Road to EVO 2012: NorCal Regionals 10 Results

By on March 25, 2012 at 6:15 pm
ncr10-150x

The NorCal Regionals 10 streams are now live, bringing you some great pool play on this first day of competition. There are two separate streams, one on iPlayWinner and the other on SRK Live, and both have been embedded below. The stream schedule has also been included, so check it out to see when your favorite games will be receiving the spotlight.

This event is in the books! Here’s all the results from the individual tournaments.

Results

Super Street Fighter IV: AE 2012 Top 32 Bracket

SSFIV:AE 2012 Top 32 Bracket powered by SRK

1. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
2. Infiltration (Akuma, Gouken)
3. PR Balrog (Balrog)
4. RZR|Latif (C. Viper)
5. coL.CC|Combofiend (Oni, Abel)
5. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
7. CCG|Air (Ryu)
7. EG|Floe (Guy, Rufus)

9. Cynistar (Akuma)
9. fixmybrain – Mike Chow (Abel)
9. XSK Samurai (Ryu)
9. Laugh (Ryu)
13. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda, Blanka)
13. Sonny (Cammy)
13. LPN (Sagat, Cammy, Adon)
13. ILLiterate (Yang)

17. ROM (Yang)
17. FC|NYChrisG (Sakura)
17. Kineda (Akuma)
17. Kimo (Hakan)
17. Clakey D (Ibuki)
17. SBA|Harrison (Cody)
17. Brass (Zangief)
17. Crizzle (C. Viper)

25. DMG|OnlineTony (Seth)
25. MRN|Marn (Rufus)
25. HotRod (Vega)
25. Noej (Makato)
25. Hoodaman (E. Honda)
25. Nu (Gen)
25. DKT (Guile)
25. Hargi (Ryu)

Grand Finals

Infiltration (Akuma) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (3-1) (Infiltration forces bracket reset)
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (1-3)

Losers Finals

Infiltration (Gouken) vs. PR Balrog (Balrog) – (2-0)

Winners Finals

Infiltration (Akuma) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (1-2)

Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log

PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (0-2)
Infiltration (Gouken) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Oni) – (2-0)

Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log

EG|Floe (Guy) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (1-2)
RZR|Latif (C. Viper) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – (2-0)
PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (2-0)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Abel, Oni) vs. RZR|Latif (C. Viper) – (0-2)
RZR|Latif (C. Viper) vs. PR Balrog (Balrog) – (0-2)

Top 16 Winners Bracket Match Log

XSK Samurai (Ryu) vs. PR Balrog (Balrog) – (0-2)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Oni) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (2-0)
Inflitration (Akuma, Gouken) vs. Cynistar (Akuma) – (2-1)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. RZR|Latif (C. Viper) – (2-0)

Top 16 Losers Bracket Match Log

ILLiterate (Yang) vs. Mike Chow (Abel) – (0-2)
Laugh (Ryu) vs. LPN (Cammy, Adon) – (2-0)
EG|Floe (Rufus) vs. Sonny (Cammy) – (2-0)
Laugh (Ryu) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (1-2)
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – (0-2)
XSK Samurai (Ryu) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – (0-2)
Mike Chow (Abel) vs. RZR|Latif (C. Viper) – (1-2)
EG|Floe (Rufus) vs. Cynistar (Akuma) – (2-1)

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Top 32 Bracket

UMvC3 Top 32 Bracket powered by SRK

1. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
2. 86|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)
3. PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker, Spencer/Dante/Wesker, Spencer/Wolverine/Felicia)
4. Padtrick (Vergil/Wesker/Strider)
5. Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix)
5. OMG Itz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil)
7. Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel)
7. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Wesker/Frank West/Super Skrull, Captain America/Ryu/Super Skrull)

9. EG|Floe (Nemesis/Wesker/Strider, Spencer/Wesker/Strider)
9. FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan)
9. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super Skrull/Taskmaster)
9. coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye)
13. CJ Showstopper (Wesker/Vergil/Magneto)
13. PZPOY (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
13. Y2Jay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto)
13. KBeast (Magneto/Dante/C. Viper)

