Road to EVO 2012: Final Round XV Results Road to EVO 2012: Final Round XV Results
Final Round XV in Atlanta, GA has officially come to an end. It was an extremely hype event with so many upsets for each... Road to EVO 2012: Final Round XV Results

Final Round XV in Atlanta, GA has officially come to an end. It was an extremely hype event with so many upsets for each and every game. Be sure to check out the match log for the results.

Cross Assault – Street Fighter x Tekken Results

Team Challenge
  • TFA Hornett (Ken) and Dr. Sub-Zero (Hugo,Rolento) vs TS Nerd Josh (Ryu) and ReNiC (Hugo) – (0-3)
Grand Finals
  • TS Nerd Josh (Ryu/Rufus) vs ReNiC (Zangief/Hugo) – (3-0)

 

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver. 2012

Results

1st – MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper)
2nd – EG Justin Wong (Adon, Rufus)
3rd – BT|Dieminion
4th – FourWude (Akuma)
5th – PR Balrog (Boxer)
5th – FR Ramen Addict (Adon)
7th – EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
7th – FR DBJoseph (Sakura)
9th – coL.CC Combofiend
9th –  CEO CJTruth (Fei Long)
9th – Nobody (Cammy)
9th – coL.CC Mike Ross (Honda)
13th – LPN (Cammy)
13th – EG fLoE (Sagat, Rufus)
13th – BoomCube (Makoto)
13th – coL.CC Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

Top 8 Winners Bracket
  • PR Balrog (Boxer) vs BT| Dieminion (Guile) – (0-2)
  • FR Ramen Addict (Adon) vs EG Justin Wong (Rufus) – (2-0)
Top 8 Losers Bracket
  • FourWude (Akuma) vs FR DBJoseph (Sakura) (2-0)
  • MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper) vs EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (2-0)
  • FR Ramen Addict (Adon) vs FourWude (Akuma) – (0-2)
  • PR Balrog (Boxer) vs MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper) – (0-2)
  • FourWude (Akuma) vs MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper) – (0-2)
Winners Finals
  • EG Justin Wong (Adon) vs BT|Dieminion (Guile) – (3-0)
Losers Finals
  • MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper) vs BT|Dieminion (Guile) – (3-0)
Grand Finals
  • MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper) vs EG Justin Wong (Rufus) – (3-1)
Grand Finals Reset
  • MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper) vs EG Justin Wong (Rufus) – (3-0)
Top 32 Match Log
  • coL.CC Mike Ross (Honda) vs FR Ramen Addict (Adon) –  (1-2)
  • EG fLoE (Rufus) vs Online Tony (Seth) – (2-0)
  • MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone DQ’d and sent to losers
  • EG fLoE (Sagat) vs EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (1-2)
  • coL.CC Mike Ross (Honda) vs EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (1-2)
  • coL.CC Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs CEO CJTruth (Fei Long) – (1-2)
  • Adeel (Akuma) vs BoomCube (Makoto) – (2-0)
  • MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper) vs LPN (Cammy) – (2-0)
  • MCZ|MRN Wolfkrone (Viper) vs Nobody (Cammy) – (2-0)
  • CEO CJTruth (Fei Long) vs FR DBJoseph (Sakura) – (0-2)
  • FourWude (Akuma) vs coL.CC Combofiend (Abel) – (2-1)
Off Stream Top 32 Match Log
  • FR DBJoseph (Sakura) vs EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (2-0)
  • PR Balrog (Boxer) vs LPN (Cammy) – (2-1)
  • EG Justin Wong (Rufus) vs Fourwude (Ak) – (2-1)
  • FR RamenAddict vs col.CC Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) – (2-0)
  • BT| Dieminion (Guile) vs OnlineTony (Seth) – (2-1)
  • CJTruth (Fei Long) vs 801Strider (Abel) – (2-0)
  • col.CC MikeRoss (Honda) vs FC NYChrisG (Sakura) – (2-1)
  • IPeru (Fuerte) vs  Defftar (Gouken) – (2-0)
  • Rain (Viper) vs AquaSilk (Zangief) – (2-1)
3v3 Results

