EVO 2012 World Championships – Complete Results EVO 2012 World Championships – Complete Results
UPDATE – And just like that, we have another EVO in the books. This year saw some fantastic matches and more than a few... EVO 2012 World Championships – Complete Results

UPDATE – And just like that, we have another EVO in the books. This year saw some fantastic matches and more than a few upsets, so be sure to check out all the results we’ve tallied below if you missed any of the action.

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012

1. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma)
2. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
3. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
4. eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy)
5. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
5. Human Bomb (Sakura)
7. BT|Dieminion (Guile)
7. TH|Poongko (Seth)

9. Kindevu (Cammy)
9. Haitani (Makoto)
9. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
9. Dogura (M. Bison)
13. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte)
13. Kyabetsu (C. Viper)
13. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)

17. DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken)
17. hAZ|Ibrahim (M. Bison)
17. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
17. Hsien Chang (Yun)
17. HORI|Sako (Ibuki)
17. John Choi (Ryu)
17. TH|MOV (Ken)
17. Uryo (Sakura, C. Viper)

25. XSK Samurai (Ryu)
25. Zeus (Vega)
25. EG|Momochi (Cody)
25. coL.CC|Combofiend (Cammy, Abel)
25. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
25. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
25. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
25. Kazunoko (Yun)

Grand Finals

AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) – (0-3)

Losers Finals

AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – (2-0)

Winners Finals

WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – (2-0)

Winners Top 8 Match Log

CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Human Bomb (Sakura) – (2-0)
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – (2-0)

Losers Top 8 Match Log

eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (2-0)
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) – (0-2)

Human Bomb (Sakura) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) – (0-2)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – (2-0)

eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) – (1-2)

 

 

Top 8 Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma, Gouken)
  • MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
  • Human Bomb (Sakura)
  • CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
Losers Bracket
  • AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
  • BT|Dieminion (Guile)
  • eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy)
  • TH|Poongko (Seth)

 

Winners Top 16 Match Log

WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Gouken) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – (2-0)
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – (1-2)
Human Bomb (Sakura) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (2-1)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) – (2-0)

Losers Top 16 Match Log

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – (0-2)
Dogura (M. Bison) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) – (2-0)
Kyabetsu (C. Viper) vs. Kindevu (Cammy) – (offstream)
Haitani (Makoto) vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – (offstream)

AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. Dogura (M. Bison) – (2-0)
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – (2-0)
Haitani (Makoto) vs. eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) – (1-2)
Kindevu (Cammy) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (1-2)

Winners Semi-Finals Match Log

WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – (2-0)
Hsien Chang (Yun) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – (0-2)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – (2-0)
Dogura (M. Bison) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (0-2)
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. Kindevu (Cammy) – (offstream)
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. Human Bomb (Sakura) – (offstream)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. TH|MOV (Ken) – (offstream)
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. hAZ|Ibrahim (M. Bison) – (offstream)

Losers Semi-Finals Match Log

HORI|Sako (Ibuki) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (2-1)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – (offstream)
DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) – (offstream)
Uryo (Sakura) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – (offstream)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Cammy) vs. John Choi (Ryu) – (offstream)
EG|Momochi (Cody) vs. Kyabetsu (C. Viper) – (offstream)
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. Zeus (Vega) – (offstream)
Haitani (Makoto) vs. XSK Samurai (Ryu) – (offstream)

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. TH|MOV (Ken) – (2-0)
John Choi (Ryu) vs. Dogura (M. Bison) – (0-2)
Uryo (Sakura) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) – (offstream)
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. HORI|Sako (Ibuki) – (offstream)
Kyabetsu (C. Viper) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun) – (offstream)
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. Kindevu (Cammy) – (offstream)
Haitani (Makoto) vs. hAZ|Ibrahim (M. Bison) – (offstream)
DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – (offstream)

 

Semi-Finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
  • eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy)
  • TH|MOV (Ken)
  • Kindevu (Cammy)
  • DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte)
  • WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma)
  • CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
  • coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
  • Human Bomb (Sakura)
  • Hsien Chang (Yun)
  • MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
  • BT|Dieminion (Guile)
  • hAZ|Ibrahim (M. Bison)
  • Dogura (M. Bison)
  • TH|Poongko (Seth)
  • RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
Losers Bracket
  • HORI|Sako (Ibuki)
  • coL.CC|Combofiend (Abel)
  • Kyabetsu (C. Viper)
  • Zeus (Vega)
  • Uryo (Sakura)
  • EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
  • LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
  • John Choi (Ryu)
  • WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
  • EG|Momochi (Cody)
  • XSK Samurai (Ryu)
  • Haitani (Makoto)
  • DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken)
  • CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
  • Kazunoko (Yun)
  • MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)

 

 

Quarter-Finals Match Log

MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. RZR|Latif (C. Viper) – (2-0)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. ER.MCZ|Tatsu (Vega) – (offstream)
EG|Momochi (Cody) vs. Ramin – (offstream)
HORI|Sako (Ibuki) vs. RPD|Gridman (C. Viper) – (offstream)
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) – (offstream)
PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (offstream)
EG|ChocoBlanka (Blanka) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – (1-2)
Velociraptor (Gouken) vs. Yang Shin – (offstream)
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – (offstream)
Kai (El Fuerte) vs. EG|Momochi (Cody) – (offstream)
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (offstream)
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. TWG|Arthur – (offstream)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – (offstream)
TH|MOV (Ken) vs. EG|Momochi (Cody) – (offstream)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – (2-1)
HORI|Sako (Ibuki) vs. Kindevu (Cammy) – (1-2)
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. Uryo (C. Viper) – (2-1)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. RPD|Alex Smith (Abel, Juri) – (2-0)
WDM.MCZ|Evans (Fei Long) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (1-2)
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. John Choi (Ryu) – (offstream)
DMG.MCZ|Rico Suave vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – (offstream)
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) – (offstream)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Kelvin Jeong – (offstream)
Veloc1raptor (Gouken) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – (0-2)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun) – (0-2)
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – (0-2)
MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Abel) – (offstream)
LI Joe (Sagat) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (offstream)
FC|NYChris G (Sakura) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (0-2)
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – (offstream)
WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (offstream)
John Choi (Ryu) vs. Mr. Naps (Evil Ryu) – (2-0)
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Yun)
vs. Veloc1raptor (Gouken) – (offstream)
MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) vs. Haitani (Makoto) – (offstream)
RZR|Latif (C. Viper) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – (offstream)
DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) – (2-1)
HORI|Sako (Ibuki) vs. MRN.MCZ|Clakey D (Ibuki) – (2-1)

