Road to EVO 2012 – CEO 2012 Tournament Results Road to EVO 2012 – CEO 2012 Tournament Results
Community Effort Orlando (CEO) is back for its third year is looking to be bigger than ever. Alex Jebailey put together an amazing event... Road to EVO 2012 – CEO 2012 Tournament Results

Community Effort Orlando (CEO) is back for its third year is looking to be bigger than ever. Alex Jebailey put together an amazing event last year and is looking to top it in every way possible. Players from all over the world will be at the Wyndham Orlando Resort in Florida for what will be one of the largest tournaments of the year. CEO 2012 is the last of the four EVO Pit Stop events, offering cash bonuses for SSFIV AE, UMvC3 and SCV. CEO 2012 also uses the Ultimate Payout System (UPS) Ver. 2012 used at UFGT8, offering payouts to approximately the top 10% placers in each tournament. Altogether there are 11 tournament games, including one for Keits’s DIVEKICK:

  • BlazBlue: Continuum Shift EXTEND (PS3)
  • The King of Fighters XIII (360)
  • Mortal Kombat (PS3)
  • Skullgirls (PS3)
  • SoulCalibur V (PS3)
  • Street Fighter X Tekken (360)
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo (ARC) – TOURNAMENT OF LEGENDS qualifier
  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition Ver. 2012 (360)
  • Tekken 6 (PS3)
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (360)

DIVEKICK will also be in location test at CEO. The top 16 players with the longest win streak will be invited to enter a DIVEKICK tournament for Sunday.

CEO 2012 will be hosting a number of international players. Daigo Umehara of Team Mad Catz, coming off his second place finish in the SSFIV AE tournament at South East Asia Majors 2012 last week, returns to the US for the first time since EVO last year. Joining him is fellow Team Mad Catz member Mago. Momochi and ChocoBlanka of Evil Geniuses have also come from Japan to attend CEO. GamerBee of Taiwan has been in the US for nearly 2 weeks, attending E3 in California as well as East Coast Throwdown 4 last week, and the AVerMedia star player will also be at CEO. Kayane of France is also at CEO after a strong second place finish in the SCV tournament at the MLG Spring Championships in Anaheim last week.

Not only are international players coming out for CEO, but just about every top player in the US you can think of will be in attendance. Justin Wong, Ricky and fLoE of EG; Dieminion, Viscant and IFC Yipes of BROKENTIER; and Combofiend, Mike Ross and Filipino Champ of compLexity Cross Counter will be at CEO representing their respective teams. FC|NYChrisG, UVG|Noel Brown, AG.MCZ|MarlinPie, TS|Sabin (registered as NYC MLG Sellout Furby), TS|NerdJosh, two-time MLG KOF XIII champ IGL|B.A.L.A., vVv|Romance, vVv|CDjr, FlashMetroid, CJ Truth and Ryan Hunter are just a small sample of the players that will also be there, so expecting some great action in just about every tournament.

Pool listings and schedule information (including stream schedule) can all be found at http://www.tinyurl.com/ceoinfo. Choose between the tabs at the bottom left.

Team Sp00ky will be providing the main stream for CEO 2012 while IPW|Deuce will be handling the secondary stream. It’s finals day, Top 24 of SSFIV AE, tune in to catch all the Street Fighter action!

Main Stream (Team Sp00ky)

Watch live video from teamsp00ky on www.twitch.tv

Secondary Stream (CEO Gaming)

Watch live video from CEO Gaming on www.twitch.tv

Salty Suite Stream

Watch live video from SOMEBODY CALL SPOOKY on www.twitch.tv

Results

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. EG|Momochi (Cody)
3. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
4. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
5. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper)
5. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
7. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
7. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
9. FC|NYChrisG (Sakura)
9. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long)
9. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte)
9. MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)
13. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni, Guy)
13. BT|Dieminion (Guile)
13. FNEX|KBrad (Cammy)
13. West (Gen)
17. Chris King (Vega)
17. FR|ShinkuuR (Rose)
17. Kineda (Akuma)
17. TS|MIN (T.Hawk, E.Honda)
17. CCG|Air (Ryu)
17.  UYG|NuckleDu  (Guile)
17. TS|Sabin (Rose, Dhalsim)
17. DMG.MCZ|LionHeart (Sagat)
25. BronxPuertoRock (Akuma)
25. LaSwagga (Rose)
25. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
25. DMG.MCZ|Online Tony (Seth)
25. EG|fLoE (Guy, Sagat)
25. FGA|Mono (M.Bison)
25. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
25. Rasalas (Dudley)

