Road to EVO 2012 – Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 8 Results

By on May 27, 2012 at 6:10 pm
ufgt8-150x

This weekend, Friday May 25 to Sunday May 27, the Road to EVO 2012 continues with Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 8: Infinity, or UFGT8. Taking place at the Crowne Plaza Chicago-Northbrook in Northbrook, Illinois, the tournament is the third of four Road to EVO Pit Stop events, preceded by FINAL ROUND XV and NorCal Regionals 10 and followed by CEO 2012 in June. As a Pit Stop event, EVO will be giving out cash bonuses at UFGT8 for several titles: $1000 each for Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition Ver. 2012 and Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 and $500 for SoulCalibur V.

The UFGT8 official game line-up for is expansive and varied, and includes the six main EVO titles, arcade classics and of course the Mystery Game Tournament:

  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Mortal Kombat
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Street Fighter X Tekken (1.00*)
  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition Ver.2012
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Mystery Game Tournament
  • Skullgirls
  • Street Fighter EX3
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike
  • Vampire Savior

*Because of a fatal bug introduced the latest update (Ver. 1.04) the SFXTK tournament at UFGT8 will be played on the original version of the game (Ver. 1.00).

In addition there will be tournaments for Super Balrog Ball and DIVEKICK, as well as a free tournament for Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown. Be sure to check out our full preview for all the background information and attractions that will be available at this tournament.

Results

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

Results

1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
3. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
4. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper)
5. BT|Dieminion (Guile)
5. EG|fLoE (Rufus, Guy)
7. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda)
7. DMG.MCZ|Juicebox (Abel)

9. CORN|Antwan Ortiz (Balrog)
9. UYG|KnuckleDu (Guile)
9. KBP.EMP|Hiro (M.Bison)
9. FC|NYChrisG (Sakura)
13. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
13. Yanu Cerda (Cammy)
13. IFD|Big Marcus
13. aks

17. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
17. TFA.RZR|Banana Ken (Ken)
17. Flocker (Cammy)
17. PxG|iRedman (Guy)
17. GLB
17. Scrimps
17. German Lug3r
17. Samson

25. BP Amoco (Zangief)
25. CEO|Jebailey (Balrog, Fei Long)
25. BT|Viscant (Dee Jay, Blanka)
25. Ranmasama (Rufus)
25. Rocksteady (Guile)
25. TFA.RZR|OctopusOnFire
25. Izzy
25. Tactics

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 3-0

Losers Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 3-2

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 3-0

Losers Semi-Finals

MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 2-1
EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)  – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 2-0
DMG.MCZ|Juicebox (Abel) vs. EG|fLoE (Rufus) – 1-2

BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 0-2
EG|fLoE (Guy) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

EG|fLoE (Rufus) vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CORN|Antwan Ortiz (Balrog) – 2-0

EMP|Santhrax vs. UYG|KnuckleDu – offstream
FC|NYChrisG vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz – offstream

Top 16 Losers

coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 2-0
Yanu Cerda vs. BT|Dieminion – offstream
DMG.MCZ|Juicebox vs. IFD|Big Marcus – offstream
aks vs. EMP|Hiro – offstream


DMG.MCZ|Juicebox (Abel)
vs. CORN|Antwan Ortiz (Balrog) – 2-0
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) vs. UYG|KnuckleDu (Guile) – 2-1
EG|Floe (Rufus) vs. KBP.EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) – 2-0
BT|Dieminion vs. FC|NYChrisG – offstream

Top 32 Winners

BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 1-2
MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. DMG.MCZ|Juicebox (Abel) – 2-1
Yanu Cerda vs.  UYG|KnuckleDu– offstream
FC|NYChris G vs. CEO|CJ Truth – offstream
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross – offstream
EG|Justin Wong vs. Samson – offstream
CORN|Antwan Ortiz vs. ask – offstream
EG|Floe vs. IFD|Big Marcus – offstream

Top 32 Losers

LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) vs. BP Amoco (Zangief) – 2-1
CEO|Jebailey (Balrog, Fei Long) vs. KBP.EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) – 0-2
BT|Viscant vs. TFA.RZR|Banana Ken – offstream
Flocker vs. Izzy – offstream
PxG|iRedman vs. Tactics – offstream
TFA.RZR|OctopusOnFire vs. GLB – offstream
Ranmasama vs. Scrimps – offstream
Rocksteady vs. German Lug3r – offstream

coL.CC|Mike Ross vs. LU|Alex Valle – offstream
TFA.RZR|Banana Ken vs. CEO|CJ Truth – offstream
Flocker vs. Yanu Cerda – offstream
PxG|iRedman vs. BT|Dieminion – offstream
GLB vs. DMG.MCZ|Juicebox – offstream
Scrimps vs. IFD|Big Marcus – offstream
German Lug3r vs. aks – offstream
KBP.EMP|Hiro vs. Samson – offstream

Character Auction Tournament

16 characters available, bidding by $1 increments, character goes to the highest bidder. Single-elimination, single-game format. Bids fund 100% of the pot, 70%/30% 1st-2nd split.

Entrants & Final Bids

In order of auction.

coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – $21
BoeKen (Abel) – $11
AKI (Hakan) – $16
MIUJ4 (Gouken) – $8
Reyart (El Fuerte) – $32
PsychoShot (Seth) – $20
DanielRGT (Sakura) – $22
Slinkun (Guile) – $20
Baka (Ibuki) – $10
Hologram Gootecks (Gen) – $9
Vanilla Jebus (Guy) – $24
Alexander (Juri) – $18
IFD Delusion (Akuma) – $20
Shogun (Rose) – $15
DMG.MCZ| AtroCity (Cammy) – $46
CEO.NOS|Jebailey (Balrog) – $73

$365 Total Pot

Results

1. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E.Honda) – $21
2. BoeKen (Abel) – $11
3. CEO.NOS|Jebailey (Balrog) – $73
3. Reyart (El Fuerte) – $32
5. Vanilla Jebus (Guy) – $24
5. DanielRGT (Sakura) – $22
5. Shogun (Rose) – $15
5. DMG.MCZ|AtroCity (Cammy) – $46

Grand Finals

BoeKen ($11 Abel) vs. col.CC|Mike Ross ($21 E.Honda)