17. Dan the Main Man
17. ShadyK
17. BT|Clockwork
17. Killer Kai
17. Negus
17. TS|Nerd Josh
17. TDO
17. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker)

25. Quest
25. Fanatiq
25. Tasty Lumpia (Vergil/Dante/Strider)
25. Chunksta (Dante/Nova/Magneto)
25. Dave O (Nova/Taskmaster/Magneto)
25. Hagure (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
25. GC|Yoshi (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel)
25. Pedro M. (Wesker/Taskmaster/Strider, Vergil/Wesker/Strider)

Grand Finals

coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. 86|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) – (3-1)

Losers Finals

PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) vs. 86|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) – (1-2)

Winners Finals

coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. 86|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)  – (2-0)

Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log

Padtrick (Vergil/Wesker/Strider) vs. 86|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) – (0-2)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. OMG Itz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) – (2-0)

Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log

PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Wesker/Frank West/Super Skrull) – (2-1)
Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) vs. Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) – (2-1)
PR Balrog (Spencer/Dante/Wesker) vs. OMG Itz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) – (2-1)
Padtrick (Vergil/Wesker/Strider) vs. Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) – (2-0)
Padtrick (Vergil/Wesker/Strider) vs. PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – (0-2)

Top 16 Winners Bracket Match Log

86|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – (2-1)
Padtrick (Vergil/Wesker/Strider) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) – (2-1)
OMG Itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) vs. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super Skrull/Taskmaster) – (2-1)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) – (2-1)

Top 16 Losers Bracket Match Log

PR Balrog (Spencer/Dante/Wesker) vs. KBeast (Magneto/Dante/C. Viper) – (2-0)
CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Wesker/Frank West/Super Skrull) vs. Y2Jay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto) – (2-0)
Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. PZPOY (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – (2-0)
CJ Showstopper (Wesker/Vergil/Magneto) vs. EG|Floe (Nemesis/Wesker/Strider) – (0-2)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – (0-2)
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super Skrull/Taskmaster) vs. Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) – (1-2)
FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Captain America/Ryu/Super Skrull) – (0-2)
EG|Floe (Nemesis/Wesker/Strider) vs. Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) – (0-2)

Top 32 Winners Bracket Match Log

OMG Itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) vs. PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Felicia) – (2-0)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. Killer Kai (Wesker/Zero/Taskmaster) – (2-0)
CJ Showstopper (Vergil/Wesker/Magneto) vs. Padtrick (Vergil/Wesker/Strider) – (0-2)
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super Skrull/Taskmaster) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – (2-1)
86|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. Negyus Eyoel (Wesker/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – (2-0)
FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) vs. EG|Floe (Spencer/Wesker/Strider, Nemesis/Wesker/Strider) – (2-1)

Top 32 Losers Bracket Match Log

Pedro M. (Wesker/Taskmaster/Strider, Vergil/Wesker/Strider) vs. Dan the Main Man(Dante/Jill/Wesker) – (1-2)
GC|Yoshi (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. KBeast (Magneto/Dante/C. Viper) – (0-2)
Hagure (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. BT|Clockwork (Doctor Doom/Strider/Amaterasu) – (0-2)
Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. Dave O (Nova/Taskmaster/Magneto) – (2-0)
KBeast (Magneto/Dante/C. Viper) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – (2-0)
CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Wesker/Frank West/Super Skrull) vs. Chunksta (Dante/Nova/Magneto) – (2-1)
Tasty Lumpia (Vergil/Dante/Strider) vs. PZPOY (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – (0-2)

 

Street Fighter x Tekken Top 32 Bracket

SF x TK Top 32 Bracket powered by SRK

1. Infiltration (Ryu/Rolento)
2. FC|NYChrisG (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang)
3. EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus)
4. coL.CC|Combofiend (Julia/King)
5. Lamerboi (Guile/Rufus)
5. CSH|LPN (Hwoarang/Juri, Cammy/Rufus, Sagat/Zangief)
7. Jimmy Tran (Rolento/Kazuya)
7. Epic Gaming|Clakey D (Zangief/Hugo, Rufus/Hugo)