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|Momochi (Cody) – 3-0

Losers Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. EG|Momochi (Cody) – 2-3

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|Momochi (Cody) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

EG|Momochi (Cody) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 1-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 1-2

MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 1-2
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

EG|Momochi (Cody) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) – 2-0
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 2-0
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni) – 2-1
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – 0-2
FNEX|KBrad (Cammy) vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – 1-2
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) vs. West (Gen) – 2-0

FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – 1-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – 2-0
MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) -0-2

Top 32 Winners

EG|Momochi (Cody) vs. West (Gen) – 2-0
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) – 0-2
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 1-2
CCG|Air (Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – 2-1
MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-1
coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni, Guy) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2
FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 1-2

Top 32 Losers

BronxPuertoRock (Akuma) vs. Chris King (Vega) – 1-2
FR|ShinkuuR (Rose) vs. LaSwagga (Rose) – 2-1
UYG|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 2-0
FNEX|KBrad (Cammy) vs. DMG.MCZ|Online Tony (Seth) – 2-0
DMG.MCZ|LionHeart (Sagat) vs. EG|fLoE (Guy, Sagat) – 2-0
FGA|Mono (M.Bison) vs. Kineda (Akuma) – 0-2
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. TS|Sabin (Rose) – 1-2
Rasalas (Dudley) vs. TS|MIN (T.Hawk) – 0-2

FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. Chris King (Vega) – 2-1
FR|ShinkuuR (Rose) vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni) – 0-2
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. Kineda (Akuma) – 2-0
TS|MIN (T.Hawk, E.Honda) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – 0-2
FNEX|KBrad (Cammy) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – 2-1
UYG|NuckleDu vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – 0-2
TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 0-2
DMG.MCZ|LionHeart (Sagat) vs. West (Gen) – 0-2

Team Tournament

1. Team Hispanic (DMG.MCZ|iPeru, FlashMetroid, CVPR|PR Balrog)
2. Team coL.CC (coL.CC|ComboFiend, coL.CC|Mike Ross, coL.CC|Filipino Champ)
3. Team MCZ|AVM (MCZ|Daigo Umehara, MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago, AVM|GamerBee)
3. Team Blondes (Rico Suave, MTLSF|Chi-Rithy, Knuckle Du)

Grand Finals

Team Hispanic (iPeru/FlashMetroid/PR Balrog) vs. Team coL.CC (ComboFiend/Mike Ross/Filipino Champ) – 3-2, 1-3, 3-2

Set 1
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte)
 vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni)
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
FlashMetroid (Sakura) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

Set 2
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni)
FlashMetroid (Sakura) vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

Set 3
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte)
vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni)
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
FlashMetroid (Sakura) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)

Semi-finals

Team MCZAVM (Daigo Umehara/Mago/GamerBee) vs. Team coL.CC (ComboFiend/Mike Ross/Filipino Champ) – 2-3

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (Oni)
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

Team Asia vs. Team North America 3v3 Exhibition

3v3, Round-robin format, best 2/3-game matches.

 Daigo Umehara/Mago/GamerBee vs. Ricky Ortiz/Dieminion/Chi-Rithy

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-1
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 2-0
MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – 0-2
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) vs. MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 2-0
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-1
MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Fei Long) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 1-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 2-1
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-1

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West)
2. FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
4. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
5. AG.MCZ|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
5.  AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel)
7.  CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Dante/Vergil, Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker)
7.  BT|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto)
9. CoCo|OmG iTz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker)
9. FC|Jago (Zero/Dante/Vergil, Dante/Trish/Wesker)
9. STC|QuanDizzle (Magneto/Taskmaster/Dormammu)
9. coL.CC|ComboFiend (She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Spencer)
13. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix)
13. BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)
13.  UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker)
13. Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)

Grand Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West) – 2-3

 Losers Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-1

Winners Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) – 1-3
EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West) AG.MCZ|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Dante/Vergil, Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – 3-0
Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 3-1

Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. AG.MCZ|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-1
AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3

Top 16 Winners

coL.CC|ComboFiend vs. AGE|Fanatiq
FC|NYChrisG
vs. Flocker
PV|PR Balrog vs. AG.MCZ|MarlinPie
CoCo|OmG iTz Andre vs. EG|Justin Wong

Top 16 Losers

BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 0-3
BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 1-3
FC|Jago (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – 3-1
Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. STC|QuanDizzle (Magneto/Taskmaster/Dormammu) – 1-3

CoCo|OmG|iTz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3
FC|Jago (Zero/Dante/Vergil, Dante/Trish/Wesker) vs. Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 1-3
CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolver/Dante/Vergil) vs. STC|QuanDizzle (Magneto/Taskmaster/Dormammu) – 3-1
coL.CC|ComboFiend (She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Spencer) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – 2-3

Top 32 Winners

coL.CC|ComboFiend vs. Tong
STC|Quandizzle vs. AGE|Fanatiq
FC|NYChrisG vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ
Flocker vs. BT|Dieminion
EG|Justin Wong vs. RayRay
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ vs. CVPR|PR Balrog
AG|MarlinPie vs. BT|Yipes
DJ Huoshen vs. CoCo|OmgItzAndre

 Top 32 Losers

FLY.HR|Paperstacks (Storm/Taskmaster/Akuma) vs. EG|Momochi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
FR|Roach King vs. FC|Jago
UVG|Noel Brown vs. Full Schedule
 Green Ace vs. MH|Smooth Viper
 BT|Viscant vs. PH|The Artisan
EG|fLoE vs. Jan
Pain vs. Punish
IGL|Honzo Gonzo vs. CJ Showstopper

FC|Jago vs. MH|RayRay
Green Ace vs. BT|IFC Yipes
BT|Viscant
vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ
EG|Momochi vs. BT|Dieminion
Honzo Gonzo vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ
 DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker)  – 2-3
Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
vs. Punish (Captain America/Nova/Doctor Strange) – 3-2
STC|QuanDizzle (Magneto/Taskmaster/Dormammu) vs. Jan (Captain America/Hulk/Hawkeye, Dormammu/Sentinel/Haggar) – 3-1

Team Tournament

1. Team coL.CC+Neo (coL.CC|Filipino Champ, coL.CC|ComboFiend, Neo)
2. Team Flocker (DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ, MarlinPie/Flocker)
3. Brokentier! (BT|IFC Yipes, BT|Dieminion, BT|Viscant)
3. Team Unkn0wn

Grand Finals

Flocker (MastaCJ/MarlinPie/Flocker) vs. Team coL.CC+Neo (Filipino Champ/ComboFiend/Neo) – 2-3, 1-3

Set 1
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker)
vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Specner)
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs. Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix)
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs.  coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
AG.MCZ|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amataersu) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)

Set 2
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker)
vs. coL.CC|ComboFiend (She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Specner)
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs. Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix)
AG.MCZ|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix)
Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix)

Street Fighter X Tekken

Top 8 Winners

MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz
BT|Viscant vs. Gentlemen Thief
CVPR|PR Rog vs. FC|NYChrisG
MRN.MCZWolfkrone vs. coL.CC|Combofiend

Top 8 Losers

EG|Floe vs. Magicurtain
Ramos vs. EMP|The Game
Jan vs. Online Tony
Noel Brown vs. Nuckle Du

SoulCalibur V

1. vVv|RTD (Mitsurugi)
2. Kayane (Viola, Leixia)
3. Shinji ATL (Leixia)
4. Killa6 (Algol)

Grand Finals

Kayane (Viola) vs. vVv|RTD (Mitsurugi) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Kayane (Viola) vs. Shinji ATL (Leixia) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Shinji ATL (Leixia) vs. vVv|RTD (Mitsurugi) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Kayane (Leixia) vs. Killa6 (Algol) – 3-0

 


The King of Fighters XIII

1. IGL|B.A.L.A. (Billy/Iori/Shen, Duo Lon/Takuma/Shen)
2. vVv|Romance (Benimaru/Hwa/Yuri, Maxima/King/Benimaru)
3. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Mr. Karate/Hwa/EX Iori)
4.   IGL|TheAnswer (Billy/Elisabeth/Yuri)