Semi-Finals

coL.CC|Mike Ross ($21 E.Honda) vs. CEO.NOS|Jebailey ($73 Balrog)
BoeKen ($11 Abel) vs. Reyart ($32 El Fuerte)

Quarter-Finals

coL.CC|Mike Ross ($21 E.Honda) vs. Vanilla Jebus ($24 Guy)
CEO.NOS|Jebailey ($73 Balrog) vs. DanielRGT ($22 Sakura)
Shogun ($15 Rose) vs. BoeKen ($11 Abel)
Reyart ($32 El Fuerte) vs. DMG.MCZ|AtroCity ($46 Cammy)

First Round

coL.CC|Mike Ross ($21 E.Honda) vs. PsychoShot ($20 Seth)
Vanila Jebus ($24 Guy) vs. IFD Delusion ($20 Akuma)
Baka ($10 Ibuki) vs. CEO.NOS|Jebailey ($73 Balrog)
DanielRGT ($22 Sakura) vs. AKI ($16 Hakan)
BoeKen ($11 Abel) vs. Slinkun ($20 Guile)
Alexander ($18 Juri) vs. Shogun ($15 Rose)
Hologram Gootecks ($9 Gen) vs. DMG.MCZ|AtroCity ($46 Cammy)
MIUJ4 – ($8 Gouken) vs. Reyart ($32 El Fuerte

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Results

1. FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma, Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan)
2. Brightside (Spider-Man/Dormammu/Wesker, Dormammu/Spider-Man/Wesker)
3. BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)
4. Flocker (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
5. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma, Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker)
7. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix, Wesker/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Dormammu/Storm/Wesker)
7. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker, Dante/Doctor Doom/Wesker)

9. Wentinel (Wesker/Dormammu/Magneto)
9. Kinderparty (Taskmaster/Nova/Arthur, Hawkeye/Nova/Arthur)
9. KBeast (Dante/Magneto/C.Viper)
9. IGL|Royal Flush (Thor/M.O.D.O.K./Viewtiful Joe)
13. Y2Jay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto)
13. GNG|Zeus (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu)
13. TFA.RZR|The Branten (Zero/Dante/Vergil)
13. TS|Nerd Josh

17. CoCo|OmG iTz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker)
17. Snoffles (Vergil/Amaterasu/Wesker)
17. TS|Fooblat (Haggar/Hulk/Sentinel)
17. Keits (Spencer/Wesker/Rocket Raccoon)
17. IFD|Limbo (Dormammu/Hawkeye/Wesker)
17. CORN|Footwurk
17. EG|Ricky Ortiz
17. Some Mexican Guy

25. Kerahime ~<3 (Zero/Dante/Sentinel)
25. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto)
25. JJJ (Morrigan/Storm/Felicia)
25. Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom)
25. IFD|Big Marcus
25. Sanchaz
25. JSC|Static Alpha
25. EG|Floe

Grand Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. Brightside (Spider-Man/Dormammu/Wesker) – 3-0 (NYChris G resets)
FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. Brightside (Dormammu/Spider-Man/Wesker, Spider-Man/Dormammu/Wesker)  3-0

Losers Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Brightside (Spider-Man/Dormammu/Wesker) vs. BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-2

Loser Semi-finals

FC|NYChris G (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye, Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Brightside (Spider-Man/Dormammu/Wesker) vs. Flocker (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-2
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs.BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Dormammu/Storm/Wesker) – 3-0
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma) – 1-3

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) – 0-3
Flocker (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. IGL|Royal Flush (Thor/M.O.D.O.K./Viewtiful Joe) – 3-1
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs. BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 1-3
Wentinel vs. Brightside – offstream
Flocker vs. Kinderparty – offstream

Top 16 Losers

Y2Jay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto) vs. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – 2-3
FC|NYChris G (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) vs. GNG|Zeus (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
TFA.RZR|The Branten vs. KBeast – offstream
UVG|Noel Brown vs. TS|Nerd Josh – offstream

Wentinel (Wesker/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – 0-3
Kinderparty (Taskmaster/Nova/Arthur, Hawkeye/Nova/Arthur) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Morrian/Doctor Doom/Akuma) – 0-3
KBeast vs. DRS|Masta CJ – offstream
UVG|Noel Brown vs. Royal Flush – offstream

Top 32 Winners

DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma) – 3-0
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. KBeast (Dante/Magneto/C.Viper) – 3-1
Wentinelvs. FC|NYChrisG – offstream
Brightside vs. CoCo|OMG Itz Andre – offstream
Snoffles vs. Flocker – offstream
Kinderparty vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz – offstream
Keits vs. Dieminion – offstream
Some Mexican Guy vs. Royal Flush – offstream

Top 32 Losers

Kerahime ~<3 (Zero/Dante/Sentinel) vs. IFD|Limbo (Dormammu/Hawkeye/Wesker) – 0-3
BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-2
JJJ vs. Y2Jay – offstream
Danke vs. GNG|Zeus – offstream
TFA.RZR|The Branten vs. IFD|Big Marcus – offstream
Sanchaz vs. CORN|Footwurk – offstream
TS|Fooblat vs. JSC|Static Alpha – offstream
EG|Floe vs. TS|Nerd Josh – offstream

CoCo|OmG iTz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) vs. GNG|Zeus (Vergil/Wesker/Strider Hiryu) – 2-3
Y2Jay
vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz – offstream
BT|Viscant vs. Snoffles – offstream
IFD|Limbo vs. FC|NYChrisG – offstream
TFA.RZR|The Branten vs. Some Mexican Guy – offstream
CORN|Footwurk vs. KBeast – offstream
TS|Fooblat vs. UVG|Noel Brown – offstream
TS|Nerd Josh vs. Keits – offstream

Character Auction Tournament

Players bid on teams with set assists.