 

Pool Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • A1 – EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
  • A2 – ER.MCZ|Tatsu (Vega)
  • A3 – PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
  • A4 – eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy)
  • A5 – Kyabetsu (C. Viper)
  • A6 – TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
  • A7 – EG|Momochi (Cody)
  • A8 – Ramin
  • A9 – Kai (El Fuerte)
  • A10 – Salpacino
  • A11 – Scunsion
  • A12 – TH|MOV (Ken)
  • A13 – CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
  • A14 – Chris Hu (Oni)
  • A15 – DMG.MCZ|Rico Suave
  • A16 – Noej (Makoto)
  • A17 – JS Master (Balrog)
  • A18 – coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
  • A19 – Fuudo (Fei Long)
  • B1 – Jimmy Tran
  • B2 – Flash House (Blanka)
  • B3 – Yanu
  • B4 – Shinji840
  • B6 – MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
  • B7 – Bonchan (Sagat)
  • B8 – XSK Samurai (Ryu)
  • B9 – Zhi (Zangief)
  • B10 – Joeymiggs81
  • B11 – Human Bomb (Sakura)
  • B12 – DMG.MCZ|Online Tony (Seth)
  • B13 – Johnny Cupcakes (Ryu)
  • B14 – Eric Hai (Ryu)
  • B15 – coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
  • B16 – Rain
  • B17 – CCG|Air (Ryu)
  • B18 – Max Out
  • C1 – Nubbbi
  • C2 – Dogra
  • C3 – Tommy Duong
  • C4 – SHBL|Tim
  • C5 – FC|NYChrisG (Sakura)
  • C6 – FR|Druseph
  • C7 – CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
  • C8 – TH|Poongko (Seth)
  • C9 – Hey Warren
  • C10 – WDM.MCZ|Evans
  • C11 – EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
  • C12 – CCG|Jozhear
  • C13 – Kazunoko (Yun)
  • C14 – Tdo
  • C15 – Martin Corral
  • C16 – Hsien Chang (Yun)
  • C17 – MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
  • C18 – RZR|Latif (C. Viper)
  • C19 – Jorge Medina
  • D1 – Devil Chipp
  • D2 – Eddie C.
  • D3 – Alexander Smith
  • D4 – Kindevu
  • D5 – Calz
  • D6 – Henry Cen (E. Honda)
  • D7 – TS|Min (T. Hawk)
  • D8 – HORI|Sako (Ibuki)
  • D9 – RPD|Gridman (C. Viper)
  • D10 – LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
  • D11 – Earthwurm Vince
  • D12 – Brent2xt
  • D13 – AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
  • D14 – CJ Tajh
  • D15 – MRN.MCZ|Clakey D
  • D16 – BT|Dieminion (Guile)
  • D17 – EG|ChocoBlanka (Blanka)
  • D18 – Uryo (Sakura)
  • D19 – WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E. Honda)
  • E3 – DMG.MCZ|Juicebox Abel (Abel, Juri)
  • E15 – John Choi (Ryu)
Losers Bracket
  • A1 – Kennedy
  • A2 – Chris King (Vega)
  • A3 – Dr. Uppercut
  • A4 – EG|Floe (Sagat, Guy)
  • A5 – Get the Fruit
  • A6 – Weirdo Neo (Juri)
  • A7 – Mean Saltine (Zangief)
  • A8 – Big Daze
  • A9 – Yang Yao Ren
  • A11 – Kane
  • A12 – Victor Duarte
  • A13 – El Cubano Loco (Vega)
  • A14 – Kiras
  • A15 – TFA.RZR|LPN
  • A16 – WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki)
  • A17 – Starnab (Fei Long)
  • A18 – Kensouzzang (Rose)
  • A19 – Peroin
  • B1 – Krucial B
  • B2 – Cross Counter Asia Cameraman
  • B3 – Born Hard
  • B4 – Nyansi
  • B6 – Himmat Singh
  • B7 – Tactix
  • B8 – Jewelman – (E. Honda)
  • B9 – Jayce the Ace (C. Viper)
  • B10 – Devious
  • B11 – WW.MCZ|Laugh (Ryu)
  • B12 – GAFScale100
  • B13 – BNasty
  • B14 – MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
  • B15 – Thrillhouse
  • B16 – Jeff Morrison
  • B19 – Lunatic
  • C1 – MHz
  • C2 – MRN.MCZ|Marn (Dudley)
  • C3 – Masarap
  • C4 – Aquasilk (Zangief)
  • C5 – Shiruken
  • C6 – Haz Lumina1re
  • C7 – Edg3
  • C8 – coL.CC|Combofiend (Cammy)
  • C9 – MikeISF
  • C10 – PDaddy808
  • C11 – Futile
  • C12 – Shahan Kazi
  • C13 – eLivePro.Qanba|Dakou (Ryu)
  • C14 – Shen Yuan
  • C15 – LI Joe (Sagat)
  • C16 – AG.MCZ|MarlinPie
  • C17 – DR-Ray
  • C18 – Sange Tencho (Fei Long)
  • C19 – SBA|Harrison
  • D1 – Nice 1
  • D2 – SHGL|BMX
  • D3 – EX Jermaine
  • D4 – WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Ryu)
  • D5 – JJL-Z33
  • D6 – Gieft
  • D7 – Haagendazs
  • D8 – Fro
  • D9 – Remiikz
  • D10 – Zeus
  • D11 – Freestyleish
  • D12 – Ranmasama
  • D13 – GNG|Poop on 3rd Strike
  • D14 – Illiterate
  • D15 – Jason Cole (Dhalsim)
  • D16 – Mancilla
  • D17 – HadoukenMD
  • D18 – Schowt
  • D19 – Veo
  • E15 – BrolyLegs (Chun-Li)

