasse / Étape d’Epinal / Association Spinarcade : NTSC|Abdess (Ryu)
10] Bushido Impact International 2 / Étape de Paris / Association Bushido Impact : Kusanagi (Set)
11] CFSF Online par FightPlay/ Étape Online/ Association FightPlay : RaGe|Prim77 (Bla)
12] GOD au Paris Manga / Étape de Paris / Association WatchDaMatch : ADoNe Stylz (Sag)
13] GOD au Paris Manga / Étape de Paris / Association WatchDaMatch : Perplex (Ruf)
14] CFSF au beurre salé / Étape de Rennes / Association 3HIT COMBO : LDLC|StarNab (Fei)
15] Eternellement Manga 2012 / Étape d’Istre / Association Games Culture : VSFTV|EsseX (E.Ryu)
16] Capcom Fight Club R6 w/ Team LDLC/ Étape de Paris / Association Versus Dojo : Gagapa (Dic)

ULTIMATE MARVEL VS. CAPCOM 3 TOP 8

Bracket

1] Festival Go PlayOne #4 / Étape de Hyères / Association Games Culture : Alioune
2] No Man’s Land BigOne 2 / Étape de Lille / Association La Crampe aux doigts : Ichi
3] No Man’s Land BigOne 2 / Étape de Lille / Association La Crampe aux doigts : Tchang
4] Battle Selection – UMVC3 / Étape de Guyane / Association CDV : CDV|Jefou
5] Bushido Impact International 2 / Étape de Paris / Association Bushido Impact : Gon
6] GOD au Paris Manga / Étape de Paris / Association WatchDaMatch : Haru
7] CFSF Online par FightPlay/ Étape Online/ Association FightPlay : Goumiz
8] Capcom Fight Club R3 / Étape de Paris / Association Versus Dojo : Ergheiz

STREET FIGHTER III 3RD STRIKE ONLINE EDITION TOP 8

Bracket

1] Capcom Fight Club R1 / Étape de Paris / Association Versus Dojo : Tome (Mak)
2] Galactic Tournament 4 / Étape de Nancy / Association NTSC : NTSC|Abdess (Ken)
3] CFSF @ Arcade Street R2 / Étape de Paris / Association Arcade Street : Nikola (Dud)
4] CFSF @ Arcade Street R2 / Étape de Paris / Association Arcade Street : BillyKane (Yun)
5] Bushido Impact International 2 / Étape de Paris / Association Bushido Impact : Otana (Urien)
6] CFSF Online par FightPlay/ Étape Online/ Association FightPlay : Gunfight (Chu)
7] CFSF au beurre salé / Étape de Rennes / Association 3HIT COMBO : Niabanh (Mak)
8] Capcom Fight Club R5 / Étape de Paris / Association Versus Dojo : Victor (Necro)

SUPER STREET FIGHTER II TURBO HD REMIX TOP 8

Bracket

1] X-Mania Europe 2 / Étape de Toulouse / Association SWGA : Ukyo (Dee)
2] X-Mania Europe 2 / Étape de Toulouse / Association SWGA : Milanea (Hon)
3] Capcom League R1 / Étape de Lyon / Association GameSpirit : uiettham (Dha/Box)
4] Capcom Fight Club R2 / Étape de Paris / Association Versus Dojo : Boxer (Box)
5] CFSF @ Arcade Street R2 / Étape de Paris / Association Arcade Street : MCZ.WDM|Cuongster (Ken)
6] CFSF Online par FightPlay/ Étape Online/ Association FightPlay : Wolmar (Hon)
7] CFSF au beurre salé / Étape de Rennes / Association 3HIT COMBO : Dav35 (Ryu/Box/Chu)
8] Capcom Fight Club R4 / Étape de Paris / Association Versus Dojo : Aero Rockman (Gui)

Master Series Europe Players

SUPER STREET FIGHTER IV ARCADE EDITION Ver.2012 (32 spots)