1st – Team F That – Alex Valle (Ryu), OnlineTony (Seth), MRN|MCZ Wolfkrone (C.Viper)
2nd -Team Elli – Aquasilk (Zangief), BT|Dieminion (Guile), FC NYChrisG (Sakura)
3rd – Team EG – Ricky Ortiz (Rufus), Justin Wong (Adon), fLoE (Guy)
4th – Team Real Salt Lake – Iperu (El Fuerte), Gustavo (Abel), Infested (Ryu)

3v3 Teams Top 8 Match Log

F That vs Complexity Cross Counter- (3-0)

Team EG vs Georgia Trinity Serpent – (3-?)

  • Justin (Adon) beat Wizzlecroft (Yun)
  • Justin (Adon) beat Joel (Claw)

Team Elli vs Regulators – (0-3)

  • FC ChrisG (Sakura) defeated Richel (Makoto)
  • FC ChrisG (Sakura) beat SSJ2Jeff (Rose)
  • FC ChrisG (Sakura) defeated Eish (Juri)
Teams Top 4 Match Log

Real Salt Lake vs F That – (2-3)

  • Alex Valle (Ryu) beat Infested (Ryu)
  • iPeru (El Fuerte) defeated Alex Valle (Ryu)
  • OnlineTony (Seth) beat iPeru (El Fuerte)
  • Gustavo (Abel) defeated OnlineTony (Seth)
  • MRN|MCZ Wolfkrone (Viper) beat Gustavo (Abel)

Team Elli vs Team EG – (3-2)

  • EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat Aquasilk (Zangief)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat  FC ChrisG (Sakura)
  • BT|Dieminion (Guile) defeated EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
  • BT|Dieminion (Guile) defeated EG fLoE
  • BT|Dieminion (Guile) defeated EG Justin Wong (Adon)
Losers Semifinals

Real Salt Lake vs Team EG – (1-3)

  • iPeru (Fuerte) beat EG Justin Wong (Adon)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz defeated iPeru (Fuerte)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz beat Gustavo (Abel)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz defeated Infested (Ryu)
Winners Finals

Team Elli vs F That – (0-3)

  • Alex Valle (Ryu) defeated Aquasilk (Zangief)
  • Alex Valle (Ryu) defeated FC ChrisG (Sakura)
  • Alex Valle (Ryu) defeated BT|Dieminion (Guile)
Losers Finals

Team Elli vs Team EG – (3-1)

  • FC ChrisG (Sakura) beat EG Ricky Ortiz
  • EG Justin Wong (Adon) defeated FC ChrisG (Sakura)
  • Aquasilk (Zangief) beat EG Justin Wong (Adon)
  • Aquasilk (Zangief ) beat EG fLoE (Rufus)
Grand Finals

Team Elli vs F That – (2-3)

  • Alex Valle (Ryu) defeated Aquasilk (Zangief)
  • BT|Dieminion (Guile) beat Alex Valle (Ryu)
  • OnlineTony (Seth) defeated BT|Dieminion (Guile)
  • FC NYChrisG (Sakura) beat OnlineTony (Seth)
  • MRN|MCZ Wolfkrone (C.Viper) defeated FC NYChrisG (Sakura)

 