 

Notable Pool Matches

B14 Winners Finals – MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Eric Hai (Ryu) – (1-2)
D4 Winners Finals – MRN.MCZ|Clakey D (Ibuki) vs. Eita (Akuma) – (2-1) (Clakey D finished the set with a perfect)
D7 Losers Finals – Haagendazs vs. Vangief (Zangief)
D15 Losers Finals – Jason Cole (Dhalsim) vs. Eita (Akuma)
D4 Losers Semi-Finals – WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart vs. DM|Xian
John Choi (Ryu) vs. ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen (Adon) – (2-0)
MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – (2-0)

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
2. LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel)
3. FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye, Wesker/Hawkeye/Ryu, Doctor Doom/Akuma/Morrigan)
4. coL.CC|Combofiend (She-Hulk/Spencer/Hawkeye, Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye)
5. TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster)
5. Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Strider)
7. EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West, Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
7. ytwojay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto)

9. EM|Taekua (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil)
9. FRB|Chou ( Strider/Magneto/Vergil, Wesker/Magneto/Vergil)
9. FR|Too Much Damage (Zero/Wesker/Magneto)
9. PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
13. Kinder Party (Taskmaster/Nova/Arthur
13. Drew Grimey (C. Viper/Vergil/Strider)
13. AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)
13. MA|Scrubeks (MODOK/Super-Skrull/Spencer)

17. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker)
17. BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
17. XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster)
17. FRB|Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. NGG|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu)
17. Jan (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
17. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Captain America/Wesker/Super-Skrull)
17. Meep

25. BT|Viscant (Vergil/Wesker/Strider, Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix)
25. UFO|GoX (Wolverine/Ryu/Dante)
25. Apology Man
25. CDV|Whitebl4ck
25. Don323
25. Jimmy Tran
25. Sexy Mike
25. ID

Grand Finals

coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) – (3-0) (reset)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) – (3-2)

Losers Finals

coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dormammu/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) vs.  (3-2)

Winners Finals

LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – (3-2)

Winners Top 8 Match Log

LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. Flocker (Zero/Hawkeye/Vergil) – (3-0)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye, She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Spencer) – (3-2)

Losers Top 8 Match Log

ytwojay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto) vs. TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) – (1-3)
EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West, Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Wesker/Hawkeye/Ryu, Doctor Doom/Akuma/Morrigan) – (1-3)

FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Strider) – (3-1)
TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – (1-3)

FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (She-Hulk/Spencer/Hawkeye, Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – (3-1)

 

Top 8 Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • coL.CC|Combofiend
  • LXG|Infrit
  • Flocker
  • coL.CC|Filipino Champ
Losers Bracket
  • ytwojay
  • TA|Frutsy
  • FC|NYChrisG
  • EG|Justin Wong

 

Winners Top 16 Match Log

coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – (3-1)
LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. ytwojay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto) – (3-1)
Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Strider) vs. FR|Too Much Damage (Zero/Wesker/Magneto) – (3-1)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. FRB|Chou (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) – (3-0)

Losers Top 16 Match Log

MA|Scrubeks (MODOK/Super-Skrull/Spencer) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) – (2-3)
AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) – (1-3)
EM|Taekua (Vergil/Taskmaster/Nova) vs. Drew Grimey (C. Viper/Vergil/Strider) – (3-0)
PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Kinder Party (Taskmaster/Nova/Arthur) – (3-1)

PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. ytwojay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto) – (0-3)
TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. FR|Too Much Damage (Zero/Wesker/Magneto) – (3-0)
FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs FRB|Chou (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil, Strider/Magneto/Vergil) – (2-0)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. EM|Taekua (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil) – (3-0)

Semi-Finals Winners Bracket Match Log

TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. FRB|Chou (Strider/Magneto/Vergil) – (0-3)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) – (3-0)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – (3-1)
coL.CC|Combofiend vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy – (offstream)
ytwojay vs. NGG|Stone – (offstream)
FR|Too Much Damage vs. XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen – (offstream)
FC|NYChrisG vs. Flocker – (offstream)
FRB|Mamespider vs. LXG|Infrit – (offstream)

Semi-Finals Losers Bracket Match Log

PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – (3-2)
UFO|GoX (Wolverine/Ryu/Dante) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – (1-3)
Jan vs. Jimmy Tran – (offstream)
KinderParty vs. Apology Man – (offstream)
Drew Grimey vs. CDV|Whitebl4ck – (offstream)
EM|Taekua vs. Don323 – (offstream)
MA|Scrubeks vs. Sexy Mike – (offstream)
Meeps vs. ID – (offstream)

AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – (3-1)
PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – (3-2)
Takeuka
vs. FRB|Mamespider – (offstream)
NGG|Stone vs. Drew Grimey – (offstream)
MA|Scrubeks vs. XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen – (offstream)
FC|NYChrisG vs. Meep – (offstream)
TA|Frutsy vs. Jan – (offstream)
Kinder Party vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy – (offstream)

 

Semi-Finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • coL.CC|Filipino Champ
  • LXG|Infrit
  • NGG|Stone
  • ytwojay
  • CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy
  • TA|Frutsy
  • FRB|Chou
  • coL.CC|Combofiend
  • EG|Justin Wong
  • XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen
  • FRB|Mamespider
  • AGE|Knives
  • FC|NYChrisG
  • BT|IFC Yipes
  • FR|Too Much Damage
  • Flocker
Losers Bracket
  • UFO|Gox
  • KinderParty
  • Apology Man
  • UVG|Noel Brown
  • Sexy Mike
  • EM|Taekua
  • Don323
  • ID
  • Drew Grimey
  • CDV|Whitebl4ck
  • BT|Clockwork
  • Jan
  • MA|Scrubeks
  • Meep
  • BT|Viscant
  • PZPoy

 

