Bushido Impact International II Tournament Results Bushido Impact International II Tournament Results
The Bushido Impact tournament series returns with the second edition of Bushido Impact International, held this weekend in Paris, France. The event will feature... Bushido Impact International II Tournament Results

The Bushido Impact tournament series returns with the second edition of Bushido Impact International, held this weekend in Paris, France. The event will feature tournaments for the following titles:

SoulCalibur V – singles
Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition –singles
Street Fighter X Tekken – singles
Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 – singles, 2v2 teams
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 – singles, 2v2 teams

Also a part of the event are two France vs. Europe exhibition matches, in SSFIV AE and UMvC3, pitting the host country against the rest of the continent. Commentary will be available both English and French, provided in English by the ARMSHOUSE regulars and in French by Ken Bogard of eLive and French Capcom Community Manager Asenka.

Notable Players

CG|Problem X
Easyman CH

General Schedule

September 1 (Sat)

SSFIV AE singles
UMVC3 singles, 2v2 teams
3S singles

September 2 (Sun)

SSFIV AE 2v2 teams
Exhibition – France vs. Europe (SSFIV AE)
Exhibition – France vs. UK (UMvC3)

The stream will be provided by ARMSHOUSE will start at 11AM CEST in France, 10AM BST in the UK, 5AM EDT, 2AM PDT in the US.

Watch live video from armshouse on www.twitch.tv


Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012


1.  WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto)
2. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
3. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
4. Easyman CH (Ryu)
5. LLL|Momi (Fei Long)
5. LLL|MBR (Akuma)
7. CG|Problem X (Seth)
7. WSO|Afii (Dee Jay)

Grand Finals

WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 3-2

Losers Finals

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 1-2

Winners Finals

WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 2-1
Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

LLL.MBR (Akuma) vs. WSO|Afii (Dee Jay) – 2-1
CG|Problem X vs. LLL.Momi – 2-0 off-stream

WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 2-0
Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. LLL|MBR (Akuma) – 2-1

Winners Bracket Early Rounds

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda)vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2
WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus) vs. Stapcriss (Gouken) – 2-0
Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. GC.Problem X (Seth) – 2-1
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. LLL|MBR (Akuma) – 2-0
LLL.Momi (Fei Long) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2

Losers Bracket Early Rounds

WDM.MCZ|2Pac (C.Viper) vs. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) – 0-2
Kusanagi (Seth) vs. LLL|MBR (Akuma) – 1-2

2v2 Teams

1. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat), WW.MCZ|Andreas (Rufus)
2. WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto), WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
3. WDM.MCZ|2Pac (C.Viper), WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda)
4. CG|Yota (Fei Long), CG|Problem X (Seth)
5. LLL.Momi (Fei Long) , LLL|MBR (Akuma)
5. Joe Higashi (Guile), ValMaster (Chun-Li)
7. Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. Stapcriss (Ryu)
7. M|LordDVD (E.Honda), LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long)

Grand Finals

V-Ryu/Luffy vs. Ryan Hart/Andreas – 0-2

WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)

Losers Finals

Coungster/2Pac vs. V-Ryu/Luffy – 1-2

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto)
WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
WDM.MCZ|2Pac (C.Viper) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)

Winners Finals

2Pac/Cuongster vs. Ryan Hart/Andreas – 0-2

WDM.MCZ|2Pac (C.Viper) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E.Honda) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)

Losers Semi-finals

Yota/Problem X vs. Luffy/V-Ryu – 0-2

Yota (Fei Long) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)
CG|Problem X (Seth) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)

Top 8 Winners

Momi/MBR vs. Ryan Hart/Andreas – 0-2

LLL.Momi (Fei Long) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
LLL.MBR (Akuma) vs. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat)

2Pac/Cuongster vs. V-Ryu/Luffy 2-0

WDM.MCZ|2Pac (C.Viper) vs. WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto)
WDM.MCZ|2Pac (C.Viper) vs. WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose)

Top 8 Losers

Easyman/Stapcriss vs. Yota/Problem X – 1-2

Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. Yota (Fei Long)
Easyman CH (Ryu) vs. CG|Problem X (Seth)
Stapcriss (Gouken) vs. CG|Probem X (Seth)

Higashi/ValMaster vs. LordDVD/StarNab – 2-1 offstream

Yota/Problem X vs. Momi/MBR – 2-1

Yota (Fei Long) vs. LLL.Momi (Fei Long)
Yota (Fei Long) vs. LLL.MBR (Akuma)
CG|Problem X (Seth) vs. LLL.MBR (Akuma)