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Results
  • 1st – FRB Kusoru (Viewtiful Joe/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon)
  • 2nd – PR Balrog (Wolverine/Spencer/Felicia)
  • 3rd – BT| IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
  • 4th – PZ|MIHE (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
  • 5th – FC NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doom/Firebrand)
  • 5th – Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix)
  • 7th – coL.CC Filipino Champ – (Magneto/Doom/Phoenix)
  • 7th – Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
  • 9th – NGG Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu)
  • 9th – MCZ DRS MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker)
  • 9th – 86’D|Knives Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)
  • 9th – coL.CC Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye)
  • 13 – UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/West/Wesker)
  • 13 – FC Jago (Wesker/Dante/Trish)
  • 13 – OMG itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker)
  • 13- FR Roach King (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix)
Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log
  • PZ|MIHE (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs FRB Kusoru (Viewtiful Joe/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) – (1-2)
  • BT| IFC Yipes (Spencer/Dante/Hawkeye) vs Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) – (2-1)
Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log
  • coL.CC Filipino Champ – (Magneto/Doom/Phoenix) vs PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – (1-2)
  • PR Balrog (Dante/Spencer/Felicia) vs Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) – (2-0)
  • FC NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doom/Firebrand) vs PZ|MIHE (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – (1-2)
  • PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Felicia) vs PZ|MIHE (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – (2-1)
Winners Finals
  • BT| IFC Yipes (Spencer/Dante/Hawkeye) vs FRB Kusoru (Viewtiful Joe/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) – (1-3)
Losers Finals
  • BT| IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – (2-3)
 – Grand Finals
  • FRB Kusoru (Viewtiful Joe/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) vs PR Balrog (Wolverine/Spencer/Felicia) – (3-2)
Top 16 Match Log
  • FC NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doom/Firebrand) vs Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – (2-1)
  • FR Roach King (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs FC NYChrisG (Doom/Firebrand/Morrigan) – (0-2)
  • OMG itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) vs Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – (0-2)
  • coL.CC Filipino (Magneto/Doom/Phoenix) vs FC Jago (Wesker/Dante/Trish) – (2-0)
  • UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/West/Wesker) vs PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – (0-2)
  • coL.CC Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Wesker) – (0-2)
  • 86’D|Knives Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs coL.CC Filipino Champ – (Magneto/Doom/Phoenix) – (0-2)
  • MCZ DRS MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – (1-2)
  • FC NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doom/Firebrand) vs NGG Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) – (2-0)
Top 32  Match Log
  • NGG Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) vs TH| LowTierFear (Haggar/Strange/Felicia) – (2-0)
  • EG fLoE (Nemesis/Wesker/Strider) vs OMG itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Weskter) – (0-2)
  • Dacidbro (C.America/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs KinderParty (Taskmaster/Nova/Arthur) – (1-2)
  • PZ| MIHE (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs FR RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – (2-1)
  • UVG| Noel Brown (Wolverine/West/Wesker) vs Pok Chop (Zero/Dante/Wesker – (2-0)
  • FC NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doom/Firebrand) vs 86’D| Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) – (1-2)
  • coL.CC Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doom/Phoenix) vs BoomCube (Wesker/Wolverine/Magneto) – (2-0)
  • LuisThePanda (Zero/Vergil/Wesker) vs EMP Remix (Vergil/Wesker/Magneto) – (0-2)
  • PR Balrog (Spencer/Dante/Felicia) vs MCZ|ER Tatsu (X-23/DeadPool/Sentinel) – (2-0)
  • GreenAce (Wesker/Dante/Trish) vs FC Jago (Dante/Trish/Wesker) – (0-2)
  • BT|Dieminion (Joe/Strange/Zero) vs GGC LOL (Hawkeye/Wesker/Phoenix) – (2-0)
  • Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) vs SteveH (Wesker/Wolverine/Akuma) – (2-0)
  • Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs FRB Kusoru (Joe/West/Raccoon) – (1-2)
  • coL.CC Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Skrull/Taskmaster) – (2-0)
  • MCZ|DRS MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs FRB Frieda (Zero/Dante/Magneto) – (2-1)
  • MCZ/DRS MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs Neo (Wesker/Magneto/Phoenix) – (1-2)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma) vs BT| IFC Yipes (Spencer/Dante/Hawkeye) – (0-2)
  • NGG Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) vs BT| IFC Yipes (Spencer/Dante/Hawkeye) – (0-2)
  • coL.CC Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs FRB Kusoru (Joe/West/Raccoon) – (0-2)
  • 86’D| Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs PZ|MIHE (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – (1-2)
  • UVG| Noel Brown (Wolverine/West/Wesker) vs FRB Frieda (Zero/Magneto/Dante) – (2-0)
  • PR Balrog (Spencer/Dante/Felicia) vs SteveH (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma) – (2-0)
  • FC Jago (Dante/Trish/Wesker) vs TH| LowTierFear (Haggar/Strange/Felicia) – (2-1)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma) vs coL.CC Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doom/Phoenix)– (0-2)
  • BT|Dieminion (Joe/Strange/Morrigan) vs Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – (0-2)
  • OMG itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) vs DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Skrull/Taskmaster) – (2-1)
  • FR Roach King (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) vs EMP Remix (Vergil/Wesker/Magneto) – (2-0)
  • KinderParty (Hawkeye/Taskmaster/Arthur) vs FC NYChrisG (Doom/Firebrand/Morrigan) – (1-2)