Quarter-Finals Match Log

coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. FRB|Kubo (Vergil/X-23/Dante) – (3-0)
EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West) vs. DaggerG (Chris/Sentinel/Strider) – (3-0)
FR|Too Much Damage (Zero/Wesker/Magneto) vs. StabotSword (Wolverine/Dormammu/Wesker) – (3-2)
Quan (Magneto/Taskmaster/Dormammu) vs. XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster) – (2-3)
FRB|Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Evil (Super-Skrull/Nova/Wesker) – (3-0)
EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West, Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. hAZ|Forward (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider) – (3-1)
BT|Viscant (Vergil/Wesker/Strider) vs. Flocker (Zero/Hawkeye/Vergil) – (2-3)
SYN.MC|Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Captain America/Wesker/Super-Skrull) – (0-3)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. CDV|Whitebl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) – (3-0)
ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – (1-3)
BT|Clockwork (Doctor Doom/Amaterasu/Strider) vs. FRB|Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – (0-3)

 

Pool Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • H1 – FC|NYChrisG
  • H2 – Gary with Glasses
  • H3 – GX
  • H5 – PZPoy
  • H7 – BGon
  • H8 – Mine
  • H9 – Flocker
  • H10 – Paradigm
  • H11 – FR|Too Much Damage
  • H12 – Stabbotsford
  • H13 – Jeovani
  • H14 – Sonny
  • I2 – Dark Dragon
  • I3 – DJ Huoshen
  • I4 – Rayzyrbyrn
  • I5 – UVG|Noel Brown
  • I6 – ER.MCZ|AndyOCR
  • I7 – Falcomist
  • I9 – Wolfstreet
  • I10 – Ova Zero
  • I11 – Asian Cupcake
  • I12 – Gox
  • I14 – ytwojay
  • I15 – Rynge
  • I16 – Fade
  • J1 – BT|Clockwork
  • J2 – Evil
  • J3 – Mamespider
  • J4 – LXG|Infrit
  • J5 – hAZ|Tubazo
  • J7 – Dr. Doom Kills
  • J9 – Dagger G.
  • J10 – Forward
  • J11 – XSK Samurai
  • J12 – Spiteful
  • J13 – BT|Yipes
  • J15 – Blue Thunder
  • K1 – ID
  • K2 – DM|Xian
  • K3 – Jint
  • K4 – Hi I’m Nastyy
  • K5 – MA|Scrubeks
  • K6 – SYN.MC|Honzo Gonzo
  • K7 – BT|Dieminion
  • K10 – coL.CC|Combofiend
  • K13 – FRB|Kubo
  • K14 – TS|Nerd Josh
  • K15 – Whitebl4ck
  • K23 – coL.CC|Filipino Champ
  • L1 – AGE|Knives
  • L2 – Enigma
  • L3 – coL.CC|Mike Ross
  • L4 – EG|Ricky Ortiz
  • L5 – FNEX|KBrad
  • L6 – TA|Frutsy
  • L7 – Marodii da Kid
  • L8 – Comboman70
  • L9 – AG.MCZ|MarlinPie
  • L10 – Edwin
  • L12 – Michael Forbes
  • L13 – Chou
  • L14 – Don323
Losers Bracket
  • H1 – Airtola
  • H2 – Deadpool
  • H3 – Biz
  • H5 – Babagharoush
  • H7 – MRN.MCZ|Marn
  • H8 – GEX|Cranky
  • H9 – Pimpbot9000
  • H10 – Savage Shrubber
  • H11 – Smilez
  • H12 – DJ Divine
  • H13 – Ivylicious
  • H14 – Padtrick
  • I2 – Alvin
  • I3 – Resser
  • I4 – Billy
  • I5 – Yousef
  • I6 – Lacquer Head
  • I7 – Red of Hyrule
  • I8 – Drew Grimey
  • I10 – DR-Ray
  • I11 – Hassou
  • I12 – Danke
  • I14 – Juan Cortez
  • I15 – CVPR|PR Balrog
  • I16 – Garou Mike
  • J1 – Sora
  • J2 – FC|Jago
  • J3 – IC|Ruin
  • J4 – Michael S.
  • J5 – Hypnawtik
  • J7 – Manic
  • J9 – Lion 2.0
  • J10 – Nas
  • J11 – Tsumuji
  • J12 – Ranmasama
  • J13 – Ponce
  • J15 – Zacka
  • K1 – Fro
  • K2 – EM|Anabolic
  • K3 – EG|Momochi
  • K4 – Tong
  • K5 – Apology Man
  • K6 – TA|Preadator
  • K7 – Rampage
  • K10 – KaneBlueRiver
  • K11 – Poltergust
  • K13 – Zippiggy
  • K14 – Supwitchu
  • K15 – Juptile
  • K23 – MC|X-Ray
  • L1 – XBFear
  • L2 – Snake Tits
  • L3 – True Gamer
  • L4 – Shimada
  • L5 – Godric
  • L6 – AGE|Fanatiq
  • L7 – Tayson
  • L8 – LI Joe
  • L9 – Jimmy Tran
  • L10 – LU|Alex Valle
  • L12 – Josh C.
  • L13 – Flook
  • L14 – CJ Showstopper

 