Entrants and Final Bids

Neo C – $17

    • Viewtiful Joe – Groovy Upper
    • Morrigan – Dark Harmonizer
    • Deadpool – Katana-Rama

CEO|Jebailey – $22

    • Felicia – Sand Splash
    • Phoenix – TK Overdrive
    • Sentinel – Rocket Punch

Tom – $29

    • Iron Man – Unibeam
    • Captain America – Charging Star
    • Dormammu – Dark Hole

Kerahime – $10

    • Zero – Shippuga
    • MODOK – Psionic Blaster
    • X-23 – Crescent Scythe

DRS|Masta CJ – $16

    • Dante – Crystal
    • Rocket Raccoon – Spitfire
    • Hawkeye – Trick Shot

Danke – $10

    • Rocket Raccoon – Log Trap
    • Iron Man – Repulsor Blast
    • Akuma – Hyakki Gojin

DTJ|Melon – $15

    • Firebrand – Demon Missile (H)
    • Tron – Bandit Boulder
    • Dante – Jam Session

Psychoshot – $19

    • Nemesis – Rocket Launcher
    • Haggar – Violent Ax
    • Amaterasu – Cold Star

IFD|Delusion – $20

    • Akuma – Tatsu
    • Nemesis – Launcher Slam
    • Amaterasu – Solar Flare

KBeast – $26

    • Chris – Combination Punch
    • Phoenix Wright – “Get ‘Em, Missile!”
    • Wolverine – Tornado Claw

Mike M – $13

    • She-Hulk – Clothesline
    • Ryu – Shoryuken
    • Hawkeye – Quick Shot

Heroic Legacy – $16

    • Shuma Gorath – Mystic Ray
    • Ghost Rider – Heartless Spire
    • Frank West – Pick Me Up

NSL|Kallinx – $18

    • Storm – Lightning Attack
    • Phoenix Wright – Paperwork
    • Haggar – Steel Pipe

J Wallz – $13

    • Spiderman – Spider Sting
    • MODOK – Barrier
    • Nemesis – Clothesline Rocket

NIU|John Dew – $30

    • Frank West – Shopping Cart
    • Tron – Gustaff Fire
    • Super Skrull – Stone Smite

G4B|AuhsojSivart – $36

    • Ghost Rider – Chain of Rebuttal
    • Zero – Hadangeki
    • Wolverine – Berserker Barrage

FKO|Shadow – $31

    • X-23 – Neck Slicer
    • Trish – Hopscotch
    • Super Skrull – Orbital Grudge

JJJ – $30

    • Taskmaster – Parabolic Shot
    • Felicia – Rolling Slide
    • Morrigan – Soul Fist

TS|Sp00ky – $15

    • Phoenix Wright – Press the Witness
    • Dante – Weasel Shot
    • Ryu – Tatsu

NSL|Simba – $40

    • Doctor Doom – Plasma Beam
    • Zero – Ryuenjin
    • Shuma Gorath – Mystic Smash

Ranmasama – $20

    • Doctor Strange – Daggers of Denak
    • Magneto – Force Field
    • C. Viper – Thunder Knuckle

D Raw – $21

    • Captain America – Stars and Stripes
    • Akuma – Gohadoken
    • Ryu – Hadouken

Royal Flush – $23

    • Firebrand – Hell Spitfire
    • Thor – Mighty Strike
    • Spencer – Wire Shot

Hologram Gootecks – $17

    • Jill – Flip Kick
    • Chun-Li – Tenshokyaku
    • Spider-Man – Web Ball

BT|Viscant – $22

    • Arthur – Dagger Throw
    • Morrigan – Shadow Blade
    • Magneto – Hyper Grab

NIU|Phoenix – $32

    • Phoenix – TK Trap
    • Deadpool – Trigger Happy
    • Hawkeye – Ragtime Shot

Chindogg – $27

    • MODOK – Balloon Bomb
    • Doctor Strange – Eye of Agamotto
    • Hulk – Gamma Wave

Vicko – $35

    • Trish – Peekaboo
    • Jill – Somersault Kick
    • Wesker – Samurai Edge

CoCo|OMG Itz Andre – $69

    • Firebrand – Demon Missile (M)
    • Dormammu – Purification
    • Wesker – Jaguar Dash

Beezibob – $46

    • Vergil – Rapid Slash
    • C. Viper – Seismic Hammer
    • Hulk – Gamma Charge

DMG.MCZ|AtroCity – $36

    • Taskmaster – Vertical Shot
    • Spider-Man – Web Swing
    • Strider – Vajra

FC|NYChrisG – $44

    • Haggar – Double Lariat
    • Iron Man – Smart Bomb
    • Jill – Arrow Kick

 

 

 

$818 Total Pot.

Results

1. DRS|Masta CJ ($16 Dante/Rocket Raccoon/Hawkeye)
2. CoCo|OMG Itz Andre ($69 Firebrand/Dormammu/Wesker)
3. JJJ ($30 Taskmaster/Felicia/Morrigan)
3. J Wallz ($13 Spider-Man/MODOK/Nemesis)
5. Vicko ($35 Trish/Jill/Wesker)
5. Ranmasama ($20 Magneto/Doctor Strange/C. Viper)
5. KBeast ($26 Chris/Phoenix Wright/Wolverine)
5. Kerahime ($10 Zero/MODOK/X-23)

Grand Finals

DRS|Masta CJ ($16 Dante/Rocket Raccoon/Hawkeye) vs. CoCo|OMG Itz Andre ($69 Firebrand/Dormammu/Wesker)

Top 4

DRS|Masta CJ ($16 Dante/Rocket Raccoon/Hawkeye) vs. J Wallz ($13 Spider-Man/MODOK/Nemesis)
JJJ ($30 Taskmaster/Felicia/Morrigan) vs. CoCo|OMG Itz Andre ($69 Firebrand/Dormammu/Wesker)

Semi-Finals

DRS|Masta CJ ($16 Dante/Rocket Raccoon/Hawkeye) vs. Kerahime ($10 Zero/MODOK/X-23)
J Wallz ($13 Spider-Man/MODOK/Nemesis) vs. KBeast ($26 Chris/Phoenix Wright/Wolverine)
Ranmasama ($20 Magneto/Doctor Strange/C. Viper) vs. JJJ ($30 Taskmaster/Felicia/Morrigan)
Vicko ($35 Trish/Jill/Wesker) vs. CoCo|OMG Itz Andre ($69 Firebrand/Dormammu/Wesker)