Pool Qualifiers – Winners Bracket

  • PZ|Mihe (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – (2-0)
  • DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Skrull/Taskmaster) vs Trungy (Magneto/Dante/Wesker) – (2-0)
  • DRS MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) vs Viscant (Zero/Wesker/Phoenix) – (2-0)
  • coL.CC Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doom/Phoenix) vs FRB AgeoJoe (Viewtiful/West/Raccoon)  – (0-2)
  • PR Balrog (Spencer/Wolverine/Felicia) vs NGG Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) – (1-2)
  • Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs FC Jago (Dante/Trish/Wesker) – (2-0)
  • Rayjizzle (Magneto/Doom/Sentinel) vs FR Roachking (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – (0-2)
  • 86’D|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs Pok Chop (Zero/Dante/Wesker) – (2-0)
  • TH Lowtier Fear (Haggar/Strange/Felicia) vs Xan Unknown (Nemesis/Sentinel/Wesker) – (2-1)
Pool Qualifiers – Losers Bracket
  • EG fLoE (Nemesis/Wesker/Strider) vs Trungy (Magneto/Dante/Wesker) – (2-0)
  • BT| Dieminion (Viewtiful/Strange/Morrigan) vs BT| Viscant (Wesker/Doom/Phoenix) – (2-0)
  • PR Balrog (Spencer/Dante/Felicia) vs TLH MIKEJ(Taskmaster/Nova/Akuma) – (2-0)
  • Rayjizzle (Magneto/Doom/Sentinel) vs EMP Remix (Vergil/Wesker/Magneto) – (0-2)
  • FR TooMuchDamage (Magneto/Sentinel/Wesker) vs FC Jago (Dante/Trish/Wesker) – (1-2)
  • Kerahime<3 (Zero/Dante/Sentinel) vs Pok Chop (Zero/Dante/Wesker) – (1-2)
3v3 Results

1st – Team Chris G Looks like Jesus – FC NYChris G, UVG|Noel Brown, PR Balrog
2nd – Team DJMastaKnives – DJ Huoshen, MastaCJ, Knives
3rd – Team Brokentier – IFC Yipes, Dieminion, NYC Fab

3v3 Teams Top 8 Match Log

Chris G Looks Like Jesus vs South Florida Sleepers – (3-0)

  • UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) defeated Matt (Frank West/Akuma/Dante)
  • UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) beat Pain (Super Skrull/Dr. Doom/Sentinel)
  • UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) defeated  SFS Player 3 (Wesker/Dante/Trish)

Team Brokentier vs Pettan Co – (2-3)

  • IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) beat Pattan Co 1 (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu)
  • IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) defeated Pattan Co 2 (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
  • Jan (Haggar/Dormammu/Sentinel) beat IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
  • Jan (Haggar/Domammu/Sentinel) defeated NYC Fab (Wesker/Taskmaster/Akuma)
  • Jan (Haggar/Domammu/Sentinel) beat BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan)

Team Georgia vs DJMastaKnives – (2-3)

  • TG Player 1 (Dante/Wesker/Magneto) defeated DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super Skrull/Taskmaster)
  • Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) beat TG Player 1 (Dante/Wesker/Magneto)
  • TG Player 2 (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) defeated Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)
  • MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) defeated TG Player 2 (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix)
  • MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) beat TG Player 3 (Magneto/Sentinel/Wesker)