Noteworthy Pool Matches

Mine (Wesker/Taskmaster/Magneto) vs. TS|Fooblat (Hulk/Haggar/Wesker) – (2-0)
TS|Fooblat (Hulk/Haggar/Wesker) vs. GEX|Cranky (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – (0-2)
A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. DR-Ray (Wolverine/Ryu/Deadpool) – (2-1)
Drew Grimey (C. Viper/Vergil/Strider) vs. NGG|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) – (0-2)
I10 Winners Finals – A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. Ova Zero (Zero/Firebrand/Wesker) – (1-2)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Rynge (Zero/Wesker/Vergil) – (0-2)
TTC|Noah (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) vs. Devil Sephiroth (Nova/Frank West/Super-Skrull) – (2-1)
ABEGEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk) vs. CV|ShadyK (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – (2-0)
Jason Cole (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. UFO|Fubarduck (Zero/Dante/Vertil) – (1-2)
Tsukyomi (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) vs. Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – (0-2)
CoCo|OMG Itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) vs. Kikkoman (Wolverine/Zero/Akuma) – (1-2)
ABEGEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk) vs. Jan (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) – (0-2)
BT|Clockwork (Doctor Doom/Amaterasu/Strider) vs. Issack (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Frank West) – (2-0)
ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. Kikkoman (Wolverine/Zero/Akuma) – (2-0)
Evil (Super-Skrull/NOva/Wesker) vs. FC|Jago (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – (2-0)
Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. IC|Ruin (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – (2-0)
VP|ShadyK (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. ABEGEN (Thor/Tron/She-Hulk) – (2-1)
ETR (X-23/Nova/Frank West) vs. Jan (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) – (0-2)
MC|X-Ray (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. TTF|Dios X (Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel) – (2-1)
MCZ|Mago (Zero/Vergil/Doctor Doom) vs. Polish Mafia (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Doctor Strange) – (2-0)
EMP|KDZ (Wolverine/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. Hi I’m Nastyy (Wesker/Captain America/Super-Skrull) – (0-2)
Smoke Ringz (Vergil/Sentinel/Strider) vs. FRB|Kubo (Vergil/X-23/Dante) – (0-2)
TA|Predator (Haggar/Chris/Wesker) vs. SYN.MC|Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – (1-2)
EM|Anabolic (Taskmaster/Dante/Wesker, Wolverine/Dormammu/Sentinel) vs. DM|Xian (Wolverine/Magneto/Akuma) – (1-2)
Jint (Captain America/Ryu/Frank West) vs. Dan the Main Man (Jill/Dante/Wesker) – (2-1)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. MC|X-Ray (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu, Dante/Magneto/Amaterasu) – (2-0)
KaneBlueRiver (Haggar/Hulk/Sentinel) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Spencer) – (0-2)
DNT|Zak Bennett (Firebrand/Dormammu/Amaterasu) vs. IGL|Toki (Firebrand/Dormammu/Super-Skrull) – (1-2)
KaneBlueRiver (Haggar/Hulk/Sentinel) vs. IGL|Toki (Firebrand/Dormammu/Super-Skrull) – (2-0)
Kenuru (She-Hulk/Hawkeye/Sentinel) vs. LI Joe (Vergil/Wesker/Magneto) – (1-2)
Motempest (Morrigan/Doctor Strange/Strider, MODOK/Doctor Strange/Strider) vs. CJ Showstopper (Wesker/Vergil/Magneto) – (0-2)
Avaricex (Zero/Dante/Strider) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Captain America/Sentinel/Strider) – (1-2)
Edwin (Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye) vs. MC|KBeast (C.Viper/Magneto/Dante) – (2-0)
MCZ|Tokido (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) – (1-2)
TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) – (2-1)
FRB|Chou (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) vs. Flook (C. Viper/Thor/Magneto) – (2-0)

 

Soul Calibur V

1. Shining Decopon (Tira)
2. Shen Chan (Cervantes)
3. Something-Unique (Pyrrha)
4. Woahzz (α Patroklos)
5. CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos)
5. Xephukai (Astaroth, Patroklos)
7. Kamaage (Mitsurugi)
7. CafeID|Kura (Patroklos)

Grand Finals

Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Shen Chan (Cervantes) – (3-1) (Shining Decopon resets the bracket)
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Shen Chan (Cervantes) – (3-0)

Losers Finals

Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Something-Unique (Pyrrha) – (2-0)

Winners Finals

Something-Unique (Pyrrha) vs. Shen Chan (Cervantes) – (0-2)

Winners Top 8 Match Log

Something-Unique (Pyrrha) vs. Xephukai (Astaroth) – (2-0)
CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos) vs. Shen Chan (Cervantes) – (1-2)

Losers Top 8 Match Log

CafeID|Kura (Patroklos) vs. Woahzz (α Patroklos) – (0-2)
Kamaage (Mitsurugi) vs. Shining Decopon (Tira) – (1-2)

Woahzz (α Patroklos) vs. Xephukai (Patroklos) – (1-1)
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos) – (2-0)

Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Woahzz (α Patroklos) – (2-0)

 

Top 8 Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • Xephukai
  • Something Unique
  • Shen Chan
  • CRNA|Ruka
Losers Bracket
  • CafeID|Kura
  • Shining Decopon
  • Kamaage
  • Woahhzz

 

Pool Qualifiers

Qualified Winners Bracket
  • A23 – vVv|RTD
  • A24 – Jimmy Choi
  • A25 – Mateo Galvan
  • A28 – MCZ|Tokido
  • A29 – CRNA|Ruka
  • B23 – Woahhzz
  • B24 – Shen Yuan
  • B25 – Daniel Sanchez
  • B26 – Shen Chan
  • B27 – Dr. Dogg
  • B28 – Mystic Bill
  • B29 – CafeID|Kura
  • C23 – I’m Dope
  • C25 – King Salmon
  • C26 – Shining Decopon
  • C27 – Something Unique
  • C28 – Ramon Padilla
  • C29 – Belial
  • D23 – EMP|KDZ
  • D24 – RZR|Fuudo
  • D26 – Xephukai
  • D27 – ESA|Enkindu
Qualified Losers Bracket
  • A23 – Drake
  • A24 – Jian
  • A25 – Kab
  • A28 – Shen Ou
  • A29 – Nightblade
  • B23 – Skilla Zilla
  • B24 – Orochi
  • B25 – CRSK
  • B26 – Kamaage
  • B27 – Sousuhi
  • B29 – nSydia|Keev
  • C23 – Masked KT
  • C25 – UBER 1337
  • C26 – SCPartisan
  • C27 – KrayzieCD
  • C28 – OnYourMark
  • C29 – Lost Providence
  • D23 – Signia
  • D24 – Kayane
  • D26 – Dusk0naka
  • D27 – Curren Seow

King of Fighters XIII

1. CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Chin/Kim)
2. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen, Ralf/Takuma/Shen, Clark/Takuma/Shen, Benimaru/Shen/Takuma)
3. CafeID|Verna (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim, King/Duo Lon/Kim)
4. CafeID|Gutts (EX Iori, Saiki, Vice, Mr. Karate/Shen/EX Iori, EX Iori/Saiki/Shen)
5. vVv.TC|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri, King/Hwa/Benimaru)
5. CafeID|Lacid (Ash/Kyo/Kim)
7. AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Kim)
7. Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate/Mature/Hwa)

9. Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim)
9. Kyabetsu (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Mature)
9. El Rosa (Billy/Mature/Shen)
9. MCZ|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Iori)
13. TC|The Beast (Billy/Shen/Iori)
13. TH|Poongko (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kyo)
13. Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin)
13. BBZ (Hwa/Daimon/Shen)

17. MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Shen)
17. eLivePro|Mr. KOF
17. IGL|The Answer
17. Kaoru
17. Kanibalito
17. RyRy
17. Ihab
17. Ricardo Diaz

25. Haitani (Daimon/Shen/Mr. Karate)
25. Junya
25. Raul
25. Pain
25. Kusanagi
25. TC|ChrisKOF
25. Jose Pettis
25. DMG.MCZ|Juicebox

Grand Finals

CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Chin/Kim) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen, Ralf/Takuma/Shen, Clark/Takuma/Shen) – (3-2) (reset)
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Chin/Kim) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen, Benimaru/Shen/Takuma) – (3-1)

Losers Finals

CafeID|Verna (King/Duo Lon/Kim) vs. CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Kim) – (0-2)

Winners Finals

CafeID|Verna (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen) – (0-2)

Winners Top 8 Match Log

CafeID|Gutts (Saiki/EX Iori/Vice, EX Iori/Saiki/Shen) vs. CafeID|Verna (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim) – (1-2)
vVv.TC|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri, King/Hwa/Benimaru) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Iori/Shen, Billy/Takuma/Shen) – (1-2)

Losers Top 8 Match Log

CafeID|Lacid (Ash/Kyo/Kim) vs Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate/Mature/Hwa) – (2-1)
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/King/Kim) vs. AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Kim) – (2-1)

CafeID|Gutts (EX Iori/Saiki/Vice) vs. CafeID|Lacid (Ash/Kyo/Kim) – (2-0)
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/King/Kim) vs. vVv.TC|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) – (2-0)

CafeID|Mad KOF (King/Chin/Kim) vs. CafeID|Gutts (Mr. Karate/Shen/EX Iori, EX Iori/Saiki/Shen) – (2-0)

 

Top 8 Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • CafeID|Gutts
  • CafeID|Verna
  • IGL|BALA
  • vVv.TC|Romance
Losers Bracket
  • AS|Reynald
  • CafeID|Lacid
  • Yang Yao Ren
  • CafeID|Mad KOF

 

Winners Top 16 Match Log

CafeID|Gutts (EX Iori/Shen/Vice) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Iori) – (2-1)
CafeID|Mad KOF (King/Shen/Kim) vs. CafeID|Verna (EX Iori/Shen/Kim) – (1-2)
Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate/Mature/Iori, K’/Mr. Karate/Mature) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen) – (1-2)
vVv.TC|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. CafeID|Lacid (Kyo/Ash/Kim) – (2-1)

Losers Top 16 Match Log

El Rosa (Billy/Shen/Vice) vs. TH|Poongko (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kyo) – (2-0)
Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim) vs. TC|The Beast (Billy/Shen/Iori) – (2-1)
AS|Reynald vs. Fox – (offstream)
Kyabetsu vs. BBZ – (offstream)

MCZ|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Iori) vs. AS|Reynald (Benimaru/Kim/Hwa) – (0-2)
El Rosa (Billy/Mature/Shen) vs. CafeID|Lacid (Kyo/Ash/Kim) – (0-2)
Yang Yao Ren (Ex Iori/Takuma/Kyo) vs. Kyabetsu (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Mature) – (2-1)
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Kim/Shen) vs. Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim) – (2-0)

Winners Semi-Finals Match Log

Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Mature) vs. Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin) – (2-0)
IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen) vs. AS|Reynald (Kim/Hwa/Benimaru) – (2-1)
MCZ|Tokido vs. Ihab – (offstream)
Kyabetsu vs. CafeID|Gutts – (offstream)
CafeID|Mad KOF vs. Ricardo Diaz – (offstream)
CafeID|Verna vs. MCZ|Mago – (offstream)
CafeID|Lucid vs. Victor V. – (offstream)
vVv.TC|Romance vs. IGL|The Answer – (offstream)

Losers Semi-Finals Match Log

BBZ (Hwa/Daimon/Shen) vs. Haitani (Daimon/Shen/Mr. Karate) – (2-1)
DMG.MCZ|Juicebox vs. RyRy – (offstream)
Jose Pettis vs. TH|Poongko – (offstream)
TC|ChrisKOF vs. El Rosa – (offstream)
Kusanagi vs. Kaoru – (offstream)
Pain vs. Kanibalito – (offstream)
Raul vs. Fernando Ruiz – (offstream)
Junya vs. eLivePro|Mr. KOF – (offstream)

MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Shen) vs. TH|Poongko (Kyo/Kim/EX Iori, EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kyo) – (1-2)
El Rosa vs. Ricardo Diaz – (offstream)
BBZ vs. Ihab – (offstream)
RyRy vs. AS|Reynald – (offstream)
Kanibalito vs. Fox – (offstream)
eLivePro|Mr. KOF vs. Zero Black – (offstream)
TC|The Beast vs. IGL|The Answer – (offstream)
Kaoru vs. Kyabetsu – (offstream)

Semi-Finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • IGL|The Answer
  • MCZ|Mago
  • CafeID|Verna
  • AS|Reynald
  • IGL|B.A.L.A.
  • vVv.TC|Romance
  • CafeID|Gutts
  • Kyabetsu
  • Victor V.
  • CafeID|Lucid
  • Yang Yao Ren
  • Fox
  • Ricardo Diaz
  • CafeID|Mad KOF
  • Ihab
  • MCZ|Tokido
Losers Bracket
  • DMG.MCZ|Juicebox
  • RyRy
  • Jose Perez
  • TH|Poongko
  • BBZ
  • Haitani
  • Raul
  • Fernando
  • Kusanagi
  • Kaoru
  • TC|ChrisKOF
  • El Rosa
  • Pain
  • Kanibalito
  • Junya
  • eLivePro|Mr. KOF

 