Bracket

1] MFA2012 / Russia / Fighting.ru: Gr1ngo (Blanka)
2] MFA2012 / Russia / Fighting.ru: Goga (Claw)
3] Swizerland: V-Ryu (Makoto)
4] Swizerland: Easyman (Ryu)
5] Ireland / Random Select: Ladnopoka (Cody)
6] Ireland / Random Select: Stev0 (Honda)
7] Art of Tekken 4 / Poland / BackDash.pl: Kejim (Blanka)
8] Art of Tekken 4 / Poland / BackDash.pl: Snake (Rufus)
9] Israel / The Dojo Israel: Beni Best (Cammy)
10] Israel / The Dojo Israel: Zilberman (Guy)
11] The Netherlands / DutchNoobz: Bushin (Boxer)
12] The Netherlands / DutchNoobz: GaRrZeTT (Sakura)
13] EGL8 / The UK / EGL & ArmsHouse.tv: WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus)
14] EGL8 / The UK / EGL & ArmsHouse.tv: CG|Problem X (Seth)
15] Scandinavian Edge / Sweden / Negative Edge: Ixion (Dan)
16] Scandinavian Edge / Sweden / Negative Edge: Skatan (Sakura)
17] VanDammage 4.4 / Austria / Virtual Dojo Vienna: Tigra
18] VanDammage 4.4 / Austria / Virtual Dojo Vienna:
19] Round1 Oslo Round2 Paris / Norway / Round1 KO: Phenom (Dictator)
20] Round1 Oslo Round2 Paris / Norway / Round1 KO: Veggey (Zangief)
21] Revolution – Hell in a Cell 2012 / Italy / Revolution Championship Series: Bronzo (Guile /Dee Jay)
22] Revolution – Hell in a Cell 2012 / Italy / Revolution Championship Series: DaFeetLee (Cammy)
23] Spain / Arcadia Fighters: Fasoll (Ibuki)
24] Spain / Arcadia Fighters: WDM.MCZ|Nercromina (Cammy)
25] Germany / FightClubNRW & Hadoken.eu: GG.TR|Halibel (Akuma)
26] Germany / FightClubNRW & Hadoken.eu: orkanONE (Dhalsim)
27] Greece / Greek Dojo:
28] Greece / Greek Dojo:
29] Belgium / eLive Arena: Kenpachi (Ryu)
30 Belgium / eLive Arena: Phenix (T-Hawk)
31] SF French Cup / France / Capcom France: Alioune (Cammy)
32] SF French Cup / France / Capcom France: LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long)

STREET FIGHTER X TEKKEN (32 spots)

Bracket

1] MFA2012 / Russia / Fighting.ru: Gr1ngo (Rolento, Julia)
2] MFA2012 / Russia / Fighting.ru: FLCL (Juri, Xiaoyu)
3] Swizerland: V-Ryu
4] Swizerland: Easyman
5] Ireland / Random Select: Cobelcog
6] Ireland / Random Select: Eff
7] Art of Tekken 4 / Poland / BackDash.pl: Kejim
8] Art of Tekken 4 / Poland / BackDash.pl: Snake
9] Israel / The Dojo Israel: Zilberman
10] Israel / The Dojo Israel: Beni Best
11] The Netherlands / DutchNoobz: Bushin
12] The Netherlands / DutchNoobz: GaRrZeTT
13] EGL8 / The UK / EGL & ArmsHouse.tv: Taaha
14] EGL8 / The UK / EGL & ArmsHouse.tv: Fuzzy
15] Scandinavian Edge / Sweden / Negative Edge: Robofobe
16] Scandinavian Edge / Sweden / Negative Edge: Rotbah
17] VanDammage 4.4 / Austria / Virtual Dojo Vienna: Tigra
18] VanDammage 4.4 / Austria / Virtual Dojo Vienna:
19] Round1 Oslo Round2 Paris / Norway / Round1 KO: SimSim
20] Round1 Oslo Round2 Paris / Norway / Round1 KO: Veggey
21] Revolution – Hell in a Cell 2012 / Italy / Revolution Championship Series: Bronzo
22] Revolution – Hell in a Cell 2012 / Italy / Revolution Championship Series: DaFeetLee
23] Spain / Arcadia Fighters: Vaan619
24] Spain / Arcadia Fighters: Ryumanjisen
25] Germany / FightClubNRW & Hadoken.eu: Damooni
26] Germany / FightClubNRW & Hadoken.eu: orkanONE
27] Greece / Greek Dojo:
28] Greece / Greek Dojo:
29] Belgium / eLive Arena: Jin The Best
30 Belgium / eLive Arena: Master VHD
31] SF French Cup / France / Capcom France: Alioune (JACK-X/Lili)
32] SF French Cup / France / Capcom France: ARF|TueADAA (Ken/Cody)