V-Ryu/Luffy vs. Higashi/ValMaster – 2-0

WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto) vs. Higashi (Guile)
WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto) vs. ValMaster (Chun-Li)

Losers Bracket Match Log

Madjestik/Seratna vs. LordDVD/StarNab – 1-2

GOLD|Madjestik (Chun-Li) vs. M|LordDVD (E.Honda)
GOLD|Madjestik (Chun-Li) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long)
GOLD|Seratna (Adon) vs. LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long)

Sizzla/Saunic vs. Higashi/ValMaster – 1-2

Sizza (Juri) vs. Higashi (Guile)
Saunic (Ibuki) vs. Higashi (Guile)
Saunic (Ibuki) vs. ValMaster (Chun-Li)

France vs. Europe SSFIV AE 5v5

France vs. Europe – 3-5

WDM.MCZ|2Pac (C.Viper) vs. LLL|MBR (Akuma) – 0-1
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. LLL|MBR (Akuma) – 1-1
WDM.MCZ|Luffy (Rose) vs. WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto) – 1-2
TEC|Rekka (Seth) vs. WDM.MCZ|V-Ryu (Makoto) – 2-2
TEC|Rekka (Seth) vs. CG|Problem X (Seth) – 3-2
TEC|Rekka (Seth) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 3-3
LDLC|StarNab (Fei Long) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 3-4
Kusanagi (Seth) vs. LLL|Momi (Fei Long) – 3-5

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3


1. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker)
2. MrBulbaMike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K/Shuma-Gorath)
3. Takari NL (Zero/Iron Fist/Strider Hiryu, Hsien-Ko/Ryu/Iron Fist)
4. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker)
5. Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker)
5. Gon (Zero/Doctor Doom/Akuma)

Grand Finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. MrBulbaMike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K/Shuma-Gorath) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Takari NL (Zero/Iron Fist/Strider Hiryu, Hsien-Ko/Ryu/Iron Fist) vs. MrBulbaMike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K/Shuma-Gorath) – 1-3

Winners Finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. MrBulbaMike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K/Shuma-Gorath) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Takari NL (Zero/Iron Fist/Strider Hiryu) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Takari NL (Iron Fist/Zero/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
Gon (Zero/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. MrBulbaMike (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K/Shuma-Gorath) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker) vs. Takari NL (Zero/Iron Fist/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3
Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) vs. Gon (Zero/Doctor Doom/Akuma) – 3-2

UK vs. France UMvC3 Exhibition

UK vs. France – 7-18

MrMikeBulba (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Phoenix Wright) vs. Tchang (Specner/Akuma/Wesker) – 0-1
MrMikeBulba (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Phoenix Wright) vs. Camille (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – 0-2
MrMikeBulba (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Phoenix Wright) vs. Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 1-2
MrMikeBulba (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Phoenix Wright) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 2-2
MrMikeBulba (Haggar/M.O.D.O.K./Phoenix Wright) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 2-3

Darkhadou (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 3-3
Darkhadou (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 4-3
Darkhadou (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 4-4
Darkhadou (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker) – 5-4
Darkhadou (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Camille (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – 5-5

Bebop (Magneto/Vergil/Akuma) vs. Camille (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – 5-6
Bebop (Magneto/Vergil/Akuma) vs. Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 5-7
Bebop (Magneto/Vergil/Akuma) vs. Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker) – 5-8
Bebop (Magneto/Vergil/Akuma) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 5-9
Bebop (Magneto/Vergil/Akuma) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 5-10

Espada Jerome (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker) – 6-10
Espada Jerome (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Camille (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – 6-11
Espada Jerome (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 6-12
Espada Jerome (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Spider-Man/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 6-13
Espada Jerome (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 6-14

HD|Natty (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) vs. Ichi (Spencer/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 7-14
HD|Natty (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Spider-Man/Taskmaster/Wesker) – 7-15
HD|Natty (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) vs. Goumiz (Vergil/Wesker/Nova) – 7-16
HD|Natty (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) vs. Camille (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – 7-17
HD|Natty (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) vs. Tchang (Spencer/Akuma/Wesker) – 7-18

Street Fighter X Tekken

1. ValMaster (Chun-Li/Rufus)
2. WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Rolento/Ryu)
3. Jordan (Kazuya/Hugo)

Grand Finals

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Rolento/Ryu) vs. ValMaster (Chun-Li/Rufus) – 1-3

Losers Finals

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Rolento/Ryu) vs. Jordan (Kazuya/Hugo) – 2-1

Winners Finals

WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (Rolento/Ryu) vs. ValMaster (Chun-Li/Rufus) – 1-2