HatersGonnaHate vs GGC Alpha – (0-3)

  • GGC Player 1(Trish/Dante/Vergil) defeated OMG itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker)
  • GGC Player 1 (Trish/Dante/Vergil) beat Haters Player 2 (Vergil/Dante/Wesker)
  • GGC Player 1 (Trish/Dante/Vergil) Haters Player 3 (Haggar/Magneto/Dormammu)

Pettan Co vs Chris G Looks Like Jesus – (0-3)

  •  UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) defeated Pattan Co Player 1 (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
  • UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) beat Pattan Co Player 2 (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu)
  • UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) defeated Jan (Dormammu/Sentinel/Haggar)

DJMastaKnives vs GGC Alpha – (3-0)

  • DJ Huoshen (Super Skrull/Felicia/Taskmaster) beat GGC Alpha Player 1 (Hulk/Haggar/Super Skrull)
  • DJ Huoshen (Super Skrull/Felicia/Taskmaster)  defeated GGC Alpha Player 2 (Ghost Rider/Dormammu/Taskmaster)
  • DJ Huoshen (Super/Skrull/Felicia/Taskmaster) beat GGC Alpha Player 3 (Trish/Dante/Vergil)

Team Brokentier vs South Florida Sleepers – (3-1)

  • IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Dante) defeated Matt (Frank West/Dante/Akuma)
  • IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Dante) beat GreenAce (Wesker/Dante/Trish)
  • Pain (Doctor Doom/Super Skrull/Sentinel) defeated IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Dante)
  • NYC Fab (Wesker/Taskmaster/Akuma) beat Pain (Doctor Doom/Super Skrull/Sentinel)

ChrisG Looks Like Jesus vs DJMastaKnives – (3-1)

  • UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) defeated Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)
  • UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) beat DJHuoshen (Felicia/Super Skrull/Taskmaster)
  • MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) defeated UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker)
  • FC NYChrisG (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) beat MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker)
nycfurby Hotel Stream

Team Brokentier vs Team Georgia – (3-?)
IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) defeated Georgia’s first player
IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) beat Drunk Fox (Dante/Wesker/Magneto)

Losers Finals

Team Brokentier vs DJMastaKnives – (2-3)

  • IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) defeats DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super Skrull/Taskmaster)
  • IFC Yipes defeated Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)
  • MastaCJ (Dormammu/Magneto/Wesker) beat IFC Yipes
  • MastaCJ defeated NYCFab (Wesker/Taskmaster/Akuma)
  • MastaCJ beatDieminion (Joe/Strange/Morrigan)
Grand Finals

Team ChrisG Looks Like Jesus vs DJMastaKnives

 

The King of Fighters XIII

Results

1st – LDA Bala (Billy/Clark/Iori)
2nd – LDA Romance (King/Saiki/Yuri)
3rd – AS Reynald (Benimaru/Karate/Kim)
4th – FC NYChris G
5th – ShinBlade (Iori/Terry/Kyo)
5th – coL.CC Combofiend (Maxima/Takuma/Ralf)
7th – LDA TheAnswer (Kyo/Billy/Elisabeth)

Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log
  • ShinBlade (Iori/Terry/Kyo) vs LDA Romance(Benimaru/Saiki/Yuri) – (0-2)
  • coL.CC Combofiend (Maxima/Takuma/Ralf) vs LDA Bala (Billy/Clark/Iori) – (1-2)
Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log
  • AS Reynald (Kim/Mr.Karate/Benimaru) vs LDA TheAnswer (Kyo/Billy/Elizabeth) – (2-0)
  • coL.CC Combofiend (Maxima/Takuma/Ralf) vs AS Reynald (Hwa/Mr. Karate/Kim) – (0-2)
  • ShinBlade (Iori/Terry/Kyo) vs FC NYChrisG (Kyo/King/Benimaru) – (0-2)
  • AS Reynald (Kim/Karate/Benimaru) vs FC NYChrisG (Kyo/King/Benimaru) – (2-0)
Winners Finals
  • LDA Romance (Benimaru/Elisabeth/Saiki) vs LDA Bala (Billy/Clark/Iori) – (3-0)
Losers Finals
  • AS Reynald (Benimaru/Karate/Kim) vs LDA Romance (King/Benimaru/Saiki) – (1-2)
Grand Finals
  • LDA Romance (King/Saiki/Yuri) vs LDA Bala (Billy/Clark/Iori) – (0-2)