STREET FIGHTER III 3RD STRIKE ONLINE EDITION (8 spots)

Bracket

1] Ireland / Random Select: Chunkis (Ryu)
2] The Netherlands / DutchNoobz: Nindo (Sagat)
3] EGL8 / The UK / EGL & ArmsHouse.tv: Dignitas|Zak Bennett (Chun-Li)
4] Scandinavian Edge / Sweden / Negative Edge: Louie (Ken)
5] VanDammage 4.4 / Austria / Virtual Dojo Vienna: Tigra
6] Revolution – Hell in a Cell 2012 / Italy / Revolution Championship Series: DaFeetLee
7] Belgium / eLive Arena: Kenpachi (Ken)
8] SF French Cup / France / Capcom France: Gunfight (Dudley)

SUPER STREET FIGHTER II TURBO HD REMIX (8 spots)

Bracket

1] Ireland / Random Select: Chunkis (Ken)
2] The Netherlands / DutchNoobz: Twixmaster (Dee Jay)
3] EGL8 / The UK / EGL & ArmsHouse.tv: Fuzzy (Cammy)
4] Scandinavian Edge / Sweden / Negative Edge: Louie
5] VanDammage 4.4 / Austria / Virtual Dojo Vienna: Tigra
6] Revolution – Hell in a Cell 2012 / Italy / Revolution Championship Series: DaFeetLee
7] Belgium / eLive Arena: Kenpachi (Guile)
8] SF French Cup / France / Capcom France: Aero Rockman (Guile)

Streams & Schedule

The stream for the French Cup will be available in both English (provided by haunts and Capcom Fighters) and French (provided by YamatoDTC)

Below is the schedule for both the French Cup and Master Series Europe, in CET (UTC +1) which is 5 hours ahead of EDT, 8 hours ahead of PDT. A conversion of the start time for EDT and PDT is also listed below.

STREET FIGHTER FRENCH CUP – October 31 – November 2

Wednesday October 31st

(4AM PDT / 7AM EDT)

12PM – 3PM: Exhibitions
3PM – 7PM: Super Street Fighter II Turbo HDR – French Cup Top 8

Thursday November 1st

(1AM PDT / 4AM EDT)

9AM – 12PM: Street Fighter III 3rd Strike OE – French Cup Top 8
12PM – 7PM: Super Street Fighter IV AE Ver.2012 – French Cup Top 16

Friday November 2nd

(3AM PDT / 6AM EST)

11AM – 3PM: Street Fighter X Tekken – French Cup Top 8
3PM – 7PM: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 – French Cup Top 8

STREET FIGHTER MASTER SERIES EUROPE – November 3 – 4

Saturday November 3rd

(1AM PDT / 4AM EDT)

9AM – 12PM: Super Street Fighter II Turbo HDR – MSE Top 8
12PM – 7PM: Super Street Fighter IV AE Ver.2012 – MSE Top 32

Sunday November 4th

(1AM PDT / 3AM EST*)

9AM – 3PM: Street Fighter X Tekken – MSE Top 32
3PM – 6PM: Street Fighter III 3rd Strike OE – MSE Top 8

*Daylight Saving Times at 2AM for each time zone. After 2AM the time zones for Eastern Time and Pacific Time will slip to 6 hours and 9 hours behind French time, respectively.