Quarter-Finals Match Log

DM|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) vs. eLivePro|Mr. KOF (Ash/Ex Iori/Shen, Ash/Saiki/Shen) – (1-2)
Sange Tencho (Benimaru/Mr. Karate/Kim, Mr. Karate/Leona/Kim) vs. LDA|Luis Cha (Andy/EX Iori/K’) – (0-2)
Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin) vs. eLivePro.Qanba|Dakou (EX Iori/Kim/Mr. Karate) – (2-0)
CafeID|Pikachu (Leona/Vice/Yuri) vs. TC|The Beast (Billy/Shen/Iori) – (0-2)
eLivePro|Mr. KOF (Ash/Benimaru/Shen) vs. Zerp (Benimaru/EX Kyo/EX Iori) – (2-0)
Jose Perez vs. CCG|Air – (offstream)

 

Pool Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • A31 – IGL|B.A.L.A.
  • A32 – Ziwa310
  • A34 – Kane9999
  • A37 – TH|Poongko
  • A39 – CafeID|1st Man
  • A42 – coL.CC|Combofiend
  • B31 – eLivePro.Qanba|Dakou
  • B32 – TC|ChrisKOF
  • B33 – Honnou
  • B34 – TFA.RZR|LPN
  • B35 – Yang Yao Ren
  • B36 – vVv.TC|Romance
  • B37 – Kaoru
  • B38 – Yuhang Ng
  • B39 – Matharazo
  • B40 – Kusanagi
  • B41 – Nick T.
  • B42 – Choysauce
  • C31 – IGL|The Answer
  • C32 – David Kong
  • C34 – CafeID|Lacid
  • C35 – Sanchez
  • C36 – DKN29
  • C37 – Zero Black
  • C41 – RyRy
  • C42 – Metaphysics
  • D31 – CafeID|Verna
  • D32 – DMG.MCZ|Juicebox Abel
  • D33 – Joel A.
  • D34 – Kubo
  • D36 – Ramon
  • D38 – Sange Tencho
  • D42 – Duncan
  • H31 – MCZ|Tokido
  • H37 – Shinoni
Losers Bracket
  • A31 – Ryyudo
  • A32 – Mindgame
  • A34 – Soulstar
  • A37 – Kazunoko
  • A39 – Essex
  • A42 – ER.MCZ|Warahk
  • B31 – TKG
  • B32 – Kane
  • B33 – Alcatras09
  • B34 – Ranmasama
  • B35 – Marcolin
  • B36 – CafeID|Pikachu
  • B37 – Killey
  • B38 – Nocturnal
  • B39 – Laziefreddy
  • B40 – OT|Toblipa
  • B41 – Cubo
  • B42 – Ragnarok
  • C31 – Gin-san
  • C32 – W3S
  • C34 – Umezono
  • C35 – Eternal Blaze
  • C36 – Groovy Mango
  • C37 – eLivePro|Mr. KOF
  • C41 – WDM.MCZ|Cuongster
  • C42 – Fixel
  • D31 – Mario Juarez
  • D32 – Mingde Chen
  • D33 – Pedro Martinez
  • D34 – Josh99
  • D36 – Fade702
  • D38 – Heavy Arms
  • D42 – TWG|Arthur
  • H31 – BBZ
  • H37 – Gunstariq

Mortal Kombat

1. KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao)
2. vVv.NOS|CDjr (Jax, Kabal, Rain)
3. Pig of the Hut (Kenshi, Mileena)
4. IGL|MIT (Johnny Cage, Reptile, Scorpion, Stryker)
5. CoCo|Forever King (Sonya, Kenshi)
5. EGP|xBlades (Liu Kang)
7. EGP|Tyrant (Jax)
7. CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger)

Grand Finals

KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) vs. vVv.NOS|CDjr (Rain, Kabal) – (3-1)

Losers Finals

vVv.NOS|CDjr (Kabal) vs. Pig of the Hut (Mileena, Kenshi) – (2-1)

Winners Finals

Pig of the Hut (Mileena) vs. KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) – (1-2)

Winners Top 8 Match Log

Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. EGP|xBlades (Liu Kang) – (2-0)
KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) vs. CoCo|Forever King (Sonya) – (2-0)

Losers Top 8 Match Log

vVv.NOS|CDjr (Kabal) vs. CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger) – (2-0)
EGP|Tyrant (Jax) vs. IGL|MIT (Johnny Cage) – (0-2)

vVv.NOS|CDjr (Jax, Kabal) vs. EGP|xBlades (Liu Kang) vs. – (2-1)
IGL|MIT (Johnny Cage, Reptile) vs. CoCo|Forever King (Sonya, Kenshi) – (2-1)

vVv.NOS|CDjr (Kabal) vs. IGL|MIT (Scorpion, Stryker) – (2-0)

 

Semi-Finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • Pig of the Hut
  • EGP|xBlades
  • CoCo|Forever King
  • KN.EMP|Perfect Legend
Losers Bracket
  • vVv.NOS|CDjr
  • IGL|MIT
  • CoCo|M2Dave
  • EGP|Tyrant

 

 

Quarter-Finals Match Log

GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. VSM.EMP|Maxter (Cyrax, Johnny Cage) – (1-2)
GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) vs. MKU.STB|Shujinkydink (Quan-Chi) – (2-1)
KN|Crazy Dominican (Skarlet) vs. GGA|Moe3ow (Ermac) – (2-0)
CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Noob Saibot, Reptile) – (2-1)
PND|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao) vs. VSM.EMP|REO (Kung Lao) – (2-0)
EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – (2-0)
Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. Curbolicious (Johnny Cage, Kung Lao) – (2-0)
EGP|xBlades (Liu Kang) vs. vVv.NOS|CDjr (Jax) – (2-1)
KN.EMP|DetroitBallin (Kabal) vs. CoCo|Forever King (Kung Lao) – (0-2)
EGP|Tyrant (Jax) vs. KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) – (0-2)
EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax) vs. PND|A Foxy Grampa (Johnny Cage, Rain) – (2-1)
CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger) vs. GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) – (2-1)
KN|Crazy Dominican (Skarlet) vs. VSM|Maxter (Cyrax) – (0-2)
EGP|PBoardPlayer (Kung Lao) vs. IGL|MIT (Johnny Cage) – (0-2)
EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax) vs. vVv.NOS|CDjr (Jax) – (0-2)
CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger) vs. Curbolicious (Johnny Cage) – (2-0)
EGP|Tyrant (Jax) vs. VSM|Maxter (Johnny Cage) – (2-1)
KN|DetroitBallin (Kabal, Smoke) vs. IGL|MIT (Reptile, Scorpion) – (1-2)