9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li/Rufus)
9. ShadyK (Hwoarang/Akuma)
9. CFD|200 Yen (Rufus/Zangief)
9. LU|Alex Valle (Kazuya/Ryu)
13. Crackfiend (Rolento/Heihachi, Law/Kuma)
13. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento)
13. PR Balrog (Kazuya/Ryu)
13. PoPo (Ryu/Guile)

17. Weirdo Neo
17. coL.CC|Mike Ross
17. Julio
17. MoTempest
17. TheMadDrifter
17. Dave Tran
17. DMG|Online Tony
17. Masarap

25. CCG|Air
25. IGL|Honzo Gonzo
25. Scunsion
25. ZYZZ
25. XSK Samurai
25. Razer|Latif
25. TS|Nerd Josh
25. Vangief

Grand Finals

Infiltration (Ryu/Rolento) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang) – (3-0)

Losers Finals

EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang) – (1-2)

Winners Finals

Infiltration (Ryu/Rolento) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang) – (2-0)

Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log

FC|NYChrisG (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang) vs. Lamerboi (Guile/Rufus) – (2-0)
Infiltration (Ryu/Rolento) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Julia/King, Julia/Hugo) – (2-0)

Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log

Epic Gaming|Clakey D (Zangief/Hugo, Rufus/Hugo) vs. CSH|LPN (Hwoarang/Juri, Sagat/Zangief) – (1-2)
Jimmy Tran (Rolento/Kazuya) vs. EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus) – (1-2)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Julia/King) vs. CSH|LPN (Cammy/Rufus, Sagat/Zangief) – (2-0)
Lamerboi (Guile/Rufus) vs. EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus) – (0-2)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Julia/King) vs. EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus) – (0-2)

Top 16 Winners Bracket Match Log

CFD|200 Yen (Rufus/Zangief) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang) – (0-2)
Lamerboi (Guile/Rufus) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Kazuya/Ryu) – (2-0)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Julia/King) vs. ShadyK (Hwoarang/Akuma) – (2-1)
Infiltration (Ryu/Rolento) vs. EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus) – (2-0)

Top 16 Losers Bracket Match Log

Epic Gaming|Clakey D (Zangief/Hugo) vs. PoPo (Ryu/Guile) – (2-0)
CSH|LPN (Hwoarang/Juri) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento) – (2-0)
Crackfiend (Rolento/Heihachi, Law/Kuma) vs. Jimmy Tran (Rolento/Kazuya) – (0-2)
PR Balrog (Kazuya/Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus/Chun-Li) – (0-2)
CSH|LPN (Sagat/Zangief) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Kazuya/Ryu) – (2-0)
Epic Gaming|Clakey D (Zangief/Hugo) vs. CFD|200 Yen (Rufus/Zangief) – (2-0)
Jimmy Tran (Rolento/Kazuya) vs. ShadyK (Hwoarang/Akuma) – (2-0)
EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li/Rufus) – (2-0)

Top 32 Winners Bracket Match Log

Jimmy Tran (Rolento/Kazuya) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Xiaoyu/Hwoarang) – (0-2)
Dave Tran (Ryu/Raven) vs. 200 Yen (Rufus/Zangief) – (0-2)
PR Balrog (Ryu/Kazuya) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Kazuya/Ryu) – (0-2)
Lamerboi (Guile/Rufus) vs. Masarap (Ryu/Steve) – (2-1)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Julia/King) vs. PoPo (Ryu/Guile) – (2-1)
Shady K (Akuma/Hwoarang) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (Zangief/Marduk) – (2-1)
Infiltration (Rolento/Ryu) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim/Rolento) – (2-0)
EG|Floe (Jin/Rufus) vs. Julio (Kazuya/Rufus) – (2-0)

 

King of Fighters XIII Top 8 Bracket

KOFXIII Top 8 Bracket powered by SRK

1. TC|Chris KOF (Shen/Duo Lon/Iori)
2. TC|Yoshi (Billy/Hwa/Shen)
3. FC|NYChrisG (Kyo/King/Benimaru)
4. CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori)
5. TC|TheBeast (Billy/EX Iori/Shen)
5. Laban (EX Iori/Benimaru/EX Kyo)
7. TDO (Kyo/K’/Iori)
7. coL.CC|Combofiend (Maxima/Takuma/Ralf)