Quarter-Finals

CEO|Jebailey ($22 Felicia/Phoenix/Sentinel) vs. Kerahime ($10 Zero/MODOK/X-23)
DRS|Masta CJ ($16 Dante/Rocket Raccoon/Hawkeye) vs. Psychoshot ($19 Nemesis/Haggar/Amaterasu)
KBeast ($26 Chris/Phoenix Wright/Wolverine) vs. Mike M (She-Hulk/Ryu/Hawkeye)
J-Wallz ($13 Spider-Man/MODOK/Nemesis) vs. G4B|AuhsojSivart ($36 Ghost Rider/Zero/Wolverine)
TS|Sp00ky ($15 Phoenix/Dante/Ryu) vs. JJJ ($30 Taskmaster/Felicia/Morrigan)
Royal Flush ($23 Firebrand/Thor/Spencer) vs. Ranmasama ($20 Magneto/Doctor Strange/C. Viper)
BT|Viscant ($22 Arthur/Morrigan/Magneto) vs. Vicko ($35 Trish/Jill/Wesker)

First Round

CEO|Jebailey ($22 Felicia/Phoenix/Sentinel) vs. Neo C ($17 Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Deadpool)
Kerahime ($10 Zero/MODOK/X-23) vs. Tong ($29 Iron Man/Captain America/Dormammu)
Danke ($10 Rocket Raccoon/Iron Man/Akuma) vs. DRS|Masta CJ ($16 Dante/Rocket Raccoon/Hawkeye)
DTJ|Melon ($15 Firebrand/Tron/Dante) vs. Psychoshot ($19 Nemesis/Haggar/Amaterasu)
IFD|Delusion ($20 Akuma/Nemesis/Amaterasu) vs. KBeast ($26 Chris/Phoenix Wright/Wolverine)
Heroic Legacy ($16 Shuma Gorath/Ghost Rider/Frank West) vs. Mike M (She-Hulk/Ryu/Hawkeye)
NSL|Kallinx ($18 Storm/Phoenix Wright/Haggar) vs. J Wallz ($13 Spider-Man/MODOK/Nemesis)
NIU|John Dew ($30 Frank West/Tron/Super Skrull) vs. G4B|AuhsojSivart ($36 Ghost Rider/Zero/Wolverine)
FKO|Shadow ($31 X-23/Trish/Super Skrull) vs. JJJ ($30 Taskmaster/Felicia/Morrigan)
NSL|Simba ($40 Doctor Doom/Zero/Shuma Gorath) vs. TS|Sp00ky ($15 Phoenix Wright/Dante/Ryu)
D Raw ($21 Captain America/Akuma/Ryu) vs. Ranmasama ($20 Doctor Strange/Magneto/C. Viper)
Royal Flush ($23 Firebrand/Thor/Spencer) vs. Hologram Gootecks ($17 Jill/Chun-Li/Spider-Man)
BT|Viscant ($22 Arthur/Morrigan/Magneto) vs. NIU|Phoenix ($32 Phoenix/Deadpool/Hawkeye)
Chindogg ($27 MODOK/Doctor Strange/Hulk) vs. Vicko ($35 Trish/Jill/Wesker)
CoCo|OMG Itz Andre ($69 Firebrand/Dormammu/Wesker) vs. Beezibob ($46 Vergil/C. Viper/Hulk)
DMG.MCZ|AtroCity ($36 Taskmaster/Spider-Man/Strider) vs. FC|NYChrisG ($44 Haggar/Iron Man/Jill)

 

Street Fighter X Tekken

1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus/Chun-Li)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li)
3. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat/Ken)
4. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (Jin/Hugo)
5. EG|Floe (Jin/Hugo)
5. BT|Viscant (M. Bison/Zangief)
7. UVG|Noel Brown (Vega/Rufus)
7. BT|Dieminion (Guile/Cammy)

9. coL.CC|Mike Ross (Zangief/Marduk)
9. STL|BWlaks
9. EMP|Hiro
9. FC|NYChrisG
13. EMP|The Game
13. Weapons/p Left
13. Antonio-o-o
13. Yanu Cerda

Grand Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 1-3

Losers Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat/Ken) – 2-0

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (Jin/Hugo) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat/Ken) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus/Chun-Li) vs. Viscant (M.Bison/Zangief) – 2-0
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. EMP|Santhrax – offstream

Top 8 Losers

EG|Floe (Jin/Hugo) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Vega/Rufus) – 2-0
BT|Dieminion vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone – offstream

EG|Floe (Jin/Hugo) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat/Ken) – 1-2
MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (Jin/Hugo)
vs. BT|Viscant (M. Bison/Zangief) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

EG|Justin Wong vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross – offstream
BT|Viscant vs. STL|BWlosk – offstream
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. EMP|Hiro – offstream
EMP|Santhrax vs. BT|Dieminion

Top 16 Losers

FC|NYChrisG vs. Yanu Cerda – offstream
MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone vs. Antonio-o-o – offstream
UVG|Noel Brown vs. Weapons Left – offstream
EMP|The Game vs. EG|Floe – offstream

EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus) vs. coL.CC|Mike R0ss (Zangief/Marduk) – 2-0
FC|NYChrisG vs. BT|Dieminion – offstream
MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone vs. EMP|Hiro – offstream
UVG|Noel Brown vs. STL|BWlaks – offstream

Character Auction Tournament

The first 16 entrants bid on characters only, while the second 16 bid on the characters as well as which of the first 16 would be their partner for Scramble Battle.

Initial 16 Entrants and Final Bids

EG|Justin Wong (Zangief) – $22
Alex McStrife (Hugo) – $21
skisonic (Raven) – $17
Far Beyond (M. Bison) – $10
VanillaJebus (Rolento) – $41
Delusion (Ken) – $23
IFD|Big Marcus (Ogre) – $14
CEO|Jebailey (Rufus) – $27
Broderick (Cammy) – $9
DMG|AtroCity (Sagat) – $21
Zansam (Abel) – $7
Klark Kent (Yoshimitsu) – $8
IFD|Humbag (Paul) – $6
Hanson (Vega) – $7
(Xiaoyu) – $8
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li) – $22