 

Mortal Kombat

Results

1st – vVv REO (Kabal)
2nd – Pig of the Hut (Kenshi, Mileena, Cyber Sub-Zero)
3rd – VSM Maxter (Cyrax, Stryker, Cage)
4th – CD Jr (Jax, Sonya)
5th – Big D (Nightwolf, Ermac)
5th – KN Detroit Ballin (Shang Tsung, Smoke)
7th – Death (Mileena)
7th – VSM Crazy Dominican (Kitana)

Top 8 Winners Bracket
  • Big D (Nightwolf) vs Pig of the Hut (Kenshi, Mileena) – (1-2)
  • VSM Maxter (Cyrax) vs KN Detroit Ballin (Shang Tsung, Kabal) – (2-0)
Top 8 Losers Bracket
  • vVv CD Jr (Liu Kang, Smoke) vs VSM Crazy Dominican (Kitana) – (2-1)
  • Death (Mileena) vs vVv REO (Kabal) – (1-2)
  • vVv CD Jr (Smoke) vs KN Detroit Ballin (Shang Tsung, Smoke) – (2-0)
  • vVv REO (Kabal) vs Big D (Nightwolf, Ermac) – (2-0)
  • vVv REO (Cage) vs CD Jr (Jax, Sonya) – (2-1)
Winners Finals
  • VSM Maxter (Cyrax, Cage) vs Pig of the Hut (Kenshi, Mileena) – (2-3)
Losers Finals
  • VSM Maxter (Stryker, Cyrax) vs vVv REO (Kabal) – (1-3)
Grand Finals
  • Pig of the Hut (Mileena) vs vVv REO (Kabal) – (1-2)
Grand Finals Reset
  • Pig of the Hut (Kenshi, Mileena) vs vVv REO (Kabal) – (0-3)
Top 8 Winners Bracket Qualifiers
  • Big D (Nightwolf) vs vVv CD Jr (Smoke)
  • Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs VSM Crazy Dominican (Kitana, Nightwolf) – (2-0)
  • vVv REO (Kabal) vs Detroit Ballin (Shang Tsung)
  • VSM Maxter (Cage) vs Death (Sonya) – (2-0)
Top 8 Losers Bracket Qualifiers
  • iKizzle (Sektor) vs vVv CD Jr (Smoke) – (0-2)
  • Osu16Bit (Kitana) vs VSM Crazy Dominican (Kitana) – (1-2)
  • vVv REO (Kabal) vs GGA Dizzy (Cage) – (0-2)
  • STB Gr8one (Kitana) vs Death (Mileena) – (0-2)
5v5 Results

Team Osu16bit vs Team VSM – (1-5)

  • Slips (Scorpion) vs Crazy Dominican (Kitana) – (2-0)
  • Crazy Dominican (Kitana) vs GGA Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – (2-0)
  • Morty Sienfield (Sonya) vs Crazy Dominican (Kitana) – (2-0)
  • Detroit Ballin (Kabal) vs Crazy Dominican (Kitana) – (2-1)
  • Detroit Ballin (Kabal/Jax) vs CDjr (Jax) – (2-0)
  • CDjr (Jax) vs Osu16bit (Kitana) – (2-0)

 

Soul Calibur V

Results

1st – OmegaDR (Nightmare)
2nd – Hawkeye (Natsu)
3rd – Thuggish Pond (Leixia)
4th – NETG GGC Wing-Zero (Xiba)
5th – Lolo (Yoshimitsu)
5th – Sword Lord (Pyrrha)
7th – EMP KDZ
7th – TSF DreamKiller (Leixia)

Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log
  • OmegaDR (Nightmare) vs ThuggishPond (Leixia) – (2-1)
  • NETG GGC Wing-Zero (Xiba) vs Hawkeye (Natsu) – (1-2)
Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log
  • TSF DreamKiller (Leixia) vs SwordLord (Pyrrha) – (0-2)
  • Thuggish Pond (Leixia) vs Sword Lord (Pyrrha) – (2-0)
  • NETG GGC Wing-Zero (Xiba) vs Lolo (Yoshimitsu) – (2-1)
  • NETG GGC Wing-Zero (Xiba) vs Thuggish Pond (Leixia) – (1-2)
Winners Finals
  • OmegaDR (Nightmare) vs Hawkeye (Natsu) – (3-2)
Losers Finals
  • Thuggish Pond (Leixia) vs Hawkeye (Natsu) – (1-3)
Grand Finals
  • OmegaDR (Nightmare) vs Hawkeye (Natsu) – (3-0)

 

Street Fighter III: Third Strike Online Edition

Results

1st – EG Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2nd – FC NYChrisG (Ryu, Yang, Sean, Ibuki, Necro, Twelve, Chun-Li)
3rd – coL.CC Gootecks (Urien)
4th – EG Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li)
5th – ZeroG (Urien)
5th – ROM (Yang)
7th – Knuckledust (Makoto)
7th – FACENC (Chun-Li)

Top 8 Match Log
  • EG Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs EG Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li) – (2-0)
  • FC NYChrisG sent to losers due to missing match
  • ROM eliminated due to missing his match
  • ZeroG (Urien) vs FC NYChrisG (Ibuki) – (0-2)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs FC NYChrisG (Necro) – (0-2)
Winners Finals
  • EG Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs coL.CC Gootecks (Urien) – (3-1)
Losers Finals
  • coL.CC Gootecks (Urien) vs FC NYChrisG (Ibuki) – (1-3)
Grand Finals
  • EG Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs FC NYChris G (Twelve, Ken, Chun-Li) – (3-0)
Top 8 Off Stream Log
  • FACENC (Chun-li) vs ZeroG (Urien)
  • ROM (Yang) vs Knuckledust
Stream Match Log
  • Samson (Dudley) vs NOS Jebailey (Ken) – (2-0)
  • As I Lay Dying (Alex) vs RZN Phoenix (Ken) – (0-2)
  • ActionHank (Urien) vs coL.CC Gootecks (Urien) – (0-2)
  • EG Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs Red XIII (Ken) – (2-0)
  • Cockateel (Yun) vs Bluelink (Chun-Li) – (2-0)
  • StreetGear (Ken) vs Knuckledust (Makoto) – (0-2)
  • Gunslinger (Chun-Li) vs ZeroG (Urien) – (2-0)
  • JR-ATL (Chun-Li) vs Samson (Dudley) – (0-2)
  • Rom (Yang) vs Specter General (Sean) – (2-0)
  • EG Floe (Chun-Li) vs Mexiwont (Oro) – (2-0)
  • FC ChrisG (Sean) vs Sciolist (Chun-Li, Elena) – (2-0)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs Sean Miyagi (Ken) – (2-0)
  • FACENC (Chun-Li) vs DarkHokage (Ken) – (2-1)
  • CEO of Darkness (Dudley) vs ZO (Alex) – (2-0)
  • EG Floe (Chun-Li) vs Raishinx (Elena) – (0-2)
  • WashedUpScrub (Ken) vs GuyInGreen (Necro) – (2-0)
  • RZN Pheonix (Ken) vs coL.CC Gootecks (Urien) – (0-2)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs KnuckleDust (Makoto) – (2-0)
  • FC ChrisG (Ryu, Yang) vs FACENC (Chun-Li) – (2-1)
  • Rom (Yang) vs Raishinx (Elena) – (2-0)
  • Eish (Urien, Yun) vs ZeroG (Urien) – (0-2)
  • EG Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs JC17530 (Ken) – (2-0)
  • EG Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs Cockateel (Yun) – (2-0)
  • EG Ricky Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs ZeroG (Urien) – (2-0)