English Stream (Capcom Fighters)

Watch live video from capcomfighters on www.twitch.tv

French Stream (Yamato_FR)

Watch live video from danstacavesf on www.twitch.tv

Results – Master Series Europe

 

Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition

1. Gunfight (Dudley) – France
2. DGN|Zak Bennett (Oro, Chun-Li) – England
3. Nindo (Dudley) – Netherlands
4. LLL|Kenpachi (Ken, Chun-Li) – Belgium
5. Chunkis (Ken) – Ireland
5. WW.MCZ|Louis (Ken) – Sweden
7. DaFeetLee (Alex) – US (representing Italy)
7. Tigra – Austria

Gunfight qualifies in 3SOE for the Street Fighter 25th Anniversary tournament series Grand Finals in San Francisco, December 8.

 Grand Finals

Gunfight (Dudley) vs. DGN|Zak Bennett (Oro) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Nindo (Dudley) vs. DGN|Zak Bennett (Oro) – 1-2

 Winners Finals

Nindo (Dudley) vs. Gunfight (Dudley) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

LLL|Kenpachi (Chun-Li, Ken) vs. DGN|Zak Bennett (Chun-Li) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

DGN|Zak Bennett (Oro) vs. Gunfight (Dudley) – 0-2
Nindo (Dudley) vs. Chunkis (Ken) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

LLL|Kenpachi vs. DaFeetLee – 2-1
WW.MCZ|Louis vs. Tigra – off-stream

LLL|Kenpachi (Ken) vs. Chunkis (Ken) – 2-1
DGN|Zak Bennett vs. WW.MCZ|Louis – 2-1 off-stream

 First Round

LLL|Kenpachi (Ken) vs. DGN|Zak Bennett (Oro) – 0-2
Gunfight (Dudley) vs. DaFeetLee (Alex) – 2-0
Nindo (Dudley) vs. WW.MCZ|Louis (Ken) – 2-1
Tigra vs. Chunkis – Win by DQ

 

Street Fighter X Tekken

1. Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) – France
2. Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy)
– England
3. ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) – France
4. SimSim (Dhalsim/JACK-X) – Norway
5. Cobelcog (Rolento/Cammy) – Ireland
5. Vaang619 (Dhalsim/Hugo) – Spain
7. Gr1ngo (Sagat/Kazuya) – Russia
7. Master VHD (Ken/Law) – Belgium

Alioune and Fuzzy qualify in SFXTK for the Street Fighter 25th Anniversary tournament Series Grand Finals in San Francisco, December 8.

Grand Finals

Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy) vs. Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) – 3-2 Fuzzy resets
Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy) vs. Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy) vs. ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) – 1-2

Winners Finals

Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) vs. ARF|TueFADAA (Cody/Ken) – 2-1

Losers- Semi-finals

Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy) vs. SimSim (Dhalsim/JACK-X) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) vs. Cobelcog (Rolento/Cammy) – 2-0
Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) vs. Vaang619 (Dhalsim/Hugo) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Gr1ngo (Sagat/Kazuya) vs. SimSim (Dhalsim/JACK-X) – 0-2
Master VHD vs. Fuzzy – 0-2

Cobelcog (Rolento/Cammy) vs. SimSim (Dhalsim/JACK-X) – 0-2
Fuzzy vs. Vaang619 – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Veggey (Ryu/Zangief) vs. Robofobe (Juri/Alisa) – 2-1

Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy) vs. Rotbah (Cody/Ogre) – 2-0
Veggey (Ryu/Zangief) vs. SimSim (Dhalsim/JACK-X) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) vs. Master VHD (Ken/Law) – 2-0
Cobelcog (Rolento/Cammy) vs. Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy) – 2-0
Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) vs. SimSim (Dhalsim/JACK-X) – 3-2
Vaang619 (Dhalsim/Hugo) vs. Taaha (Abel/Julia) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

Gr1ngo (Sagat/Kazuya) vs. Master VHD (Ken/Law) – 0-2
Veggey (Ryu/Zangief) vs. Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy) – 1-2
Vaang619 (Dhalsim/Hugo) vs. Easyman (Ryu/Ken) – 2-0
Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) vs. Rotbah (Cody/Ogre) – 2-0
FLCL (Juri/Xiaoyu) vs. SimSim (Dhalsim/JACK-X) – 0-2
Cobelcog (Rolento/Cammy) vs. Robofobe (Juri/Alisa) – 2-0

First Round

Ryumanjisen (Rolento/Raven) vs. Fuzzy (Poison/Cammy) – 0-2
Veggey (Ryu/Zangief) vs. Beni Best (Cammy/Xiaoyu, Cammy/Abel) – 2-0
DaFeetLee (Cody/Cammy) vs. Master VHD (Ken/Law) – 1-2
Cobelcog (Rolento/Cammy) vs. 4K (Rolento/Zangief, Ken/Zangief) – 2-0
SimSim (Dhalsim/JACK-X) vs. Ladnopoka (Ryu/Zangief) – 2-0
Rotbah (Cody/Ogre) vs. Zilberman (Rolento/Lili) – 2-0
Taaha (Abel/Julia) vs. Jin The Best (Jin/Ryu) – 2-0

 

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. CG|Problem X (Seth) – England
2. Alioune (Cammy) – France
3. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – England
4. Phenix (T.Hawk) – Belgium
5. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – France
5. Easyman (Ryu) – Switzerland
7. Skatan (Sakura) – Sweden
7. Phenom (M.Bison) – Norway

Problem X and Alioune qualify in SSFIV AE for the Street Fighter 25th Anniversary tournament Series Grand Finals in San Francisco, December 8.

Grand Finals

Alioune (Cammy) vs. CG|Problem X (Seth) – 3-0 Alioune resets
 Alioune (Cammy) vs. CG|Problem X (Seth) – 1-3 

Losers Finals

Alioune (Cammy) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 2-1

Winners Finals

CG|Problem X (Seth) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

Phenix (T.Hawk) vs. Alioune (Cammy) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Easyman (Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 0-2
LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. CG|Problem X (Seth) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Alioune (Cammy) vs. Skatan (Sakura) – 2-0
Phenix (T.Hawk) vs. Phenom (M.Bison) – 2-1

LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. Alioune (Cammy) – 1-2
Easyman (Ryu) vs. Phenix (T.Hawk) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

Alioune (Cammy) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 0-2
Easyman (Ryu) vs. Bushin (Balrog) – 2-0
CG|Problem X (Seth) vs. Phenom (M.Bison) – 2-1
LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. GaRrZeTT (Sakura) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

LLL|Kenpachi (Yun) vs. Fasoll (Ibuki) – 2-0

Alioune (Cammy) vs. StevO (E.Honda) – 2-0
LLL|Kenpachi (Ryu, Fei Long) vs. Phenom (Bison) – 0-2

 Top 32 Winners

Alioune (Cammy) vs. Beni Best (Cammy) – 2-0
WDM.MCZ|Nercromina (Cammy) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 0-2
Veggey (Zangief) vs. Bushin (Balrog) – 0-2
Easyman (Ryu) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (T.Hawk, Ryu) – 2-0
Skatan (Sakura) vs. CG|Problem X (Seth) – 0-2
Ladnopoka (Cody) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 0-2
Phenom (M.Bison) vs. OrkanOne (Dhalsim) – 2-0
Gr1ngo (Blanka) vs. GaRrZeTT (Sakura) – 0-2