Secondary 16 Entrants and Final Bids

Jody (Kuma), paired with EG|Justin Wong (Zangief) – $11
Mean Saltine (Akuma), paired with Alex McStrife (Hugo) – $7
Flocker (Nina), paired with skisonic (Raven) – $6
Chindogg (Kazuya), paired with Far Beyond (M. Bison) – $6
Hologram Gootecks (Poison), paired with VanillaJebus (Rolento) – $5
Kanye West (Bob), paired with Delusion (Ken) – $5
GLB (Julia), paired with IFD|Big Marcus (Ogre) – $18
J Tran (Lili), paired with CEO|Jebailey (Rufus) – $13
D-Raw (King), paired with Broderick (Cammy) – $5
LU|Alex Valle (Ryu), paired with DMG|AtroCity (Sagat) – $34
coL.CC|Mike Ross (Marduk), paired with Zansam (Abel) – $12
OMG Itz Andre (Law), paired with Klark Kent (Yoshimitsu) – $2
Heroic Legacy (Balrog), paired with IFD|Humbag (Paul) – $11
ImNeverDead (Hwoarang), paired with Hanson (Vega) – $3
Wilimac (Asuka), paired with (Xiaoyu) – $5
UVG|Noel Brown (Dhalsim), paired with EG|Ricky Ortiz(Chun-Li) – $28

$437 Total Pot

Results

1. IFD|Big Marcus ($14 Ogre)/GLB ($18 Julia)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz ($22 Chun-Li)/UVG|Noel Brown ($28 Dhalsim)
3. DMG|AtroCity ($21 Sagat)/LU|Alex Valle ($34 Ryu)
3. skisonic ($17 Raven)/Flocker ($6 Nina)
5. EG|Justin Wong ($22 Zangief)/Jody ($11 Kuma
5. Zansam ($7 Abel)/coL.CC|Mike Ross ($12 Marduk)
5. IFD|Humbag ($6 Paul)/Heroic Legacy ($11 Balrog)
5. VanillaJebus ($41 Rolento)/Hologram Gootecks ($5 Poison)

Grand Finals

IFD|Big Marcus ($14 Ogre)/GLB ($18 Julia) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz ($22 Chun-Li)/UVG|Noel Brown ($28 Dhalsim)

Semi-Finals

IFD|Big Marcus ($14 Ogre)/GLB ($18 Julia) vs. skisonic ($17 Raven)/Flocker ($6 Nina)
DMG|AtroCity ($21 Sagat)/LU|Alex Valle ($34 Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz ($22 Chun-Li)/UVG|Noel Brown ($28 Dhalsim)

Quarter-Finals

IFD|Big Marcus ($14 Ogre)/GLB ($18 Julia) vs. VanillaJebus ($41 Rolento)/Hologram Gootecks ($5 Poison)
IFD|Humbag ($6 Paul)/Heroic Legacy ($11 Balrog) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz ($22 Chun-Li)/UVG|Noel Brown ($28 Dhalsim)
DMG|AtroCity ($21 Sagat)/LU|Alex Valle ($34 Ryu) vs. Zansam ($7 Abel)/coL.CC|Mike Ross ($12 Marduk)
EG|Justin Wong ($22 Zangief)/Jody ($11 Kuma) vs. skisonic ($17 Raven)/Flocker ($6 Nina)

First Round

EG|Justin Wong ($22 Zangief)/Jody ($11 Kuma) vs. Alex McStrife ($21 Hugo)/Mean Saltine ($7 Akuma)
skisonic ($17 Raven)/Flocker ($6 Nina) vs. Far Beyond ($10 M. Bison)/Chindogg ($6 Kazuya)
Delusion ($23 Ken)/Kanye West ($5 Bob) vs. VanillaJebus ($41 Rolento)/Hologram Gootecks ($5 Poison)
IFD|Big Marcus ($14 Ogre)/GLB ($18 Julia) vs. CEO|Jebailey ($27 Rufus)/J Tran ($13 Lili)
Broderick ($9 Cammy)/D-Raw ($5 King) vs. DMG|AtroCity ($21 Sagat)/LU|Alex Valle ($34 Ryu)
Klark Kent ($8 Yoshimitsu)/OMG Itz Andre ($2 Law) vs. Zansam ($7 Abel)/coL.CC|Mike Ross ($12 Marduk)
IFD|Humbag ($6 Paul)/Heroic Legacy ($11 Balrog) vs. Hanson ($7 Vega)/ImNeverDead ($3 Hwoarang)
J-Ford ($8 Xiaoyu)/Wilimac ($5 Asuka) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz ($22 Chun-Li)/UVG|Noel Brown ($28 Dhalsim)

 

SoulCalibur V

1. LostProvidence (Viola)
2. Mateo Galvan (Mitsurugi)
3. BrewtusBibulus (Algol)
4. Mystic Bill (Natsu)
5. iKotomi (Pyrrha)
5. jimmypikachuchoi (Leixia)
7. Phil Bond (Nightmare)
7. EG|fLoE (Nightmare, Natsu)

9. S-LDA|AU_IM_DIGIMON
9. Justrollin (Z.W.E.I.)
9. EG|Justin Wong (Pyrrha)
9. Jace (Nightmare)
13. G4B|AuhsojSivart
13. MRALLCAPS (Natsu)
13. ChosenNinja (Viola)
13. Dark Obliske (Cervantes)

Grand Finals

LostProvidence (Viola) vs. Mateo Galvan (Mitsurugi) – 3-1

Loses Finals

BrewtusBibulus (Algol) vs. Mateo Galvan (Mitsurugi) – 0-3

Winners Finals

BrewtusBibulus (Algol) vs. LostProvidence (Viola) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Mateo Galvan (Mitsurugi) vs. Mystic Bill (Natsu) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

Mystic Bill (Natsu) vs. LostProvidence (Viola) – 1-2
BrewtusBibulus (Algol) vs. iKotomi (Pyrrha) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Phil Bond (Nightmare) vs. jimmypikachuchoi (Leixia) – 0-2
Mateo Galvan (Mitsurugi) vs. EG|fLoE (Nightmare, Natsu) – 2-0

Mystic Bill (Natsu) vs. jimmypikachuchoi (Leixia) – 2-0
Mateo Galvan (Mitsurui) vs. iKotomi (Pyrrha) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

BrewtusBibulus (Algol) vs. jimmypikachuchoi (Leixia) – 2-0
Justrollin (Z.W.E.I.) vs. iKotomi (Pyrrha) – 1-2
Mateo Galvan (Mitsurugi) vs. LostProvidence (Viola) – 0-2
Mystic Bill (Natsu) vs. EG|fLoE (Nightmare, Natsu) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Dark Obliske (Cervantes) vs. S-LDA|AU_IM_DIGIMON (Raphael) – 0-2
PhilBond (Nightmare) vs. ChosenNinja (Viola) – 2-0
MRALLCAPS (Natsu) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Pyrrha) – 1-2

