Taiwanese Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Tournament Results Taiwanese Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Tournament Results
Capcom’s Street Fighter 25th Anniversary tournament series heads to Taiwan this weekend, bringing with it the same lineup of games with a variety of... Taiwanese Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Tournament Results

Capcom’s Street Fighter 25th Anniversary tournament series heads to Taiwan this weekend, bringing with it the same lineup of games with a variety of new faces looking to compete. As with other events, the iPlayWinner crew is heading over to handle the stream, which will be live tonight. Be sure to peruse the schedule below as well as lists of some of the bigger names attending (both courtesy of iPlayWinner) so you don’t miss any of the action.

The stream will be live in this article, but you can also head over to Twitch TV to join the chat.

 

AE 2012
  • Poongko
  • Infiltration
  • Gameouttt
  • HumanBomb
  • Xian
  • Gackt
  • GamerBee
  • Yoro
SFxTK
  • Poongko
  • Infiltration
  • Kit
  • Ka Wing
  • Gackt
  • Xian
  • GamerBee
  • RB
SSFIITHDR
  • Laugh
  • Ka Wing
  • Jack
  • Jimmy
SFIII:3SOE
  • DBKOOPA
  • N
  • BOC
  • Asahy

 

 

 

 

Schedule
  • 10am-11am –  [7pm-8pm PDT] – Semi-Final: Street Fighter X Tekken (8 to final 4)
  • 11:10am-12:10pm  [8:10pm-9:10pm PDT] – Semi-Final: Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition (8 to final 4)
  • 12:25pm-1:10pm [9:25pm-10:10pm PDT] – Final 4: Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix
  • 1:25pm-2:10pm [10:25pm-11:10pm PDT] – Final 4: Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike – Online Edition
  • 2:20pm-3:05pm  [11:20pm-12:05am PDT] – Final 4: Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition
  • 3:25pm-4:20pm [12:25am-1:20am PDT] – Final 4: Street Fighter X Tekken
  • 4:20pm-4:30pm [1:20am-1:30am PDT] – Commendation Ceremony
Stream

Watch live video from Capcom-Unity on www.twitch.tv

Results

Street Fighter x Tekken

1. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Rolento/Ryu)
2. TH|Poongko (Kazuya/Ryu)
3. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (JACK-X/Chun-Li)
4. RB (Zangief/Rufus)
5. SGEsports.DM|Xian
5. SGEsports.DM|Gackt (Rolento/Ryu)
7. KaWing
7. Kit

Grand Finals

TH|Poongko (Kazuya/Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Rolento/Ryu) – (1-3)

Losers Finals

TH|Poongko (Kazuya/Ryu) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (JACK-X/Chun-Li) – (2-1)

Winners Finals

TH|Poongko (Kazuya/Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2)

Winners Bracket

AVerMedia|Gamerbee (JACK-X/Chun-Li) vs. SGEsports.DM|Gackt (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2)
WW.MCZ|Infiltration vs. Kit – (off-stream)
RB vs. SGEsports.DM|Xian – (off-stream)
TH|Poongko vs. KaWing – (off-stream)

WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Rolento/Ryu) vs. SGEsports.DM|Gackt (Rolento/Ryu) – (2-0)
SGEsports.DM|Xian vs. TH|Poongko – (off-stream)

Losers Bracket

KaWing vs. RB – (off-stream)
Kit vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee – (off-stream)

SGEsports.DM|Xian vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee – (off-stream)
SGEsports.DM|Gackt (Rolento/Ryu) vs. RB (Zangief/Rufus) – (1-2)

RB (Zangief/Rufus) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (JACK-X/Chun-Li) – (0-2)

 

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012

1. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma)
2. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
3. TH|Poongko (Seth)
4. SGEsports.DM|Gackt (Fei Long)
5. HumanBomb (Sakura)
5. GameOutttt (Guile)
7. YORO
7. SGEsports.DM|Xian (Gen)

Grand Finals

AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) – (2-3)

Losers Finals

AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (2-1)

Winners Finals

TH|Poongko (Seth) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) – (1-2)

Winners Bracket

GameOutttt (Guile) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) – (0-2)
WW.MCZ|Infiltration vs. SGEsports.DM|Xian – (off-stream)
TH|Poongko vs. YORO – (off-stream)
HumanBomb vs. SGEsports.DM|Gackt – (off-stream)

AVerMedia|Gamerbee vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration – (off-stream)
TH|Poongko vs. SGEsports.DM|Gackt – (off-stream)

Losers Bracket

SGEsports.DM|Xian (Gen) vs. GameOutttt (Guile) – (1-2)
HumanBomb vs. YORO – (off-stream)

SGEsports.DM|Gackt (Fei Long) vs. GameOutttt (Guile) – (2-0)
AVerMedia|Gamerbee vs. HumanBomb – (off-stream)

AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. SGEsports.DM|Gackt (Fei Long) – (2-1)

 

Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix

1. WW.MCZ|Laugh (O. Sagat)
2. SGEsports|Jack (E. Honda)
3. Jimmy (Ryu)
4. KaWing (M. Bison, O. Sagat)

Grand Finals

SGEsports|Jack (E. Honda) vs. WW.MCZ|Laugh (O. Sagat) – (2-1) (SGEsports|Jack resets)
SGEsports|Jack (E. Honda) vs. WW.MCZ|Laugh (O. Sagat) – (0-2)

Losers Finals

SGEsports|Jack (E. Honda) vs. Jimmy (Ryu) – (2-0)

Winners Finals

SGEsports|Jack (E. Honda) vs. WW.MCZ|Laugh (O. Sagat) – (0-2)

Winners Bracket

KaWing (M. Bison) vs. WW.MCZ|Laugh (O. Sagat) – (1-2)
SGEsports|Jack (E. Honda) vs. Jimmy (Ryu) – (2-1)

Losers Bracket

KaWing (O. Sagat) vs. Jimmy (Zangief) – (0-2)

 

Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike Online Edition

1. SGEsports|BOC (Urien)
2. Asahy (Makoto)
3. N (Elena)
4. DBKOOPA (Yun)

Grand Finals

Asahy (Makoto) vs. SGEsports|BOC (Urien) – (2-0) (Asahy resets)
Asahy (Makoto) vs. SGEsports|BOC (Urien) – (1-2)

Losers Finals

Asahy (Makoto) vs. N (Elena) – (2-0)

Winners Finals

Asahy (Makoto) vs. SGEsports|BOC (Urien) – (0-2)

Winners Bracket

Asahy (Makoto) vs. N (Elena) – (2-1)
DBKOOPA (Yun) vs. SGEsports|BOC (Urien) – (1-2)

Losers Bracket

DBKOOPA (Yun) vs. N (Elena) – (1-2)

 

Source: iPlayWinner, Capcom-Unity