First Round

Beni Best (Cammy) vs. Goga (Vega) – 2-0
DaFeetLee (Cammy) vs. Bushin (Balrog) – 0-2
StevO (E.Honda) vs. WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) – 1-2
Veggey (Zangief) vs. Ixion (Dan) – 2-0
Phenom (M.Bison) vs. Zilberman (Guy) – 2-0
CG|Problem X (Seth) vs. Fasoll (Ibuki) – 2-0
Phenix (T.Hawk) vs. Ladnopoka (Cody) – 1-2
4K (Sagat) vs. GaRrZeTT (Sakura) – 0-2
Tigra (Guile) vs. Gr1ngo (Blanka) – 0-2
Bronzo (El Fuerte) vs. OrkanOne (Dhalsim) – 0-2
Snake vs. Kenpachioff-stream
Easyman vs. GG.TR|Halibel – off-stream
Kejim vs. Skatanoff-stream

 

Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix (Classic Arcade)

1. Aero Rockman (Guile, M.Bison, Dee Jay) – France
2. LLL|Kenpachi (O.Sagat, Ryu) – Belgium
3. Fuzzy (Ryu, Cammy, O.Sagat) – England
4. Chunkis (O.Sagat) – Ireland
5.  WW.MCZ|Louis (Balrog, Dee Jay) – Sweden
5. TwixMaster (Dee Jay, Ryu) – Netherlands
7. DaFeetLee (Chun-Li) – US (representing Italy)
7. Tigra (Vega, Chun-Li, Guile) – Austria

Aero Rockman qualifies in HDR for the Street Fighter 25th Anniversary tournament series Grand Finals in San Francisco, December 8.

Grand Finals

LLL|Kenpachi (O.Sagat, Ryu) vs. Aero Rockman (Dee Jay, M.Bison) – 1-3

Losers Finals

LLL|Kenpachi (O.Sagat) vs. Fuzzy (Ryu) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Aero Rockman (Guile, M.Bison) vs. Fuzzy (O.Sagat) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

LLL|Kenpachi (O.Sagat) vs. Chunkis (O.Sagat) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Aero Rockman (Guile) vs. Chunkis (O.Sagat, Ryu) – 2-0
Fuzzy (Ryu) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (O.Sagat) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

DaFeetLee (Chun-Li) vs. WW.MCZ|Louis (Dee Jay) – 0-2
TwixMaster (Dee Jay, Ryu) vs. Tigra (Guile) – 2-1

LLL|Kenpachi (Sagat) vs. WW.MCZ|Louis (Balrog) – 2-0
TwixMaster (Dee Jay, Ryu) vs. Chunkis (O.Sagat) – 0-2

First Round

Aero Rockman (Guile) vs. WW.MCZ|Louis (Balrog) – 2-0
DaFeetLee (Chun-Li) vs. Chunkis (O.Sagat) – 1-2
TwixMaster (Dee Jay, Ryu) vs. LLL|Kenpachi (O.Sagat) – 0-2
Tigra (Vega, Chun-Li) vs. Fuzzy (Cammy) – 0-2

 

Results – French Cup

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix)
2. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker)
3.  Ergheiz (Spider-Man/Dante/Amaterasu)
4. Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova)
5. Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker)
5.  Gon (Zero/Vergil/Dante, Zero/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu, Doctor Doom/Amaterasu/Strider Hiryu)
7. Haru (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Wesker)
7.  CDV|Jefou (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)

Grand Finals

Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs.  Ergheiz (Spider-Man/Dante/Amaterasu) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Ergheiz (Spider-Man/Dante/Amaterasu) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 3-0
Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) vs. Ergheiz (Spider-Man/Dante/Amaterasu) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker) vs. Haru (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 3-0
CDV|Jefou (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Gon (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3

Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker) vs. Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 2-3
Gon (Doctor Doom/Amaterasu/Strider Hiryu, Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 0-3

First Round

Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 0-3
Alioune (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Haru (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 3-0
CDV|Jefou (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Ergheiz (Spider-Man/Dante/Amaterasu) – 1-3
Gon (Zero/Vergil/Dante, Zero/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 0-3

 

Street Fighter x Tekken

1. Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) 
 2. ARK|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody)
3. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (JACK-X/Cody, Rolento/Rufus)
4. Millenium|LordDVD (Guile/Balrog)
5. SWGA|Kazuya (Kazuya/Hugo)
5. Raid.Valmaster (Rufus/Chun-Li)
7. CDV|Fresh
7. WDM.MCZ|Joe Higashi (Guile/Guy)

Alioune and TueFADAA qualify for the Master Series Europe Grand Finals.

Grand Finals

ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) vs. Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) – 0-3

 Losers Finals

ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (JACK-X/Cody, Rolento/Rufus) – 2-1

Winners Finals

Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (JACK-X/Cody) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) vs. Millenium|LordDVD (Guile/Balrog) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (JACK-X/Cody) vs. Millenium|LordDVD (Guile/Balrog) – 2-0
Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) vs. ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

WDM.MCZ|Joe Higashi (Guile/Guy) vs. SWGA|Kazuya (Kazuya/Hugo) – 0-2
Raid.Valmaster vs. CDV|Fresh – 2-0 (off-stream)

Raid.Valmaster (Rufus/Chun-Li) vs. ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) – 0-2
SWGA|Kazuya (Kazuya/Hugo) vs. Millenium|LordDVD (Guile/Balrog) – 1-2

First Round

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (JACK-X/Cody) vs. Raid.Valmaster (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-1
Alioune (JACK-X/Lili) vs. SWGA|Kazuya (Kazuya/Hugo) – 2-1
WDM.MCZ|Joe Higashi (Guile/Guy) vs. ARF|TueFADAA (Ken/Cody) – 1-2
Millenium|LordDVD vs. CDV|Fresh – 2-0 (off-stream)

 

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012

1. Alioune (Cammy)
2. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long)
3. WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (C.Viper)
4. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
5. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda, Yun)
5. ADoNe Stylz (Sagat)
7. Tko x Isoudw (Guile, Dan)
7. Saunic (Ibuki)

9. Gagapa (M.Bison, Hakan)
9. WDM.MCZ|Perplex (Rufus)
9. Kusanagi (Seth)
9. NTSC|Adbess (Ryu)
13. VSFTV|EsseX (Evil Ryu)
13. M|LordDVD  (E.Honda)
13. GxC|Kimado (M.Bison)
13. RaGe|Prim77 (Blanka)

Alioune and StarNab qualify for the Master Series Europe Grand Finals.

Grand Finals

Alioune (Cammy) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 3-2 Alioune resets
Alioune (Cammy) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Alioune (Cammy) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (C.Viper) – 2-0

Winners Finals

LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (C.Viper) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Alioune (Cammy) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda, Yun) vs. WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (C.Viper) – 1-2
LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. ADoNe Stylz (Sagat) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Alioune (Cammy) vs. Tko x Isoudw (Guile) – 2-0
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. Saunbr /ic (Ibuki) – 2-1

Alioune (Cammy) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) – 2-1
ADoNe Stylz (Sagat) vs.  WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (C.Viper) vs. Saunic (Ibuki) – 2-1
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) – 0-2
Gagapa (M.Bison) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 0-2
WDM.MCZ|Perplex (Rufus) vs. ADoNe Stylz (Sagat) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Tko x Isoudw (Guile) vs. VSFTV|EsseX (Evil Ryu) – 2-0
Kusanagi (Seth) vs. GxC|Kimado (M.Bison) – 2-0
Alioune vs. M|LordDVD – off-stream
NSTC|Abdess vs. RaGe|Prim77 – off-stream