Jace (Nightmare) vs. Mateo Galvan (Mitsurugi) – 0-2
jimmypikachuchoi (Leixia) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Pyrrha) – 2-1
PhilBond (Nightmare) vs. Justrollin (Z.W.E.I.) – 2-0
EG|fLoE (Nightmare) vs. S-LDA|AU_IM_DIGIMON – 2-0

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1. vVv|Romance (Benimaru/Saiki/Yuri)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King
3. TFA.RZR|BananaKen (Athena/Elisabeth/Yuri)
4.  El Niño (Terry/EX Kyo/EX Iori)
5. UraSparkster (K’/EX Kyo/Shen)
5. JamesJr (Kim/Andy/Iori, Iori/Duo Lon/Kim)
7. Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri)
7. DMG.MCZ|Juicebox (King/Joe/Ryo, King/Ralf/Ryo)

9. Zo (Shen/Billy/Mr. Karate)
9. FC|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
9. SuperFX (Raiden/Andy/Terry)
9. IFD|Humbag (Raiden/Terry/Mr. Karate)
13. Zerp (Kyo/EX Iori/K’)
13. KBeast (King/Elisabeth/Kyo, Elisabeth/Shen/Kyo)
13. Fubarduck (Saiki/Mr. Karate/Benimaru)
13. IFD|DJ Huoshen (Kula/Terry/Shen)

Grand Finals

vVv|Romance (Benimaru/Saiki/Yuri) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King) – 2-0

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Athena/Mr. Karate/King) vs. TFA.RZR|BananaKen (Athena/Elisabeth/Yuri) – 2-0

Winners Finals

vVv|Romance (Benimaru/Yuri/Saiki) vs. TFA.RZR|BananaKen (Athena/Elisabeth/Yuri) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King) vs. El Niño (Terry/EX Kyo/EX Iori) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

TFA.RZR|BananaKen (Athena/Elisabeth/Yuri) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Athena/Mr. Karate/King) – 2-1
vVv|Romance (Yuri/Saiki/Benimaru) vs. JamesJr (Kim/Andy/Iori)  – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri) vs. UraSparkster (K’/EX Kyo/Shen) – 0-2
DMG.MCZ|Juicebox (King/Joe/Ryo, King/Ralf/Ryo) vs.  El Niño (Terry/EX Kyo/EX Iori)  – 0-2

EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate/Athena/King) vs. UraSparkster (K’/EX Kyo/Shen) – 2-1
El Niño (Terry/EX Kyo/EX Iori) vs. JamesJr (Kim/Andy/Iori, Iori/Duo Lon/Kim) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

IFD|Humbag (Raiden/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) vs. JamesJr (Kim/Andy/Iori) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Mr.Karate/Athena/King) vs. Zo (Shen/Billy, Mr. Karate, Mr.Karate/Billy/Clark) -2-0
El Niño (EX Kyo/Terry/EX Iori) vs. TFA.RZR|BananaKen (Athena/Elisabeth/Yuri) – 1-2
vVv|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. SuperFX (Raiden/Andy/Terry) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

FC|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. Zerp (Kyo/EX Iori/K’) – 2-0
DMG.MCZ|Juicebox (King/Joe/Ryo) vs. KBeast (King/Elisabeth/Kyo, Elisabeth/Shen/Kyo) – 2-0
Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri) vs. Fubarduck (Saiki/Mr. Karate/Benimaru) -2-0
UraSparkster (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Shen) vs. IFD|DJ Huoshen (Kula/Terry/Shen) – 2-1

DMG.MCZ|Juicebox (King/Joe/Ryo) vs. Zo (Shen/Billy/Mr. Karate) – 2-1
El Niño (Terry/EX Kyo/EX Iori) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 2-0
SuperFX (Raiden/Andy/Terry) vs. Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri) – 0-2
IFD|Humbag (Raiden/Terry/Mr. Karate) vs. UraSparkster (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Shen) – 1-2

Character Auction Tournament

8 teams available, bidding by $1 increments, team goes to the highest bidder. Single-elimination, single-game format, characters may be played in any order. Bids fund 100% of the pot, 70%/30% 1st-2nd split.

Entrants & Final Bids

In order of auction.

Mario (Terry/EX Kyo/Maxima) – $15
Lord Hollow (Kensou/Hwa/Leona) – $10
Klark Kent (Andy/Mature/Daimon) – $11
PsychoShot (Elisabeth/Yuri/Duo Lon) – $15
IFD|Humbag (Chin/Shen/Benimaru) – $17
Sparkster(Raiden/EX Iori/King) – $19
G4B (K’/Ash/Iori) – $19
BDP Walmart (Takuma/Saiki/Vice) – $21

$129 Total Pot

Results

1. Mario (Maxima/Terry/EX Kyo) – $15
2. Sparkster (Chin/Benimaru/Shen) – $17
3. BDP Walmart (Takuma/Saiki/Vice) – $23
3. G4b (Iori/K’/Ash) – $19
5. Lord Hollow (Kensou/Hwa/Leona) – $10
5. PsychoShot (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Yuri) – $15
5. Klark Kent (Daimon/Andy/Mature) – $11
5. IFD|Humbag (King/EX Iori/Raiden) – $19

Grand Finals

Sparkster ($17 Chin/Benimaru/Shen) vs. Mario ($15 Maxima/Terry/EX Kyo)

Semi-finals

BDP Walmart ($23 Takuma/Saiki/Vice) vs. Mario ($15 Maxima/EX Kyo/Terry)
G4B ($19 Iori/K’/Ash) vs. Sparkster ($17 Chin/Benimaru/Shen)

First Round

Mario ($15 Maxima/EX Kyo/Terry) vs. Lord Hollow ($10 Kensou/Hwa/Leona)
PsychoShot ($15 Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Yuri) vs. G4B ($19 Iori/K’/Ash)
Klark Kent ($11 Daimon/Andy/Mature) vs. DBP Walmart ($23 Takuma/Saiki Vice)
IFD|Humbag ($19 King/EX Iori/Raiden) vs. Sparkster ($17 Chin/Benimaru/Shen)

 