Grand Finals

vVv|Romance (Benimaru/Hwa/Yuri, Maxima/King/Benimaru) vs. IGL|B.A.L.A. (Billy/Iori/Shen) – 0-3

Losers Finals

vVv|Romance (Benimaru/Hwa/Yuri) vs. MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Mr. Karate/Hwa/EX Iori) – 3-1

Winners Finals

MCZ.TOPANGA|Mago (Mr. Karate/Hwa/EX Iori) vs. IGL|B.A.L.A. (Duo Lon/Takuma/Shen) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

vVv|Romance (King/Hwa/Benimaru) vs. IGL|TheAnswer (Billy/Elisabeth/Yuri) – 2-0

Mortal Kombat

1. vVv|REO (Kabal, Kung Lao, Kenshi)
2. vVv|CDjr (Jax)
3. ESA|Big D (Ermac)
4. VSM|Maxter (Johnny Cage, Noob, Cyrax)
5. DR (Noob)
5. Noobe (Cyrax)
7. Trepound (Kitana)
7. FGA|Bombito (Cyrax)

Grand Finals

vVv|REO (Kenshi) vs. vVv|CDjr (Jax) – 3-0 (REO resets)
vVv|REO (Kenshi, Kabal) vs. vVv|CDjr (Jax) – 3-1

Losers Finals

vVv|REO (Kung Lao, Kenshi) vs. ESA|Big D (Ermac)  – 3-2

Winners Finals

vVv|REO (Kung Lao) vs. vVv|CDjr (Jax) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

ESA|Big D (Ermac) vs. VSM|Maxter (Johnny Cage, Cyrax) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

vVv|CDjr (Jax) vs. ESA|Big D (Ermac) – 2-1
VSM|Maxter (Noob) vs. vVv|REO (Kabal) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Noobe (Cyrax) vs. Trepound (Kitana) – 2-1
DR (Noob) vs. FGA|Bombito (Cyrax) – 2-1

DR (Noob) vs. ESA|Big D (Ermac) – 0-2
Noobe (Cyrax) vs. VSM|Maxter (Johnny Cage) – 0-2

Skullgirls

1.FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul)
2. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double)
3. TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella/Double)
4. Zero E Lopez (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul/Filia)

Grand Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul) vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double) – 2-3 (MastaCJ resets)
FC|NYChris G (Mis. Fortune/Parasoul) vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double) – 3-0

Losers Finals

TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella/Double) vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double) – 0-3

Winners Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul) vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella/Double) vs. Zero E Lopez (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul/Filia) – 2-1

 

Tekken 6

1. FR|ATL HoA (JACK-6, Alisa, Steve)
2. FR|ATL Redd (Law)
3. Pokchop (Bruce)
4. BallGREEZY (Leo)

Grand Finals

FR|ATL HoA (Alisa, Steve) vs. FR|ATL Redd (Law) – 3-1

Losers Finals

FR|ATL Redd (Law) vs. Pokchop (Bruce) – 3-2

Winners Finals

FR|ATL HoA (JACK-6) vs. Pokchop (Bruce) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

FR|ATL Redd (Law) vs. BallGREEZY (Leo) – 3-0

 

BlazBlue Continuum Shift EXTEND

1. Feux_Follets (Bag)
2. Lockhart (Valkenhayn)
3. Eshi (Makoto)
4. DemonWindBomb (Noel)
5. Juggernaut
5. Romeyurhomey
7. Setsu
7. DC

Grand Finals

Lockhart (Valkenhayn) vs. Feux_Follets (Bang) – 1-3 (Feux_Follets resets)
Lockhart (Valkenhayn) vs. Feux_Follets (Bang) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Eshi (Makoto) vs. Feux_Follets (Bang) – 1-2

Winners Finals

Feux_Follets (Bang) vs. Lockhart (Valkenhayn) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

Eshi (Makoto) vs. DemonWindBomb (Noel) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

DemonWindBomb vs. Feux_Follets
Eshi vs. Lockhart

Top 8 Losers

Setsu vs. Romeyurhomey
DC vs. Juggernaut

DemonWindBomb vs. Juggernaut
Eishi vs. Romeyurhomey

Sources: CEO Gaming, Team Sp00ky, CEO Gaming Twitch, NYCFurby, Kurushii