Gagapa (M.Bison, Hakan) vs. Tko x Isoudw (Guile, Dan)- 1-2
WDM.MCZ|Perplex (Rufus) vs. Alioune (Cammy) – 0-2
Kusanagi (Seth) vs. Saunibr /c (Ibuki) – 1-2
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. NTSC|Adbess (Ryu) – 2-0

First Round

GU|Saunic (Ibuki) vs. Tko x Isoudw (Guile) – 2-0
WDM.MCZ|Will2Pac (C. Viper) vs. VSFTV|EsseX (Evil Ryu) – 2-0
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. Millenium|LordDVD (E. Honda) – 2-1
Alioune (Cammy) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E. Honda) – 0-2
GxC|Kimado (M. Bison) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) – 0-2
Kusanagi (Seth) vs. Gagapa (M. Bison) – 0-2
ADoNe Stylz (Sagat) vs. NTSC|Abdess (Ryu) – 2-1
RaGe|Prim77 (Blanka) vs. WDM.MCZ|Perplex (Rufus) – 1-2

 

Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike Online Edition

1. Gunfight (Dudley)
2. Otana (Urien)
3. BillyKane (Yun)
4. Tome (Makoto)
5. Niabanh (Makoto)
5. Nikola (Dudley)
7. NTSC|Abdess (Ken)
7. Victor (Necro)

Gunfight qualifies for the Master Series Europe Grand Finals.

Grand Finals

Gunfight (Dudley) vs. Otana (Urien) – 3-0 (Gunfight resets the bracket)
Gunfight (Dudley) vs. Otana (Urien) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Gunfight (Dudley) vs. BillyKane (Yun) – 2-1

Winners Finals

Gunfight (Dudley) vs. Otana (Urien) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

Tome (Makoto) vs. BillyKane (Yun) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Gunfight (Dudley) vs. Niabanh (Makoto) – 2-0
Nikola (Dudley) vs. Otana (Urien) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Tome (Makoto) vs. Victor (Necro) – 2-0
BillyKane (Yun) vs. NTSC|Abdess (Ken) – 2-0

Nikola (Dudley) vs. Tome (Makoto, Ken) – 1-2
Niabanh (Makoto) vs. BillyKane (Yun) – 0-2

First Round

Niabanh (Makoto) vs. Victor (Necro) – 2-0
Gunfight (Dudley) vs. Tome (Makoto, Ken) – 2-0
BillyKane (Yun) vs. Otana (Urien) – 1-2
Nikola (Dudley) vs. NTSC|Abdess (Ken) – 2-0

 

Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix (Classic Arcade)

1. Aero Rockman (Guile)
2. Boxer (Balrog)
3. Ukyo (Dee Jay)
4. Wolmar (Dhalsim, E.Honda)
5. Dav35 (Chun-Li, Ryu)
5. Milanea (E.Honda)
7. Uiettham (Dhalsim)
7. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Ken, Ryu)

Aero Rockman qualifies for the Master Series Europe Grand Finals.

Grand Finals

Boxer (Balrog) vs. Aero Rockman (Guile) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Boxer (Balrog) vs. Ukyo (Dee Jay) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Aero Rockman (Guile) vs. Ukyo (Dee Jay) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Boxer (Balrog) vs. Wolmar (E.Honda) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Boxer (Balrog) vs. Ukyo (Dee Jay) – 1-2
Aero Rockman (Guile, M.Bison) vs. Wolmar (Dhalsim, E.Honda) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Dav35 (Chun-Li) vs. Uiettham (Dhalsim) – 2-0
WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Ryu) vs. Milanea (E.Honda) – 0-2

Dav35 (Chun-Li) vs. Wolmar (Dhalsim) – 0-2
Boxer (Balrog) vs. Milanea (E.Honda)

Sources: CapcomFighters, Yamato_FR