Mortal Kombat

1. DRS.MCZ|KevoDaMan (Kabal)
2. Pig of the Hut (Mileena, Kenshi)
3. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
4. Slips (Scorpion)
5. FR|ClinttheBeast (Sonya Blade, Noob, Reptile)
5. Ikizzle (Sektor)
7. GGA|Soonk (Kabal)
7. GGA|16bit (Kitana)

9. GGA|Jeremiah (Johnny Cage)
9. D-Que (Cyrax)
9. EMP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero, Kung Lao)
9. STB|Brainstorm (Nightwolf)
13. Delriach (Sindel)
13. GGA|Fill Pops
13. Jody Tha Great (Kung Lao)
13. EG|fLoE (Johnny Cage)

Grand Finals

Pig of the Hut (Mileena) vs. DRS.MCZ|KevoDaMan (Kabal) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Pig of the Hut (Mileena, Kenshi) vs. DRS.MCZ|KevoDaMan (Kabal) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Slips (Scorpion) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Slips (Scorpion) vs. DRS.MCZ|KevoDaMan (Kabal) – 1-2
Pig of the Hut (Kenshi, Mileena) vs. FR|ClinttheBeast (Noob, Reptile) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

GGA|Soonk (Kabal) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – 1-2
GGA|16bit (Kitana) vs. Ikizzle (Sektor) – 0-2

FR|ClinttheBeast (Sonya Blade, Reptile) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – 0-2
Slips (Scorpion) vs. Ikizzle (Sektor) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs.GGA|16bit (Kitana) – 0-2
Slips (Scorpion) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – 2-1
ClinttheBeast (Sonya Blade) vs. Ikizzle (Sektor) – 2-0
EMP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero) vs. DRS.MCZ|KevoDaMan (Kabal) – 1-2

 Top 16 Losers

Delriach (Sindel)
GGA|Soonk (Kabal)
STB|Brainstorm (Nightwolf)
EG|fLoE (Johnny Cage)
D-Que (Cyrax)
GGA|Fill Pops (Noob, Kenshi)
Jody Tha Great (Kung Lao)
GGA|Jeremiah (Sheeva)

16bit (Kitana) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Johnny Cage) – 2-0
D-que (Cyrax) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – 0-2
GGA|Soonk (Kabal) vs. Tom Brady (Kung Lao) – 2-1
Ikizzle (Sektor) vs. STB|Brainstorm (Nightwolf) – 2-0

 

Skullgirls

1. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double, Double/Valentine)
2. TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella/Double)
3. FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul)
4. Duckator (Filia/Double)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Valentine/Parasoul)
5. AL|JetM (Valentine/Parasoul)
7. Konkrete (Painwheel/Parasoul)
7. Brightside (Filia/Peacock/Dobule, Peacock/Filia)

9. MK Peanuts
9. Elda Taluda
9. Pops
9. Heroic Legacy
13. Hologram Gootecks
13. Crazy Ape
13. Dark Obliske
13. JWallz

Grand Finals

TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella/Double) vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double) – 0-3 (MastaCJ resets)
TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella/Double) vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double) – 2-3

 Losers Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul) vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double) – 0-3

Winners Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella/Double) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

Duckator (Filia/Double) vs. DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ (Valentine/Double) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Valentine/Parasoul) vs. TS|Nerd Josh (Cerebella/Double) – 0-2
FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune/Parasoul) vs. AL|JetM (Valentine/Parasoul) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Duckator (Filia/Double) vs. Konkrete (Painwheel/Parasoul) – 2-1
DRS|MastaCJ (Peacock/Double, Valentine/Double) vs. Brightside (Filia/Peacock/Double, Peacock/Filia) – 2-1

EG|Justin Wong (Valenine/Parasoul) vs. Duckator (Filia/Double) – 1-2
DRS.MCZ|MastaCJ ( Double/Valentine, Valentine/Double) vs. AL|JetM (Valentine/Parasoul) – 2-1

 

Virtual Fighter 5 Final Showdown

1. EMP|Denkai (Jacky)
2. Shag (Goh)
3. EG|Floe (Akira)
4. SH_Tm (Lion)
5. Charles
5. Akai
7. TFA|RZR Chauncy “Tru” Talon
7. Immortal

Grand Finals

EMP|Denkai (Jacky) vs. Shag (Goh) – 3-0

Losers Finals

EG|Floe (Akira) vs. Shag (Goh) – 2-3

Winners Finals

EG|Floe (Akira) vs. EMP|Denkai (Jacky) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

Denkai vs. Charles – offstream
Akai vs. EG|Floe – offstream

Top 8 Losers

SH_Tm vs. Immortal – offstream
TFA|RZR Chauncy “Tru” Talon vs. Shag – offstream
SH_Tm
vs. Akai – offstream
Shag vs. Charles – offstream

SH_Tm (Lion) vs. Shag (Goh) – 2-3

 

Tekken 6

Results

1. FR|Clintthebeast (Kuma)
2. Antonio (Julia, Devil Jin)
3. EMP|The Game (Law, Miguel)
4. Sluch

Grand Finals

FR|Clintthebeast (Kuma) vs. Antonio (Julia, Devil Jin) – 3-0

Losers Finals

EMP|The Game (Law, Miguel) vs. Antonio (Julia) – 0-3

Winners Finals

FR|Clintthebeast (Kuma) vs. Antonio (Devil Jin) – 3-1

Losers Bracket Match Log

EMP|The Game vs. Sluch

 

Street Fighter III: Third Strike Online Edition

1. EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Ken)
3. FC|NYChrisG (Yun, Sean, Hugo, Makoto, Yang, Ken)
4. ||BAKA|| (Ken)
5. Simon Yoo (Ken)
5. EG|Floe (Chun-Li)
7. IFD|Humbag
7. Spriggan

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Ken) – (2-0)

Losers Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Makoto, Yang, Ken) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Ken) – (0-3)

Winners Finals

FC|NYChrisG (Yun, Sean, Hugo) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) – (0-3)

Top 8 Losers Match Log

EG|Floe (Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Ken) – (0-2)
Simon Yoo (Ken) vs. ||BAKA|| (Ken) – (1-2)
||BAKA|| (Ken) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Ken) – (0-2)

 

Super Street Fighter II Turbo

Results

1. LU|Alex Valle
2. DGV
3. EMP|Hiro
4. EG|Floe
5. EG|Justin Wong
5. Immortal
7. SuperFX
7. Chris Gamble

 