 

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus

Results

1st – Kusoru (Sol)
2nd – SteveH (Ky)
3rd – Kyle (May)

Grand Finals
  • SteveH (Ky) vs Kusoru (Sol) – (3-1)
Grand Finals Reset
  • SteveH (Ky) vs Kusoru (Sol) – (0-3)

 

BlazBlue Continuum Shift Extend

Results

1st – Lord Knight
2nd – Ivysaur
3rd – Leonil Requiem
4th – Kid Viper

 

Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code

Results

1st – Tonberry (Hisui and Kohaku)
2nd – Lord Knight (Kohaku)
3rd – Garu (Hohaku)
4th – Ehrik (Warachia)
5th – RoverRuckus (Nanaya)
5th – Numakie (Hisui)
7th – Rayza (Sion)
7th – HF Blade (Ciel)

Top 8 Match Log
  • Ehrik (Warachia) vs Lord Knight (Kohaku) – (1-2)
  • Tonberry (Hisui & Kohaku) vs Numakie (Hisui) – (2-0)
  • Garu (Kohaku) vs HF Blade (Ciel) – (2-0)
  • Rayza (Sion) vs  RoverRucks (Nanaya) – (1-2)
  • Garu (Kohaku) vs Numakie (Hisui) – (2-0)
  • Ehrik (Warachia) vs RoverRuckus (Nanaya) – (2-1)
  • Garu (Kohaku) vs Ehrik (Warachia) – (2-0)
Winners Finals
  • Lord Knight (Kohaku) vs Tonberry (Hasui & Kohaku) – (2-3)
Losers Finals
  • Lord Knight (Kohaku) vs Garu (Kohaku) – (3-0)
Grand Finals
  • Lord Knight (Kohaku) vs Tonberry (Hasui and Kohaku) – (3-2)
Grand Finals Reset
  • Lord Knight (Kohaku) vs Tonberry (Hasui and Kohaku) – (2-3)

Tekken 6

Results

1st – FR HOA/Anakin (Jack)
2nd – FRB AO (Alisa)
3rd – Fighting GM (Lee)
4th – FR Clint (Kuma)
5th- The Exalted (Lei)
5th – Pok Chop (Bruce)
7th – AceUnlimited (Asuka)
7th – OFDB (Jack)

Top 8 Winners Bracket Match Log
  • FRB AO (Alisa) vs FightingGM (Lee) – (2-1)
  • FR HOA/Anakin (Jack) vs FR Clint (Kuma, Zafina) – (2-1)
Top 8 Losers Bracket Match Log
  • Pok Chop (Bruce) vs OFDP (Jack) – (2-1)
  • AceUnlimited (Asuka) vs The Exalted (Lei) – (1-2)
  • Pok Chop (Bruce) vs FightingGM (Lee)  – (1-2)
  • The Exalted (Lei) vs FR Clint (Kuma) – (1-2)
  • FightingGM (Lee) vs FR Clint (Kuma) – (2-0)
Winners Finals
  • FRB AO (Alisa) vs FR HOA /Anakin (Jack) – (3-2)
Losers Finals
  • FR HOA/Anakin (Jack) vs FightingGM (Lee) – (3-1)
Grand Finals
  • FRB AO (Alisa) vs FR HOA/Anakin (Jack) – (2-3)
Grand Finals Reset
  • FR HOA/Anakin (Jack) vs FRB AO (Alisa)  (3-2)

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

Results

1st – FRB AO
2nd – FR ATL Hoa
3rd – Pok Chop
4th – The Game
5th – FR Clint the Beast
5th – LOC
7th – Inca
7th – Lil Majin

Sources: TeamSpooky, nycfurby, UltraDavid, Kineda, FunkyP, CommanderLovely, ATLFinalRound