Grand Finals

TC|Chris KOF (Shen/Duo Lon/Iori) vs. TC|Yoshi (Billy/Hwa/Shen) – (3-2) (TC|Chris KOF forces bracket reset)
TC|Chris KOF (Shen/Duo Lon/Iori) vs. TC|Yoshi (Billy/Hwa/Shen) – (3-0)

Losers Finals

TC|Chris KOF (Iori/Duo Lon/Shen) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Kyo/King/Benimaru) – (2-0)

Winners Finals

TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo/Billy/Shen) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Kyo/King/Benimaru) – (2-1)

Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log

TC|Yoshi (Billy/Hwa/Shen) vs. TC|The Beast (Billy/Iori/Shen) – (2-1)
CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori) vs. FC|NYChrisG (King/Kyo/Benimaru) – (1-2)

Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log

Laban (EX Iori/Benimaru/EX Kyo) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Maxima/Takuma/Ralf) – (2-1)
TC|Chris KOF (Shen/Duo Lon/Iori) vs. TDO (Kyo/K’/Iori) – (2-0)
Laban (EX Iori/Benimaru/EX Kyo) vs. CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori) – (0-2)
TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Iori) vs. TC|TheBeast (Billy/EX Iori/Shen) – (2-1)
TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Iori) vs. CCG|Air (EX Kyo/Saiki/EX Iori) – (2-0)

 

Soul Calibur V Top 8 Bracket

SCV Top 8 Bracket powered by SRK

1. No Face Killer (Ivy, Nightmare)
2. Alex J. (Xiba, Leixia)
3. Xephukai (Astaroth, Patroklos)
4. Signia (Mitsurugi)
5. SSnortme IM Dop3 (Viola)
5. Hates (Cervantes, Nightmare)
7. Ceirnian (Viola)
7. RevVeg (Mitsurugi)

Grand Finals

Alex J. (Xiba, Leixia) vs. No Face Killer (Nightmare) – (0-3) (No Face Killer forces bracket reset)
Alex J. (Xiba) vs. No Face Killer (Nightmare) – (2-3)

Losers Finals

No Face Killer (Ivy) vs. Xephukai (Astaroth) – (2-0)

Winners Finals

No Face Killer (Ivy) vs. Alex J. (Xiba) – (0-2)

Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log

Signia (Mitsurugi) vs. No Face Killer (Ivy) – (1-2)
Xephukai (Astaroth) vs. Alex J. (Xiba) – (1-2)

Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log

Hates (Cervantes, Nightmare) vs. RevVeg (Mitsurugi) – (2-1)
Ceirnian (Viola) vs. SSnortme IM Dop3 (Viola) – (0-2)
Xephukai (Astaroth) vs. Hates (Cervantes, Nightmare) – (2-0)
Signia (Mitsurugi) vs. SSnortme IM Dop3 (Viola) – (2-1)
Signia (Mitsurugi) vs. Xephukai (Patroklos) – (0-2)

 

1. Renzo (Jean, Jacky)
2. Dennis (Wolf)
3. SEBO (Taka-Arashi, Wolf, Jeffry)

Grand Finals

Renzo (Jacky, Jean) vs. Dennis (Wolf) – (3-2)

Losers Finals

SEBO (Taka-Arashi, Wolf, Jeffry) vs. Dennis (Wolf) – (0-3)

Winners Finals

Renzo (Jean) vs. Dennis (Wolf) – (3-0)

 

1. IGL|DJT (Kano, Liu Kang)
2. IGL|MIT (Reptile, Johnny Cage, Scorpion)
3. IGL|Flawedzilla (Johnny Cage, Noob Saibot, Kung Lao)

Grand Finals

IGL|MIT (Reptile, Johnny Cage, Scorpion) vs. IGL|DJT (Kano, Liu Kang) – (1-3)

Losers Finals

IGL|MIT (Reptile) vs. IGL|Flawedzilla (Johnny Cage, Noob Saibot, Kung Lao) – (3-0)

 

Sources: iPlayWinner, SRK Live

Comments are closed.