 

Pool Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • H17 – VSM.EMP|REO
  • H18 – GGA|Wafflez
  • H20 – EGP|Tyrant
  • H21 – EGP|Krayzie
  • I17 – KN.EMP|DetroitBallin
  • I18 – M2Dave
  • I19 – GGA|16 Bit
  • I20 – FC|NYChrisG
  • I21 – CoCo|Forever King
  • J17 – vVv|CDjr
  • J18 – BA|Winter Warz
  • J19 – KN|Crazy Dominican
  • J20 – VSM.EMP|Maxter
  • J21 – EGP|xBlades
  • K17 – Pig of the Hut
  • K18 – GGA|Soonk
  • K19 – Curbolicious
Losers Bracket
  • H17 – TMP|Squirt McGirt
  • H18 – TTT|Neo Russel
  • H20 – GGA|Dizzy
  • H12 – GGA|Medina
  • I17 – Big Nate
  • I19 – Wound Cowboy
  • I20 – Duncan T.
  • I21 – Mit
  • J17 – PND|A Foxy Grampa
  • J18 – EMP|Tom Brady
  • J19 – Bildslash
  • J21 – Blackula
  • J20 – Mustard
  • K17 – What’s Her Name
  • K18 – Shujinkydink
  • K19 – Denzel Terry

 

Street Fighter x Tekken

1. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz + CVPR|PR Balrog (Rufus/Ryu)
3. RZR|Fuudo + MCZ|Tokido (Ryu/Chun-Li)
4. coL.CC|Combofiend + Mike Ross (Julia/Marduk)

Grand Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz + CVPR|PR Balrog (Rufus/Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2) (reset)
EG|Ricky Ortiz + CVPR|PR Balrog (Rufus/Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2)

Losers Finals

RZR|Fuudo + MCZ|Tokido (Ryu/Chun-Li) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2)

Winners Finals

RZR|Fuudo + MCZ|Tokido (Ryu/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz + CVPR|PR Balrog (Rufus/Ryu) – (0-2)

Losers Bracket

coL.CC|Combofiend + Mike Ross (Julia/Marduk) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2)

 

 

Top 8 Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • MCZ|Tokido
  • coL.CC|Combofiend
  • WW.MCZ|Laugh
  • EG|Ricky Ortiz
Losers Bracket
  • TH|MOV
  • Algo Cacho
  • ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen
  • Kazunoko

 

 

Pool Qualifiers

Winners Bracket
  • H23 – EG|Ricky Ortiz
  • H24 – Danke
  • H26 – Eita
  • H27 – Team Replay
  • H28 – eLivePro.Qanba|Dakou
  • H29 – ER.MCZ|Tatsu
  • I23 – PNOY
  • I25 – Kazunoko
  • I27 – WW.MCZ|Laugh
  • I29 – LU|Alex Valle
  • J16 – ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen
  • J24 – HORI|Sako
  • J25 – Luis Yanez
  • J26 – TH|MOV
  • J27 – DM|Xian
  • J28 – coL.CC|Combofiend
  • K23 – Theli
  • K27 – MCZ|Tokido
  • K28 – L2P/Crizzle
Losers Bracket
  • H24 – ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen
  • H26 – Deebo
  • H28 – CEO|CJ Truth
  • H29 – Umezono
  • I23 – Edamame
  • I25 – Amir the Bear
  • I27 – EG|ChocoBlanka
  • J16 – CoCo
  • J24 – John Anger
  • J25 – LordBBH
  • J26 – Rip
  • J27 – Shusty KO
  • J28 – EG|Floe
  • K23 – FC|NYChrisG
  • K25 – CEO Jebailey
  • K27 – Deadly Bunis Alliance
  • K28 – Orkan

 

 

Super Street Fighter II Turbo Tournament of Legends (Complete Bracket)

1. MAO (Vega)
2. Kusumondo (E. Honda)
3. AfroLegends (Dee Jay, Balrog)
4. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Balrog)
5. MCZ|Tokido (Vega)
5. Damdai (O. Ryu, O. T. Hawk, O. Ken)
7. marsgatti (Guile)
7. RizOne (M. Bison)

Grand Finals

MAO (Vega) vs. Kusumondo (E. Honda) – (3-1) (MAO resets)
MAO (Vega) vs. Kusumondo (E. Honda) – (3-2)

Losers Finals

AfroLegends (Balrog) vs. MAO (Vega) – (1-3)

Winners Finals

AfroLegends (Dee Jay) vs. Kusumondo (E. Honda) – (2-3)

Winners Top 8 Match Log

MAO (Vega) vs. Kusumondo (E. Honda) – (0-3)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Balrog) vs. AfroLegends (Dee Jay) – (1-3)

Losers Top 8 Match Log

RizOne (M. Bison) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Vega) – (1-3)
Damdai (O. Ryu, O. T. Hawk) vs. marsgatti (Guile) – (3-1)

Damdai (O. Ken) vs. MAO (Vega) – (1-3)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Balrog) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Vega) – (3-1)

MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Balrog) vs. MAO (Vega) – (0-3)

 

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown

1. RZR|Fuudo (Shun)
2. Shironuko (El Blaze)
3. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun)

Grand Finals

RZR|Fuudo (Shun) vs. Shironuko (El Blaze) – (3-0)

Losers Finals

RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun) vs. Shironuko (El Blaze) – (0-3)

 

Skullgirls

1. Duckator – $900 + Marie stick
2. Rylander – $225 + Double stick
3. jmcrofts – $150 + Valentine stick
4. Trumpet – $76
5. Severin – $61
6. Grinta – $46
7. Negus Eyoel – $31
8. Trace – $16

 

(contributions to this story via Glenn at @GYT, UltraDavid, CEO Jebailey, CurlyW)