Vampire Savior

Results

1. MightyMar (Anakaris)
2. EG|Floe (Sasquatch, Victor)
3. ActionHank (Rikuo)
4. Sluch (Q-Bee)

 

Street Fighter EX3

Results

1. EG|Justin Wong
2. ShinjiGohan
3. S-LDA|AU_IM_DIGIMON

 

Mystery Game Tournament

Results

1. Heroic Legacy
2. Hologram Gootecks
3. HxC|J-Money
4. TS|NerdJosh
5. UraSparkster
5. Hypnotoad
7. EG|Ricky Ortiz
7. FC|NYChrisG

9. EG|Justin Wong
9. Konkrete
9. Atomic Collider
9. FilthyLuker
13. KBeast
13. S-LDA|AU_IM_DIGIMON
13. Kajoq
13. BT|Viscant

Grand Finals – Marvel vs. Capcom 2 (Xbox), All-Thanos team only

Hologram Gootecks vs. Heroic Legacy – 3-1 (Hologram Gootecks resets)
Hologram Gootecks. vs. Heroic Legacy – 1-3

 Losers Finals – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Tournament Fighters (NES)

HxC|J-Money vs. Hologram Gootecks – 0-3

Winners Finals – Viewtiful Joe: Red Hot Rumble

Hologram Gootecks vs. Heroic Legacy – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals – Real Steel

HxC|J-Money vs. TS|NerdJosh – 3-2

Top 8 Winners – Virtua Fighter 2 (GEN)

TS|Nerd Josh vs. Hologram Gootecks – 0-2
Hypnotoad vs. Heroic Legacy – 1-2

Double Dragon (Neo-Geo)

UraSparkster vs. TS|NerdJosh – 0-3
Hypnotoad vs. HxC|J-Money – 0-3

Top 8 Losers – Samurai Shodown Sen, must finish game with de-cap/de-limb

EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. UraSparkster – 1-3
FC|NYChrisG vs. HxC|J-Money – 2-3

Top 16 Winners – Zoids: Battle Legends

FlithyLuker vs. Hologram Gootecks – 1-2
TS|NerdJosh
vs. Atomic Collider – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong vs. Hypnotoad – 1-2

Top 16 Losers – Saturday Night Slam Masters

BT|Viscant vs. Konkrete  – 2-3
Kajoq vs. UraSparskter – 0-3
HxC|J-Money vs. IM_DIGIMON – 3-0
FC|NYChrisG vs. KBeast – 3-1

Top 16 Losers – Warpath: Jurassic Park

FilthyLuker vs. HxC|J-Money – 1-2
Atomic Collider vs. FC|NYChrisG – 1-2
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. Konkrete – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong vs. UraSparkster – 1-2

DIVEKICK

1. Sanchaz (Dive)
2. Grover Cincy (Kick)
3. TFA.RZR|Banana Ken (Mr. N)
4. DJ Huoshen (Dive)
5. Zansam (Wolverine)
5. GLB (Kick)
7. CoCo|OmG iTz Andre (Mr. N)
7. IFD| Big Marcus (Mr. N, Kick)
9. Yerek (Kick)
9. EG|fLoE (Mr. N)
9. Ravener (Dive)
9. Mundungu (Dive, Kick)
13. Samson (Dive)
13. Flocker (Mr. N)
13. Heroic Legacy (Kick, Kung Pao)
13. Evil Ben (Mr. N)

Grand Finals

Sanchaz (Dive) vs. Grover Cincy (Kick) – 2-0 (2P FRAUD DETECTED)

Losers Finals

TFA.RZR|Banana Ken (Mr. N) vs. Grover Cincy (Kick) – 0-2

Winners Finals

TFA.RZR|Banana Ken (Mr. N) vs. Sanchaz (Dive) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

DJ Huoshen (Dive) vs. Grover Cincy (Kick) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

DJ Huoshen (Dive) vs. Sanchaz (Dive) – 1-2
TFA.RZR|Banana Ken (Mr. N) vs. Grover Cincy (Kick) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

CoCo|OmG iTz Andre (Mr. N) vs. Zansam (Wolverine) – 0-2
IFD| Big Marcus (Mr. N, Kick) vs. GLB (Kick) – 0-2 (1P FRAUD DETECTED)

DJ Huoshen (Dive) vs. Zansam (Wolverine) – 2-1
Grover Cincy (Kick) vs. GLB (Kick) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

Sanchaz (Dive) vs. Mundungu (Dive, Kick) – 2-0
DJ Huoshen (Dive) vs. Ravener (Dive) – 2-1 (2P FRAUD DETECTED)
Grover Cincy (Kick) vs. EG|fLoE (Mr. N, Dive) – 2-1
TFA.RZR|Banana Ken (Mr. N) vs. Yerek (Kick) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Zansam (Wolverine) vs. Samson (Dive) – 2-0
CoCo|OmG iTz Andre (Mr. N) vs. Flocker (Mr. N) – 2-0
Heroic Legacy (Kick, Kung Pao) vs. IFD|Big Marcus (Mr. N) – 0-2
GLB (Kick) vs. Evil Ben (Mr. N) – 2-0

Yerek (Kick) vs. Zansam (Wolverine) – 0-2
CoCo|OmG iTz Andre (Mr. N) vs. EG|fLoE (Mr. N) – 2-1 (1P FRAUD DETECTED)
Ravener (Dive) vs. IFD|Big Marcus (Mr. N) – 1-2
Mundungu (Dive) vs. GLB (Kick) – 1-2 (1P FRAUD DETECTED)

Super Balrog Ball

1. CoCo|OmG iTz Andre
2. Sumi
3. UVG|Noel Brown
3. Cannon
5. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone
5. Karsh
5. Table Krone
5. Gummo

Grand Finals

Sumi vs. CoCo|OmG iTz Andre

Semi-finals

UVG|Noel Brown vs. CoCo|OmG iTz Andre
Sumi
vs. Cannon

Top 8

MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone vs. UVG|Noel Brown
Karsh vs. CoCo|OmG iTz Andre
Table Krone vs. Cannon
Sumi vs. Gummo

 

Sources: UFGT8 site, Wakeup SRK E101, Level|Up, Focus Fire, offstream results via Delriach, CurlyW, and UltraDavid